Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

15 August 2018

COURT NO. 5
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Parkin T R & Infante M J

No room listed
Before Registrar Payget
9:30 AM  Rollason D M & Hetherington H P
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Manousaridis on 02 8272 2008.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

15 August 2018

4A 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Henderson
9:30 AM  Acevski V J & R
9:30 AM  Aristoff V & Hammoshe K
9:30 AM  Buckley S & Wang D
9:30 AM  Clarke R J & C A E
9:30 AM  De Marchis J C & V J
9:30 AM  Donohoe S & C
9:30 AM  Hall C & J
9:30 AM  Heath A & Franovic N
9:30 AM  Hunter M & Subtil Silva M C
9:30 AM  Hwang L Y & J S F
9:30 AM  Kirienko R & Kharchenko K
9:30 AM  Macpherson M & Bartlewicz M
9:30 AM  Melinda B & Glenn K
9:30 AM  Riley W G & Wagner C E
9:30 AM  Santos Abascal L & Raya Martinez N
9:30 AM  Skuce S A & C J A
9:30 AM  Stanciu K & C
9:30 AM  Tripodi R & D'Amore A
9:30 AM  Willis N & Frei Willis M
9:30 AM  Xu B & Xiaodong F
9:30 AM  Xu Y & Lok A C N
2:15 PM  Liang B & Wang W

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:15 AM  Paffas C & S
9:30 AM  Akkaoui J & M A
9:30 AM  Alsayed A & Sayed E
9:30 AM  Ashaary-Simi H & Ghashghaei Pour P K
9:30 AM  Liseo J A & V
9:30 AM  Terrey P J & A F

3A 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Monahan
9:30 AM  Jawaid S & Najib M N
9:30 AM  Romeril A R & A K
10:00 AM  Antwi E & Okyere P
10:00 AM  Colyer S A C & Goldstone P L & Westwood K
2:15 PM  Davenport C A & S I
2:15 PM  Levin J & E

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
10:00 AM  Flook B D & Gibson V
4:30 PM  Atab M & H

4B 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge B Smith
10:00 AM  Wilcock R F & M A

LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Bastiani
2:00 PM  Winter A J & N
15 August 2018

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2591/2017 DRW17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)SYG3136/2017 CHG15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG3145/2017 DEEPA NIRAULA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
4:00 PM  (P)SYG556/2018 RICHARD BLACK v BERNADETTE MILLS

Before Judge Emmett
COURT 9.3, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3130/2016 DKI16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Cameron
COURT 8.3, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3567/2017 FBV17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Altobelli
COURT 3D, 97-99 GOULBURN STREET, LIONEL BOWEN BUILDING
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1560/2018 JADEN BARBER v JUSTIN JAMES & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1870/2018 SUMEET SINGH SOHI v NILESH T/AS HARI OM TRANSPORT PTY LTD
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1991/2018 RASEL MAHAMUD v URBAN ENERGY AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2014/2018 JOSHUA PAUL COONEY v CRAIG ALLEN
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1872/2018 CHEOLWOO JEON v DAE SUP KIM
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1892/2018 VIDHI ASHIK MODY v ARTHUR GARY LEUCHTER
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1953/2018 ABIGAIL ANN AI HUI v PERPETUAL STRATA MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1625/2018 VAN DUNG NGUYEN v V4 TELECOM
9:30 AM  (P)SYG990/2018 RAFAEL PARAGIS SANCHEZ v WIPEHERO PTY LTD
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3875/2017 XIANDONG DUAN v JAY JAY ENTERPRISE GROUP PTY LTD & ORS
9:30 AM  (P)SYG907/2018 SONGFENG WANG v HRB PACIFIC PTY LTD ABN 49 097 429 680
11:00 AM  (P)SYG1031/2018 KETCHARINTHORN KERDPACH v EDWAN RETAIL PTY LTD
11:00 AM  (P)SYG803/2018 BRITTANY MIRABITUR v JUST BRONZE PTY LTD ACN 126 622 115
11:00 AM  (P)SYG3676/2017 JAE SHIN KIM v HASEGAWA & YE INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD ABN 69 096 887 955
11:00 AM  (P)SYG924/2017 JOSEPH PORTELLI v PREMIUM DAIRY PRODUCT
11:00 AM  (P)SYG3730/2017 YELENA REVIS v ROMIKE INDUSTRIES (SALES) PTY LTD & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)SYG3730/2017 YELENA REVIS v ROMIKE INDUSTRIES (SALES) PTY LTD & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)SYG2818/2017 BRODI ST LEON v HARD SHELL ROOFING PTY LTD ABN 23 611 134 706
11:00 AM  (P)SYG3866/2017 XUEYIN GUI v ALLY NURSING AGENCY
11:00 AM  (P)SYG1075/2017 ANTHONY TATA v PREMIUM DAIRY PRODUCTS
11:00 AM  (P)SYG875/2017 JAMES DI PIZIO v PREMIUM DAIRY PRODUCTS PTY LTD
11:00 AM  (P)SYG3518/2017 KALLIOPI GALOUZIS v RESCOMM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD T/A CAPITAL FIRST REAL ESTATE & ORS
11:00 AM  (P)SYG1567/2018 TONY ZULLI v ACCOUNTABLE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
11:00 AM  (P)SYG1359/2017 MARY ROSE JENNIFER MANSWETO v PREMIUM DAIRY PRODUCTS PTY LTD
11:00 AM  (P)SYG993/2017 PARVEEN MITTAL v PREMIUM DAIRY PRODUCTS
11:30 AM  (P)SYG184/2018 KRISTINE ELLEN STANILAND v STEGBAR PTY. LIMITED
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1385/2018 PRATHIBHA MALLUR SRIHARI v HORNSBY KU-RING-GAI MONTESSORI SOCIETY ABN 97 002 437 890

Before Judge Street
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG3913/2017 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v LYDIA CHANG

Before Judge Smith
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG809/2017 BDE17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG1510/2017 VAMSHI KOPPULA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION & BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG51/2018 YUELIN HAN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3208/2017 AHMED HASSAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Baird
COURT 3C, 97-99 GOULBURN STREET, LIONEL BOWEN BUILDING
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2066/2018 FASEC PTY LTD v AUSTRUCT INDUSTRIES PTY LTD & ANOR

Before Judge Baird
COURT 3C, 97-99 GOULBURN STREET, LIONEL BOWEN BUILDING
10:15 AM  (P)SYG563/2018 BAO18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Judge Baird
COURT 3C, 97-99 GOULBURN STREET, LIONEL BOWEN BUILDING
2:15 PM  (P)SYG543/2018 MONCEF NEFFATI v ANDREW ARAVANIS AND RONIL PRAKASH ROY AS TRUSTEES OF THE PROPERTY OF MONCEF NEFFATI

Before Registrar Tesoriero
CONFERENCE ROOM 18.47,L18
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3902/2017 TINGRONG ZHANG v CPM REALTY PTY LTD & ANOR

Before Registrar Cho
MEDIATION SUITE 1, L14
9:00 AM  (P)SYG1262/2018 MARK SIER v SAFEMATE ANTI-SLIP PTY LIMITED & ANOR

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1719/2018 JOHN MAAIT v STEVEN ELOVARIS

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

15 August 2018

COURT 3, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Edwards M J & C
9:30 AM  Englert E A & G B
9:30 AM  Falzon D & Ruggeri V
9:30 AM  Kaur D
9:30 AM  Moussa J & Ward N
9:30 AM  Potter R J & K A
9:30 AM  Robinson J & Djordjevic R
9:30 AM  Sukkar S & Saba M
9:30 AM  Taylor A E & Taylor-Jones C
9:30 AM  Young B V & J A
12:00 PM  Dinh T T T & Huynh B G
12:00 PM  Dudman K A & L R
12:00 PM  Jenkins R & Glase K
12:00 PM  O'Sullivan K & Flynn S
12:00 PM  Stanic J L & I

COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Newbrun
9:30 AM  Allen S & Barakat F
9:30 AM  Werner A M & Meyers D C
10:00 AM  Panetta M J & F

COURT 12, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Bartlett
9:30 AM  Cole S M & V G
9:30 AM  Luzaic A M & Jones J D
9:30 AM  Mark J & Moharamkhani S
9:30 AM  Salman-Ali S & Jaferi M A
9:30 AM  Zheng L & Liu S
10:00 AM   Jones L & Popko P S
10:00 AM  Al-Majed M A U S S & Shalol I S
10:00 AM  Daniel N & Bakhet M
10:00 AM  Do T L & Duong N D N
10:00 AM  Harris L P & G R
10:00 AM  Hatwek M & A
10:00 AM  Hrabar J L & D
10:00 AM  Kumar D & Sharry
10:00 AM  Mamousi H K K & A S
10:00 AM  Mekhdjian M B & Injejikian M H
10:00 AM  Mjalleh A & Youssef G
10:00 AM  Panda R & R K
10:00 AM  Patel T & A
10:00 AM  Puri A & Verde L V
10:00 AM  Rai D & - P
10:00 AM  Richards R W & B
10:00 AM  Sarabjeet S & Kaur J
10:00 AM  Singh P & Donohoe A M
10:00 AM  Surendran S & Surendran S S
10:00 AM  Ward A M & Santillan S
11:00 AM  Briffa J C S & R K
11:00 AM  Butrus H A K & Benham S Y
11:00 AM  Cornett R & Van Der Zwan M E
11:00 AM  Duran W A & S G
11:00 AM  Garcia I & Benyamin R
11:00 AM  Gleeson A P & Y A
11:00 AM  Grant A & D A
11:00 AM  Hall D L & Burke R J
11:00 AM  Hendo S & Saffar E
11:00 AM  Homsi B & Hassoun N
11:00 AM  Kabbout N M & Zraika K
11:00 AM  Laurence D R & Christy W V
11:00 AM  Leabeater E J & M C
11:00 AM  Patiag E & J
11:00 AM  Rana S S & Devi R A
11:00 AM  Shova R & Thapa S
11:00 AM  Towers D J & K G
11:00 AM  Tran M N H & Chia K K
11:00 AM  Ussia J & K J
11:00 AM  Wilson R C & J R
12:00 PM   Javorina M & Milosavljevic B
12:00 PM   Jiang S Q & Wang G Z
12:00 PM   Tran T T H & Vo T A
12:00 PM  Boorer M T & K C
12:00 PM  Fonua S T & B J
12:00 PM  Issa S A A A H & Macdonald L M
12:00 PM  Mare P G & K E
12:00 PM  Morris B J J & Brady S E
12:00 PM  Ngo H P & Nguyen L K N
12:00 PM  Nguyen B K & T X Y
12:00 PM  Nguyen V C S & Pham T T L
12:00 PM  Nyathi S & P D
12:00 PM  Pourang Y & Shahgoli N
12:00 PM  Riding M M & G M
12:00 PM  Sgouras A & Flocco M E
12:00 PM  Sutisna D & On A
12:00 PM  Teale V L & P W
12:00 PM  Tutill C M & A
12:00 PM  Waham W B & Jarjees D
12:00 PM  Williams B D & M A
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

15 August 2018

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Judge Middleton
10:00 AM  James M I & Sams P J
10:00 AM  Robbins B T & Rodgers M C

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 5 - LEVEL 1
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Cartledge J & Lane C
9:30 AM  Mclaughlin C E & D G
9:30 AM  Nicolson S E & D G
9:30 AM  Pusko M A & Collard L R
10:00 AM  Berrier B & May J P
10:00 AM  Nicolson S E & D G

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar CLARKE
9:00 AM  Macqueen A R & S
11:00 AM  Walker L M & Ballas S J

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

15 August 2018

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge Hughes
9:30 AM  Lawrence B & Spicer E
9:30 AM  Richardson M D & K L
10:00 AM  Pierce M & Jackel J G
10:00 AM  Rosebrock M J & C L

WOLLONGONG LOCAL COURT
Before Judge Cole
10:00 AM  Copson S T & Jones B

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

18 June 2018

17 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

10 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

13 August 2018

20 August 2018+

15 October 2018*

5 November 2018

17 December 2018

+ Please note the additional date

* Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

20 August 2018

24 September 2018*

3 December 2018

* Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 June 2018*

17 September 2018

12 November 2018

* Please note the additional date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

19 November 2018

15 August 2018

WAGGA CIRCUIT
Before Judge Neville
9:15 AM  Hodges T & Commonwealth Bank Of Australia & Hodges M C
9:15 AM  Passlow L J & Mcgregor S
9:15 AM  Rabey M S & J
9:15 AM  Skein-Bruijns M & Skein W N
9:15 AM  Webster E & Mcdermott D
10:00 AM  Holswich P J & J S
2:00 PM  Barry A K & Kennedy T W
2:00 PM  Durney S A & Keevers S F
2:00 PM  Jaremczuk S A & Brunsdon D J

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

8 October 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

There are no current matters listed
16 August 2018

Before Judge Howard
COURT NO. 6, LEVEL 1
10:00 AM  BRG612/2016 BRJ16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Belcher
COURT NO. 7, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG552/2018 REAL ESTATE NOW PTY LTD v IAN WALTER BROOKFIELD

Before Registrar Buckingham
COURT NO. 8, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG476/2018 CARSAM PROPERTY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD v FRANCOIS HENRY PINTEGNE
9:30 AM  BRG511/2018 NUCON PTY LTD v KEITH LAURENCE SIMMONS
9:30 AM  BRG519/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v SAM JUDGE
9:30 AM  BRG548/2018 BODY CORPORATE FOR TULLY LODGE COMMUNITY TITLES SCHEME 34419 v DAVID GRAEME FIELD
9:30 AM  BRG632/2018 AUSTRALIAN REGIONAL WHOLESALERS PTY LTD v RYAN STEWARD
9:30 AM  BRG661/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MICHEAL CHARLES CRAPP
9:30 AM  BRG667/2018 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN SCHOOL GAWLER ASSOCIATION INC v KRISTIEN SMITH & RACHEL SMITH
9:30 AM  BRG668/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD v BRETT STEWART OTTO
9:30 AM  BRG669/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD v ANDREW DAVID HALL
9:30 AM  BRG671/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD v KENNEDY MACHONA
9:30 AM  BRG680/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD v DARREN SCOTT MARCHESE
9:30 AM  BRG682/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD v PAMELA STEIN
9:30 AM  BRG683/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD v SIMON ROBINSON
9:30 AM  BRG687/2018 LEDA AG PTY LTD v BRIAN O'HAIRE
9:30 AM  BRG688/2018 JOSIP MARINOVIC & ORS v ANNETTE DIANE YOVICH
9:30 AM  BRG692/2018 NARI TRANSPORT PTY LTD v CHARAN PRATAP SINGH
9:30 AM  BRG694/2018 QUEENSLAND BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSION v BEAU JOHN SMITH
9:30 AM  BRG712/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v BRETT LEE BLYTHEN

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

15 August 2018

No room listed
Before Judge Willis
9:30 AM  Eather T M & Morrison H G

CAIRNS COURT ROOM 1
Before Judge Willis
9:30 AM  Barbagallo K R & P A
9:30 AM  Cohen K M & Pollard S L
9:30 AM  Colesso M S & Vidler K P
9:30 AM  Edwards J M & F M
9:30 AM  Joinbee T L & Hodge D L
9:30 AM  Lamonaca N E & Zappia D J
9:30 AM  Terry-Beitz N J & A P
11:30 AM  Alderton W F & Heaton G A
11:30 AM  Caltabiano R & V
11:30 AM  Charenko J & M & Tinker N K
11:30 AM  De Jersey L R & Mitton K R
11:30 AM  Follett T J & Dixon T C
11:30 AM  Holt S J & Politis D J
11:30 AM  Nawie A M & Evernden M
2:15 PM  Burke D J & Kelly T J

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

15 August 2018

ROCKHAMPTON COURT 5
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Cantrell G R & Giddins D J
9:15 AM  Clair J W & S H
9:15 AM  Costantino B & Dieker B S
9:15 AM  Drenthe A & Nicholson A R
9:15 AM  Easton A M & Horgan L M
9:15 AM  Ludlow C J & K M
10:00 AM  O'Sullivan T & Allen K L & Gay T
10:00 AM  Rolfe J V & Porter S L
2:00 PM  Boreham S M & Hiron M F & Brinsmead S L
2:00 PM  Ford M J & Groves R J
2:00 PM  Hearn T J & L S M
2:00 PM  Rhodes I & Robinson R J
2:00 PM  Unwin G A & Orr R G

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 September 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

29 June 2018

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

2 November 2018

7 December 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

16 July 2018

27 August 2018

8 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

Week of 4 June 2018

25 June 2018

13 July 2018 & 16 July 2018

10 August 2018 & 13 August 2018

6 September 2018 & 7 September 2018

9 November 2018

Week of 3 December 2018

10 December 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

12 October 2018

21 and 22 November 2018

29 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

28 and 29 June 2018

16 and 17 August 2018

4 and 5 October 2018

1 and 2 November 2018

29 and 30 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

15 August 2018

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
9:30 AM  De Sousa D I & De Sousa T G
9:30 AM  Demianyk S M & Demianyk S
9:30 AM  Gordon C A & Farrand S K S
9:30 AM  Smith A S & Thomas M
9:30 AM  Verrall J P & K A
10:00 AM  Lindfield K J & Woollard M A
10:00 AM  Marsh J & C A
10:00 AM  Williams P M & Winning M W

COURT ROOM 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge C Kelly
9:30 AM  Conniff K A & Cacciola D J
9:30 AM  Custance S J & Collins L V
9:30 AM  Sawyer P J & L E J
9:30 AM  Scully J & Ratkovic R L
10:00 AM  Barber A M & Jonas J
10:00 AM  Ellis D H & Smith L
10:00 AM  Goodman S A & Kestle-White D T
10:00 AM  Kouvaris E & Ciampagna F

COURT ROOM 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Young
9:30 AM  Edwards A H & Jeffery J G
9:30 AM  Marchant T & Fontana D
9:30 AM  Phillips M J & Tuckwell S
9:30 AM  Tarbard J A & Patrick L
10:00 AM  English S J J & Joseph A I

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before JUDGE Heffernan
9:30 AM  Aleer Aguer R M & Deng A K
9:30 AM  Barnett K & Du J T V
9:30 AM  Hansen C L & K A
9:30 AM  Mohamed Halake H & J
9:30 AM  Plant J R & Henderson S T

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Thacker A J & K E

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
9:15 AM  Goodridge P & C C
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

5 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

9 July 2018

13 August 2018

24 September 2018*

22 October 2018*

12 November 2018

3 December 2018

*Please note the change of sitting date.

15 August 2018

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Fisher B R & Docking R M
10:00 AM  Saltmarsh R N & Mitchell N Y


16 August 2018

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Jaeger S & Whelan N J
9:30 AM  Kemmery D & Cowling S L
10:00 AM  Fisher B R & Docking R M

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

15 August 2018

COURT 2G, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Hartnett
10:00 AM  Ashcroft K & M J
10:00 AM  Chadha S & G
10:00 AM  Michielli A N & A
10:00 AM  Skillington M & Wuttke S E

COURT 6F LEVEL 6
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Belleli M & D A
10:00 AM  Buyel M & Loupelis D A

COURT 6J LEVEL 6
Before Judge Burchardt
10:00 AM  Lowe R A & Rowe I J

COURT 2J, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harland
9:00 AM  Granger T & C A
9:00 AM  Keenes K M & S D
9:30 AM  Freeman M J & Ross J K
9:30 AM  Maguire G & Lum M
9:30 AM  Stokes D C & Pearce J R
10:00 AM  Phillipou A & Demetri C

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Wilson
9:45 AM  Krstevski M & M
9:45 AM  Nguyen D T & V T K
9:45 AM  Sammut R & Krishnamuthe K S
11:30 AM  Turner A J & Holmes S K

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Judge McNab
10:00 AM  Pattie L M & A S

COURT 6C, LEVEL 6
Before Judge A Kelly
10:00 AM  Ramantanis A & Seychell K C

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Mercuri
9:45 AM  Anderson G G & L T
9:45 AM  Armitage R & Smith R I
9:45 AM  Cavallaro S & R P
9:45 AM  Croucher B & Hogarth N P
9:45 AM  Cudis E B & Riviere F J A
9:45 AM  Diamond A M & J J
9:45 AM  Gambian C & G
9:45 AM  Linane G K & C A
9:45 AM  Ross A R & Singh M S C
2:15 PM  Singh S & Bamrah A

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Hubble
11:00 AM  Singh S & Bamrah A

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Moser
2:15 PM  Isaacs S & J G
15 August 2018

Before Judge Joshua Wilson
COURT 2A LEVEL 2
10:15 AM  MLG2635/2015 CNF15 & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG1633/2016 CCB16 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge McNab
COURT 2C LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG1803/2016 CHZ16 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge A Kelly
COURT 6C LEVEL 6
2:15 PM  MLG2698/2017 SOREN JENSEN v CULTURAL INFUSION (INT) PTY LTD
2:15 PM  MLG2696/2017 CHRIS PALFRAMAN v CULTURAL INFUSION (INT) PTY LTD
2:15 PM  MLG287/2016 AIU16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG2807/2015 CSS15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG2410/2015 NURUN NAHAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION & BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG2695/2017 JEAN GOODWIN v CULTURAL INFUSION (INT) PTY LTD
2:15 PM  MLG345/2016 ALK16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Kirton
COURT 2E LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  MLG1997/2018 SHARPE ALAN v NORTH-VIC CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG925/2018 SALVATORE ARMANDO CANNIZZARO v CAVALIER HOMES ALBURY- WODONGA PTY LTD
10:00 AM  MLG1806/2015 GUO MEI LIN v PALICON HOUSE PTY LTD

Before Registrar Morgan
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
9:30 AM  MLG164/2018 PETER ROBINSON v METRO TRAINS MELBOURNE PTY LTD T/A METRO TRAINS
2:15 PM  MLG931/2018 ROY OCAMPO v MONZA IMPORTS PTY LTD (ACN 117 355 423)

Before Registrar Luxton
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
10:00 AM  MLG1277/2018 CHRISTINA MARZ v LILI'S EARLY LEARNING PTY LTD & ORS

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

15 August 2018

COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Registrar Kaur
9:30 AM  Astudillo C J & Mabarrack C A
9:30 AM  Caswell L A & Barry J I
9:30 AM  FLEMING K A & KILLINGBACK P D
9:30 AM  Gunasinghe A M P U & Gunasena L C
9:30 AM  Gundry B A & S A
9:30 AM  Halleur Z Y & M C
9:30 AM  Jackson J J & Lothian T J
9:30 AM  Mash J L & C P
9:30 AM  Pham Q T & Nguyen T H M
9:30 AM  Rodriguez A A & G A
10:30 AM  Atkinson M A & Mizzi S
10:30 AM  Catts D A & M B
10:30 AM  Dalzell S A & M R
10:30 AM  Gallie B D & T M
10:30 AM  Gallop M & R I
10:30 AM  Ha C T & Fan M
10:30 AM  Jang Y H & C G
10:30 AM  Jeed R K & Kaur M
10:30 AM  Kohli J S & Bhasin A
10:30 AM  Kollias R A & W D
10:30 AM  Kombalavithana C P & Dias A J
10:30 AM  Le J M & Phan N V
10:30 AM  Lindqvist R M & S E
10:30 AM  Lowry L C & S J T
10:30 AM  Lunt J M & P D
10:30 AM  Munchow C A & A M
10:30 AM  O'Neill C J & Tregillis C A
10:30 AM  Oo A S D & San T
10:30 AM  Ross B & B L
10:30 AM  Stewart J B & Naylor E F A
10:30 AM  Tuckwell S K & B W
10:30 AM  Tyson G L & Newton P R
10:30 AM  Zhho M & Huang W D
11:30 AM  Argiriou E & C
11:30 AM  Axon J S & Smith T R
11:30 AM  Beaumont T J & Hughes L J
11:30 AM  Bedford P G & Simpkins L J
11:30 AM  Bryant S R & P
11:30 AM  Burgstahler K & G R
11:30 AM  Clarke N L & S
11:30 AM  Croon R M & D M F
11:30 AM  Duffy K E & G J
11:30 AM  Elsey C A & C
11:30 AM  Kennedy J G & L
11:30 AM  Liu A & Mou S
11:30 AM  Mcclements B M & Mcclements S A
11:30 AM  Moss S L & Phillips L A
11:30 AM  O'Donnell D S & C S
11:30 AM  Patel M K & P M
11:30 AM  Phillips R E & J J
11:30 AM  Premi D S & P K
11:30 AM  Rysko O & M
11:30 AM  Tapscott P D & A M
11:30 AM  Tarim T & O
11:30 AM  Thomas S K & A C
12:30 PM   Cakular S G & Grewal P S
12:30 PM   Jones B D & Haley A S
12:30 PM   Peng T & Pel R
12:30 PM   Socratous F & Klidonas S
12:30 PM   Sror Y & Yates A
12:30 PM   Tan L T & Chin N
12:30 PM   Williams L J & Cochrane G
12:30 PM   Zhou H & Li M C
12:30 PM  Bettess A B & Frattura A
12:30 PM  Bremner G E & A
12:30 PM  Brister R W C & A M
12:30 PM  Camwell T M & J E
12:30 PM  Chhour S & Om K
12:30 PM  Chung J S C & L F
12:30 PM  Clarkson M S & L
12:30 PM  Coleman R M & N R
12:30 PM  Gill D & Lee R J E
12:30 PM  Kannayya S & S
12:30 PM  Kaponis S & Kamitsou S
12:30 PM  Kennedy A M & N B
12:30 PM  Komar A P & Hardy E L
12:30 PM  Lithgow G E & Richmond S E
12:30 PM  Mak N G & To T T
12:30 PM  Malhi M S & Bhullar A K
12:30 PM  Marchesi A N & A G
12:30 PM  Munro-Harrison T E & Grubert Gomes C
12:30 PM  Owen W F & S F
12:30 PM  Podsiadly S & Manu E
12:30 PM  Saengsawang P & Wu Y
12:30 PM  Schroeder D & Godlevsky H
12:30 PM  Scott B W & E M
12:30 PM  Scott K F & M J
12:30 PM  Smaller N G & J M
12:30 PM  Stote D & S
12:30 PM  Taranek S N & H M
12:30 PM  Unwin A S & K
12:30 PM  Vafaei A & Qasim M
12:30 PM  Vella D & French K
12:30 PM  Williams R J & D A
12:30 PM  Zimonyi P & C W

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

24 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

26 November 2018

15 August 2018

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Judge Bender
9:30 AM  Beqir N F & Bake D E
9:30 AM  Biamis B & Costa K & Spencer A
9:30 AM  Burrows D & Vuk F
9:30 AM  Cain J & Brown J L
9:30 AM  Campbell D E & D A
9:30 AM  Davies R C & G P
9:30 AM  Fenwick S & R A
9:30 AM  Flynn L & Troy D C
9:30 AM  Giri R L & Boylson J G
9:30 AM  Jack A M & Baxter T C
9:30 AM  Lowndes S A & N A
9:30 AM  Neilson D R & Mccoll S A
9:30 AM  Steele L A & J A
10:00 AM  Clohesy J & Mckean B C

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 July 2018

1 October 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 September 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 December 2018*

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

12 November 2018


15 August 2018

SHEPPARTON CIRCUIT
Before Judge Stewart
10:00 AM  Bowman A & Buovac Z
10:00 AM  Bray H L & Hull S M M
10:00 AM  Gorsuch C J & Cowan M
10:00 AM  Hawkey L G & Broughan P J
10:00 AM  Holmes N A & Cumming L J
10:00 AM  Lisson T A & Skidmore C
10:00 AM  Lodge C G & Coghlan B C
10:00 AM  Panayides N & Tribolet C E
10:00 AM  Perera L & Makeham N L
10:00 AM  Scott D & A F
10:00 AM  Webster C E & T I N
2:30 PM  Blandthorn B B & Sundsrtom K


16 August 2018

SHEPPARTON CIRCUIT
Before Judge Stewart
10:00 AM  Babarovich J J & James T A
10:00 AM  Bigmore A G & Anderson K M
10:00 AM  Boyd (Smith) Z L & Power J F
10:00 AM  Christy J M & R J
10:00 AM  Deane Curtis E D & Curtis P
10:00 AM  Dowsett T L & B E
10:00 AM  Fiorenza T & Williams C
10:00 AM  Hawley J A & B
10:00 AM  Jones R T & Young K L
10:00 AM  Kinder M P & Barter-Gribble B
10:00 AM  Neil K M & Quillinan J P
10:00 AM  O'Brien P D & Crotty S
10:00 AM  Trease S & Elder C

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

23 July 2018

15 October 2018


There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

15 August 2018

Before JUDGE KENDALL
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
2:15 PM  (P)PEG9/2018 ABD18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before REGISTRAR STANLEY
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
2:20 PM  (P)PEG323/2018 MANDEEP KAUR BHULLAR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:30 PM  (P)PEG324/2018 DEA18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:40 PM  (P)PEG325/2018 DEO18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:50 PM  (P)PEG326/2018 HAFIZ MUHAMMAD UZAIR AZHAR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
3:00 PM  (P)PEG328/2018 DFL18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
3:10 PM  (P)PEG330/2018 DGA18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
3:20 PM  (P)PEG332/2018 DGF18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
3:30 PM  (P)PEG333/2018 DGH18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
3:40 PM  (P)PEG338/2018 AYUSKA HEEROO & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
3:50 PM  (P)PEG340/2018 DGS18 & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
4:00 PM  (P)PEG342/2018 VIRENDER VIRENDER v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
4:10 PM  (P)PEG249/2018 CJO18 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
4:20 PM  (P)PEG261/2018 BIKRAMJIT SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR