Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

21 September 2018

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Hughes
10:00 AM   Thomas T L & Paterson A S

COURT NO. 2
Before Judge Neville
9:15 AM   Lamaro C & Kelly M & Wallace J M
9:15 AM  Lyons J O & Waters H M & Williams T
9:15 AM  Porter A D & Smith-Hardy T A
10:00 AM  Jaremczuk S A & Brunsdon D J
2:00 PM  Callaway L R & Hopkinson J L
2:00 PM  Gatt A C & Hancock J L
2:00 PM  Green S J & Janek S A

COURT NO. 3
Before Registrar Payget
9:30 AM  Beers J A & Tan S Y
9:30 AM  Chant S M & M G
9:30 AM  Lee L & Yang J
9:30 AM  Namadi C & Gudavalli M L
9:30 AM  Ots M J & M
9:30 AM  Pearson J C & K A
9:30 AM  Sim C G & S M
9:30 AM  Srinivaasan K & Sinnadurai S
9:30 AM  Verma N & Elliot J
9:30 AM  Williams Y & R T
10:00 AM  Bourke E J & G E
10:00 AM  Butler O & J J
10:00 AM  Carter C B & Clare L F
10:00 AM  Hodge W K & Stead N J
10:00 AM  Huard A T & K G
10:00 AM  King G J & S M
10:00 AM  Lenarduzzi J C & P
10:00 AM  Nu Chim N & Pa Sang N
10:00 AM  Ormsby R L & Hodgkinson L
10:00 AM  Robertson J & Tarzia G
10:00 AM  Rogers J M & B L
10:00 AM  Spaseski G & S
10:00 AM  Suvarna S & M
10:00 AM  Swasbrook H C J & A L
10:00 AM  Touqeer M & Areerug K
10:00 AM  Walters W T & J B
10:00 AM  West C N & T K
10:00 AM  West G D & H L
10:00 AM  Williams K L & B L
10:00 AM  Wilson R & S P
11:30 AM   Dhillon G A & Sandhu J H
11:30 AM   Nichol M D & Broad C M
11:30 AM  Adams T R & R A
11:30 AM  Aleksandrovsky A & S
11:30 AM  Bate K M J & J
11:30 AM  Bruce C M & L J
11:30 AM  Cattle D J & A M
11:30 AM  Collison D A J & D R
11:30 AM  Dopson C L & B E
11:30 AM  Gibson A G & G A
11:30 AM  Goldsmith P J & V A
11:30 AM  Gouw G J & R M L
11:30 AM  Green S M & S J
11:30 AM  Higgins G T & L P
11:30 AM  Hill P S & Griffith M K
11:30 AM  Hobday J M & Forrest K M
11:30 AM  King M C & Ma Y
11:30 AM  Matheson J D & J A
11:30 AM  Morgan N S & K L
11:30 AM  Smith M J C & Grosso C
21 September 2018

Before Registrar Lackenby
REGISTRAR'S OFFICE, FIRST FLOOR
10:15 AM  (P)CAG35/2018 CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION v ACN 065 491 787 PTY LTD & ORS

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Barnes on 02 8272 2024.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

21 September 2018

4A 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Henderson
10:00 AM  Blandin De Chalain B S & Hudson B J M
10:00 AM  Salvo R G & De Francesco A

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:15 AM  Thukral M & Pruthi V S
9:30 AM  Holt D R & Moutzouris M
9:30 AM  Taminiau S & Farras J
10:00 AM  Hatch P R J & O'Regan B C

3A 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Monahan
10:00 AM  Schlegel B J & A
10:00 AM  Taneo J & Zavattini A D

HEARING ROOM LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Halbert
9:30 AM  Amado Romero L M & Meligonis P

No room listed
Before Registrar Halbert
2:00 PM  Giso P A & Grazioli J
21 September 2018

Before Judge Barnes
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3406/2015 CSC15 & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG350/2017 JG LIDDY, RJ MCCLENAHAN & IA SIMIC T/AS TAYLOR AND SCOTT LAWYERS v ROUSELL ANTANIOS MELHEM
10:15 AM  (P)SYG350/2017 JG LIDDY, RJ MCCLENAHAN & IA SIMIC T/AS TAYLOR AND SCOTT LAWYERS v ROUSELL ANTANIOS MELHEM

Before Judge Manousaridis
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3541/2016 DVP16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1473/2016 BKR16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Street
COURT 3B, 97-99 GOULBURN STREET, LIONEL BOWEN BUILDING
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2065/2018 DVU18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS
9:30 AM  (P)SYG433/2018 GROUP & GENERAL FINANCE PTY LIMITED (ACN 000 903 257) v JOSEPH JOUKHADOR
10:30 AM  (P)SYG2577/2017 DRI17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION & BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:15 AM  (P)SYG2658/2017 DUS17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION & BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2298/2018 HAKEA HOLDINGS ACN 116 147 436 v STEWART WILLIAM FREE & ANOR

Before Judge Baird
COURT 3C, 97-99 GOULBURN STREET, LIONEL BOWEN BUILDING
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2142/2018 VICTORIA'S SECRET STORES BRAND MANAGEMENT INC v IRENE VALAIS TRADING AS THE PERFUME PARLOUR MARION ABN 81 747 257 034 & ORS
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2399/2018 BOON HUA MARTIN SNG v CANVAS AUSTRALIA SOLUTIONS PTY LTD ACN 161 452 731

Before Registrar Segal
COURT ROOM 19C
11:00 AM  (P)SYG2634/2017 OLGA VOUKIDIS v GEORGINA ANASTASOPOULOS & ANOR

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
MEDIATION SUITE 1, L14
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3379/2017 PARTHA MUKHERJEE v S P JAIN SCHOOL OF GLOBAL MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ABN 87 136 711 567 & ORS

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1914/2018 AUSTRALIAN TOWN PLANNING PTY LTD v PETER RAO
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1788/2018 TRELOAR CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED (ACN 077 893 817) v BRIAN MCMILLAN
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2548/2018 MJ WOODMAN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS PTY LTD v DAVID LOWE
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2441/2018 MARSHA MASON v MARISSA FABRIOLA
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2582/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v BENJAMIN LEE GALE
4:00 PM  (P)MLG2144/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v PETER ALAN SANDLES
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3496/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v CHRIS ESSA HAMAM
4:00 PM  (P)MLG2561/2017 COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA v WILLIAM JORDANOU
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1881/2018 LAURENCE JEAVONS v MARIE MICHEL JEAN PAUL LE BON
4:00 PM  (P)MLG1537/2018 O.E. & D.R. POPE PTY LTD TRADING AS POPE PACKAGING v ROBERT NEELY
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2569/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v IAN MATTHEW WINNALL
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2581/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v CLINT RAYMOND OBRIEN
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2579/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v STEVE SAAD
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2580/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v HAFIZUL ISLAM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2265/2018 AMERICAN EXPRESS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ACN 108 952 085) v RAVI ANANTHULA

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

21 September 2018

COURT 3, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Barrington K J & Cooper B R
9:30 AM  Bennett R E & Kimpton S J
9:30 AM  Bradshaw L J & Ambrose R P
9:30 AM  Cook T & E T
9:30 AM  Delaney-Fuller M & Neal-Caldbeck J
9:30 AM  Dokoza T & S
9:30 AM  El-Bortol M & N
9:30 AM  Gardner J N & S P
9:30 AM  Lalor P P & Grosser D P
9:30 AM  Mahfouz D & M
9:30 AM  Meslhy A M M T & Ahmed H A D
9:30 AM  Mu M & Gordinet F & Poloie M
9:30 AM  Nabi M J & Pokar R R
9:30 AM  Naidu A & Ali S S
9:30 AM  Omar G & A
9:30 AM  Pagnamenta C & Ioane C
9:30 AM  Rim W K & Kim S E
9:30 AM  Sinaki T J & Hona A K & Sinaki M M
9:30 AM  Singh S & V M
9:30 AM  Streater R & El Said K
9:30 AM  Yates A J & K M
11:00 AM  Robinson J & Djordjevic R

COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Newbrun
9:30 AM  Allam K & Parsons B
9:30 AM  Beech R & L
9:30 AM  Billington F R & S P
9:30 AM  Blacka K L & Graham M B
9:30 AM  Buhagiar M J & Abrams R A
9:30 AM  Degily M & Alwali A
9:30 AM  Hickey G M & Hickey N N
9:30 AM  Keen B & Deng J
9:30 AM  Lemke C G & Stashko D
9:30 AM  Lothian C J & Shaw A
9:30 AM  Lucy H & K L & A L
9:30 AM  Maqsood Q & Sadique A
9:30 AM  Mclellan R A & T J
9:30 AM  Moreno M A & Mcgilligan J P
9:30 AM  Peacock T W & Eng L H
9:30 AM  Randall N & Gallagher J
9:30 AM  Richards R & D S
9:30 AM  Romeo C & Billings D
9:30 AM  Sing A L & K
9:30 AM  Thame D I & A M
9:30 AM  Turner J & Corado L
9:30 AM  Vale S W & Fraser L M
9:30 AM  Wahi N & Negi S
9:30 AM  Wilson J W & Dienes-Browning R J

COURT 6, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Obradovic
10:00 AM  Ghoulami M & Thompson K M & K
10:00 AM  Ragunatha Sarma T & Thushyanthan H N

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Boldiston
9:15 AM  Bader N & Harrouk Z
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

21 September 2018

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Goel H & Jindal C
9:30 AM  Margery L J & Mills A
9:30 AM  Mills S K & T K
9:30 AM  Morgan E L & Stevens J D & Bray J
9:30 AM  Wade K & E L

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar CLARKE
9:00 AM  Carney B L & Platt D M
11:00 AM  Warters S & Carpenter A T

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

21 September 2018

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge B Smith
9:30 AM  Bonanno P & Tkalec S
10:00 AM  Morgan K & Tzinos P
4:15 PM  Jennings T R & Yeo J A

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

18 June 2018

17 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

10 September 2018

26 November 2018

21 September 2018

COFFS HARBOUR COURT ROOM
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Dodsworth T J & Graham C
9:30 AM  Walder A B & O'Dell J A
9:30 AM  Williamson H R & Lindsay D V
10:00 AM  Pierce V M & G J

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

13 August 2018

20 August 2018+

15 October 2018*

5 November 2018

17 December 2018

+ Please note the additional date

* Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

20 August 2018

24 September 2018*

3 December 2018

* Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 June 2018*

17 September 2018

12 November 2018

* Please note the additional date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

8 October 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
20 September 2018

Before Judge Young Court Room 8, Level 4 - Supreme Court, Darwin
 
2:15 PM  DNG30/2017 EGA17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

21 September 2018

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Barlow R C & A C
9:30 AM  Bertacco G M & C
9:30 AM  Bourke J & Rappa A I
9:30 AM  Carlile A & C
9:30 AM  Carlile C & A P
9:30 AM  Douglas M J & R M A
9:30 AM  Eveleigh A J & Mctackett S
9:30 AM  Heard A J & Travica M J
9:30 AM  Hill S A & Wilks I D
9:30 AM  Hynes T & J
9:30 AM  Johnson S B & Akiyoshi-Dougan M
9:30 AM  Josefski L & Mayfield M L
9:30 AM  Kirby D G & C
9:30 AM  Macleod S L & Develder R
9:30 AM  Meighen D I & Churchill M
9:30 AM  Pickers A L & Hawes D J
9:30 AM  Riha D & A M
9:30 AM  Schneider J J & Lewis E & J
9:30 AM  Wilson M A & A D
9:45 AM  Hawkins D & Anderson T
9:45 AM  Redding D K & Faulkner N S
9:45 AM  Siller R W & Dybova N
10:00 AM  Bryson C F & Fremlin I E
2:15 PM  Coolwell K & Williams R & Coolwell J G M
2:15 PM  Lyons C S & Jackson A & L L
2:15 PM  Perez A D C & J M

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Coates
9:00 AM  Martin K E & K P

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Tramacchi A P & Beadman J P
9:30 AM  Westgarth S I & Willis A C

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Brooks
9:00 AM  Orvain A D M & P J G P

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Sturgess
9:00 AM  Lyons C S & Jackson A & L L
2:00 PM  Perez A D C & J M
21 September 2018

Before Judge Jarrett
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
10:00 AM  BRG97/2018 ALX18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG100/2018 AMO18 & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG113/2018 JASON NICHOLSON v THE TRUSTEE FOR THE STEWART FAMILY TRUST T/A GOODYEAR AUTOCARE HELENSVALE & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG564/2018 WAYNE MATTHEW STARR v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION

Before Registrar Buckingham
MEDIATION ROOM 4 - LEVEL 6 AND MEDIATION ROOM 5 - LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG528/2018 TINA TANE v VADAIN PTY LTD

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

21 September 2018

CAIRNS COURT ROOM 1
Before Judge Willis
9:30 AM  Phillips C J & Taylor-Jones R D T
10:00 AM  Wolff N L & C K
1:15 PM  Stanley M A & C T

CAIRNS CONFERENCE ROOM LEVEL 4
Before Registrar Boyd
9:00 AM  Beehre K P & Warwick R
11:00 AM  Cohen K M & Pollard S L

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 September 2018

21 September 2018

BUNDABERG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cassidy
9:00 AM  Afflick J J & Raymond C S
10:00 AM  Land M J & M J & Maythers S L & M P
10:00 AM  Woods R J & D L

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

29 June 2018

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

2 November 2018

7 December 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

16 July 2018

27 August 2018

8 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

Week of 4 June 2018

25 June 2018

13 July 2018 & 16 July 2018

10 August 2018 & 13 August 2018

7 September 2018*

9 November 2018

12 November 2018   

Week of 3 December 2018

10 December 2018

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

12 October 2018

21 and 22 November 2018

29 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

28 and 29 June 2018

16 and 17 August 2018

4 and 5 October 2018

1 and 2 November 2018

29 and 30 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

21 September 2018

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
9:30 AM  Lethbridge S & Manser K
9:30 AM  Pearson K M & S R
3:15 PM  Donald J A & Ware F L
4:00 PM  White T M & Martino A & Kokolis S

COURT ROOM 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge C Kelly
9:15 AM  Blakey D & Cooper J
9:15 AM  Causby B L & P A
9:15 AM  Magar P & Gerges P S I
9:15 AM  Stanley C J & Grose A M
9:30 AM  Brian D R & Rosser P E & Williams R K
9:30 AM  Cindric S A & Cox T L
9:30 AM  Walker A C & Varcoe J L
10:00 AM  Dodds R J & Humphrys A L

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before JUDGE Heffernan
9:30 AM  Baird S T A & Fowler-Mills R
9:30 AM  Johnston T J & Dowsett S M
9:30 AM  Northeast M A & N L
9:30 AM  Pericleous K & Privopoulos P J
9:30 AM  Rigney S W B & Foster R J
9:30 AM  Schmidt J J & A P
9:30 AM  Smith E L & M C
9:30 AM  Tsesmelis M A & Wood E B
2:15 PM  Travaglione S A & M C
2:30 PM  Hampton P G & K J

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Mazraeh J & Shabibi F
11:00 AM  Karto K & M
21 September 2018

Before Judge Heffernan
COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  ADG249/2018 DAEKUEN KWON v TOP-FIVE CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD ATF KIM & CHAE FAMILY TRUST & ANOR
9:30 AM  ADG106/2018 MICHAEL SHANE FERGUSON v APEX STEEL SUPPLIER PTY LTD

Before Registrar Parkyn
COURT NO. 4 LEVEL 5
9:30 AM  ADG311/2018 HARJOT SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
9:30 AM  ADG327/2018 VICKY WALIA & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
9:30 AM  ADG315/2018 KAMAL JIT SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

5 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

21 September 2018

COURT 7, 1ST FLOOR
Before Judge Baker
10:00 AM  Anderson M G & M J
10:00 AM  Cavarretta J F & V
10:00 AM  Coppleman R & Adams C A
10:00 AM  Hounslow-Robinson T J & Saunders C L
10:00 AM  Moore M & Smirfitt M
10:00 AM  Parker G & J L
10:00 AM  Robertson D & H
10:00 AM  Ryan S C & M
11:00 AM  Hurd J E & Mann E C
12:00 PM  Swinton J C & A C

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
9:30 AM  Caswell M R & L E
9:30 AM  Forman A J & Carumba R B
9:30 AM  Gardam S A & C I
9:30 AM  Glass T S & S L
9:30 AM  Herbert L M & A C
9:30 AM  Hooper J L & Rice F L
9:30 AM  Horsey D B & N J
9:30 AM  Humes A P & Langdon N E
9:30 AM  Mcdonald C B & K L
9:30 AM  Standen T L & Bailey R J
9:30 AM  Webb G D & R J
9:30 AM  Weldemichael Y T & Tedla Y A
9:30 AM  Whyment P A & S J
9:30 AM  Woods J M & M A
9:30 AM  Zinnah V K & S K
10:30 AM   Daniels D C & Mcleod P K
10:30 AM  Billett T J & D J
10:30 AM  Cain J T & L J
10:30 AM  Charles C M & Trigg D W E
10:30 AM  Holt T J & Janine H
10:30 AM  Johnson F A & R P
10:30 AM  Johnstone B J & Hart P D
10:30 AM  Kolabinski D A & K M
10:30 AM  Lodge K J & C J
10:30 AM  Nkowane-Poole C H & Poole G T
10:30 AM  Roberts M L & Rush P A
10:30 AM  Short M J & Bull K
10:30 AM  Strange F M & M R
10:30 AM  VAN GRAAS S.W. & E.
21 September 2018

Before Judge Baker
COURT 7, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  (P)LNG19/2018 PALWINDER KAUR v AAYUSHMAN PTY LTD T/AS DEVILS H20

Before Registrar Luxton
COURT 3, LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  (P)LNG47/2018 ROSS PATRICK RICHARDSON v RIO TINTO ALUMINIUM (BELL BAY) LIMITED
11:00 AM  (P)LNG17/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v GEOFFREY HAROLD COLLINS
11:00 AM  (P)LNG27/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v WESLEY GRANT BURGESS
11:00 AM  (P)LNG26/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v JOHN PAUL LOADER
11:00 AM  (P)LNG48/2018 GEORGE TOWN COUNCIL v GRAEME NEILSEN
11:00 AM  (P)LNG31/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 78399 v IRENE LIN
11:00 AM  (P)LNG33/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 62002 v RICHARD DIAN HING GO
11:00 AM  (P)LNG34/2018 THE OWNERS - UNITS PLAN NO 3802 v MARK BRYANT CALAGOS
11:00 AM  (P)LNG37/2018 12 DENNING COURT PTY LIMITED v PETER DAVID SCURR
11:00 AM  (P)LNG49/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 73717 v WENDY LE CHENG
11:00 AM  (P)LNG51/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 77480 v ALEXANDER BOUTENKO
11:00 AM  (P)LNG52/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 3424 v CHRISTOPHER SHAWN ALLCHIN
11:00 AM  (P)LNG71/2017 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 80035 v EDWINA MARY COWDERY
11:00 AM  (P)LNG66/2017 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 71822 v LUKE GREGORY FITZGERALD
11:00 AM  (P)LNG35/2018 THE OWNERS - UNITS PLAN NO 3547 v KYM SCHIRMER
11:00 AM  (P)LNG24/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 43879 v DARREN LLOYD TEMPLEMAN & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)LNG50/2018 SEVEN SEAS PTY LTD (ACN 000 208 051) v PATRICIA MARGARET

Before Registrar Luxton
COURT 3, LEVEL 2
11:00 AM  (P)LNG41/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 34331 v DAVID LINDSAY SIMPSON
11:00 AM  (P)LNG53/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 81375 v YUNYUN YU

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

9 July 2018

13 August 2018

24 September 2018*

22 October 2018*

12 November 2018

3 December 2018

*Please note the change of sitting date.



24 September 2018

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Burnie J A & Stott P T
10:00 AM  Davey L M & Leary J A
10:00 AM  Lane M F & Ede C G
10:30 AM  Archer D K & D T
10:30 AM  Britt T G & Williams N A
10:30 AM  Bryce A R & Butler N
10:30 AM  Clark R O & A D
10:30 AM  Clarke R K & Prem S
10:30 AM  Gardam N H & S J
10:30 AM  Gregory M J & Hope A R
10:30 AM  Gula S L & S G
10:30 AM  Isherwood C M & Atkinson A E
10:30 AM  Keiselis S L & S A
10:30 AM  Newitt C R & K B
10:30 AM  Skeel M A & B R
10:30 AM  Wilson K N P & P J
10:30 AM  Woodfield J J E & Franks J M
11:00 AM  Anderson T A & Pinner K N
11:00 AM  Ayton D & L K
11:00 AM  Bardenhagen J C & Khan A H
11:00 AM  Bramich K J & Batchelor E J
11:00 AM  Dignam S L & Fisher R I
11:00 AM  Dilger J R & S M
11:00 AM  Gale D A L & V L
11:00 AM  Harper F M & D L
11:00 AM  Hudson C S & S J
11:00 AM  Jackson B L & S J
11:00 AM  Mack L J & S
11:00 AM  Martin R F & Gough D S
11:00 AM  Mcdonald M B T & N M
11:00 AM  Monk L I D & Spurr N B
11:00 AM  Sherriff S W & Sherriff K L & Belbin P S
11:00 AM  Smith C J & Young T J
11:00 AM  Smith D R & Lamprey A
12:00 PM  Adaway N M & Bergman P C
12:00 PM  Burke S L & Timberlake S A
12:00 PM  Cain K J & Etherton T M & Hingston T
12:00 PM  Gabell R W F & Smart C
12:00 PM  Kemmery D & Cowling S L
12:00 PM  Mosley R S & H J
12:00 PM  Rogers M D & G C
12:00 PM  Saltmarsh R N & Mitchell N Y
12:00 PM  Walker T A & William J


25 September 2018

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Burnie J A & Stott P T
10:00 AM  Davey L M & Leary J A
10:00 AM  Lane M F & Ede C G
10:00 AM  Zero Z & H


26 September 2018

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Davey L M & Leary J A
10:00 AM  Lane M F & Ede C G


27 September 2018

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Morice J A & Pantelidis K

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

21 September 2018

COURT 2J, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Riley
10:00 AM  Burgo F K & G
10:00 AM  Burgo F K & G
10:00 AM  Ding C & Fang H
10:00 AM  O'Connor S & Zervas L
10:00 AM  Schleiger R & K

COURT 6G LEVEL 6
Before Judge O'Sullivan
10:00 AM   Ngungdeng M B L & Bidong N & Abdula S
10:00 AM  Barr K & Taylor J M
10:00 AM  Livelo F & Robie C D
10:00 AM  Mccarthy A J & Adamson L J
10:00 AM  Shumskaya T & Clark G D

COURT 2E, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Bender
9:30 AM  Beit Sayah E & Al Taai Y
9:30 AM  Gray K S & Stacey B & Gray A
9:30 AM  Yang Z & Li L

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Alexander K & Little A
9:30 AM  Jacks J & Mase F
9:30 AM  Vo C C & Atkins K A
9:30 AM  Wildin P A & M A
2:15 PM  Grech S & Clayton D D

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Mercuri
9:10 AM  Selakovic L R & J J
9:20 AM  King D M & King S J
9:30 AM  Bartlett L M & J L
9:30 AM  Kinmonth A & Carrolan D
9:30 AM  Seregin K L & Wynne A N
9:30 AM  Shutt J P & M
10:00 AM  Bethell M L & Vassalotti M

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Hubble
9:15 AM  Brown L J & Courtney T A
11:00 AM  Hayes B C & T S
2:15 PM  Li S & Jiang X
21 September 2018

Before Judge Riethmuller
COURT 6J LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  MLG1965/2016 CPA16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG2372/2017 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v DAVDOT PTY LTD (ACN 111 381 741) & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG1265/2017 CPY17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG619/2017 JAYNE GONZAGA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:30 PM  MLG299/2017 KAUR KULDEEP & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Riley
COURT 2J LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG1539/2016 NAJIBULLAH ABASSI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG788/2017 BRE17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Joshua Wilson
COURT 2F LEVEL 2
10:15 AM  MLG2468/2018 HAORAN ZHENG v H&T REALTY PTY LTD & ANOR
12:00 Noon  PEG259/2018 JANE WISEMAN & ANOR v CARMAKEUP (A PARTNERSHIP)

Before Judge Mercuri
COURT 2C LEVEL 2
9:00 AM  MLG1093/2017 KANCHAN BALA & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG2807/2017 CRAIG ROBINSON v K & S FREIGHTERS PTY LTD

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

21 September 2018

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Beaumont V & Beaumont S
9:30 AM  Doherty M J & K P
9:30 AM  Fu C & Su T
9:30 AM  George D R & Burke E
9:30 AM  Mohammed A F & Sadiq H
9:30 AM  Murphy S E & West P
9:30 AM  Rosenberg D K & Zhao Y
9:30 AM  Sihota G & J
10:00 AM  Dalzell A J & Males S M
10:00 AM  Porter J L & Lay S J
2:15 PM  Byrne A O & Dittmer E A C

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Kaur
11:00 AM  Perry M J & K M

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

24 September 2018

26 November 2018



24 September 2018

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Aldridge C L & J
10:00 AM  Atkins W A & Wallis-Atkins A M
10:00 AM  Barclay H R & S
10:00 AM  Bassett N P & J M
10:00 AM  Borszeky S N & Dykstra H S
10:00 AM  Britton C J & Hopper B R
10:00 AM  Burns E J & Pfeiffer Z T
10:00 AM  Chugg B C & Langworthy L
10:00 AM  Clarke R L & A J
10:00 AM  Cockroft M L & Clowes J
10:00 AM  Courtney R A & Webster S
10:00 AM  Dannatt L K & Miatke N
10:00 AM  Day M J & Dunn J
10:00 AM  De Carteret T D & Lynch G B
10:00 AM  Dettmer T R & Heins N J
10:00 AM  Dixon D L & Hill S J
10:00 AM  Downs A I & Blackman L G
10:00 AM  Egan R & Mcmahon B
10:00 AM  Eltze T G & T J
10:00 AM  Emmerson K M & Emmerson C J
10:00 AM  Exner B A & Van Doren D M
10:00 AM  Fagg S M & S W
10:00 AM  Ferguson K L & Papst L
10:00 AM  Glasson N L & Taylor B R
10:00 AM  Golding C J & M
10:00 AM  Gormann P J & Crofts K I M
10:00 AM  Granger T J & Holman M T
10:00 AM  Hardy K L & J
10:00 AM  Hocking L H & M D
10:00 AM  Hodge D G & Berry B L
10:00 AM  Horvat D & Naylor S J
10:00 AM  Ingle H D & Tier D D W
10:00 AM  Jorgensen A D & Smith S E
10:00 AM  Joyce Z J & Sortino D
10:00 AM  Kaur P & Singh G
10:00 AM  Lyons D & B P
10:00 AM  Macquet J J & Henry S C
10:00 AM  Mannington D J & Lyall R L
10:00 AM  Marco M A & Protetto P S
10:00 AM  Maxwell B M & S
10:00 AM  Mcgregor R & Carter S
10:00 AM  Naylor J C & White T L
10:00 AM  Need P J & Burns R
10:00 AM  O'Connor P G & A A
10:00 AM  O'Donoghue D & Walker D C
10:00 AM  O'Loughlin K T M & Bradley J
10:00 AM  Patterson K E & Penny A T
10:00 AM  Pevitt S J & Holmes K J
10:00 AM  Platek P & Bogale H
10:00 AM  Plater R & S J
10:00 AM  Plier C & Straton A
10:00 AM  Rijnders J A & Kaniecki M J
10:00 AM  Rodgers T J & C L
10:00 AM  Shaw J A & L L B
10:00 AM  Smith D J & Williamson S M
10:00 AM  Smith M J & Mcdonald M A
10:00 AM  Stephens G L & Bromfield C
10:00 AM  Swales S E & Ritchie M T
10:00 AM  Taylor N L & Stewart W L
10:00 AM  Vaughan J & Broughton M
10:00 AM  Widdicombe D G & N A
10:00 AM  Wilson A C & Watson L A


25 September 2018

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Black A L & Bentley A S
10:00 AM  Colligan A L & Rogers S
10:00 AM  Costa A E & Toklar B
10:00 AM  Day L J & B J
10:00 AM  Hallinan M L & William Ivan N
10:00 AM  Henderson J L & Swanson B L
10:00 AM  Horvat L A & S N
10:00 AM  Hurley B S & Walker C A
10:00 AM  Kellett D & H
10:00 AM  Kelly S & Graafmans R
10:00 AM  Lewis S & T G
10:00 AM  Malone T J W C & Stockdale C L
10:00 AM  Mcconnell K M & T J
10:00 AM  Meaney L J & Hamill G R
10:00 AM  Pearce D R & S T
10:00 AM  Pryce M & Morris R S
10:00 AM  Singleton S D & F
10:00 AM  Smith L J & C J
10:00 AM  Westman M & Morganti C B
10:00 AM  Wise D J W & Aiple A K
10:00 AM  Young A J & Daws J L
2:30 PM  Attwood P J & M L
2:30 PM  Dalziel S J & M E
2:30 PM  Hardy L M & S Q
2:30 PM  Milkins C M & Keith W L
2:30 PM  Needham A W & Burt N B
2:30 PM  Phillips J T & Humphrey K J
2:30 PM  Tjerkstra B K & N E
2:30 PM  Williams C J D & Dally S L


26 September 2018

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Hunt R J & Coombes K L
10:00 AM  Lowe A O & J V
10:00 AM  Mccallum H L K & Azzopardi M
10:00 AM  Mcgrath K J & M P
10:00 AM  Nguyen K T & Wilson R


27 September 2018

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Beacham L & M R
10:00 AM  Evans S D & R L
10:00 AM  Hogan L J & Arnott K A
10:00 AM  James A J & Whittingslow D
10:00 AM  Parkinson M A & G M

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 July 2018

1 October 2018

19 November 2018



01 October 2018

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Asciak M C & Brass C H M
10:00 AM  Atkinson D & Brown A L
10:00 AM  Beauglehall L & L T
10:00 AM  Beckley K A & Harmer B T
10:00 AM  Bennett D L & Widdows D
10:00 AM  Berg K & Charters W E
10:00 AM  Blake V R J & Patison S R & Blake C J
10:00 AM  Bowers D C & Zhai Y L
10:00 AM  Burton G R & Watkins N A
10:00 AM  Button W A & T L
10:00 AM  Cameron W J & King C A & R
10:00 AM  Chandley L A & Taitapanui J B T
10:00 AM  Clarke L & Rowe N M
10:00 AM  Crowley B R & Smith D
10:00 AM  Dean M L & Neilson A K
10:00 AM  Donehue L A & P
10:00 AM  Egberts H G & Pittaway H J
10:00 AM  Finch M C & O'Dwyer A
10:00 AM  Goodwin D & Johnson B
10:00 AM  Gray J & Finley B
10:00 AM  Hammond J M & Milton D R
10:00 AM  Hicks K L & Heaney R J
10:00 AM  Isaacs A R J & Mckee M
10:00 AM  Kamvoussoulis S V & A
10:00 AM  Kemp-Hassen S & Sadler J
10:00 AM  Knight N L & Marshall S
10:00 AM  Le Noble B D & Jose K D
10:00 AM  Meddings S & S
10:00 AM  Mifsud M & Haintz A J
10:00 AM  Mitrovic J S & D
10:00 AM  Morgan L & Petkovski E V & Morgan K M
10:00 AM  Murray A J & Malone T A
10:00 AM  Paech T E & R M
10:00 AM  Phillips N R & Simpson S L & Simpson P J
10:00 AM  Polyzos H & Steven P
10:00 AM  Raby S C W & Watkinson J
10:00 AM  Ryan-Smith, C M & Smith D H
10:00 AM  Schuliga K & J
10:00 AM  Simpson D R & S K
10:00 AM  Strumpel J A & Myles T
10:00 AM  Thomson N G & P L
10:00 AM  Toomey B A & D
10:00 AM  Vale S & Dwyer K
10:00 AM  Walton L M & C A
10:00 AM  Williams S K & Heslop A
10:00 AM  Williamson S J & Purcell Z J W
10:00 AM  Wright A W & Stuart S L
10:00 AM  Young J T & J R


02 October 2018

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Cross C & Z
10:00 AM  Dalton C A & Edmonds C J
10:00 AM  Dehn H A & Smith M L & Moffit M
10:00 AM  Horvat L E & Prappas S
10:00 AM  Jezdic Z & D
10:00 AM  Lloyd J & R & Fatone R
10:00 AM  Magliano S & Aparicio L J
10:00 AM  May A G & Thomas A K
10:00 AM  Noyes-Brown L & D
10:00 AM  Perry P A M & Squires T K
10:00 AM  Swindells J & M


03 October 2018

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Aitken P J & Aitken S L
10:00 AM  Jones D K & D J
10:00 AM  Trevaskis A L & Fraser J A
10:00 AM  Tudor F M & S

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 September 2018

19 November 2018

21 September 2018

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Judge Small
10:00 AM  Hall M J & Mewha E M
10:00 AM  Karpany E H & Wilson T

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 December 2018*

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

12 November 2018


There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

23 July 2018

15 October 2018


There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

21 September 2018

Before JUDGE KENDALL
COURT 3, LEVEL 7
2:15 PM  (P)PEG51/2018 AJS18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)PEG51/2018 AJS18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR