Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

25 March 2019

COURT NO. 5
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Haydon C & Martin D
9:30 AM  Mcshane-Hockings A M & M J
9:30 AM  Smart N K & D M
10:00 AM  Ahern C L & Veleba R P
10:00 AM  Sivakumar D & Sambandam B
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street Sydney NSW 2000

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Barnes on 02 8272 2024

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

25 March 2019

4A 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:15 AM  Merchant A & A
9:30 AM  Driver S N & Reid A
9:30 AM  Edge K E & Desira D S
9:30 AM  Joisce S & R
9:30 AM  Lau M & Tang E
10:00 AM  Ashaary-Simi H & Ghashghaei Pour P K
10:00 AM  Barwell D & K

3A 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Monahan
9:30 AM  Cabuay D & C
9:30 AM  Evans-Mcleod S L & Burton T L
9:30 AM  Findlay J R & Williams N J
9:30 AM  Occhipinti V & Nero P A
9:30 AM  Owen K R & A
9:30 AM  Young C R & Smith A R
9:30 AM  Zhu Y & Shao Y
10:00 AM  Koithra J A & O B

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Allen A J & L C
9:30 AM  Anderson S M & Frame A H
9:30 AM  Cross L & S R
9:30 AM  Crouch N D & Kidd D L
9:30 AM  Farouqi R & L
9:30 AM  Huston S & Yates S
9:30 AM  Jacobson E E & Lee W H
9:30 AM  Mcintyre D R & New E
9:30 AM  Minoochehr D & Esnaashari M
9:30 AM  Nock K & A G M
9:30 AM  Nolder D & Maher N A
9:30 AM  Rayner A G & T S
9:30 AM  Rossiter K E & F H I
2:15 PM  Jackson K A & Carey P A
2:15 PM  Patsidis K & N
2:15 PM  Victor Hugo Alvarez

5D 5TH FLOOR
Before Registrar Ryan
9:30 AM   Mekler E & Balboul M
9:30 AM  Adhikari B & K.C S
9:30 AM  Currie S P & T M
9:30 AM  Kwek B K & Li L
9:30 AM  Li X J & Chen J H
9:30 AM  Liu Y & Qin X
9:30 AM  Pamplin R J S & L M
9:30 AM  Ramon M & Kristine S
9:30 AM  Subedi S & Regmi B
9:30 AM  Wan C F & Rodgers F
10:30 AM  Bullen K A & P J
10:30 AM  Chrisovergis C & K
10:30 AM  Du G & Liu W
10:30 AM  Fu Q & Zhang M
10:30 AM  Hobson K E & Finnegan P J
10:30 AM  Mcgrath J P & S G
10:30 AM  Morgan V & Brydie G W
10:30 AM  Nguyen V & Q T
10:30 AM  Rajput S S & Lakhanpal A
10:30 AM  Reidy A L & Hill E P
10:30 AM  Rizzo P A & A
10:30 AM  Strambi G & Zaouter P
10:30 AM  Toovey M E & K H
10:30 AM  Welsh A W & K M
11:30 AM   Donayre Carbajal M H & Donayre L P
11:30 AM  Alick L M & Mullins S J
11:30 AM  Blumire M P & D M
11:30 AM  Cummings K & Singh G
11:30 AM  Di Dio D & Priya S
11:30 AM  Fan R & Hao S
11:30 AM  Gohil H P & Vihol C K
11:30 AM  Iredale D & Pfeiffer S
11:30 AM  Liu J & Xuan Z
11:30 AM  Psaltis S L & E M
11:30 AM  Ruelan A & De La Pena F
11:30 AM  Taha S & H
11:30 AM  Vaghani A S & Shaikh S S
11:30 AM  Wantling J L & Osman-Kerrim H
11:30 AM  Woolnough E W & Nehter A
25 March 2019

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1451/2018 CRR18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)SYG1408/2018 CPV18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG1248/2018 MOTTERSHEAD INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 119 740 304 v AIRCRAFT SUPPORT INDUSTRIES ENGINEERING PTY LTD ACN 151 103 552 IN LIQUIDATION & ORS

Before Judge Barnes
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2701/2016 CWG16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG815/2017 KRISTIAN STAMENKOVIC v ADTRANS HINO PTY LTD

Before Judge Street
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET AND PERTH REGISTRY, HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
2:00 PM  (P)PEG314/2018 AMMAR ASLAM JAN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1558/2016 BMY16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

25 March 2019

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
10:00 AM  Nichol A T & Gilbert L A

COURT 3, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Szabo J C & J

COURT 4, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Myers
10:00 AM  Benson-Cooper B D & Hanifin R E J
10:00 AM  Bre'Ary L & A
10:00 AM  Bryan P & Fahey J L
10:00 AM  Carovski V & O
10:00 AM  Ching P H & Lim H C
10:00 AM  Dickinson L C & Hopoi T O
10:00 AM  George A D & L M
10:00 AM  Kiss J & V
10:00 AM  Klinkenberg M J & C
10:00 AM  Samiayah S & Ellis K J
10:00 AM  Shemon R & Stevenson-Gray C
11:30 AM  Abou Chaker D & El Hassan J
11:30 AM  Blacker-Quin J & K
11:30 AM  Celik P & H
11:30 AM  Demetriou G & E M
11:30 AM  Dube D & Spence A
11:30 AM  El Zoobi I & Abdul Kader B
11:30 AM  Hunt R D J & J
11:30 AM  Kendrigan K C M & Anastasis M
11:30 AM  Liashenko V & N L
11:30 AM  Mosaeb S & R
11:30 AM  Santonoceto F &
11:30 AM  Zahid W & Khalid F
12:00 PM  Coman W A & A D

COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Newbrun
9:15 AM  Assaad R & Oygur E
9:15 AM  Mccafferty T & Fafeita J K
9:15 AM  Ward J S & Frost S J
9:30 AM  Do H V & V B
10:00 AM  Degily M & Alwali A
10:00 AM  Mclellan R A & T J

COURT 9, LEVEL 3
Before Judge Street
10:15 AM  Anderson S G & Duncan A M & Waterson J M

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Murdoch
9:15 AM  El Zoobi I & Abdul Kader B
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

25 March 2019

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Adams J N & Dark A R
9:30 AM  Diamond C A & M C
9:30 AM  Mehegan L R & Martin A A
9:30 AM  Rowe A M E & Maris J S
10:00 AM  Joseph S & M R

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 5 - LEVEL 1
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Fisher D J & Carroll B E
9:30 AM  Gardner S A & Ponsford J W
9:30 AM  Oliver J R & K G
11:00 AM  Sinderberry C D & Macklan A J
11:00 AM  Sinderberry C D & Macklan A J
2:15 PM  Leaver A & Benton D W
4:00 PM  Thorpe S L & Moss S J
4:05 PM  Thorpe S L & Moss S J

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Judge B Smith
9:30 AM  Kent C E & Brown C L
9:30 AM  Moore J J & Cummings J
11:30 AM  Almond K L & Peterson P J
2:15 PM  Collis J L & C J

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar CLARKE
9:00 AM  Hancock A J & Cochrane A

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Jackson
11:00 AM  Wismer T L & J G

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

25 March 2019

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge Altobelli
9:00 AM  Todorovski E & Dimoski S
9:30 AM  Bonanno P & Tkalec S
9:30 AM  Fryer W A N & Van Der Waarden A & Holmes J
9:30 AM  Jones R C & A E
9:30 AM  Macri M G & A J
9:30 AM  Newton M & Craig M L
9:30 AM  Seabrook K J & Bright L
10:00 AM  Morris J R J & Croese S

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Registrar Whitten
9:15 AM  Caffrey M F & K M
11:00 AM  Tivey S & F M

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

1 April 2019

17 June 2019

16 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

6 May 2019 (Tamworth)

15 July 2019 (Armidale)

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 May 2019

22 July 2019

23 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

29 April 2019

13 May 2019

24 June 2019

1 July 2019

2 September 2019

16 September 2019

11 November 2019

16 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 April 2019

29 April 2019

3 June 2019

17 June 2019

8 July 2019

5 August 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 June 2019

2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

6 May 2019 (Tamworth)

15 July 2019 (Armidale)

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 March 2019

20 May 2019

15 July 2019

9 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

13 May 2019

8 July 2019

23 September 2019

11 November 2019

25 March 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Barr P L & D F
9:30 AM  Bohlsen D L & Williams V L & Vanderwaarden S A
9:30 AM  Butlin U & N A
9:30 AM  Callow R A & Bryce G A D
9:30 AM  Cheyne W J & Palmer J J
9:30 AM  Chilvers K J A & Ford K D A
9:30 AM  Clarke D C & Orth P W
9:30 AM  Dacre P A & King C L
9:30 AM  Davis B & Coleman J
9:30 AM  Gee P & Gee T & Sutherland B & Sutherland R
9:30 AM  Henderson K & R P
9:30 AM  Jackson-Saunders J R & Jackson B M
9:30 AM  Johnson R L & Bennett S S
9:30 AM  Jones P A & Bulley S G B
9:30 AM  Lewis A K & Rowsell A W
9:30 AM  Marden L E & Rawson S A
9:30 AM  Pengelly D J & Degotardi C H
9:30 AM  Piggott A & Mcmanus M
9:30 AM  Smith J L & R J
9:30 AM  Trevanion T L & Backhouse J
9:30 AM  Tunningley J F & G J
9:30 AM  Wilde B J W & L M
9:30 AM  Woodland C & Mahaffey K J
9:30 AM  Young C P & Walker J M E
11:30 AM  Marr M A F & Sutherland R S
11:30 AM  Marr M & Soper G E
11:30 AM  Merrill L M & J D
11:30 AM  Reid S A & Whitehead S
2:15 PM  Fittler S R & K T

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
22 March 2019

Before Judge Young
COURT ROOM 8, LEVEL 4 - SUPREME COURT, DARWIN
9:30 AM  DNG1/2019 STEPHANIE LESLEY BROWN v GOODSTART EARLY LEARNING LTD & ANOR

Before Judge Young (by Videoconference)
COURT ROOM 8, LEVEL 4 - SUPREME COURT, DARWIN AND PERTH REGISTRY, COURT 4, LEVEL 4
10:15 AM  DNG27/2018 DLO18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  DNG28/2018 DLP18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar Parkyn (by Videoconference)
Adelaide Registry, Court 3 Level 5 and Court Room 9, Level 4 - Supreme Court, Darwin
9:30 AM  DNG38/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DIMITRI MAKRYLLOS

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

29 July 2019

11 November 2019

25 March 2019

ALICE SPRINGS COURT ROOM
Before Judge Young
10:30 AM  Boyd U I & Deacon B J
10:30 AM  Davis S J & Cook T
10:30 AM  Fowler L & Ryan J
10:30 AM  Gould A G & N J
10:30 AM  Gouveia D & Santos Gouveia G
10:30 AM  Hawke J W & L J
10:30 AM  Hodgson J C A & Stuart A
10:30 AM  Reid P & J
10:30 AM  Sandhu R K & Grewal G & Khattra D K
10:30 AM  Ta'Ala D & Segi I
2:15 PM  Foster T D & Martin K
2:15 PM  Robertson M L & Yovanovic D & Neil D

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

25 March 2019

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Kingston K & Brown C
9:30 AM  Stone P J & S A
9:30 AM  Thornhill M K & Howard M I
2:15 PM  Sirett K M & Rossiter S A

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Coates
9:30 AM  Aitken K M & Walsh G J
9:30 AM  Anderson B J & Fatseas S M
9:30 AM  Bennett T L & S
9:30 AM  Butcher M E & Falconer A
9:30 AM  Casey J B & Marshall C Z
9:30 AM  Close G W & Collins A S
9:30 AM  Condon G M R & Thompson J W
9:30 AM  Hinds R A & M
9:30 AM  Itel R P & K S
9:30 AM  Kenna J A & Shalalo J
9:30 AM  Obongo O & Sorrenson C P A
9:30 AM  Sara B J & Smith S D
9:30 AM  Scheuber J D & E M
9:30 AM  Sipthorp C R & Pulitano A J
9:30 AM  Thiele Z J & Pattel K M
9:30 AM  Bradley G S & Hall K A

BRISBANE COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Spelleken
9:30 AM  Bhattarai I & Pant J
9:30 AM  Collins J W & Dorfield L I
9:30 AM  Fletcher A & N R
9:30 AM  Grose C K & Budgen E J
9:30 AM  Hennessy P M & Cleeland K M
9:30 AM  Kiri Kiri C R & Stojsavljevic M O & M
9:30 AM  Monaghan C P & K
9:30 AM  Moore M J & Martens T J R
9:30 AM  Reginato P & Marano M S
9:30 AM  Saunders R & Vivian L A
9:30 AM  Schacht G & M
9:30 AM  Southern A R & J M D
9:30 AM  Stewart E & J M
9:30 AM  Terelinck M J & Cameron J
9:30 AM  Tran H L & Ngo N H T
9:30 AM  Turner M J & Friswell P A

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Senior Registrar Spink
9:00 AM  Edmonds A C & S L
9:15 AM  Edgar A K & M S

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Turnbull
9:30 AM  Bermingham P A & M O
9:30 AM  Buckley A B & L J
9:30 AM  Cheong L & Palmer M B
9:30 AM  Chippindale R L & L K
9:30 AM  Funaki T T & M I
9:30 AM  Hanekroot F N E & S J
9:30 AM  Haworth M J R & Windsor J L K
9:30 AM  Holst M C & Dowe N D
9:30 AM  Jewell A J & K M
9:30 AM  Johnson S P J & M L
9:30 AM  Jones J M & C
9:30 AM  Kaur J & Singh I P
9:30 AM  King M W & Weatherley L M
9:30 AM  Kopacka G & J
9:30 AM  Lilley L M & Mccormack T A
9:30 AM  Lloyd A J & A
9:30 AM  Nichols S J & J G
9:30 AM  Stillie I M & Wall V A
9:30 AM  Waite M R & M C
9:30 AM  Zahner B J & M M

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Senior Registrar Spink
9:30 AM  Cumming F M & Chamberlin S L
11:00 AM  Gallagher K E & L R

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Turnbull
11:30 AM  Bateman L & Bateman L
11:30 AM  Butler E M & T A
11:30 AM  Charters R M & C S
11:30 AM  Clegg L C W & D M P
11:30 AM  Coles J L & G W
11:30 AM  Collins T G & M T I
11:30 AM  Dolby S L & Verwer E A
11:30 AM  Drynan T A & Kemp R
11:30 AM  Forrester J F & S J
11:30 AM  Jennings H A & P J
11:30 AM  Kerle K A & A B
11:30 AM  Knight S K & G W
11:30 AM  Moses S N & Goldsbrough D T
11:30 AM  Parnaby K J & Mcgill K W
11:30 AM  Price C D & M J
11:30 AM  Ram S L & B R
11:30 AM  Roods G L & R A
11:30 AM  Wang X & Hopkins C W
11:30 AM  Watson N L & A
2:00 PM  Ah Wong M N & A B
2:00 PM  Angeles M & Hamilton C J
2:00 PM  Atkins S J & R M W W
2:00 PM  Binns R I & D H
2:00 PM  Chaplin A G & S J
2:00 PM  Cox C W & B R
2:00 PM  Dennis P J W & F S
2:00 PM  Edwards J & Jiang Y
2:00 PM  Fry J V & S J
2:00 PM  Fyfe S K & B J
2:00 PM  Hayes R E & A J
2:00 PM  Jones S L & S D
2:00 PM  Kuo C & Tumma D
2:00 PM  Manning L J & J W
2:00 PM  Muir-Simpson J E & Simpson W L
2:00 PM  Prostamo I & D F
2:00 PM  Radcliff J S & B R
2:00 PM  Ratcliff S L & P D
2:00 PM  Seeto L M & R W K
2:00 PM  Sharman F M & R B
2:00 PM  Smith P D & Doble-Smith J
2:00 PM  Thomas L R & Taylor A G
2:00 PM  Vo L H & Suy N C
2:00 PM  Weidner J & L A

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Senior Registrar Spink
2:00 PM  Ryan C J & Slaven D E
25 March 2019

Before Judge Jarrett
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  BRG1307/2018 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v ROLAND CUMMINS & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG810/2018 SUPERIOR ALIGNMENTS PTY LTD v SHOBNA KUMARI GOUNDER
9:30 AM  BRG1094/2018 BREANNA DALLINGER v ULTRA COOL AIR CONDITIONING PTY LTD & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG690/2018 CELESTE MARGARET LEAH WALSH v WINNAA PTY LTD
9:30 AM  BRG39/2019 HELEN CAROLINE BARKER v SUNSET PLACE ADMINISTRATION PTY LTD & ORS
9:30 AM  BRG1089/2018 DAVID ROHAN CROWDEN v COMMISSIONER FOR PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT
9:30 AM  BRG466/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DARRAN GRAYSON
9:30 AM  BRG1072/2018 JULENE WINN v DAVID JOHN LEIGH AS FORMER TRUSTEE OF THE ESTATE OF JULENE WINN
9:30 AM  BRG1089/2018 DAVID ROHAN CROWDEN v COMMISSIONER FOR PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT
9:30 AM  BRG527/2018 TAYLOR DAVID PTY LTD v SHERASZAL KHAN
9:30 AM  BRG182/2019 PRUDENCE ANNE COLLARD v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG53/2019 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v MOHAMAD AKKAOUI & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG68/2019 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v A & K PROPERTY SERVICES PTY LTD & ORS
9:30 AM  BRG104/2019 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. v JAMIE TERRENCE MARSHALL
9:30 AM  BRG87/2019 AMY EMMERSON v VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD T/AS VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
9:30 AM  BRG103/2019 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. v JAMES CALLUM
9:30 AM  BRG1037/2018 ALEX WOOD v CYNTHIA PRIOR

Before Judge Coates
TOWNSVILLE - COURT 1, 2ND FLOOR, 143 WALKER STREET.
9:30 AM  BRG1197/2018 KYM NIXON v REVEGETATION CONTRACTORS PTY LTD

Before Judge S Middleton
TOWNSVILLE - COURT 1, 2ND FLOOR, 143 WALKER STREET.
10:00 AM  BRG551/2018 JODIE GRAVENER v MIJA PTY LTD T/A CORAL COAST PARTY SALES & ORS

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

25 March 2019

No room listed
Before Registrar Boyd
9:00 AM  Maxted D A & Locke I V
2:00 PM  Meaglia E R B & Cochrane M

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

* Please note the location change from February 2019 to Old Supreme Court Building, 42 East Street, Rockhampton.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

25 March 2019

TOWNSVILLE COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Brooks M P & Cameron G E
9:30 AM  Owen J R & Hinds-Ives S
9:30 AM  Ralph T I & D M
9:30 AM  Robinson P A & J
9:30 AM  Sen O J & Chapman H S
9:30 AM  Stewart D A & Quayle P
9:30 AM  Sutherland L S & Napier D M

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 May 2019

28 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

22 July 2019

26 August 2019

2 December 2019

25 March 2019

HERVEY BAY CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cassidy
9:30 AM  Batchelor A J & Gibson L P
9:30 AM  Batchelor A W & Jeffreys A J E
9:30 AM  Burkle C C & Totivan D A
9:30 AM  Cobb B J &
9:30 AM  Craven-Hughes G J & K G
9:30 AM  Fitzgerald D R & M A
9:30 AM  Harris L M & Davis K
9:30 AM  Hunter M J & Matthews S C
9:30 AM  Jansan L R & Britton M
9:30 AM  Jensen C A & Blundell A P
9:30 AM  Jones S H & May A C
9:30 AM  Jung H M & C E
9:30 AM  Lewis C W & Oxley J M
9:30 AM  Nixon S E S & Cameron M
9:30 AM  Ostroski K J & Ostrofski R N
9:30 AM  Phillips M P & Wain L
9:30 AM  Pringle K A & Oaten G H
9:30 AM  Tull B & C R
9:30 AM  Van Den Berg Q & Hunt S
9:30 AM  White R V & Faithfull T A
9:30 AM  Woodbury C A & Lammi L K
2:15 PM  Monaghan A G & Schmitz A J

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

22 March 2019

10 May 2019

7 June 2019

26 July 2019

13 September 2019

25 October 2019

6 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

1 April 2019

13 May 2019

24 June 2019

22 July 2019

19 August 2019

16 September 2019

14 October 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

4 and 5 April 2019

13 and 14 May 2019

7 June 2019

Week of 10 June 2019

18 and 19 July 2019

29 and 30 August 2019

10 and 11 October 2019

7 and 8 November 2019

Week of 2 December 2019

9 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

22 March 2019

3 May 2019

14 June 2019

12 July 2019

9 August 2019*

6 September 2019

4 October 2019

15 November 2019

6 December 2019

*Please note the change in date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

4 and 5 April 2019

9 and 10 May 2019

1 and 2 July 2019*

15 and 16 August 2019

26 and 27 September 2019

21 and 22 November 2019

5 and 6 December 2019

*Please note that the date for this circuit has changed.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

25 March 2019

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
10:00 AM  Adams M W & Makarewicz A N
10:00 AM  Baumer J S & N P
10:00 AM  Brown A S & Bradley T M
10:00 AM  Butler S L & J B
10:00 AM  Christie P C & Young D
10:00 AM  Christie P C & Young D
10:00 AM  Connell K J & Nardelotto D C
10:00 AM  Earl L J & Morosini B J
10:00 AM  Farooque E & M A
10:00 AM  Fox B & Oh E
10:00 AM  Fullgrabe A P & Rosewarne R L
10:00 AM  Mitchell B & L T
10:00 AM  Moyle J D & Harrowfield R K
10:00 AM  Osborne C J & C L
10:00 AM  Osborne K A & Tilbrook M P
10:00 AM  Parsons B A & Young T M
10:00 AM  Porcaro M A Y & E ( G
10:00 AM  Potts J A & Alvarez M
10:00 AM  Sandow R L & Kreig A J
10:00 AM  Williams R T & Bettinilli E J
10:00 AM  Witt C J & Fry S J
10:00 AM  Woodhall R S & D J

COURT ROOM 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Eagles J & Cullen E L
9:30 AM  Sperling S & Byrne H
9:30 AM  Upton T A L & D A
9:30 AM  Volaris A & K
10:00 AM  Butler S M & Clarke M J
11:00 AM  Lynn C E V & S G D
12:00 PM  O'Reilly R J & T M
2:15 PM  Platt C R & Melrose M E
3:15 PM  Bennett K & K I
3:15 PM  Cooke S & Bettison J
3:15 PM  Girke G & Preston C W
3:15 PM  Glasson J A K & Thornton A
3:15 PM  Gore A M J & Hayes S
3:15 PM  Kelly S & B J
3:15 PM  Pasquier N J F & C
3:15 PM  Patel M J & Tyrrell T
3:15 PM  Sinclair J L & Thompson B E
3:15 PM  Zeuschner M A & S

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Heffernan
9:30 AM  Muneer A & Akhter F
9:30 AM  Pupovac D & D
9:30 AM  Smith M M & Tedmanson J K
10:00 AM  Curran K P & Harris R A
10:00 AM  Evans B P & Mihailoff J L
10:00 AM  Fergusson A M & Stutley S K
10:00 AM  Findlay A M & D M & Findlay A E & Szanto J A
10:00 AM  Griffin G D & R C
10:00 AM  Grimaldi D C & M M
10:00 AM  Jarrurat C & Butko A
10:00 AM  Johns A B & Chambers E
10:00 AM  Kerr M J & Schlaeppi R D
10:00 AM  Langton A M & J
10:00 AM  O'Mahoney P T & B L
10:00 AM  Perry H J & K A
10:00 AM  Portolesi J & Tasborski D G
10:00 AM  Rogers M A & Cooper L J
10:00 AM  Rorhlach A & L & Smith E & Bates-Brownsword J
10:00 AM  Thorpe N A & B B
10:00 AM  Zbierski C & J L
2:15 PM  Formato M A V & E E
2:45 PM  Martin T D & E N

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Kerr S & T D

COURT ROOM 13, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Paxton
9:30 AM  Bird P L & R S
9:30 AM  Corbett J C & Shima D
9:30 AM  Dijksman H & M F
9:30 AM  Hier P M & Decaux M D
9:30 AM  Hough J L & Spiller C J
9:30 AM  Innes P G & G D
9:30 AM  Kiska M & G I
9:30 AM  Lawrence E & Blackmore J
9:30 AM  Medhurst T & S
9:30 AM  Wheatland J W & H E
10:00 AM  Asher L F & B J
10:00 AM  Blinman C S & Gleeson L J
10:00 AM  Christie J & M T
10:00 AM  Ferguson C S & N M
10:00 AM  Noble D B & J L
10:00 AM  Quinlan G G & J
10:00 AM  Rowland A & M R
10:00 AM  Shearer L D & L S
10:00 AM  Tran T D & Hoang T H
10:00 AM  Wang X & Liu Y
10:30 AM  Begg A W & Knuckey M L
10:30 AM  Brown D & K S
10:30 AM  Corner G S & S L
10:30 AM  Grace H C & Deeble C A
10:30 AM  Kafkoudas N S & R A
10:30 AM  Mader K A & Kennedy K M
10:30 AM  Mazzeo C M & A W
10:30 AM  Murphy R E & D
10:30 AM  Smith H E & West D J
10:30 AM  Uysal D H & Hazar S

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
11:00 AM  Williamson M N & Wright S D

COURT ROOM 13, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Paxton
11:00 AM  Byrne M W & Taylor E M
11:00 AM  Christianson P E & R C
11:00 AM  Deverson G M & Turner D
11:00 AM  Dolling S J & Samuel E R
11:00 AM  Elinaz M & Hajaty A
11:00 AM  Fabbian D P A & C
11:00 AM  Gardener D & J R
11:00 AM  Hammond C J & B D
11:00 AM  Heinrich L A & S P
11:00 AM  Martin A K & S C
11:00 AM  Mieglich A P & Walter D C
11:00 AM  Powell P G & N A
11:00 AM  Ramm A & Wilkinson N K
11:00 AM  Sobieraj T C & Mortellaro S M
11:00 AM  Welcome T R & Coucopoulos J A
25 March 2019

Before Judge Heffernan
COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 1
3:30 PM  ADG17/2019 NICHOLAS DAVID COOPER AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF DARREN ANTHONY DEER v DARREN ANTHONY DEER
4:00 PM  ADG20/2019 DANIEL PETER JURATOWITCH AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF CLAUDIO ARSENIO LORENZIN v CLAUDIO ARSENIO LORENZIN

Before Registrar Parkyn
COURT NO. 4 LEVEL 5
2:15 PM  ADG452/2018 GIANNI CAVUOTO v JOSEPH CLAUDIO COGNO

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 May 2019

19 August 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

There are no current matters listed
22 March 2019

Before Judge Riethmuller
COURT 1, LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  (P)LNG31/2017 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v OYA WAECHTER & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)LNG46/2018 DTW18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

25 March 2019

LAUNCESTON FEDERAL CIRCUIT COURT 1
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Baillie-Dolan D & Kennett K
9:30 AM  Barnett R R & Bernacki R D
9:30 AM  Berne C A & C R
9:30 AM  Chenery J M & Y W
9:30 AM  Lambert N L D & Woodcock K A
9:30 AM  Lillywhite S E & G T
9:30 AM  Shepherd C R & T L
9:30 AM  Smith P A & Kennett J F
9:30 AM  Sushames R T & J P A
9:30 AM  Wadley J M & Woodward B A
10:30 AM  Berry C J & Repacholi K N
10:30 AM  Best C J & A S
10:30 AM  Freeman E J & French D P
10:30 AM  Green L K & W M
10:30 AM  Jaynes M L & Blake E P
10:30 AM  Kearns G P & Richardson K L
10:30 AM  May T & Brough R H
10:30 AM  Reader E & Docking K R
10:30 AM  Urbano E M & Bunton T J
10:30 AM  Waters J F & Burford N C
11:30 AM  Baldock D & Blake A & Thomson E
11:30 AM  Bornstein J N & P J
11:30 AM  Bunney D S & Macgregor A J
11:30 AM  Miller J A & P J
11:30 AM  Moy N B & Brown S
11:30 AM  Munday G M & C J A
11:30 AM  Napier E R & Childs B A
11:30 AM  Ryan M & Davey G G
11:30 AM  Williams K L & Fahey M A
12:00 PM  Cabalzar E M & P C
12:00 PM  Denman L J & Slater P J
12:00 PM  Farrell B G & Mills S J
12:00 PM  Gillett R A & A M
12:00 PM  Hamilton V J & Sturzaker J J
12:00 PM  Hay N E & Carey J L
12:00 PM  Ralph S J C & Parker A M
12:00 PM  Reeman-Shea S C & Izard L J
12:00 PM  Russell C M & T A
12:00 PM  Smith K J & Jones S J
2:00 PM  Brown D L & Foster E M
2:00 PM  Groom A C & Rock D J
2:00 PM  Maroney S M & Butler P J
2:00 PM  Mcgoldrick J J & Hind K L
2:00 PM  Reichert M & Bockholt P J
2:00 PM  Richardson J D & M M J
2:00 PM  Semmens M D & A K
2:00 PM  Sheehan K D & Spurway-Smith S L
2:00 PM  Thomson D M & K E
2:00 PM  West K E & Kenzie W

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 April 2019

6 May 2019

15 July 2019*

9 September 2019*

5 November 2019*

11 November 2019 (week 2)*

2 December 2019*

*Please note the change of sitting date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

25 March 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Farfalla C & D L

COURT 2E, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Riley
10:00 AM  Gregorc A & F
10:00 AM  Healy N E & Burns M J
10:00 AM  Najafi H & Cole J
10:00 AM  Pilcher S W & Mcleod T L
10:00 AM  Sheridan R K & Marshall S J
10:00 AM  Steele A J & D P

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Bender
9:45 AM  Allen K & Wadge F
9:45 AM  Gunes S & G
9:45 AM  Hills J L & Wellington J
9:45 AM  Kennedy M L & Gray D A
9:45 AM  Laird K M & McMurrick C K
9:45 AM  Sahi V & Gupta I
9:45 AM  Davidson N A & Bell W I
9:45 AM  Doria C T & J N & Corbett N & Doria A J
9:45 AM  Duong V T & Vuong D D
9:45 AM  Evans G & Price L
9:45 AM  Mcmanus D M & Mckee K M
9:45 AM  Moar A J & Jaeschke T R
9:45 AM  Neil R & Ngwenya Y K
9:45 AM  Peterson J A & Stojanovski S
9:45 AM  Tyzzer M L & S K
9:45 AM  Von Black J & C

COURT 2F, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Mahoney K G & Smith A P
10:00 AM  Pursell J H & Goodin A J

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Stewart
9:45 AM  Arvanitis C & Holder S
9:45 AM  Beram A & Low B D
9:45 AM  Cassar J L & Jeffries C B
9:45 AM  Dingey M L & M
9:45 AM  Dwyer W T & Duncan M
9:45 AM  Evans S & Arcaya R
9:45 AM  Pace D & Hanson M
9:45 AM  Placentino N & D
9:45 AM  Sargent N R & Miller K N
9:45 AM  Servello R & Byrne A
9:45 AM  Wolfson I M & A L
9:45 AM  Yze D & R
9:45 AM  Yze D & R
9:45 AM  Gray C P & H
9:45 AM  Jackson B & R
9:45 AM  Kyrou C & V
9:45 AM  Pureau B L & Grass L A
9:45 AM  Salisbury K A & N M
9:45 AM  Watson C P & Morton S L
9:45 AM  Williams M & Phillips S A

COURT 6J LEVEL 6
Before Judge McNab
9:30 AM  Fuller V J & Morrison D J N
9:30 AM  Sackl J & Liao S H

COURT 6E, LEVEL 6
Before Judge A Kelly
10:00 AM  Assafiri Z & Said K
10:00 AM  Besanko B T & L M
10:00 AM  Fowler A & Keenes S
10:00 AM  Iskra D & Lourensz T
10:00 AM  Moser B C & F J

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Kirton
9:45 AM   Edmonds A N & Manicolo N & Edmonds A & Fox R
9:45 AM  Ashak E & Din G
9:45 AM  Carey M T & Whitten P
9:45 AM  Crook C D & Lovenbury S
9:45 AM  Espejo (Bassili) T & Espejo J M
9:45 AM  Hanlon C M & Forrest G R
9:45 AM  Ibrahim A M & Joannou-Tahere A
9:45 AM  Medina K A & Zovas C
9:45 AM  Miklic J & Sailo S
9:45 AM  Nicholls S H & Cox B & Nicholls L E
9:45 AM  Shankaranarayanan D & Jayapalan V
9:45 AM  Shelly N T & C D
9:45 AM  Thaba N P & Dabic E R
9:45 AM  Tilbrook J C & J D

COURT 6H LEVEL 6
Before Judge Blake
10:00 AM  Doncaster O C A & B G
10:00 AM  Etherton K J & P J

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Marrone
9:15 AM  Lloyd P & R D

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Kaur
9:30 AM  Boothroyd P & Gavin L
9:30 AM  Campbell D & L
9:30 AM  Davis H & N S
9:30 AM  El Khoury E & Trajkoska K
9:30 AM  Flett D L & K N
9:30 AM  Lee T N & Ye M
9:30 AM  Libbis W L & Libbis J F
9:30 AM  Nguyen V A H & Pham V N T
9:30 AM  Wotherspoon R P & M L

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Marrone
11:00 AM  Dhliwayo T T & Chimbwanda B B

LEVEL 5 CONSULTANT'S OFFICE
Before Registrar Moser
2:00 PM  Saunders M C & J P

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Marrone
2:15 PM  Hughes M K & W J
25 March 2019

Before Judge Riethmuller
COURT 6C LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  MLG331/2019 ANDREW JOHN SCOTT AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF RENY GRIMA, A BANKRUPT v RENY GRIMA
10:00 AM  MLG2609/2018 DANIEL PETER JURATOWITCH AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF JOHN PHILLIP CUCUZZA v JOHN PHILLIP CUCUZZA & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG1566/2017 MZAFZ v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge McNab
COURT 6J LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  MLG203/2019 MARIA ISABEL PRESA v I & H ROMANIC CLEANING SERVICES PTY LTD & ANOR
9:30 AM  MLG325/2019 VASILI AIVALIOTIS, BY HIS LITIGATION GUARDIAN, EFSTATIA STEGNITTI v ALFRED HEALTH
12:30 PM  MLG438/2019 TROY ELLIS v AUSTRALIAN POSTAL CORPORATION
12:30 PM  PEG169/2015 TROY ELLIS v PASTA CUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
12:30 PM  MLG439/2019 TROY ELLIS v SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO PTY LTD & ORS
12:30 PM  MLG2834/2018 TROY ELLIS v SRIV PTY LTD - THE TRUSTEE FOR PENMETSA FAMILY TRUST OPERATING AS EAST VICTORIA PARK NEWSAGENCY & DELI
12:30 PM  MLG2830/2018 TROY ELLIS v WSLO PTY LTD TRADING AS WOKINABOX - INGLEWOOD

Before Registrar David Ryan
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
10:30 AM  MLG2627/2018 PENNY DORGAN v NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE AGENCY & ANOR

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

25 March 2019

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Parsons F L & Tyler K
9:30 AM  Petersen T F & Aeillo N R
9:30 AM  Reeves D A & D A
9:30 AM  Sherzad M M & P
10:00 AM  Mclean S N & V
10:00 AM  Timmins S L & Sansome L G

COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge O'Sullivan
10:00 AM  Diphoorn M S & Collins A
10:00 AM  Kremenarov-Cuni H & Cuni M
10:00 AM  Wheeler D & Johnson D

COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mercuri
9:30 AM  Mattern P J & Rogers M G
9:30 AM  Munene Mwaniki S & Kobia C K
10:00 AM  Pannu S K & P S
10:00 AM  Williams J A & S L

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 May 2019

5 August 2019

30 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 May 2019

26 August 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

1 July 2019

30 September 2019

9 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 April 2019

13 May 2019

16 September 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

5 July 2019

25 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 May 2019

12 August 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

25 March 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Harland
10:00 AM  Foster N M & Kerr D G

WARRNAMBOOL CIRCUIT
Before Judge Harland
10:00 AM  Antony B A & K
10:00 AM  Barfoot T F & L J
10:00 AM  Berry M I & J
10:00 AM  Bishop D W & Balcombe S J
10:00 AM  Broad N S & Hooley Z R
10:00 AM  Brown J L & Turner E H
10:00 AM  Byron S M & D G
10:00 AM  Caldwell J T & Pannenburg K L
10:00 AM  Clark S N & Carmichael C L
10:00 AM  Collins K M & G J
10:00 AM  Coolwell T & Collyer N
10:00 AM  Cornelissen D L & P F
10:00 AM  Davey C P & Bayley K
10:00 AM  Deacon J D & Clark K H
10:00 AM  Delaney E A & Beveridge B A W J & Clark D
10:00 AM  Green M M & Cates L D S
10:00 AM  Grey A P & J L
10:00 AM  Haebich S S & Banninglover H
10:00 AM  Hedditch J N & K
10:00 AM  Henderson C J & Jarrett R W
10:00 AM  Hill J C & C L
10:00 AM  Huth M R & Mcdonald J L
10:00 AM  James C & B
10:00 AM  Jolly M H & Lewis K L
10:00 AM  Kelly S L & J F
10:00 AM  Kolosche S & Jeremy B
10:00 AM  Kort J & M
10:00 AM  Kumar R & Smith L K
10:00 AM  Lane J R & Templeton Mclean M
10:00 AM  Lynch T J & Mcconnell B K
10:00 AM  Marsh E & Harold K
10:00 AM  Mckenzie J L & Balcombe M A
10:00 AM  Mckenzie T M & Treloar K L
10:00 AM  Meehan J & Little A W
10:00 AM  Monagle J & Primmer T M
10:00 AM  Naga Z & Ali F
10:00 AM  Noonan J A & L G
10:00 AM  Nugent J J & Newby K L
10:00 AM  O'Connell T A & T M
10:00 AM  O'Neill P J & Martin B J
10:00 AM  Pearce A R & K A
10:00 AM  Prebble S M & Pennell G W G
10:00 AM  Prisco A L & A J
10:00 AM  Reilly M M & G W
10:00 AM  Rowett S A & Williams D J
10:00 AM  Savage P R & J A
10:00 AM  Scott E J P & Winters Kelly M S
10:00 AM  Stanley S L & M K
10:00 AM  Vanstone B M J & Wilkinson Z M
10:00 AM  Wallis A D & P L
10:00 AM  Warner-Baker T & Stiff J
10:00 AM  Warren L & Mcdonald S
10:00 AM  Watts T & Kilkenny N G
10:00 AM  Wylie J S & Harradine T A


26 March 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Harland
10:00 AM  Forrest A S & Smits A D
10:00 AM  Foster N M & Kerr D G
10:00 AM  Hull A P & F J
10:00 AM  Johns M & Mcgregor B
10:00 AM  Jolly D A T & Oakley T
10:00 AM  Sinclair T C & V M
10:00 AM  Watson R & M
10:00 AM  Wood M S & Tolland A J


27 March 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Harland
10:00 AM  Fitzpatrick S E & Chestnut G
10:00 AM  Husson K A & Holmberg P
10:00 AM  Little K L & Richards D J M
10:00 AM  Mayne A M & A J
10:00 AM  Morton J N & N L
10:00 AM  Newling C R & Polglaise K


28 March 2019

WARRNAMBOOL CIRCUIT
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Riddell S & Lackenby J

No room listed
Before Judge Harland
10:00 AM  Austen F M & D C
10:00 AM  Baudinette E L & Eagle R R
10:00 AM  Finlayson P A & A R
10:00 AM  Johnson C M & Caveny J W

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

25 March 2019

Before Judge Street
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
2:00 PM  (P)PEG314/2018 AMMAR ASLAM JAN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar Benter
ECOURTROOM
Not Before 2:30 PM  (P)PEG23/2019 THE OWNERS OF OCEAN EDGE APARTMENTS, STRATA PLAN 50007 v RAYMOND GREGORY JINKS

Before Registrar Benter
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG68/2019 VSEVEN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD v KANSORN RICHARDS & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)PEG32/2019 AUSTRALIAN EXECUTOR TRUSTEES LIMITED ACN 007 869 794 v CHRISTOPHER GORDON HELMERS & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)PEG5/2019 TRANSTATE PROPERTY GROUP PTY LTD v CHAD PARHAM
9:30 AM  (P)PEG627/2018 IAN HEN LUN CHIN v VICINITY CUSTODIAN PTY LTD IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE VICTORIA PARK TRUST ABN 66 268 694 493