Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

28 April 2017

COURT NO. 5
Before Judge Hughes
9:30 AM  Danilczak A T & Forsyth V
9:30 AM  Harrison R A & Harrison M B & Muse M
9:30 AM  O'Neill A J & Ballard S C

COURT NO. 2
Before Judge Neville
12:00 PM  Butt P T & K P
12:00 PM  Monck S & Leach C

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Tonkin
10:00 AM  Kocaj E T & Berry C J
10:00 AM  Mitchell P & Morrison D

COURT NO. 3
Before Registrar Payget
9:30 AM  Davey A W J & Medina H E H N
9:30 AM  Giampietro E L & Sharp A J
9:30 AM  Hussey P J & Bahgat A M
9:30 AM  Mason L & K J
9:30 AM  Robinson G J & Kaufline D A
9:30 AM  Wilford B A & Larvin J M
9:30 AM  Williams C M & Lazarus J J
10:00 AM  Dykhoff M J & Purdie W J
10:00 AM  Ellis K M & Allen P M
10:00 AM  Holland A J C & V S
10:00 AM  Morton T I & Tuck M F
10:00 AM  Piper E L & Kentwell R W
10:00 AM  Singh I & Bhogal R
10:00 AM  Taychouri H & Dima M
10:00 AM  Wall N K & B T
10:30 AM  Bai T & Li J
10:30 AM  Elliott C R & I
10:30 AM  Mallard C A & D V
10:30 AM  Ostens M M & C M
10:30 AM  Parker D E & Chirgwin R E
10:30 AM  Penney N K & D W
10:30 AM  Small J D & M K
10:30 AM  Vermazen H J & K M

No room listed
Before Registrar Payget
11:00 AM  Boateng K & Osborne M L
11:00 AM  Kounnas G & Incandela S D
11:00 AM  Penny S A & Harvey K M
11:00 AM  Roffey K E & C W
11:00 AM  Stokes B M & A K
11:00 AM  Stone S M & L W
11:00 AM  Sykes V D & V
11:00 AM  Thompson M J & E A
11:00 AM  Waddell M A & Clay E A
11:00 AM  Whittaker G A & E J

COURT NO. 3
Before Registrar Payget
11:30 AM   Kandamullage E H D & Gamaethige S S
11:30 AM   Kim S Y & Tran M A
11:30 AM  Barr C J & Andruska K A
11:30 AM  Briggs J F
11:30 AM  Daniel S & K L
11:30 AM  Gorst W J & Hayes T J
11:30 AM  Keane B J & Paterson F L
11:30 AM  Kemister K J & K S
11:30 AM  Marks D I & L S
11:30 AM  Masterson D E & J J
11:30 AM  Munian R & K
11:30 AM  Riley J J & D
11:30 AM  Van Der Sanden J L & Hayes R M
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Emmett on 02 8272 2011.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

28 April 2017

4A 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Sexton
10:00 AM  Naven J A & Rolls C R J

4B 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Henderson
9:30 AM  Appeldoorn L C J & Beaumont G T
9:30 AM  Dyde B A & S A
9:30 AM  Griffin L A & Trezise T J
9:30 AM  Grigoriadis T & Demetri P
9:30 AM  Sekulic D & Hall K E
9:30 AM  Tran T T H & V G N
9:30 AM  White A A & Streeter W A
10:00 AM  Brown H L & D J
10:00 AM  Cake M J & Arvidson N K
10:00 AM  Rose N S & R T D
10:00 AM  Solomovic R & Schneider V
2:15 PM  Apps D M & Archbold V W

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:15 AM   Fairfull B J & Hryce A & Volivakarua G
9:30 AM  Costello M D & Cole J D
9:30 AM  De Belle J C & K D
9:30 AM  Kotevski P & Harun R H
9:30 AM  Steele P R & S L

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Antaw M D & Jones M E
9:30 AM  Bennetto T A & Miller S A
9:30 AM  Davies K E & L G
9:30 AM  Elhaji C & Curic A M
9:30 AM  Ferguson T M & J C
9:30 AM  Gordon P & Likki T
9:30 AM  Hagan S P L & E P May Be Found With Syc6830/2015
9:30 AM  Heggie S & A
9:30 AM  Hodges C & Phillips S
9:30 AM  King M C & M A
9:30 AM  Klinsic I & B
9:30 AM  Lumb T & M J
9:30 AM  Mcmullen P J & Mcmullen P J & Jeffcoat L A
9:30 AM  Nguyen T N & Luu M P S
10:00 AM  El Chaghouri M & Bayni L
10:00 AM  Felstead C & K
10:00 AM  Hagiwara B & Y
10:00 AM  Karimov D & Alkilani M F S

4C 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Harper
9:30 AM  Axiak D & M
9:30 AM  Smits L & I G M
10:00 AM  Thorp A J & D C

No room listed
Before Registrar Halbert
9:30 AM  Long L & S

No room listed
Before Registrar Bastiani
11:00 AM  Griffiths B J & V
28 April 2017

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2252/2016 MIKE BRINER v THE HAPPY HERB COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 131 150 751 & ORS
10:00 AM  (P)SYG1447/2015 AWA15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3657/2016 DZU16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Emmett
COURT 9.3, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG965/2017 BIV17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2435/2015 BUF15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Manousaridis
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG270/2016 AGT16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
2:15 PM  (P)SYG249/2016 RAJENDRA PRASAD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Smith
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2607/2015 KULBIR HAZRA & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG972/2017 YI CHOO ONG v KIDS GARDEN PTY LTD ABN 79 142 782 492 & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1749/2016 RAJLAW NSW PTY LTD ACN 141 053 993 v NIREN RAJ

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG761/2017 BCG17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG860/2017 BFS17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG819/2017 VIKRAMJEET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG846/2017 BFF17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG791/2017 MALUK SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3535/2015 CVO15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG748/2017 NAVIN NEPALI & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION & BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2954/2016 CEG DIRECT SECURITIES PTY LTD ACN 150 878 587 v RASIM KASUMOVIC (A BANKRUPT)
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3429/2016 DEIDRE WILLIAMS v AUSTRALASIAN MEAT INDUSTRY EMPLOYEE'S UNION (NSW BRANCH)
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3463/2016 DSY16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3708/2016 NEIL MANN v THE TRUSTEE FOR THE LENNON FAMILY TRUST ABN 79 389 851 684
9:30 AM  (P)SYG621/2017 LAURA GU v RUSH CORPORATION PTY LTD
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3699/2016 BOJUN LI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG704/2005 BETTER LOOK HOMES PTY LTD v PETER EDWARD MOSELEY (IN THE MATTER OF PETER EDWARD MOSELEY)

Before Registrar Segal
MEDIATION SUITE 2, L14 LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2946/2016 ANNIE (RAN) WANG v MTC AUSTRALIA LTD

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
LEVEL 17, LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2674/2016 ROSS CHRISTIE & ORS v FERRYMEN PTY LTD

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3172/2016 CJ DUNCAN BUILDERS PTY LTD ACN 001 820 515 v CATHERINE LOUISE O'CONNOR
4:00 PM  (P)SYG469/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v PAUL GREGORY WILLIAMS

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

28 April 2017

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
10:00 AM  Sutherland F J & Rees A

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Bartlett
9:15 AM  Ngu M A & Widjaja F V
2:15 PM  Jordan R A & S P
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

28 April 2017

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Allen S B & Predo N
9:30 AM  Hughes M P & Mules S
9:30 AM  Mercer A J & Grosse K M
9:30 AM  Philp L & Buxton J
10:00 AM  Bonser L J & Simmons R J
10:00 AM  Fittes C J & Bennett B Z & M A & Fittes J & G & Bennett E & R
10:00 AM  Gough R C & J T
10:00 AM  Irvine R M & K M H
10:00 AM  Irvine R M & K M H
10:00 AM  Thompson T M & J S
2:15 PM  Dawson S M & J B

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Carroll S A & J A
9:30 AM  Peattie B & Whiley M A
9:30 AM  Wright K A & Redmond R P M
9:30 AM  Young M P & J M
10:00 AM  Holt B W & B V

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

13 February 2017

27 March 2017

19 June 2017

25 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

13 March 2017 (Armidale)

19 June 2017 (Tamworth)

31 July 2017 (Armidale)

27 November 2017 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

5 June 2017

30 October 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 February 2017

1 May 2017

10 July 2017

18 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

13 March 2017

1 May 2017

15 May 2017

5 June 2017

24 July 2017

16 October 2017

13 November 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

22 May 2017

29 May 2017 (to replace the 3 April 2017 circuit that was cancelled due to flooding)

19 June 2017

10 July 2017

17 July 2017

4 September 2017

25 September 2017

6 November 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 April 2017

14 August 2017

18 September 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

13 March 2017 (Armidale)

19 June 2017 (Tamworth)

31 July 2017 (Armidale)

27 November 2017 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

5 June 2017

11 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 March 2017

29 May 2017

17 July 2017

18 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 3, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
28 April 2017

Before Registrar Colbran Petition (by Videoconference)
ADELAIDE REGISTRY, COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 5 AND COURT 9 – NT SUPREME COURT
9:30 AM (CST)  DNG3/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DALLAS B HOPPE
9:30 AM (CST)  DNG8/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v HENRY ANDREW NICKOLLS

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 March 2017

31 July 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

28 April 2017

BRISBANE COURT 10, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Baumann
9:30 AM  Cathro J D & Duke R E
9:30 AM  Farrawell S & Bushby B
9:30 AM  Farrawell S L & Green V T & Jordan-Brown A
9:30 AM  Gauntlett C E & P R & Munro M A & Kerr T R
9:30 AM  Goodwin C & Pateman B L
9:30 AM  Holdsworth G M & Cresswell I L
9:30 AM  Jehan D A M & S D
9:30 AM  Jensen T D & Slowiak B F
9:30 AM  Kraal A M & Davis G C
9:30 AM  Pateman B L & Lees D
9:30 AM  Thuler M F & Ford K M
11:00 AM  Di Silvio P S & Tangdahl N J
11:00 AM  Eldering B A & T M
11:00 AM  Garbarini E H & Roughley M J
11:00 AM  Hall D D & Somerset K L
11:00 AM  Haywood D T & Macdonald J A T & Strongman W
11:00 AM  Ross R M & K M
11:00 AM  Trace A L & J L
12:00 PM  Rowland K E & Smith J A & Abbott C H
12:00 PM  Whyte R J & De Costa N R L
2:00 PM  Hemphill R A & M L
2:00 PM  Hemphill R A & Davis W A
2:15 PM  Jamieson A J & Lee N M

BRISBANE COURT 9, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Coker
10:00 AM  Petrie N R & Stafford M T

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Burrows-Moss J E & Moss W R
9:30 AM  Johnson J & L
9:30 AM  May J C & Stewart J L

BRISBANE COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Spelleken
10:00 AM  Maxton L K & Caton B M
2:00 PM  Becker D A & Marshman R E
3:00 PM  Stewart M R & Tran A V

BRISBANE COURT 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Howard
9:30 AM  Arkouzis A & G S
9:30 AM  Balla E L & Itel D R
9:30 AM  Berry U & P
9:30 AM  Bishop MA & Grace S J
9:30 AM  Bowley P D & S M
9:30 AM  Chauvier B & K M
9:30 AM  Di Lucchio D N & K R
9:30 AM  El-Sayed W & Arps J M
9:30 AM  Entsch C & Dunne K
9:30 AM  Fitzsimmons D R & L A
9:30 AM  Hardisty B J & Mcfallan J H
9:30 AM  Harrison K E & Little A C
9:30 AM  Hawkins L M R & Swinscoe M L
9:30 AM  Hayes M G D & Symes S L
9:30 AM  Howell H G & T A
9:30 AM  Jones R P & A
9:30 AM  Kam-Yuen M C & J E
9:30 AM  King A K & D B
9:30 AM  Landsborough K A & Barry T A
9:30 AM  Lindwall N A & R S
9:30 AM  Martin N K & Summers L M
9:30 AM  Mcguire B M R & Young T J W
9:30 AM  Moseray H G & L M
9:30 AM  Orange D J & Sorensen T P
9:30 AM  Ravizza J R & R F
9:30 AM  Robinson A B & Hortin C R
9:30 AM  Weston B A & D M

BRISBANE COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Purdon-Sully
10:00 AM  Hassan M & Lesslie M E
10:00 AM  Hodges G P & Kelly C A

BRISBANE COURT 14, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Harris T J & Edwards N P
9:15 AM  Mashiri N & E
9:30 AM  Witt L M & Richards N M & Doyle D K

BRISBANE COURT 13, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Vasta
9:15 AM  Grant L & D & Grant T & Jacobson J
10:00 AM  Gorton A S & Scobie T M

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Sturgess
9:30 AM  Anderson S B & D J
9:30 AM  Arthur R L & J
9:30 AM  Bond J P & S J
9:30 AM  Boyce R L & G R
9:30 AM  Crans R C & Louden R P
9:30 AM  Daley M J & J L
9:30 AM  Flemming R J & Wyse X
9:30 AM  Grant K A & Gosney D W T
9:30 AM  Green J S & T
9:30 AM  Harding W G & K W & K
9:30 AM  Knott-Wilsch U & Knott M J
9:30 AM  Moon S R & C R
9:30 AM  Palmer G J & A
9:30 AM  Peters G S & K E
9:30 AM  Polzin M D & Benforte K R
9:30 AM  Russell N R & D B
9:30 AM  Saha P P & A
9:30 AM  Stansfield A & K E
9:30 AM  Suter I L & Ferguson-Suter K
9:30 AM  Williams P J & C R
11:30 AM  Baker M L & Mclaughlin A T
11:30 AM  Billimoria J & D N
11:30 AM  Bruggy J T & T A
11:30 AM  Coleman C A & P W D
11:30 AM  Cooper R G & C J
11:30 AM  De Silva M R T & Peiris A D B
11:30 AM  Durham J M & D M
11:30 AM  Everding A & A D
11:30 AM  Gillard J L & L C
11:30 AM  Lang D & O
11:30 AM  Larsen M A & Bryant C R
11:30 AM  Madsen K & M C
11:30 AM  Nicholas K & B J
11:30 AM  O'Brien P F & D B
11:30 AM  Omer C A & Adem A H
11:30 AM  Roby T J & S A
11:30 AM  Singleton H J & J D
11:30 AM  Tucker B D & Wood T
11:30 AM  Villanueva M & V A
11:30 AM  Wells S C & J A
2:00 PM   Broderick M A & Dean N J
2:00 PM   He Z & Wang X
2:00 PM   Hsieh T & Xia Y
2:00 PM   Nguyen C V & Tran T A N
2:00 PM   Taylor C J & Sutton K
2:00 PM   Wilkinson D P & Cumner S L
2:00 PM  Arefi A & Hakime A
2:00 PM  Banks P M & Flores Carrillo F
2:00 PM  Becker R H & L J
2:00 PM  Bishell J R & Castillo L C L
2:00 PM  Booth C & J N
2:00 PM  Cowburn R F & Pham H T
2:00 PM  Crabtree T M & Danny C
2:00 PM  Dafkovski G & Smith J K
2:00 PM  Davis K L & J M
2:00 PM  Dunham I C & A M
2:00 PM  Gatica C A & C S
2:00 PM  Godeby F G & L D
2:00 PM  Goodwill B M & C
2:00 PM  Hollioake A J & S L
2:00 PM  Huxley A E & R S
2:00 PM  Littin P A & S
2:00 PM  Mcanally B L & K
2:00 PM  Mchugh I D & P F
2:00 PM  Pegg W R & A T
2:00 PM  Randall R G & C M
2:00 PM  Robinson L S D & M G
2:00 PM  Roche D C & M B
2:00 PM  Roesner P B & Comino K L
2:00 PM  Saidi A & Harteveld D O C
2:00 PM  Sedivy M & K
2:00 PM  Sinclair S & P D
2:00 PM  Sloss M & C R
2:00 PM  Spicer H J & J L
2:00 PM  Stewart M J & K R
2:00 PM  Stuthe W E A & B U
2:00 PM  Tanner S & L
2:00 PM  Townsing P J & A L
2:00 PM  Tsai Y & Lin Y
2:00 PM  Williamson C S & S B
28 April 2017

Before Judge Baumann
COURT NO. 10, LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  BRG762/2015 PIONEER CREDIT ACQUISITION SERVICES PTY LTD v BRETT JOHN HAYES

Before Judge Jarrett
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  BRG899/2016 VANESSA WRIGHTSON v JAMES HASSELL
9:30 AM  CAG18/2015 ANTONY STEPHEN DEAN v WEIR MINERALS AUSTRALIA LTD
9:30 AM  BRG275/2017 VOLVO FINANCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v THE LEAN AUSSIE MACHINE PTY LTD & ANOR
10:00 AM  BRG974/2016 DCD16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
4:00 PM  BRG864/2015 ROBERT BIRNER v AIRCRAFT TURNAROUND ENGINEERING PTY LTD

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

28 April 2017

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
9:30 AM  O'Connell A J & Mccoy M G
2:00 PM  Hamilton K G & Wakeham S L

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 April 2017

7 August 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

19 June 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

17 February 2017

17 March 2017

12 May 2017

9 June 2017

28 July 2017

1 September 2017*

29 September 2017

20 October 2017

17 November 2017

15 December 2017

*Please note the change of date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 March 2017
8 May 2017
10 July 2017
4 September 2017
16 October 2017
4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

10 March 2017

7 April 2017

5 May 2017

2 June 2017

Week of 5 June 2017

23 June 2017

4 August 2017

8 September 2017

13 October 2017

3 November 2017

Week of 4 December 2017

11 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

6 and 7 March 2017

22 and 23 May 2017

19 and 20 June 2017

9 and 10 October 2017

20 and 21 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

13 and 14 February 2017

23 and 24 March 2017

4 and 5 May 2017

13 and 14 July 2017

17 and 18 August 2017

28 and 29 September 2017

2 and 3 November 2017

30 November and 1 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

28 April 2017

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
9:00 AM  Campbell R & C
9:00 AM  Karamitsos J P & Georgopoulos M
9:00 AM  Sandilands N S R & Williams C M

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
9:30 AM  Beavan B & Hocking N J
9:30 AM  Gard A J & Kowalewski E
9:30 AM  Gilbert K A & Flecker R A
9:30 AM  Harris M J & Mccarthy K E
9:30 AM  Karidis A & Wood R
9:30 AM  Lata T R & Chenoweth T J
9:30 AM  Lennon K & Hodgins J M & Hodgens T
9:30 AM  Mullan K M & S R
9:30 AM  Neumann R & Thorman C L & Bahouche W K
10:00 AM  Daniels K E & J
10:00 AM  Haynes T M & Clifton T J L
10:00 AM  Jones V J & T D

COURT ROOM 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Kelly
9:30 AM  Hutson N A & Bloomfield J I
10:00 AM  Close S W & Duke H A

COURT ROOM 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Cole
9:15 AM  Nallamuthu E S & Veluswamy U M
9:30 AM   Weekley C & Davill S L
9:30 AM  Fowden D L & P
9:30 AM  Hannus A P & T R & Hannus T M & Grantham M R
9:30 AM  Lindner R L & Ludewig C J
9:30 AM  Lord N J & J
9:30 AM  Owen T D & Owen C & Simon K
9:30 AM  Ritson S J & Jolley R A
9:30 AM  Strickland D M & S N
10:00 AM  Clarke R M & R M
10:00 AM  Hausler R L & A J

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before JUDGE Heffernan
10:00 AM  Ryan J A & R C

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Leombruno F & N N

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
9:15 AM  Carbone S & S D

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
11:00 AM  Reid M K & R

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
2:30 PM  Beelitz G E & M L
28 April 2017

Before Registrar Colbran
COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 5
9:30 AM  DNG3/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DALLAS B HOPPE
9:30 AM  DNG8/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v HENRY ANDREW NICKOLLS

Before Registrar Parkyn
COURT NO. 4 LEVEL 5
9:30 AM  ADG102/2017 ANTHONY HERDMAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  ADG101/2017 BHAWNA NAYYAR & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  ADG71/2017 AWY17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

5 June 2017

30 October 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

8 May 2017

17 July 2017

6 November 2017



01 May 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Muller M R & D R
1:00 PM  Little J & A
3:00 PM  Jones D L & A


02 May 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
9:00 AM  Spencer M L & D M
11:00 AM  Houghton M J & Edgcumbe P G
1:00 PM  Haggett M J & K A
3:00 PM  Wei Y & Yu J


08 May 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
10:00 AM  Barbour M J & K & Roberts N J
10:00 AM  Cottee S J & Hancock A J
10:00 AM  Dunstan S P & M J
10:00 AM  Hales C E & Marcus J M
10:00 AM  Hay D J & Marshall S J
10:00 AM  Lewis W L & Morley S
10:00 AM  Neale M A & Goodes M R & Jones S J
10:00 AM  Saltmarsh M R & O'Halloran J W
10:00 AM  Smith M J
10:00 AM  Sutherland J & Probert N D
10:00 AM  Verhoeven C P & Edwards K A
10:00 AM  Zaxos T K & T S


09 May 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Brown E M & Patzel M L
9:30 AM  Jones D L & A
9:30 AM  Little J & A
9:30 AM  Mariano A L & Matthews M J
9:30 AM  Muller M R & D R
9:30 AM  Powell D M & B D
9:30 AM  Sneath C D & Sneath G P & A G Sneath Pty Ltd
9:30 AM  Sneath J H & Collins N R
9:30 AM  Wei Y & Yu J
10:30 AM  Bassignana-Mohring T M & Whitfield R A
10:30 AM  Buhlmann H L & Taylor J R
10:30 AM  Childs M G & K M
10:30 AM  Grant M M & A K
10:30 AM  Haines L M & S J
10:30 AM  Hall C L & Vearing M
10:30 AM  Hillman J E R & Sigston R M
10:30 AM  Mcinnes L J & Nugent K A
10:30 AM  Nicol R C & J J
10:30 AM  Rentsch B C & Badenoch F N
10:30 AM  Roesler V G & Medcraft K J
12:00 PM  Makin J M & W D


10 May 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Bowman R C & Kovacs J A
9:30 AM  Cocking D P & Gage L L
9:30 AM  Houghton M J & Edgcumbe P G
9:30 AM  Itzerott C M & Gysbers N A J
9:30 AM  Meyer S A & Taylor R F
9:30 AM  Spencer M L & D M
9:30 AM  Tully C L & A J
9:30 AM  Wehl C J & Lambden K S & Wehl L C S
10:00 AM  Aitken G M & Polomka L A
10:00 AM  Urquhart C R & D S
10:00 AM  Wall F N & C W


11 May 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Boer S G & S
9:30 AM  Doueal N M & Graetz G H
9:30 AM  Galpin R T & Burley L M
9:30 AM  Mills S A & Panetta A
9:30 AM  O'Connor N P & S J
10:00 AM  Aitken G M & Polomka L A
10:00 AM  Urquhart C R & D S
10:00 AM  Wall F N & C W


12 May 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Moreland F K & D E
9:30 AM  Thomas P & B K & Doran A J
10:00 AM  Aitken G M & Polomka L A
10:00 AM  Wall F N & C W

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

28 April 2017

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
9:30 AM   Caswell K M & Oliver S A
9:30 AM   Solly R A & Edson S J
9:30 AM  Delaney A & S C
9:30 AM  Fernandez J & K I
9:30 AM  Jones P J & Fazackerley S T
9:30 AM  Matthews C & Matthews R
9:30 AM  Mayne P P & Mayne B
9:30 AM  Medwin T M & C J & M K
9:30 AM  Peck K R & T I
9:30 AM  Purdy K C & S P
9:30 AM  Salt E W & M A
9:30 AM  Snow M J & C J
9:30 AM  Swan S J & T
9:30 AM  Thomas K S & S A
9:30 AM  Young W J & K J
10:30 AM  Armstrong M W & L N
10:30 AM  Banner D P & L M
10:30 AM  Berne C L & B C
10:30 AM  Boucher B R & Terry L R
10:30 AM  Hambleton BS & SMA
10:30 AM  Hamilton G & T
10:30 AM  Hershaft M M & Glass H
10:30 AM  James R & C M
10:30 AM  Keygan S & Guley S A G
10:30 AM  Lennard J M & D M
10:30 AM  Piamnok M & Burke L M
10:30 AM  Rowe R F & D M
10:30 AM  Sakura E & Harm A
10:30 AM  Sherriff D G & S J W
10:30 AM  Smith E J & N I
10:30 AM  Townsend M J & Watson B A
There are no current matters listed.

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

28 April 2017

LAUNCESTON FEDERAL CIRCUIT COURT 1
Before Judge Baker
10:00 AM  Canning J & Canning L A & Thorpe T E

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 February 2017

20 February 2017

3 April 2017

8 May 2017

5 June 2017

10 July 2017

7 August 2017

2 October 2017

30 October 2017

4 December 2017



08 May 2017

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Atkinson L E & Murach A C
10:30 AM  Barnett J & Alderson B R
10:30 AM  Bennett S C & Kamieth H
10:30 AM  Burgess S N & T L
10:30 AM  Cheptanaru D & Kearney-Welch T P
10:30 AM  Cumming N & G M
10:30 AM  Dempsey J M & Bugg D E
10:30 AM  Hussein Y S H & O'Neil L T
10:30 AM  Hutchinson T K & L D
10:30 AM  Jones B L & S C
10:30 AM  Mc Arthur A R & Taylor I A
10:30 AM  Oliver C R & Lee A
10:30 AM  Plapp T C & Jackson T A
10:30 AM  Reeman J P & N D
10:30 AM  Snell J L & S D
10:30 AM  Soldo B & P
11:00 AM  Bayma-Meyer M D G & Nielsen J L
11:00 AM  Brooks C I D & R S F
11:00 AM  Clarke R L & A C
11:00 AM  Ford L S & Reeve T S & Department Of Health & Human Services
11:00 AM  Gerard W D & Browne C S & Vireaux J
11:00 AM  Matthews L M & Lamont B
11:00 AM  Morris S D J & K G
11:00 AM  Streets J.A. & S.P.
11:00 AM  Watts S A & Robb A I
2:15 PM  Anderson G & K A


09 May 2017

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Atkinson L E & Murach A C
10:00 AM  Patterson N J & Maslen E M


10 May 2017

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Gulasi E & Diaz V
10:00 AM  Patterson N J & Maslen E M

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

 

 

28 April 2017

COURT 6G LEVEL 6
Before Judge Hartnett
10:00 AM  Jansen G & Di Lullo L
10:00 AM  Rukavina A & A
10:00 AM  Wang X & Louangxay S

COURT 2H, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Riley
10:00 AM  Carter S W & K A
10:00 AM  Danilova O & Wilkes M D

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Bender
9:30 AM  Mitsou T K & Allison J
10:00 AM  Tresise C D & L J

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Uskokovic N & Repic D
10:00 AM  Uyttenhove J H D & Mc Fadden M B
2:15 PM  Douglas B & O'Loughlin M
2:15 PM  Stevens M G & S B

COURT 2E, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Douglas R J & K J
10:00 AM  Macwhirter D A & Gillespie-Jones K A
10:00 AM  Tsitsankas A V & Hassanein N M A

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Al Kantar M & El-Hawli F
9:30 AM  Alp J W A & L
9:30 AM  Cornish H & Parfett A
9:30 AM  Gamaralalage J & Garusingha A
9:30 AM  Girdlestone G & P
9:30 AM  Houghton A J & Richert K
9:30 AM  Mitsis P & Vellios L
9:30 AM  Purushothaman S & Sajith R
9:30 AM  Zilberman D & Razborsek N

COURT 2F, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Stewart
10:00 AM  Crozier M D & Kane R
10:00 AM  Fumhanda L J R & Kanyonganise T T

COURT 6J LEVEL 6
Before Judge Wilson
10:00 AM  Debono E & Kealy M J
10:00 AM  Stefanovski P & Brown M J & A F S H Nominees Pty Ltd

COURT 6D, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Williams
10:00 AM  Dix B L & Miles D J
10:00 AM  Irving C R A & F P
10:00 AM  Mitchell D P & Connor C
10:00 AM  Zaher K & J

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Elbital N & Nakhoul J

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Riddiford
9:15 AM  Lavelle R A & G T

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Moser
11:00 AM  Wilkinson A & Wilkinson T

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Riddiford
11:00 AM  Lumsden B D & K M
2:15 PM  Dejong R & S

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Sikiotis
2:15 PM  Wray G A & Le L J
28 April 2017

Before Judge Riley
COURT 2H LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG1327/2016 AMJAD ALI MOHAMMED v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG2470/2016 BENTON JACOBS v CLOVERDALE COMMERCIAL CLEANING PTY LTD

Before Judge O'Sullivan
COURT 6H LEVEL 6
2:15 PM  MLG2721/2015 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v BLUE IMPRESSION PTY LTD & ORS
2:15 PM  MLG1129/2015 TAHSIN HALICI v KDR VICTORIA PTY LTD TRADING AS YARRA TRAMS

Before Judge Burchardt
53-55 ROBINSON ST, DANDENONG
9:30 AM  MLG1223/2015 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MHONEY PTY LTD & ANOR
9:30 AM  MLG1644/2014 JOE LAROSA v BENZCORP PTY LTD T/A NUMBER 100 PTY LTD & ANOR

Before Judge McNab
COURT 2K LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG2112/2016 GUNNS FINANCE PTY LTD (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) (IN LIQUIDATION) v STEPHEN JOHN MOSS & ORS

Before Judge A Kelly
COURT 2G LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG1986/2016 CPZ16 & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:30 AM  MLG345/2016 ALK16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG2807/2015 CSS15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

28 April 2017

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Croatto S J & Matherson S I
9:30 AM  Ristovska V & Ristovski D
9:30 AM  Stewart B A & Borcovsky T C
9:30 AM  Topakas S G & Barker L C
9:30 AM  Youssef I E A & Abdulhafez M N H
10:00 AM  Addison D E & B R
10:00 AM  Ahern P R & T J
10:00 AM  Andrews T J & Altman R
10:00 AM  Ferguson D & Shelton A R
10:00 AM  Shepherdson R & Hall A N
2:15 PM  Burrows S & Miller S
2:15 PM  Butler W & Bark C J D

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Ahern P R & T J
11:00 AM  Butler W & Bark C J D

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

22 May 2017

24 July 2017

2 October 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

29 May 2017

14 August 2017

27 November 2017



08 May 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
11:00 AM  Blanch R J & C G
11:00 AM  Bray D L & J N
11:00 AM  Bull J C & J J
11:00 AM  Davis E & A J
11:00 AM  Deighton A M & M B
11:00 AM  Dole K A & M L
11:00 AM  Erck C F & R V
11:00 AM  Evans L M & Temple N A
11:00 AM  Guidolin M & Siwakoti Chhetri C
11:00 AM  Hancock M A & D P
11:00 AM  Heath B G & E A
11:00 AM  Khouri R A & S T
11:00 AM  Lee A Y & Young K M
11:00 AM  Lee V T & Tyben R W
11:00 AM  Legg M A & M L
11:00 AM  Lloyd K K & C J
11:00 AM  Maddison M B & Trent B J
11:00 AM  Mcqueen J C & M
11:00 AM  Murnane J S & H R
11:00 AM  Overend C P & A M
11:00 AM  Paton R L & E M
11:00 AM  Patton K E & M R
11:00 AM  Perez J D & Peake O R
11:00 AM  Scholefield A J & Clark A R
11:00 AM  Scott M & Milne P G
11:00 AM  Sheppard S R & C W
11:00 AM  Siddle D J & S K
11:00 AM  Tonkin B K & N B
11:00 AM  Williams R G & L T
11:00 AM  Young L J & Lee J M
2:00 PM  Pollard L M & Carroll F M


09 May 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Brittain C A & Svensen L J
11:00 AM  Browning J A & A J
2:00 PM  Cornwall P A & S M S


10 May 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Mclaren J & Roberts G
11:00 AM  Paice E A & Ereaut M A
2:00 PM  Thomas N R & L L


11 May 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Hopley T L & J K
11:00 AM  Bentley Q J & J M
2:00 PM  Mitchell B T & A

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 February 2017 (Please note: this circuit will be held in the Melbourne Registry Room 2D, Level 2)

14 March 2017 (Please note: this circuit commences on Tuesday)

3 July 2017

11 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 April 2017

19 June 2017

18 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 March 2017

28 August 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 March 2017

22 May 2017

14 August 2017

13 November 2017



01 May 2017

SHEPPARTON CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
11:00 AM  Bell B C & T K
11:00 AM  Bolan G J & Caccaviello A M
11:00 AM  Cain R W & S E
11:00 AM  Carpenzano F & Zaffina P J
11:00 AM  Coskun H & Z
11:00 AM  Dalgliesh S M & N W
11:00 AM  Dhillon M D & P S
11:00 AM  Findlay A R & B J
11:00 AM  Gordon A D & M J
11:00 AM  Hall T E & Schade S J
11:00 AM  Hazelman A D & P J
11:00 AM  Hennessy M R & Ridge T L
11:00 AM  Henry M C U & S A
11:00 AM  Holland G R & A J
11:00 AM  Kelly C J & P D
11:00 AM  Kunga L K & Janson A
11:00 AM  Lennox K M & Guseli A
11:00 AM  Meehan S M & L L
11:00 AM  Morrison L E & S A
11:00 AM  Mortazavi-Manesh Z & Nasiri M
11:00 AM  Nguyen H P T & T Q
11:00 AM  Pearce R M & Hawkins D H
11:00 AM  Pearce R W & C F
11:00 AM  Poole L C & Mclellan L A
11:00 AM  Smith R A & B J
11:00 AM  Torpy P A & O'Loughlin R A
11:00 AM  White M A & S M
11:00 AM  Woodhouse S T & Smyth S J
11:00 AM  Wright A J & Clark M J
2:00 PM  Rogers J E & M D


02 May 2017

SHEPPARTON CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Kalinina (Shandley) N & Shandley P D
11:00 AM  Weisse A J & B A
2:00 PM  Healey M D & Radley L C


03 May 2017

SHEPPARTON CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Orlandi J L & E S
11:00 AM  Millsteed D S M & Bock A J

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 February 2017

15 May 2017*

25 September 2017

* Please note the change of sitting date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

27 April 2017

Before REGISTRAR TROTT
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
2:30 PM  (P)PEG77/2016 PETER JAMES ROBERTS v RED CHAMBER CO