Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

27 May 2016

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Hughes
9:30 AM  Conn L M & N R
9:30 AM  Duthie N & Dominish S M
9:30 AM  Hoare C & Walmsley J
9:30 AM  Read S & Barbas K
10:00 AM  Kaur I & Jaggi R S
10:00 AM  Maafu E & Latukefu T

COURT NO. 5
Before Registrar Payget
9:30 AM  Henderson R D & H R
9:30 AM  King N J & N A
9:30 AM  Navara M & G K B
9:30 AM  Oakley R J & M
9:30 AM  Quinlivan S & D
9:30 AM  Quon C & Anderson H
9:30 AM  Ramirez R A & L F
10:00 AM  Freer R J & Conroy-Freer K J
10:00 AM  Gabriel C T & K M
10:00 AM  Hemmett & Martin D L & S
10:00 AM  Mcfeat Lin G & Mcfeat D
10:00 AM  Nobbs P A & B
10:00 AM  Prsa G & M
10:00 AM  Royal J M & Stephenson G E H
10:00 AM  Seal L J & K J
10:30 AM   Thilak S & Hartley T A
10:30 AM  Clevenot B & D
10:30 AM  Freeman L & P P
10:30 AM  Minchin D J & R D
10:30 AM  Moss C M & Bramble S
10:30 AM  Petterson M M A & Galbory S A C
10:30 AM  Shean D J & N C
10:30 AM  Strehar B F & L
10:30 AM  Welsh S A & J A
11:00 AM   Guthrie E G & Zuber C S
11:00 AM   Woo K L G & Wei S
11:00 AM  Bensley R L & D J
11:00 AM  Brownlie M W & A A
11:00 AM  Campbell T L & Mcgee S
11:00 AM  Jadoon B K & T A
11:00 AM  Lebo B L & S H
11:00 AM  Thomson J L & P L H
11:30 AM  O'Connell M J & Flynn L S
11:30 AM  Scholte L A & H W
12:00 PM  Hosking-Young R J & Young R E
27 May 2016

Before District Registrar Wall
COURT NO. 1, GROUND FLOOR
10:00 AM  (P)CAG14/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v GORAN PAVICIC
10:00 AM  (P)CAG25/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DEAN R TAYLOR
10:00 AM  (P)CAG32/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v BILL STUART HALLIDAY
10:00 AM  (P)CAG69/2015 PIPECO CONCRETE (ACT) PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v MICHAEL DOUGLAS DUFF
10:00 AM  (P)CAG17/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v PETER PAPAIOANOU
10:00 AM  (P)CAG67/2015 JOCELYNE MACLEOD v ANNA WATERS

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Cameron on 02 8272 2003.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8025.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

27 May 2016

4C 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Monahan
11:00 AM  Fonseca/Batshon C M & Z
11:00 AM  Khachan G & Loughman B A
11:00 AM  Leel D & C

No room listed
Before Judge Vasta
9:15 AM  Lee B & K N & Smith D & R
9:15 AM  Sandilands J E S & Wallis J J J
9:15 AM  Tkachenko A & Y
9:15 AM  White M S & T M
10:00 AM  Naseer N & Al Assadi Z

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
10:00 AM  Vardakas A & A
27 May 2016

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG793/2014 FRANK HUDSON v ANDREW JOHN SIGALLA

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2925/2014 SZVID v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2193/2014 SZUWV v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2776/2014 SZVFJ v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1924/2014 SZURX v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION

Before Judge Cameron
COURT 8.3, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2471/2012 KENICHIRO TSUNASHIMA v WORLD AVENUE PTY LTD ACN 094 592 444 & ORS

Before Judge Manousaridis
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2373/2014 SZTMX v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1807/2014 VIKAS PURI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG83/2015 AMIT NEWAL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Smith
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1533/2015 SAGYNBEK KLYCHEV & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1482/2015 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v BLU HORNSBY PTY LTD ACN 131 513 258 & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG921/2015 AIZ15 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Joshua Wilson
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3653/2014 SZVYB v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2850/2015 STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES v MIGUELA ALVAREZ MACATANGAY
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3087/2014 SZVLO v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

27 May 2016

COURT 6, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Terry
10:00 AM  Samara A & Chahda H

COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Newbrun
9:30 AM  Alpertunga H & Alpertonga D
9:30 AM  Chau T T Q & Tran D M
9:30 AM  El Ali A & Elysee S
9:30 AM  Ghabach C & N
9:30 AM  Khoo K & V W W
9:30 AM  Merhi J C & Trovato A L
9:30 AM  Scholten V & Chamberlain T
9:30 AM  Walsh A J & Chand A
10:00 AM  Norris P D R & F M

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

27 May 2016

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 5 - LEVEL 1
Before Judge Myers
9:30 AM  Comyns K M & Fairbairn P J
9:30 AM  Fuge M A & J L
9:30 AM  George K M & R B
9:30 AM  Mitchell G & Mellon A
9:30 AM  Rubie K M & P A
10:00 AM  Turner K D & Sedgman L J & Mango Capital Pty Limited
11:00 AM  Herrman D & Worth C J
11:00 AM  Herrman D & Worth C J

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

18 April 2016 (Hearing week)

9 May 2016 (Hearing week)

14 June 2016 (Duty week)

15 August 2016 (Duty List Monday, Hearings Tuesday - Thursday)

7 November 2016 (Duty List Monday, Hearings Tuesday - Thursday)

28 November 2016 (Duty List Monday, Hearings Tuesday - Thursday)

*Please note change of dates.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

16 May 2016 (Tamworth)

1 August 2016 (Armidale)

21 November 2016 (Tamworth)

*Please note change of venue for matters listed on this week only.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

9 May 2016* - Broken Hill City Council Chambers, 240 Blende Street Broken Hill

15 August 2026

14 November 2016

*Please note change of venue for matters listed on this date

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 May 2016

11 July 2016

19 September 2016

14 November 2016

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 April 2016

2 May 2016

5 September 2016*

31 October 2016

14-17 November 2016^

21 November 2016

12 December 2016

* Please note the change of date
^ Additional circuit

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 April 2016

11 April 2016

16 May 2016

30 May 2016

6 June 2016

27 June 2016

15 August 2016

12 September 2016

17 October 2016

14 November 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 June 2016

15 August 2016

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

16 May 2016 (Tamworth)

1 August 2016 (Armidale)

21 November 2016 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 May 2016

29 August 2016

28 November 2016

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 April 2016

20 June 2016

19 September 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 3, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

27 May 2016

DARWIN COURT 8
Before Judge Young
9:30 AM  Bartz K E & Chulung G M
9:30 AM  Brunton N P & Clifton P
9:30 AM  Puruntatameri G & Lami Lami C P
10:00 AM  Moon S & Wheeder G G
10:00 AM  Thorne L M & Morgan H J
27 May 2016

Before Registrar Colbran
ADELAIDE REGISTRY, COURT NO. 3, LEVEL 5
9:30 AM (CST)  (P)DNG1/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v BEN CAMERON FITZGERALD
Not Before 10:00 AM (CST)  (P)DNG14/2016 MANINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week of 29 August 2016

14 and 15 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

27 May 2016

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Oxenham J & J

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Lapthorn
9:30 AM  Alexander M R T & Wood L M
9:30 AM  Duffy A J & S
9:30 AM  Grant S G & K M
9:30 AM  Macnellie D M & Linsley-Ferguson K A
9:30 AM  Nath V V & De Saxe B
9:30 AM  Papaioannou E A N & Eden T M

BRISBANE COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Purdon-Sully
10:00 AM  Gudzinski J P & Beutel K M
10:00 AM  Smith B M & Price M I

BRISBANE COURT 13, LEVEL 2
Before Judge M Cassidy
9:00 AM  Hart J S & Barr C R
9:30 AM  Butler C G & Lamusse M L
10:00 AM  Smithson G A & Pitt L B
2:10 PM  Savva C & Romanowski M A

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Fuller R & Van Veghel T T J
11:00 AM  Gabrielsen H & Mcgeary M T
2:00 PM  Tzanatos J J & S M

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Coutts
11:00 AM  Choppakatla V P K & Neelamraju V S

BRISBANE COURT 9, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Kane
9:00 AM  Banks R S & Moss P N W
9:30 AM  Green G W & Cassidy N J
10:00 AM  Singh A R & Pratap R R
10:30 AM  Saito M & Forbes T D
10:45 AM  Mckeon N C & Graham N J
11:00 AM  Garcia Duran J A & De Garcia K T N
11:00 AM  Robertson B T & Doyle N
11:30 AM  Williams L & L A
12:00 PM  Morgan D J & Kayess L G
12:30 PM  Kindt C J & Lyall T T
12:45 PM  Elbourn S P & Dadizon M P
2:00 PM  Spencer S L & Lung H T M M & Grealey P J
2:00 PM  Turnbull A G & N C
2:30 PM  Andrews R S & Gilbert E
2:30 PM  Raper Y & C R

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Spink
9:00 AM  Houston A & K
11:00 AM  Perry R D & J H
2:00 PM  Anissimov I & O
27 May 2016

Before Judge Jarrett
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  BRG983/2015 GENWORTH FINANCIAL MORTGAGE INSURANCE PTY LIMITED v HERRIOTS (CAIRNS) PTY LTD
9:30 AM  BRG984/2015 GENWORTH FINANCIAL MORTGAGE INSURANCE PTY LIMITED v HERRIOTS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE IAN HERRIOT FAMILY TRUST (AND OTHERS AS DETAILED IN THE ATTACHED SCHEDULE, BEING PARTNERS OF THE FIRM OF VALUERS HERRIOTS) & ORS
9:30 AM  BRG1000/2015 ASHLEY MARTENS v AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT INDIGENOUS LAND CORPORATION & ANOR

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 August 2016
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 April 2016

20 June 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

8 April 2016

12 May 2016*

10 June 2016

15 July 2016

19 August 2016

30 September 2016

28 October 2016

25 November 2016

9 December 2016*

*Please note the change of date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

4 April 2016

23 May 2016

11 July 2016

29 August 2016*

24 October 2016*

21 November 2016

*Please note the change of date

27 May 2016

C/- MACKAY MAGISTRATES COURT
Before Judge Demack
9:00 AM  Dumma C D & B W
9:00 AM  Hansen J & Hawthorne B J
9:00 AM  Jaques S R & Hughes K
10:00 AM  Blaney D K & Yount M J S
10:00 AM  Messer L G & B K

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

1 April 2016

29 April 2016

20 May 2016

24 June 2016

Week of 11 July 2016

29 July 2016

26 August 2016

26 September 2016

28 October 2016

14 November 2016

Week of 5 December 2016

12 December 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Rockhampton Family Law Courts, Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 May 2016 (Please note that 16, 17 and 18 May sittings will be held in Yeppoon at the Yeppoon Magistrates Court, 23 Normanby St, Yeppoon and 19 and 20 May sittings will return to Rockhampton)

20 June 2016

22 August 2016

24 October 2016

21 November 2016



30 May 2016

ROCKHAMPTON COURT 3
Before Judge Demack
9:30 AM  Baldock H J & L M & SW & Leslie-Baldock AL
9:30 AM  Barlow N & J R
9:30 AM  Bateman T R & Janitz M
9:30 AM  Bell M & A L
9:30 AM  Clark A K & Lombarte D V
9:30 AM  Finlay L & G W
9:30 AM  Finnegan E & Mckean S
9:30 AM  Ford T M & Mckeown J L
9:30 AM  Gennings L G & Hammond D N E
9:30 AM  Holland M J & K L
9:30 AM  Huff P J & Solomon N S
9:30 AM  Insley A K & Nightingale A C
9:30 AM  Jorgensen M & M H
9:30 AM  Laidlaw N A M & Ricks T
9:30 AM  Macey S L & Clancy P W
9:30 AM  Mapes M K & Mangnall R E
9:30 AM  Martin S M & C A
9:30 AM  Mccann K S & A R
9:30 AM  Nicholls R A & Baillie N J
9:30 AM  O'Connor Q T & T L
9:30 AM  O'Grady R L & Kalpaxis S J
9:30 AM  Oates K E & Hunt R F
9:30 AM  Petersen J H & N B
9:30 AM  Peterson C R & Lister C M
9:30 AM  Phillips B J & N G
9:30 AM  Pujolas S A & J
9:30 AM  Rana A & Dagar S
9:30 AM  Rasmussen G J & O
9:30 AM  Sauer R D W & Parry S M
9:30 AM  Saunders L J & C J
9:30 AM  Shillington R J & Holbert E J
9:30 AM  Smith M K & Eves K F & Rosonski W
9:30 AM  Steemson J M & Konings T L
9:30 AM  Stevens J E & Cowie W N
9:30 AM  Thompson A M & C H
9:30 AM  Tibbits B G & Clark-Ewers S J
9:30 AM  Williams S F & Sorn T


31 May 2016

ROCKHAMPTON COURT 3
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Ngwira Y M & P


01 June 2016

ROCKHAMPTON COURT 3
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Chartier J A A & M C
9:15 AM  Wallace L J & Roche J K
10:00 AM  Cavlovic I & Shewan D L
2:00 PM  White J M & Park D C


02 June 2016

ROCKHAMPTON COURT 3
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Beeson K M & Kennedy J D
9:15 AM  Guest J J & Kimmorley M D E
9:15 AM  Hull A C & Sarbell E A
9:15 AM  Parrant B R & Barrow H N
9:15 AM  Reddacliff L P I & R L
10:00 AM  Begg D M & R C
10:00 AM  Cavlovic I & Shewan D L


03 June 2016

ROCKHAMPTON COURT 3
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Avis L A & Rode B K
10:00 AM  Begg D M & R C

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

9 and 10 May 2016

25 and 26 July 2016

19 and 20 September 2016

21 and 22 November 2016

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

8 April 2016

2 and 3 June 2016

30 June and 1 July 2016 (please note that this circuit has been cancelled)

25 - 29 July 2016*

6 and 7 October 2016

1 and 2 December 2016

*Please note that the dates for this circuit have changed.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

27 May 2016

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
9:00 AM  Hodge A W & Angelos J C
9:00 AM  Nash B J & H J
9:15 AM  Walsh D B & Esposito A
9:30 AM  Manns C J & Boyes S L
9:30 AM  Torpy P A & M
10:00 AM  Mathie L M & Henshall R
11:30 AM  Chadwick D L & Allen A J
12:50 PM  Grantham D & M A

COURT ROOM 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Djawas J & Slann B F
9:30 AM  Grantham R & Lockyer A
9:30 AM  Inukoti V K & Velpula D H
9:30 AM  Kalaw A & Zomer D J
9:30 AM  Penny J L & Reynolds M J
9:30 AM  Sellers K R & Wilson P A
9:30 AM  Sheldrick P & J L
9:30 AM  Smith D A & Mcintyre J
4:15 PM  Abramovic K K & Foti D

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before JUDGE Heffernan
9:30 AM  Brewer F J & A L
9:30 AM  Davidson N R & Ford S J
9:30 AM  Mathews B A & Y
9:30 AM  Mckenzie G E & Hubner D J
9:30 AM  Spasojevic K & S T
10:00 AM  Pearce R J & Jauncey D S
27 May 2016

Before Judge Street
COURT NO. 6 LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  ADG22/2016 BRYLE VINCENT CASIS CALIMOSO v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  ADG441/2015 JASPAL SINGH GILL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Heffernan
COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 1
10:00 AM  ADG301/2015 TALWINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Colbran
COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 5
9:30 AM  DNG1/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v BEN CAMERON FITZGERALD
9:30 AM  DNG14/2016 MANINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

9 May 2016* - Broken Hill City Council Chambers, 240 Blende Street Broken Hill

15 August 2026

14 November 2016

*Please note change of venue for matters listed on this date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 May 2016

18 July 2016

31 October 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

27 May 2016

COURT 7, 1ST FLOOR
Before Judge Baker
9:30 AM  Rawlings R A & Willing R M
9:45 AM  Sussex M A & T L
10:00 AM  Kasper B & L M C

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
10:00 AM  Brown M T & P G
10:00 AM  Dickson N R & J J
10:00 AM  Foster M D & Finnegan S
10:00 AM  French P C & R K
10:00 AM  Green S M & A A
10:00 AM  Gubbin A J & Y L
10:00 AM  Howard D V & W R
10:00 AM  Johnstone B J & Little R J
10:00 AM  Johnstone G A & J
10:00 AM  Marston S M & Pattison J C
10:00 AM  Mesecke R E & Wilding J F
10:00 AM  Parker K A & B S
10:00 AM  Propsting B P & J M
10:00 AM  Scanlon A L & S A
10:00 AM  Taglieri S & Crisp M J
10:00 AM  Upston T P & M J
10:00 AM  Williams J L & S D
10:00 AM  Wright K S & M P
11:00 AM  Black J J & L Z
11:00 AM  Cartmill E F B & Bielski C A
11:00 AM  Clark D J & K A
11:00 AM  Corbett M L & D R
11:00 AM  Di Palma F S & K E
11:00 AM  Grant T P & S A
11:00 AM  Guthrie D L & T P
11:00 AM  Hardman R M & W J
11:00 AM  King D J & M E
11:00 AM  King D J & K A
11:00 AM  Lamberton T J & K
11:00 AM  Lock T J & G E
11:00 AM  Mclachlan-Troup T & N
11:00 AM  Neupane B B & J
11:00 AM  Newell L A & L G
11:00 AM  Nicholls B D A & Black A J
11:00 AM  Rogers L D & F A
11:00 AM  Schofield C J & D L
11:00 AM  Vincent T M & A W

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 April 2016

9 May 2016

6 June 2016

11 July 2016

22 August 2016

26 September 2016

31 October 2016

5 December 2016



06 June 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Black T S & Dunne S M
10:00 AM  Harris J R & Overton J A
10:00 AM  Ling K E & Toombs N C
10:00 AM  Mathews L E & Dawkins B W
10:00 AM  Moncrieff J A & Smith D C
10:00 AM  Taylor G A & K
10:00 AM  Tetonga J & Dehle M J
10:00 AM  Watson M G & J A
10:00 AM  Wright R A & Wharton C L
11:00 AM  Arnol W L & Jamieson C H
11:00 AM  Bartels C J & Emmerton L M
11:00 AM  Burgess D M & Davies T P
11:00 AM  Champion K P & D J A
11:00 AM  Clark M S & M J
11:00 AM  Davies K N & Arnol S D
11:00 AM  Del-Re L M & Cook S W
11:00 AM  Delphin I M & L F
11:00 AM  Dixon J M & Shaddock J W
11:00 AM  Edwards P M & K W
11:00 AM  Giltrap A J & Steel S
11:00 AM  Hardstaff S M & P W
11:00 AM  Hensley C H & Cross M W
11:00 AM  Jones M R & K A
11:00 AM  Knight D S & A J & Hatfield A & B G
11:00 AM  Nolan L M & L J
11:00 AM  Ponsonby J F & Thomas C
11:00 AM  Skeel M A & B R
11:00 AM  Sykes L C & Lovric P
11:00 AM  Thompson A J & Haines D A
11:00 AM  Walker B J & Palmer E L
11:00 AM  Watts S A & Robb A I
11:00 AM  Williams K J & Richardson J M
11:00 AM  Zimmel A F & Mccoy S L
11:30 AM  Hedrick J & Cooper E T
11:30 AM  Mckenna A M & Fraser J K


07 June 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Gibbons K R & Burnell T A
9:30 AM  Harris E M & Graham S A
10:00 AM  Harris J R & Overton J A
10:00 AM  Ling K E & Toombs N C
10:00 AM  Mathews L E & Dawkins B W
10:00 AM  Taylor G A & K
10:00 AM  Tetonga J & Dehle M J
10:00 AM  Watson M G & J A
10:00 AM  Wright R A & Wharton C L


08 June 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Hardstaff L R & Hannan E F
9:30 AM  Mrgic D & Thomas J A
10:00 AM  Harris J R & Overton J A
10:00 AM  Ling K E & Toombs N C
10:00 AM  Watson M G & J A
10:00 AM  Wright R A & Wharton C L


09 June 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Hoare S J & Turner L S
9:30 AM  Morris G A & M T

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

 

 

27 May 2016

COURT 6C, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Robins M R & K L

COURT 6E, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Burchardt
10:00 AM  Wu M & Yang G

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Small
9:30 AM  Bahri T & Cheik R
10:00 AM  Rodwell A P & Humphris E K
12:00 PM  Priest S & S M
2:15 PM  Perez V M & L
2:15 PM  Rozen G & Samuel K L
27 May 2016

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

*Please note that the lift is currently out of order. For more information see: message from the Registry Manager.

*Please note that the lift is currently out of order. For more information see: message from the Registry Manager.

27 May 2016

COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Phipps
10:00 AM  Mietto R S & Browning M J & Styring D P & Fitzpatrick A

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge O'Sullivan
10:00 AM  Dubois D L & Griffiths P J
10:00 AM  Elrom G & Bateman N M
10:00 AM  Kugan R & R
10:00 AM  Martin T L & G G
10:00 AM  Perry K A & Jones S S
10:00 AM  Proctor A J & C

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 May 2016

18 July 2016

5 September 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 June 2016

15 August 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Castlemaine Magistrates Court, Lyttleton Street, Castlemaine

 

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cobram Magistrates’ Court located at Cnr. Punt Road and High Street, Cobram

 

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 May 2016

22 August 2016

5 December 2016



30 May 2016

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Hartnett
10:00 AM  Andrews S A & Carmichael T J
10:00 AM  Armstrong T J & Mathieson O D
10:00 AM  Bowles J L & Matthews M R H
10:00 AM  De Roest C J & Falkiner C
10:00 AM  Dennis J M & O'Dwyer P S
10:00 AM  Eagle A N & D M
10:00 AM  Finn T P & Talbot S M
10:00 AM  Gibson S O & Cosgrave S M
10:00 AM  Hahne A & Gray E
10:00 AM  Harrington M T & S G
10:00 AM  Hose R P & Grima K L
10:00 AM  Hutchinson K & J P
10:00 AM  Ivancic N L & M J
10:00 AM  Johnston N L & Harrison C
10:00 AM  Kolong R B & Joseph P L
10:00 AM  Laspada A & Hallifax P J
10:00 AM  Le Noble B D & R A
10:00 AM  Lemmey L A & M J
10:00 AM  Logan S C & K L
10:00 AM  Lucas L E & T J
10:00 AM  Majic M & K M
10:00 AM  Marsh D C & Fagan J M
10:00 AM  Matchett R B & D
10:00 AM  Meaker S D & J
10:00 AM  Murphy J J And Tyrrell-Murphy A
10:00 AM  Peters J M & D C
10:00 AM  Psihomanis G & Ritchie B
10:00 AM  Radonic M L & D A
10:00 AM  Riches A J & Parry J
10:00 AM  Riley A F & M T
10:00 AM  Shaw P G & Taylor S N
10:00 AM  Shill J D & Stephens C M
10:00 AM  Sinclair N J & Letchford J M
10:00 AM  Sluijs E C M & Ridgeway T C
10:00 AM  Stanford R & Tait R
10:00 AM  Stephenson S A & Willmott N I
10:00 AM  Talevski O & K
10:00 AM  Toto S D & Toto (Loats) L R
10:00 AM  Van Rhyn S J &
10:00 AM  Waldron C M & M R K
10:00 AM  Wilson B J & Coulter D J
10:00 AM  Witte T & Mcdonald B G


31 May 2016

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Hartnett
10:00 AM  Abdi H & Asgari M
10:00 AM  Barron N & H N
10:00 AM  Caddie B & Harvey S L
10:00 AM  Carter R A & Carter T A & Valesini M
10:00 AM  Drew S M & C P
10:00 AM  Eagle A N & D M
10:00 AM  Ha-Welch M K & Welch D J
10:00 AM  Hunnam K M & S J
10:00 AM  Ibrahim K H & M
10:00 AM  La Peyre S & Durran M G


01 June 2016

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Hartnett
10:00 AM  Lecchino V & S
10:00 AM  May D & B
10:00 AM  Millar J A & Millar E K & Waugh J K
10:00 AM  Natoli J & D
10:00 AM  Nelson V C & A
10:00 AM  Pitchford D J & R
10:00 AM  Shields S M & M J


02 June 2016

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Hartnett
10:00 AM  Smith K J & Sobko R
10:00 AM  Squires T K & Harrison R A
10:00 AM  Sutton G R & Lee S M
10:00 AM  Thomas K L & Shawcross B M
10:00 AM  Vassiliou D H & M
10:00 AM  Warton C P & Bickerton D

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 June 2016

29 August 2016

21 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hamilton Magistrates Court, Martin Street, Hamilton

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 August 2016

5 December 2016

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

23 May 2016

15 August 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 June 2016

24 October 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

27 May 2016

Before JUDGE LUCEV
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
10:15 AM  (P)PEG423/2015 MARWAN ALI S ALGHAMDI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)PEG419/2015 AMRINDER SINGH BAL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR