Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Driver on 02 8272 2027.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

23 January 2017

No room listed
Before Registrar Ryan
9:30 AM  Kemp E & Wilkens S L

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Minutello A D & Armstrong M A

LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Halbert
9:30 AM  Musquez M M & Cudmore N J

No room listed
Before Registrar Ryan
2:15 PM  Drinkwater J L & C

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
2:15 PM  Mcelvogue T & Buckingham C
23 January 2017

Before Judge Street
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1675/2016 MARTIN OZTURK v TECHLIMA PTY LTD ACN 072 202 674 & ORS
9:30 AM  (P)SYG119/2017 MAKAMAILE MANAKOFUA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION

Before Registrar Tesoriero
COURT ROOM 22B LEVEL 22 LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2181/2016 THE APPLICATION OF FABIAN KANE MICHELETTO AND MICHAEL CARRAFA IN THEIR CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
COURT 21B, LEVEL 21 LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3343/2016 COCA-COLA AMATIL (AUST) PTY LTD ACN 076 594 119 v MOHAMMAD FRAEZ HAFIZ
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3340/2016 CALTEX AUSTRALIA PETROLEUM PTY LTD ACN 000 032 128 v JAMES HENRY SUBLOO & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3341/2016 METROLL PTY LTD ACN 001 446 439 v JANKESTER AYALA
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3347/2016 COCA-COLA AMATIL (AUST) PTY LTD ACN 076 594 119 v CHRISTOPHER JOHN ROCHE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3356/2016 PHILLIP RONALD LOITERTON v JOHN ALLEN SCOTT-THOMPSON
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3478/2016 WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ACN 007 457 141 v JOHN JOE MAKHOUL & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3345/2016 COMPLETE CREDIT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD ACN 163 437 358 v MUSTAPHA EL MESAOUDI ALSO KNOWN AS MATHEW DALY
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3346/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MATTHEW JOSEPH SOMERS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3344/2016 COCA-COLA AMATIL (AUST) PTY LTD ACN 076 594 119 v MALCOLM MERCER
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3342/2016 COCA-COLA AMATIL (AUST) PTY LTD ACN 076 594 119 v DENNIS FRANCIS NESBITT
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3350/2016 CROWE HORWATH SYDNEY PTY LTD ACN 001 842 600 v BARRY TOOMEY
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2169/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v ZBIGNIEW ANTONI PIOTROWSKI
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2048/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v SCOTT ANTHONY NANCARROW
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2985/2016 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v AYMAN HASSAN MOSLEH
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2463/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v JOSHUA MACKINTOSH
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2991/2016 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v DONALD ROBERT COCHRANE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2849/2016 COMPLETE CREDIT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD ACN 163 437 358 v BRENDAN DAVID FEENEY
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3059/2016 GRAHAM THOMAS WALL T/AS SMYTH TURNER WALL v ALEX STRAINIG
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2820/2015 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v PAUL DOUGLAS LOCKREY
2:00 PM  (P)SYG942/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MARCO PORTA
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2986/2016 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v NICOLE FRANCES CARTER AKA NICOLE DELAMONT, NICOLE DELAMONT-CARTER
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2095/2016 CALTEX AUSTRALIA PETROLEUM PTY LTD ACN 000 032 128 v LINO PACILLO
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2995/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 73612 v CRAIG JOHN ARCHER

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3588/2016 MANGO MEDIA PTY LTD v LESLIE WILLIAM CROKER & ANOR
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3015/2016 VIVIAN EVANS & ANOR T/AS UTHER WEBSTER & EVANS ABN 62874198597 v MARIA COPPOLA
4:00 PM  (P)SYG124/2017 BENDIGO AND ADELAIDE BANK LTD ABN 11 068 049 178 v MICHAEL RICHARD NOBBS

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

23 January 2017

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Boldiston
9:15 AM  Jansen M T & Parkinson A J

COURT 3, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Masri M & Johnson B
10:00 AM  Dahbache K & Abou Shaker H
10:00 AM  Lamont H A & Batko Z V
10:00 AM  Oslear D J T & Andrews E
12:00 PM  Robinson J & Djordjevic R
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

23 January 2017

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar CLARKE
11:00 AM  Callinan D L & P C

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

23 January 2017

No room listed
Before Registrar Whitten
9:30 AM  Bartley K & S A
9:30 AM  Baverstock B E & T F
9:30 AM  Christie A J & D E
9:30 AM  Deasey B A & J
9:30 AM  Dransfield W P & Pearson Dransfield K R G
9:30 AM  Keenan T B & Savage L M I
9:30 AM  Mackay M A & J A
9:30 AM  Mckinnon J R L & Shiels C
9:30 AM  Morris K J & Miru B G
9:30 AM  Paul E A & B A P
9:30 AM  Stirling J & M
9:30 AM  Straver S & Mascarenhas D B J
9:30 AM  Taylor A R & M S
9:30 AM  Ward M & C A
9:30 AM  White L A & White M A

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Registrar Whitten
10:30 AM  Alexandratos A & N L
10:30 AM  Baez M & R A
10:30 AM  Day D A & S
10:30 AM  Gabriel P & J M
10:30 AM  Gallagher A & M F
10:30 AM  Grady G & R W
10:30 AM  Grey M J & Holder J A
10:30 AM  Harris S J & Cooper J L
10:30 AM  Hart C & P R
10:30 AM  Hickey L A & K T
10:30 AM  Hite G P & K A
10:30 AM  Holland D A & D
10:30 AM  Inglis J L & J M
10:30 AM  Kerkhof J J & Dunwell A C
10:30 AM  Kornberger N & W
10:30 AM  Koschny R P & T A
10:30 AM  Langston J M & A J
10:30 AM  Levick M R & Watson L L
10:30 AM  Lynch G B & R L
10:30 AM  Magliarachi A & V
10:30 AM  Mcquade P J T & A A
10:30 AM  Mundweil R & D F
10:30 AM  Parnell, W A & Z L
10:30 AM  Pestridge G J & Ring V M
10:30 AM  Prodanovski M & J
10:30 AM  Steele M P & C M
10:30 AM  Van Magill J D & B M
10:30 AM  Watkins L J & J F
10:30 AM  Wilkie K A & G
10:30 AM  Woodford J E & P N
10:30 AM  Wustenhofer L & Browning J M
11:30 AM  Baker L J & J R
11:30 AM  Benjamin M G & C A
11:30 AM  Beuzeville E A & Calderon B R
11:30 AM  Bilaniwskyj-Stone N & Nielson C C
11:30 AM  Boardman T A & D J
11:30 AM  Bulai E M & L
11:30 AM  Burton M D & Newhouse M M
11:30 AM  Button N M & T D
11:30 AM  Dietz M W & G
11:30 AM  Drayton K & Frost S R
11:30 AM  Duff R G & D J
11:30 AM  Finlay R & D J
11:30 AM  Ford J A & J G
11:30 AM  Fu Y & Gulevski A
11:30 AM  Godwin J H & Godwin A S
11:30 AM  Harkness S E & Samuels W F
11:30 AM  Herring P J & C G
11:30 AM  Histon T & J
11:30 AM  Johnson S K & C R
11:30 AM  Lamont P J & S L
11:30 AM  Lloyd C M & Meloury G M
11:30 AM  Maguire D V & M T
11:30 AM  Mitchell S C & L M
11:30 AM  Pandian J R & S
11:30 AM  Patton J L & O
11:30 AM  Price T I & G D
11:30 AM  Rouland A J & K B
11:30 AM  Shaw K M & M G
11:30 AM  Shepheard J S & L J
11:30 AM  Taylor J & Andrews R
12:30 PM   Aroutsidis P & Steele M D
12:30 PM  Clarke L J & D A
12:30 PM  Closs J O & J G
12:30 PM  Conley G S & Mccleer D
12:30 PM  Fazakerley G J & P M
12:30 PM  Findanis K & J
12:30 PM  Goodger J M & S E
12:30 PM  Green A J & D S
12:30 PM  Ha V T & Tran T H
12:30 PM  Hansen C & E T
12:30 PM  Hotchkis C S & S
12:30 PM  Leitch R L & Leitch R
12:30 PM  Louis K L & D P
12:30 PM  Moore J W & A L
12:30 PM  Pascoe M J & J M
12:30 PM  Perre A & C
12:30 PM  Shaw J A & E
12:30 PM  Siupan T A & M L N
12:30 PM  Stewart S M & Hayes E A
12:30 PM  Williams M J & Smith C P
12:30 PM  Young A B & Willis L P
2:00 PM  Viselli S & R A

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

13 February 2017

27 March 2017

19 June 2017

25 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

13 March 2017 (Armidale)

19 June 2017 (Tamworth)

31 July 2017 (Armidale)

27 November 2017 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

5 June 2017

30 October 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 February 2017

1 May 2017

10 July 2017

18 September 2017

20 November 2017

23 January 2017

COFFS HARBOUR COURT ROOM
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Baker A J & B
9:30 AM  Cunningham M T & R F
9:30 AM  Ireland K J & T M
9:30 AM  Patrech H & A S
9:30 AM  Pou B & Milne T
9:30 AM  Stone D H & Sak K
10:00 AM  Bendle P A & Dorbecker A S
10:00 AM  Clarke M R & G J
10:00 AM  Steele J E & K N

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

13 March 2017

1 May 2017

15 May 2017

5 June 2017

24 July 2017

16 October 2017

13 November 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 February 2017

20 February 2017

13 March 2017

3 April 2017

22 May 2017

19 June 2017

10 July 2017

17 July 2017

4 September 2017

25 September 2017

6 November 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 April 2017

14 August 2017

18 September 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

13 March 2017 (Armidale)

19 June 2017 (Tamworth)

31 July 2017 (Armidale)

27 November 2017 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

5 June 2017

11 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 March 2017

29 May 2017

17 July 2017

18 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 3, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 March 2017

31 July 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

23 January 2017

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Stoneham
9:00 AM  Baker D K & Palfrey D L

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Brooks
9:30 AM   Stockman S M & Wihongi T R
9:30 AM  Aprile S M & Polistena D S
9:30 AM  Beedle E R & K V
9:30 AM  Bowen M C & Donald K A
9:30 AM  Corbould C L & Quirk R H
9:30 AM  Davis K E & J M
9:30 AM  Glah R & Pye D R J
9:30 AM  Gross V M & S E
9:30 AM  Kiesanowski K E & G K
9:30 AM  Kyllonen R & R E
9:30 AM  Mckeen J D & Bell J M
9:30 AM  Moore J & D J
9:30 AM  Rollinson K J & Clarris T J
9:30 AM  Schneider B & G O
9:30 AM  Sharman M J & M J
9:30 AM  Sheehan-Hamlyn J E & Hamlyn R K
9:30 AM  Sidhu G S & S B
9:30 AM  Stafford-Johns S A B & Johns M A
9:30 AM  Stagg L P & M J
9:30 AM  Tran P T & Hoang M A

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Baumann
9:30 AM  Huett N F & Barnett S M
9:30 AM  Mcgilvray J C & Waters R

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Coates
9:30 AM  Alcala F & Robins S
9:30 AM  Chung D Y & Edwards M A
9:30 AM  Doble S J & Martin L G
9:30 AM  Hudson T D & Harrison M L

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Baumann
10:00 AM  Huett N F & Barnett S M

BRISBANE COURT 9, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Kalley G S & Kaur D

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Stoneham
11:00 AM  Parker W S & J J

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Brooks
11:30 AM  Baber S M & W M
11:30 AM  Bare C & L A
11:30 AM  Blackwell P A & K L
11:30 AM  Brennan R P & S
11:30 AM  Carswell M T & M E
11:30 AM  Davey J M & Hansen B
11:30 AM  Illich B M & A R
11:30 AM  Izatt T M & J S
11:30 AM  Lavers M A & Impiombato C R
11:30 AM  Liu J & Hunt S
11:30 AM  Mills S E & K L
11:30 AM  Monteath B M & Kerr V
11:30 AM  Moore H L & Watego M C
11:30 AM  Nowland B W & S L
11:30 AM  Pethtel C & C M
11:30 AM  Ramos S B & Davey J N
11:30 AM  Sami M & A
11:30 AM  Thompson M A J & K D
11:30 AM  Ursinus F L & P H
11:30 AM  Woolford J & E A
2:00 PM  Ang M & M L
2:00 PM  Beattie C J & Beattie R R
2:00 PM  Currie E & T W
2:00 PM  Hickson A E & P M
2:00 PM  Irlam T N & Phillips S C
2:00 PM  Kelly J R & C A
2:00 PM  Kostowski M J & N J
2:00 PM  Lawrence G J & S
2:00 PM  Mcnally J J & M C
2:00 PM  Nichols A V & Crothall E A
2:00 PM  Norris M & J A
2:00 PM  Painter A H & Macdermott M M
2:00 PM  Palmer N A & C L
2:00 PM  Park M & Kim M
2:00 PM  Reiha G A & S
2:00 PM  Sanchez R J & N J
2:00 PM  Savage H V & T R
2:00 PM  Singh K & P W
2:00 PM  Wilding K A & G
23 January 2017

Before Registrar Baldwin
MEDIATION ROOM 5 - LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG766/2016 VICTORIA BROMHEAD v BODY CORPORATE SERVICES PTY LTD (T/A AS BCS)

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

23 January 2017

CAIRNS CONFERENCE ROOM LEVEL 4
Before Registrar Boyd
11:00 AM  Beehre K P & Warwick R

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 April 2017

7 August 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

19 June 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

17 February 2017

17 March 2017

12 May 2017

9 June 2017

28 July 2017

25 August 2017

29 September 2017

20 October 2017

17 November 2017

15 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

3 February 2017

10 March 2017

7 April 2017

5 May 2017

2 June 2017

Week of 5 June 2017

23 June 2017

4 August 2017

8 September 2017

13 October 2017

3 November 2017

Week of 4 December 2017

11 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Rockhampton Family Law Courts, Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

6 and 7 March 2017

22 and 23 May 2017

19 and 20 June 2017

9 and 10 October 2017

20 and 21 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

13 and 14 February 2017

23 and 24 March 2017

4 and 5 May 2017

13 and 14 July 2017

17 and 18 August 2017

28 and 29 September 2017

2 and 3 November 2017

30 November and 1 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

23 January 2017

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
9:00 AM  Sargeant K R & Buis M R

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Carruthers J T & Carruthers J S & Lefer G

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
9:15 AM  Harris M J & Mccarthy K E

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
9:15 AM  Martin E J T & Lewis M T
9:30 AM  Buckett H T & Bertotti V F S
9:30 AM  Hayes A L & Niehuus Hayes S J

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before JUDGE Heffernan
9:30 AM  Peacock T F & Sonnex M A

COURT ROOM 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Crompton-Rowlands S & Bailey L J

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
10:00 AM  Geens S C & V V
12:00 PM  Preece P J & Foley S A
2:30 PM  Mccaul L J & M J
4:15 PM  Vostrukhina T & Pabst P W
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

5 June 2017

30 October 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 February 2017

8 May 2017

17 July 2017

6 November 2017



01 February 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Urquhart C R & D S
3:00 PM  Van Rijthoven A H & J A


02 February 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
9:00 AM  Jones J & G W
11:00 AM  Verhoeven C P & Edwards K A
1:00 PM  Manser J H & B J
3:00 PM  Hall C L & Vearing M


03 February 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
9:00 AM  O'Connor N P & S J
11:00 AM  Haines L M & S J

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

There are no current matters listed
19 January 2017

Before Registrar Caporale
COURT 1, LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  (P)LNG68/2016 UNITED VOICE v ECO-GEO INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD (99 137 360 804)
10:00 AM  (P)LNG71/2016 CHRISTINE SZABO v ST MICHAEL'S ASSOCIATION INC
10:00 AM  (P)LNG63/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v TIMOTHY HUGHES
10:00 AM  (P)LNG77/2016 TUNA TASMANIA PTY LTD (ACN 066 778 985) & ORS v PAUL FRANCIS ALLISON
10:00 AM  (P)LNG30/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 63341 v ALAN JOHN COOK
10:00 AM  (P)LNG45/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 19369 v ESTATE OF THE LATE VICKI PRICE
10:00 AM  (P)LNG58/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 1806 v GREGORY ADAM STEELE
10:00 AM  (P)LNG66/2016 THE OWNERS - UNITS PLAN NO 181 v MELINI GAIL COOPER
10:00 AM  (P)LNG69/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 40301 v KIT MAN CHAN
10:00 AM  (P)LNG70/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 71385 v EDSEL DEANG & ANA CHRISTINA DEANG
10:00 AM  (P)LNG72/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 57983 v JUAN MANUEL GOMEZ MARTINEZ
10:00 AM  (P)LNG73/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 78120 v IAN TIMOTHY CASHMAN
10:00 AM  (P)LNG74/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 70579 v SHANT MATEVOSSIAN AND EILEEN MATEVOSSIAN

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

23 January 2017

LAUNCESTON FEDERAL CIRCUIT COURT 1
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Monson A J & W B
10:00 AM  Nunn B J & Apted T
10:00 AM  Richards F L & D F

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 February 2017

20 February 2017

3 April 2017

8 May 2017

5 June 2017

10 July 2017

7 August 2017

2 October 2017

30 October 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

 

 

23 January 2017

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Wendell A L & Speedie S M

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge McNab
10:00 AM  Clonaridis I & Hedley J A
10:00 AM  Hocking A J & Hocking Hughes M A
10:00 AM  Pennant K M & Muddyman P D
10:00 AM  Thompson L J & Devlin J M
10:00 AM  Unwin A A M & Cooper S A

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Sikiotis
11:00 AM  Bailey K J & Martin D M

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Kaur
2:15 PM  Bourke S & D

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Sikiotis
2:15 PM  Dickson H F & D R
23 January 2017

Before Judge Burchardt
COURT 6E LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  MLG2139/2016 ESTELE GEORGINA SCOTTO v VICTORIAN XRAY GROUP (BORONIA) PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG2142/2016 GIOVANNI SCOTTO v VICTORIAN X-RAY GROUP (FRANKSTON) PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG2140/2016 GIOVANNI SCOTTO v VICTORIAN X-RAY GROUP (CARLTON) PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG2138/2016 GIOVANNI SCOTTO v VICTORIAN XRAY GROUP (BORONIA) PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG2137/2016 GIOVANNI SCOTTO v VICTORIAN XRAY GROUP PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG2143/2016 GIOVANNI SCOTTO v QUEENSLAND X-RAY GROUP PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG2141/2016 GIOVANNI SCOTTO v VICTORIAN X-RAY GROUP (DANDENONG) PTY LTD

Before Registrar Allaway
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
9:30 AM  MLG1964/2016 ANTHONY PETER DUNCAN v KELLY LOGISTICS

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

23 January 2017

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Goillon R J K & Beattie K S
2:15 PM  Fitzclarence G L & N

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

22 May 2017

24 July 2017

2 October 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 February 2017

29 May 2017

14 August 2017

27 November 2017



30 January 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Sikiotis
11:00 AM  Anderson D P & Robins B C
11:00 AM  Brown T J & T A
11:00 AM  Bull J C & J J
11:00 AM  Coates K M & Newlan M J
11:00 AM  Edwards L C & T G
11:00 AM  Erwin C G & D L
11:00 AM  Feltham J C L & Bullock L J
11:00 AM  Formosa A L P & A M
11:00 AM  Forster A J & O'Donohue B E
11:00 AM  Forster T L & Maynard G R
11:00 AM  French T J & J G
11:00 AM  Gastin T S A & J J
11:00 AM  Guidolin M & Siwakoti Chhetri C
11:00 AM  Haeusler C J & Fry J P
11:00 AM  Hallam R W & P A
11:00 AM  Hatcliffe S & J
11:00 AM  Lay D & J A
11:00 AM  Lees B D & R M
11:00 AM  Lyons L J L & J A
11:00 AM  Mccoll L D & M A
11:00 AM  Mulvihill M A & S A
11:00 AM  Oates C A & L
11:00 AM  Sammon J A & B W
11:00 AM  Sauso-Bawa D I & T R
11:00 AM  Sposito G J & S C
11:00 AM  Stevens B A & C N
11:00 AM  Tangey B J & Costello M A
11:00 AM  Tooth J R T & Hume A L
11:00 AM  Walker N A & M J
2:00 PM  Tilkeridis N & Hegie K


31 January 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Sikiotis
9:15 AM  Black M J & R H
11:00 AM  Maltby D & Bourke M L
2:00 PM  Watson C R & S L


01 February 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Sikiotis
9:15 AM  Blabey M G & R M
11:00 AM  Hunt P N & Mcmahon E E
2:00 PM  Hill A H & M A


02 February 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Sikiotis
9:15 AM  Spence G A & G M
11:00 AM  Mitchell B T & A
2:00 PM  Noden P J & White C


03 February 2017

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Sikiotis
9:15 AM  Peebles C J & M A
11:00 AM  Clohesy J & Mckean B C

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

14 March 2017 (Please note: this circuit commences on Tuesday)

3 July 2017

11 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 April 2017

19 June 2017

18 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 March 2017

28 August 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 March 2017

22 May 2017

14 August 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 February 2017

15 May 2017*

25 September 2017

* Please note the change of sitting date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

23 january 2017

Before JUDGE LUCEV
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG577/2015 MOHAMMAD AFTABUL ALAM BABAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)PEG194/2013 FRANK FAULKNER v TIDEWATER MARINE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Before REGISTRAR STANLEY
CONFERENCE ROOM 1, LEVEL 6
10:30 AM  (P)PEG418/2016 WAYNE HAMPSON v KIMBERLEY QUARRY PTY LTD & ORS

Before REGISTRAR TROTT
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG608/2016 ACN 154 760 862 PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v LEREOUX BEYERS
9:30 AM  (P)PEG601/2016 NICHOLAS IAN CHRISTIE v JUSTIN PETER MASTORES
9:30 AM  (P)PEG595/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v ROBYN ANNE SAUNDERS
9:30 AM  (P)PEG594/2016 ANAND KUMAR GUPTA & ANOR v AKHTAR HAMEED KHAN
9:30 AM  (P)PEG575/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v TONY DOJCINOVSKI
9:30 AM  (P)PEG536/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v GEORGE BARSOUM JACOUB
9:30 AM  (P)PEG533/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v OMAR ALBERTO RIVERA
9:30 AM  (P)PEG521/2016 ALAN SKEA & ANOR v KEITH HANNAH
9:30 AM  (P)PEG493/2016 FRIEDMAN LURIE SINGH & D'ANGELO v BENJAMIN HAROLD WHITMAN
9:30 AM  (P)PEG490/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v ANTHONY FRANCIS HUGHES
9:30 AM  (P)PEG487/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v IAN JOHN POWELL
9:30 AM  (P)PEG405/2016 ORIGIN MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES (2008) LIMITED v LEO DESMOND ROY FUNG
9:30 AM  (P)PEG190/2016 CHRISTOPHER GERARD O'NEILL v SUZANNE LOUISE LOGAN
2:30 PM  (P)PEG77/2016 PETER JAMES ROBERTS v RED CHAMBER CO