Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

23 April 2018

ADMINISTRATION
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Reade L & Dawson I J

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Casey K P & E J
9:30 AM  Coldrey R G & Guo M
9:30 AM  Geiselhart K & Bell G
9:30 AM  Mathie J A & Forrest G A
9:30 AM  Notley A J & K E
9:30 AM  Taylor S A & S M

ADMINISTRATION
Before Judge Tonkin
11:30 AM  Clarke D W & Bobadilla C

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Tonkin
11:30 AM  Clarke T & Middleby T
11:30 AM  Jalilibaleh A & Triston-Rattay H
11:30 AM  Nguyen T T L & Vinh Tran Q
11:30 AM  Posselt L & Hatley E L
11:30 AM  Robertson J & Tarzia G
11:30 AM  Sharpe N A & B A

ADMINISTRATION
Before Judge Tonkin
2:15 PM  Farraway F B & Gregory R M

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Tonkin
2:15 PM  Farraway F B & Gregory R M
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Dowdy on 02 8272 2064.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

23 April 2018

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:15 AM  Egan M & Bruce N
9:15 AM  Noun K & Butler S E
9:30 AM  Fisher C A & Ryan T P
9:30 AM  Foulke K R & D L & Williams M
9:30 AM  Ikhtiar L & K
9:30 AM  Mai J & Xia G
10:00 AM  Welsh K M & A W

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Aielli K & M
9:30 AM  Barragan Moral F M & Salazar Panta A R
9:30 AM  Gordon L & Foster K
9:30 AM  Green R J & Jones A
9:30 AM  Harding N J & Pillari J A
9:30 AM  Harris N K & Spillane J T
9:30 AM  Jones D M R & Bosward-Fielding A G
9:30 AM  Kimber J R & Forsyth E L
9:30 AM  Koryzna J K & Garzon S
9:30 AM  Rachman L & R
9:30 AM  Reif T W & Masterman S C
9:30 AM  Sochalski R & Lachmaiya M A
9:30 AM  Woodward M & Eghlimi A
9:30 AM  Yan P & Dai J
2:15 PM  Bertoli T P & V L

5D 5TH FLOOR
Before Registrar Halbert
9:30 AM  Cutler S & Hill J J
9:30 AM  Keller C A & Wood S R
9:30 AM  Le T K H & Tran L D
9:30 AM  Mircevski S & Dhungana D
9:30 AM  Mixios M & N
9:30 AM  Ren D & Zhang J
9:30 AM  Shaflender M & L
9:30 AM  Singh R & Sekhon K
9:30 AM  Tang W & Cao Y
9:30 AM  Teplitsky M & A
9:30 AM  Zheng Y & Yang Z
10:30 AM  Cooke S D & Beitsch-Cooke M L
10:30 AM  Culmone G B & Stevens A L
10:30 AM  Dale R M & Nolasco De Amorim Dale M
10:30 AM  Daniell R J & Finestone M D L
10:30 AM  Del-Grande J P & M S
10:30 AM  Egan B J & E K
10:30 AM  Finch N & E J
10:30 AM  Folland J A & C N
10:30 AM  Green S C & A J
10:30 AM  Iacopetta S & Ianni D
10:30 AM  Kontominas T & S
10:30 AM  Lam W T & Shrestha S S
10:30 AM  Macdonald A L & Osborn J M
10:30 AM  Pati M & I
10:30 AM  Seddon C J & A E
11:30 AM   Sun J & Lu W
11:30 AM  Athanasakos G J & A D
11:30 AM  Barone G & R F
11:30 AM  Bradley D R & Kypri M
11:30 AM  Chen L & Ng S K
11:30 AM  Chuang S C & Mrkelja D
11:30 AM  Djuric M J & S R
11:30 AM  Flynn M & A
11:30 AM  Kim I O & Lee H K
11:30 AM  Lever P & Carver D
11:30 AM  Muangjai A & M K
11:30 AM  Pattison C & Mcdonald I
11:30 AM  Sammel A M & Yu S K C
11:30 AM  Tannous P & T
11:30 AM  Wise C J & Cruz N M
23 April 2018

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2550/2014 SZVBN & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG2842/2014 PRAKASH RAMNATH & ANOR v OPM QUICKLEEN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD ACN 115 506 075 & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG813/2017 BDM17 & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Manousaridis
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG210/2014 RADNOR ENTERPRISES PTY LTD ACN 010 185 814 & ORS v ALAN RICHARD NICHOLLS, AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF MARK ANDREW BONIFACE, A BANKRUPT AND TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF MARGARET FIONA OGSTON, A BANKRUPT

Before Judge Smith
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG1054/2018 EDGAR ANDRES VILORIA ROJAS v ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 8.3, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
2:00 PM  (P)SYG920/2016 AWP16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Baird
COURT 3C, 97-99 GOULBURN STREET, LIONEL BOWEN BUILDING
2:15 PM  (P)SYG432/2016 ALD16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before District Registrar Wall
COURT ROOM 19C, LEVEL 19 LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG695/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v SHARON ANNE PHILLIPS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG748/2018 ADVANCE PLUMBING & DRAINING PTY LTD ACN 066 480 984 v JON MALANCHUK
2:00 PM  (P)SYG678/2018 D.J. ADAIR CRANE SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 120 467 852 v PETER BURKE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG296/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MATHEW MAYBURY AKA MR MATTHEW MAYBURY
2:00 PM  (P)SYG266/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v CHAD ROBERT TAYLOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG750/2018 GREEN BUILDS PTY LTD ACN 601 505 524 v NABIL HANNA
2:00 PM  (P)SYG757/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v SHAWN PATRICK CUMMINGS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG703/2018 RACHEL PALMER & ANOR v CRAIG HOPPING
2:00 PM  (P)SYG759/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MARK BRADLEY NORMAN
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3221/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v KAREN RAMSAY
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3177/2017 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v MARK STEPHEN O'DONOGHUE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG267/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v ALAN MATHEW SCOTT
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1224/2017 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 6225 v SANDRA PARIS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3388/2017 FRANK MOSCHELLA v ROY SCULLI & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG177/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 50320 v KIRK GARREN GARBEIS & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG187/2018 AARON KERNAGHAN v RICHARD MEROLA

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
COURT ROOM 19B, LEVEL 19 LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
10:15 AM  (P)SYG914/2018 CALUM JAMES ACHILLE v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG878/2018 BPU18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG883/2018 MAN BAHADUR THAJALI v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG880/2018 VICKY KALAPALA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG913/2018 BRI18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG881/2018 AKIF LIAQUAT v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG865/2018 YU CHUN LEE v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
Not Before 12:30 PM  (P)SYG350/2018 AQB18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG648/2018 LISA ELIZABETH CUMMINS & ANOR v LUBO JACK RASKOVIC

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3196/2017 HANSON CONSTRUCTIONS MATERIALS PTY LTD ACN 009 679 734 v MURRAY TOWERS

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

23 April 2018

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Kaci E R & Hau R P
9:30 AM  Rapa J & Ey M
10:00 AM  Iline A & V

COURT 4, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Myers
10:00 AM  Bisanovic S & Bisanonvic M
10:00 AM  Cervino C & Maltseva A
10:00 AM  Chau C & Nguyen T H U
10:00 AM  Davoudi F & Zohori M
10:00 AM  Isaac B & S
10:00 AM  Piggott E L & M J
10:00 AM  Zammit T M & P J C
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

23 April 2018

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Harsh M R & B L
9:30 AM  Mcalpine J & R J
9:30 AM  Moore A & Hector A E & T
9:30 AM  Walker L M & Ballas S J
10:00 AM  Daniel R A & Reel W R
10:00 AM  Kelly C L & Ahern K M
10:00 AM  Lawson D E & Thompson J & Lawson C

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 5 - LEVEL 1
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Clegg A L & A C
9:30 AM  Kendrick J C M & Mcdonnell S M
9:30 AM  Lanna F & D J
9:30 AM  Scott F & H N
10:00 AM  Merrick Y M & P A
10:00 AM  Roll J C & Walker C P
2:15 PM  Turkington M & K A

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar CLARKE
9:00 AM  Dmytryk L J & S S & G S & K K M
11:00 AM  Lawson K & P A

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

9 April 2018

18 June 2018

17 September 2018

26 November 2018

23 April 2018

No room listed
Before Registrar George
9:30 AM  Bain D L & T D
9:30 AM  Charles S G & Michael
9:30 AM  Clifford R M & K A
9:30 AM  Lack R H & C R
9:30 AM  Lees V J & S W
9:30 AM  Margat H L & G P
9:30 AM  Mcnamara Y E & P B
9:30 AM  Mcrae S & W E
9:30 AM  Moller J L & S E
9:30 AM  Mylon E J & Mitchell R S
9:30 AM  Ogden G M & Mcknight K B
9:30 AM  Packer M D & S P
9:30 AM  Pollard J R & Wright M P
9:30 AM  Ralston K S & D M
9:30 AM  Rattray M L & J P
9:30 AM  Ryan A P & D L
9:30 AM  Sarson M & M
9:30 AM  Slorach A J & N A
9:30 AM  Smith B D & C A
9:30 AM  Thomas M J & D E
9:30 AM  Thurlow M M & Brown N J
9:30 AM  Weston J E & B J
9:30 AM  White J L & C S

ALBURY CIRCUIT
Before Registrar George
10:30 AM  Boyd K A & M R
10:30 AM  Carver L M & J D
10:30 AM  Clapham D L & P
10:30 AM  Clark D A & E
10:30 AM  Crossley K M & D F
10:30 AM  Dimitrovski J N & G M
10:30 AM  Doughty R & L
10:30 AM  Duff S N & Jones L I
10:30 AM  Geda P L & M
10:30 AM  Goodwin C L & P R
10:30 AM  Haynes M M & A M
10:30 AM  Haywood T M & L
10:30 AM  House J H & T O
10:30 AM  Kerr K M & S L
10:30 AM  La Fontaine L A & Palmer I S
10:30 AM  Ligakis C & M
10:30 AM  Mclean J R C & Brennan H I
10:30 AM  Quinlivan N L & W R
10:30 AM  Sawyer B N & Joss T M
10:30 AM  Singh G & White K L
10:30 AM  Stumpf R & J S
10:30 AM  Weymouth K H & K S
10:30 AM  Woods J J & Wilkinson M R
11:30 AM  Ballard V A & Capes S
11:30 AM  Beale A R & H J
11:30 AM  Botos L & Hunt P G
11:30 AM  Calhoun A A & Gay T A
11:30 AM  Cousins K & M J
11:30 AM  Dehaan R L & Downey J O
11:30 AM  Doubleday J L & N J
11:30 AM  Duggan M & R J
11:30 AM  Edwards K J & J M
11:30 AM  Good J W K & K M
11:30 AM  Kurtzer K J & G A
11:30 AM  Lee C J & B L
11:30 AM  Mooney D N & Nisbet S J
11:30 AM  Morley J & Bear S M
11:30 AM  Oswald J C & S M
11:30 AM  Pauline J L & J G
11:30 AM  Ralph J L & Ruggi S L
11:30 AM  Renouf E M & Prott M J
11:30 AM  Robinson S E & J A
11:30 AM  Serafin R & B
11:30 AM  Simmons G R & J L
11:30 AM  Stift C I E & Turnbull C J
11:30 AM  Stock K L & N A
11:30 AM  Sunde J A & V E
11:30 AM  Twaddell S A & Anderson M L
12:30 PM  Clark T & A
12:30 PM  Copeland C A & Whitby G E
12:30 PM  Curran S G & P A
12:30 PM  Hamilton I J & C A
12:30 PM  Hart D P & N L
12:30 PM  Hawkins D C & J
12:30 PM  Holt A F & K L
12:30 PM  Jackson C & Adams N J
12:30 PM  Lucas G A & L G
12:30 PM  Macnamara K L & M J
12:30 PM  Mason O J & E L
12:30 PM  Metcalfe R J & N
12:30 PM  Neville K & C R
12:30 PM  Nurthen B K & Lesniak N G
12:30 PM  Peck T J & T E
12:30 PM  Puni F E F & Tafuna'I L S
12:30 PM  Rose R J & Bailey S J
12:30 PM  Ross A T & Scanlon A J
12:30 PM  Ryan M O & Luck K J
12:30 PM  Shaw G R & K M
12:30 PM  Stevens D K & C M
12:30 PM  Suidgeest J T & D J
12:30 PM  Taylor M W & L M
12:30 PM  Timbs S A & R D
12:30 PM  Woodhead L A & R A
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

7 May 2018 (Tamworth)

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 April 2018

16 July 2018

10 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 April 2018

7 May 2018+

30 July 2018

13 August 2018

20 August 2018+

15 October 2018*

5 November 2018

17 December 2018

+ Please note the additional date

* Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 April 2018

21 May 2018*

4 June 2018

20 August 2018

24 September 2018*

3 December 2018

* Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 April 2018

18 June 2018*

17 September 2018

12 November 2018

* Please note the additional date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

7 May 2018 (Tamworth)

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

21 May 2018

13 August 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

21 May 2018

16 July 2018

8 October 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

23 April 2018

DARWIN COURT 8
Before Judge Young
9:30 AM  Blomfield K M & Simpson M
9:30 AM  Byway N & Kingston T J
9:30 AM  Douglas C & Page M
9:30 AM  Goodchild J & D J
9:30 AM  Guerin M R & Fieldsend A J
9:30 AM  Gunson D J & Gibbs A L
9:30 AM  Lacey G J & J C
9:30 AM  Mcgill M & Paton E
9:30 AM  Pocock R L & A L
9:30 AM  Quinn H M & Truong T
9:30 AM  Weller K L & K J
11:00 AM  Alday A C & Clarke R O
11:00 AM  Colling C J & Bowden R
11:00 AM  Davison M J & R
11:00 AM  Fuller J A & Da Cruz F
11:00 AM  Kitsos B & Mastoros N & Vrodos N
11:00 AM  Kyriacou K J & K
11:00 AM  Miller P D & Mobbs R
11:00 AM  Pendlebury K & Newell T
11:00 AM  Rodda S M & Susanti R
11:00 AM  Shields R T & Nilsson J C
11:00 AM  Ward J E & P J & Holmes G G & L
2:15 PM  Radovic A J & Lovetti A
2:30 PM  Haralambis M & Tambouras A
20 April 2018

Before Registrar Colbran (by Videoconference)
ADELAIDE REGISTRY, COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 5 AND COURT 9 - NT SUPREME COURT
9:30 AM  DNG2/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v PETER JOHN DAVIES

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

23 April 2018

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Abbott K D & N J
9:30 AM  Barker C & Jeffrey S A C
9:30 AM  Blanch H M & T E
9:30 AM  Boardman T J & Hogan S M
9:30 AM  Card L J & Apps M D
9:30 AM  Carpentier M H & M F
9:30 AM  Chew D & Leung K
9:30 AM  Cooke A R & Dunshea N S
9:30 AM  Davis, J & West, C M
9:30 AM  Hall Q & Hughes W
9:30 AM  Hawton D E & D
9:30 AM  Lawson M & James W
9:30 AM  Luu W H V & Tran T L
9:30 AM  Maboudi S & Zamani-Alavejeh A
9:30 AM  Mcclure C E & Spencer M J
9:30 AM  O'Connell K & B M
9:30 AM  Piddock K K T M & Skelton R D
9:30 AM  Pullan M C & C R
9:30 AM  Read J R & Weeks A M
9:30 AM  Ryner K M & Dent S F
9:30 AM  Singh P & Kaur P
9:30 AM  Tarraran R C & Stokes L J
9:30 AM  Taylor S L & Ryan T L
9:30 AM  Tulk-Stephens R G & Smith A A
9:30 AM  Vincent K E & Galdal T A & Vincent R J R
9:30 AM  Waskiw P H & K E
9:30 AM  Wishart A D & Lack C M

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Lapthorn
10:00 AM  Brown M D & Oliver B M
10:00 AM  Eustice B A D & Connett S L

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Coates
9:30 AM  Cornford J & Copping P
9:30 AM  Ward N J & Linning A E

BRISBANE COURT 9, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Willis
10:00 AM  White L P & C M

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Judge L Turner
9:15 AM  Westgarth S I & Willis A C

BRISBANE COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Egan
9:30 AM  Forbes D A & Richards B M
9:30 AM  Foster S B & Slade H M & Foster P J

No room listed
Before Registrar Turnbull
9:00 AM  Gladman A Z & Joanne Maree G

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Sturgess
9:00 AM  Bulder M A & E J

No room listed
Before Registrar Turnbull
2:00 PM  Roberton T L & M A

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Sturgess
2:00 PM  Hingst H C & W L
23 April 2018

Before Judge Jarrett
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  BRG272/2018 TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION v LINFOX ARMAGUARD PTY LTD
9:30 AM  BRG271/2018 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v LOGAN CITY ELECTRICAL SERVICE DIVISION PTY LTD & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG1026/2017 SIMPSON NETWORKS PTY LTD TRADING AS MELBOURNE SCHOOL HOLIDAY CLUB v SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING (CTH)
9:30 AM  BRG1161/2017 CATHERINE MIA HILL v OWEN HUGHES T/AS BEESLEY AND HUGHES LAWYERS
9:30 AM  BRG852/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MARGUERITANNE SCHECHTEL

Before Judge Vasta
COURT NO. 6, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  BRG523/2017 GAIL HURLEY v BKE PTY LTD
9:30 AM  BRG713/2017 UNITED VOICE v GSS ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG41/2018 TINA HOLLOWS v FERNLEIGH RETAIL PTY LTD T/A MISS REBELLION AND T/A ICE DESIGN & ORS

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

23 April 2018

ROCKHAMPTON COURT 3
Before Judge Demack
9:30 AM  Adams I A & J A
9:30 AM  Bruckner D J & Hanley K M
9:30 AM  Charlesworth M D & M K
9:30 AM  Collette C M & P L
9:30 AM  Davis D N & M S
9:30 AM  Drenthe A & Nicholson A R
9:30 AM  Duncan J N & Halter K A
9:30 AM  Finnegan E & Mckean S
9:30 AM  Floyd C G & B J
9:30 AM  Flutey K M & Mason R C
9:30 AM  Ford M J & Groves R J
9:30 AM  Gladman A Z & Joanne Maree G
9:30 AM  Hill W D & Gough M J
9:30 AM  Hilsabeck B A & Gerhardt D N
9:30 AM  Laidlaw N A M & Ricks T
9:30 AM  Lane K E & R G
9:30 AM  Maitland K J & D J
9:30 AM  Petersen K L & Smith A J R
9:30 AM  Pussell S T & Lillis B R
9:30 AM  Rhodes I & Robinson R J
9:30 AM  Rix T L & N A
9:30 AM  Rohrlach A S & K
9:30 AM  Sauter J M & P J
9:30 AM  Sawyer S K & Brett N J
9:30 AM  Smith A R & King A B
9:30 AM  Szily L S & Fisher T
9:30 AM  Thulin P M & R A
9:30 AM  Unwin G A & Orr R G

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

14 May 2018

17 September 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

20 April 2018

1 June 2018

29 June 2018

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

2 November 2018

7 December 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 April 2018

4 June 2018

16 July 2018

27 August 2018

8 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

13 April 2018 & 16 April 2018

11 May 2018 

Week of 4 June 2018

25 June 2018

13 July 2018 & 16 July 2018

10 August 2018 & 13 August 2018

6 September 2018 & 7 September 2018

9 November 2018

Week of 3 December 2018

10 December 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

12 October 2018

21 and 22 November 2018

29 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

5 and 6 April 2018

17 and 18 May 2018

28 and 29 June 2018

16 and 17 August 2018

4 and 5 October 2018

1 and 2 November 2018

29 and 30 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

23 April 2018

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
9:00 AM  Duell W M & D K
9:15 AM  Chappell R E & Frensch S J
9:15 AM  Paschalidis M & C
9:15 AM  Sutton B N & Reardon Z M
9:30 AM  Hodge F & Jagielski G
9:30 AM  Viney K A & S D
10:00 AM  Walker-Cutts B S & Edwards M K
10:30 AM  Kovacev J & Bifulco S
11:00 AM  Bryant L & D J
11:30 AM  Sellars M K & Schuettenberg K L
12:00 PM  Howieson Y S & Szczepanik M
12:30 PM  Agius R A & Spokes R W
2:15 PM  Brooks L J & Size S M
2:15 PM  Nikolopoulos C & Coleman J L
4:15 PM  Sargeant K R & Buis M R

COURT ROOM 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge C Kelly
9:30 AM  Buck G A & Chase L
9:30 AM  Cornelissen S A & Edson K
9:30 AM  Donovan E G & J V
9:30 AM  Highett G A & Laver B H
9:30 AM  Leombruno F & N N
9:30 AM  Williams S & Gbla K
10:00 AM  Barker C E & R L
10:00 AM  Ren Y & Feng J

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Mirontschik J E & J L
11:00 AM  Piasente D P & C M
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

7 May 2018

30 July 2018

5 November 2018



26 April 2018

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
9:00 AM  Galpin R T & Burley L M
11:00 AM  Mcfarlane H J & J C
1:00 PM  Milnes D A & M L
3:00 PM  Murch H F & Jones C I


27 April 2018

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
9:00 AM  Dunford P M & C A
11:00 AM  Williams R J & D A
1:00 PM  Perry D K & Perry D L & Ambrose C L
3:00 PM  O'Dea G J & Haines M F


07 May 2018

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
10:00 AM  Buchanan A & A
10:00 AM  Gartner T A & D M
10:00 AM  Murphy B P & C L
10:00 AM  Quill T E & Macbeth L M
10:00 AM  Staskevicius R A & Mellor R D
10:00 AM  Vorwerk R P Y & Morris C E
10:00 AM  Yeates L D & Earl L J
2:15 PM  Aitken F J & Goodridge P T
2:15 PM  Telfer J D & Bamford N P
2:15 PM  Wilson A M & Kemp B R


08 May 2018

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Bradshaw R & Benton S
9:30 AM  Galpin R T & Burley L M
9:30 AM  Hillman J E R & Sigston R M
9:30 AM  Mcfarlane H J & J C
9:30 AM  Medina R Y G & Fidge J M
9:30 AM  Patzel S M & Smith K
9:30 AM  Siwes T E & Kovacs R J
9:30 AM  Whittaker L R & Knowles K
9:30 AM  Zaxos T K & T S
10:30 AM  Darbyshire B T & C C
10:30 AM  Doueal N M & Graetz G H
10:30 AM  Dunford P M & C A
10:30 AM  Jones A & Packham T L
10:30 AM  Laing-Smith S J & J H & Harvey R
10:30 AM  Murch H F & Jones C I
10:30 AM  O'Dea G J & Haines M F
10:30 AM  Rains F J & T L
10:30 AM  Williams R J & D A
11:30 AM  Pitt A L & Abela C J
3:15 PM  Lawson C L & S W


09 May 2018

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Canario M G & Taufel N J
9:30 AM  Davis K F & Baseley N A
9:30 AM  Gribben K A & M R
9:30 AM  Kerr M M & B W
9:30 AM  Milnes D A & M L
9:30 AM  Perry D K & Perry D L & Ambrose C L
10:00 AM  Hales C E & Marcus J M
10:00 AM  Hayes C R & Urquhart D S
10:00 AM  Preston J L & J R


10 May 2018

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Beelitz M L & D C
9:30 AM  Cairns K M &
9:30 AM  Jarnevic J M & Y I
10:00 AM  Hales C E & Marcus J M
10:00 AM  Hayes C R & Urquhart D S
10:00 AM  Preston J L & J R


11 May 2018

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Cocking D P & Gage L L
9:30 AM  Harris F L & M W
9:30 AM  Waye D P & M G
10:00 AM  Preston J L & J R

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

23 April 2018

COURT 7, 1ST FLOOR
Before Judge Baker
10:00 AM  Large M B & T A
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

23 April 2018

LAUNCESTON FEDERAL CIRCUIT COURT 1
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Isaac M & Holbrook K L
9:30 AM  Waters C L & Rubenach J P M
9:30 AM  Wesselmann D M & Green L E

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

9 April 2018

14 May 2018

9 July 2018

13 August 2018

24 September 2018*

22 October 2018*

12 November 2018

3 December 2018

*Please note the change of sitting date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event.

23 April 2018

COURT 6H LEVEL 6
Before Judge Hartnett
10:00 AM  Borstel-Karim-Ahmad S & Richards T C

COURT 6F LEVEL 6
Before Judge Riley
2:15 PM  McDonald D R & F D D Q S

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge O'Sullivan
9:45 AM  Attwater R F & Davies J
9:45 AM  Fraser P A & Reid S L
9:45 AM  Hodgson R F & M J
9:45 AM  Johnstone G J & R C
9:45 AM  Juac R M & Thon A A
9:45 AM  Livelo F & Robie C D
9:45 AM  Mitchell R S & P D
9:45 AM  Moghni O & Suleiman K
9:45 AM  Saleh R & A
9:45 AM  Saleh R & A
9:45 AM  Sami D & A
9:45 AM  Saracino A & S
9:45 AM  Stafford M E & Stafford J L & Talbot B & Connell G
9:45 AM  Tanner D M & Mahood K L
9:45 AM  Thompson T & Prodhomme J
9:45 AM  Velevski D & S

COURT 2H, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Curtain
9:30 AM  Brownbill S A & Rimes S
9:30 AM  Weir H L & Falkiner G J
10:00 AM  Cox M S & L M
10:00 AM  Mcloughlin E L & Sutcliffe M T

COURT 2E, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Syme M L & Syme A I & Lococo A
9:30 AM  Vivona L & Heubers B
10:00 AM  Carmody L M & D S

COURT 6D, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Small
10:00 AM  Harrison F E & Suckling M L
10:00 AM  Plant J W & Honeychurch N N

COURT 2J, LEVEL 2
Before Judge McNab
9:30 AM  Juegan D & Crothers E

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Kirton
9:45 AM  Afford K L & Dedini N T
9:45 AM  Broughton N M & M A
9:45 AM  Drysdale S J & Hall C L
9:45 AM  Forth K P & Grenness D J
9:45 AM  Ismail D & P
9:45 AM  Mccall A P & Hildebrandt S
9:45 AM  Natoli A J & M & Cusack T M
9:45 AM  Nelson C T & Wawati P J & M H
9:45 AM  Nervosa A & E
9:45 AM  Norman R L & Rowe D T
9:45 AM  Patton C J & Sheridan C
9:45 AM  Peng G & Yang S
9:45 AM  Smarrelli J D & B
9:45 AM  Sweeney R A & J D

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Hubble
9:15 AM  Turna J S & Kaur H

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  Battle S K & N A

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Riddiford
9:15 AM  Xavier D & G
11:00 AM  Nekrep N & R A
23 April 2018

Before Judge McNab
COURT 2J LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  MLG486/2018 KASANDRA ROSS v GOULD GROUP LIMITED T/AS GOULD LEAGUE
9:30 AM  MLG492/2018 IN THE MATTER OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF LOUISE ELLEN FRANCIS (A BANKRUPT)
10:00 AM  MLG671/2016 ATE16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:30 AM  MLG1144/2017 MANJU MANJU & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG726/2016 AUY16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
3:30 PM  MLG586/2016 AQL16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Mercuri
COURT 2G LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  MLG2712/2017 MANISH MEHRA & ANOR v THE TRUSTEE FOR LD INCOME TRUST T/A SINGH 24 PTY LTD & ORS
10:00 AM  MLG561/2018 ESTHER CAUKILL v ADVENTURE FUND GLOBAL
10:00 AM  MLG766/2018 ANTHONY INGUANTI v VICTORIAN PET FOOD PROCESSORS
11:30 AM  MLG546/2017 BDF17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG1341/2016 BOG16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar David Ryan
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
9:30 AM  MLG1979/2017 ISH KAKRIA v DELPHI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA LIMITED

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

23 April 2018

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Hart C W & S M
9:30 AM  Maus R J & N
9:30 AM  Nicolopoulos T & Clarke P
9:30 AM  Robins A D & Cruickshank T L
9:30 AM  Starick J B & S G
10:00 AM  Hawke I R & L V
10:00 AM  Klement M E & Vince A J
10:00 AM  Prosser M P & Fernandez C C

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Hart C W & S M

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

14 May 2018

30 July 2018

24 September 2018

26 November 2018



30 April 2018

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
11:00 AM  Ballinger M L & S P
11:00 AM  Bevelander J M & Nicholls L S
11:00 AM  Boyle M J & L M
11:00 AM  Chapman R J & T J
11:00 AM  Edge R A & T G
11:00 AM  Ellis N M & S P
11:00 AM  Gallagher S F & V R
11:00 AM  Gardner B F & J M
11:00 AM  Gilbert L J & B T
11:00 AM  Harris T G & Rose K J
11:00 AM  Herman B & S J
11:00 AM  Hines D J & Leviston K N
11:00 AM  Hopper H J & W T J
11:00 AM  Johnson S W & M A
11:00 AM  Keyes M L & Stanley J P
11:00 AM  Leeman K J & L J
11:00 AM  Lenehan T L & L X
11:00 AM  Lewis S & T G
11:00 AM  Maher S M & Williams D G
11:00 AM  Mcveigh E K & P V A
11:00 AM  Memic E & N
11:00 AM  Mirtschin D N & J A
11:00 AM  Mora T J & S D
11:00 AM  Murnane J L & D R
11:00 AM  Page K & Mackow L P
11:00 AM  Quarrell J E & Steer B A
11:00 AM  Radbron C A & R M
11:00 AM  Ring K S & L V
11:00 AM  Ryan D & B A
11:00 AM  Sharif M & Alameh I
11:00 AM  Shipard V J & P G
11:00 AM  Thomson J L & M J
2:00 PM  Kroon S L & Grist F D


01 May 2018

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Boyd M & Hogan D J
11:00 AM  Forte J M & C W
2:00 PM  Croft S K & Maxfield T M A


02 May 2018

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Zoric B & Greig W J
11:00 AM  Tjerkstra B K & N E

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

28 May 2018

13 August 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 July 2018

1 October 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 April 2018

28 May 2018

17 September 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

14 May 2018

13 August 2018

12 November 2018


There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

23 July 2018

15 October 2018


There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

April 23 2018

Before JUDGE LUCEV
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
10:15 AM  (P)PEG22/2017 TROY ELLIS v VIRGIN AUSTRALIA AIRLINES PTY LTD
11:30 AM  (P)PEG81/2016 TROY ELLIS v WADJEMUP TRADING PTY LTD ATF WADJEMUP UNIT TRUST TRADING AS ROTTNEST EXPRESS & ORS
2:15 PM  (P)PEG279/2017 RAJWINDER KAUR GILL v KARAN GREWAL PTY LTD ACN 604 162 576 T/A CURRY PALACE INDIAN RESTAURANT

Before JUDGE KENDALL
COURT 3, LEVEL 7
2:15 PM  (P)PEG443/2017 LILIANA CALIN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before REGISTRAR STANLEY
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG151/2018 ACM GROUP LIMITED ACN 127 181 097 v ALF VICARIO
9:30 AM  (P)PEG150/2018 G.W.R. PTY LTD ACN 130 057 340 v HADI AL BATTAT
9:30 AM  (P)PEG598/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v RONALD GREGORY ATTWOOD
9:30 AM  (P)PEG597/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MARY MAGDALEN ATTWOOD
9:30 AM  (P)PEG535/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v WARREN THOMPSON
9:30 AM  (P)PEG526/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v KADO RENTAN ELDRED ALLISON MUIR

Before REGISTRAR HERRMANN
LEVEL 4 MEDIATION SUITE
10:00 AM  (P)PEG632/2017 NATHAN SMITH v TRIM AND TASTY MEATS PTY LTD T/A TRIM AND TASTY MEATS (ACN 124 541 144) & ORS