Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

23 April 2019

COURT NO. 2
Before Judge W Neville
2:00 PM  Attenborough P G W & S E
2:00 PM  Cameron C W & Todd A J K
2:00 PM  Tammer L & Lacoste J C
2:00 PM  Tammer L & Lacoste J C

No room listed
Before Registrar Payget
9:30 AM  Fischetti T & L G
23 April 2019

Before Judge W Neville
COURT NO. 2, GROUND FLOOR
9:30 AM  (P)CAG15/2019 SHAHID RAZA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)CAG13/2019 DENIS DOBIE v ACT REGIONAL TRANSPORT AND DISTRIBUTION INDUSTRY TRAINING COUNCIL (ABN 61 482 053 531) T/AS TRANSPORT INDUSTRIES SKILLS CENTRE & ORS
9:30 AM  (P)CAG14/2019 BEY19 & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1764/2016 BSF16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)CAG14/2018 LARS SOMMER JERMIIN v COMMONWEALTH SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION
9:30 AM  (P)CAG6/2019 FESTUS IKECHUKWU v R J HARDIE INDUSTRIES PTY LTD & ORS

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 May 2019

15 July 2019

9 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street Sydney NSW 2000

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Barnes on 02 8272 2024

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

23 April 2019

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Arabi N & Ibrahim R A 0
9:30 AM  Mccarthy T M & Blyth A M
9:30 AM  Preston L S & T
9:30 AM  Rosenthal S & Porter K
9:30 AM  Sole J H & Alexander E
10:00 AM  Brennan J & Hodges L

4B 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge B Smith
9:30 AM  Flynn M & A
9:30 AM  Smith C & Quintanilla Calderon C
9:30 AM  Tohme M A & Farah R
9:30 AM  Tuttlebee S R & Shepherd K
9:30 AM  Zimmermann D & Hou C F
10:00 AM  Skinner B L & R A
10:00 AM  Yin M & Jiang K

4C 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Morley
9:30 AM  Dale C M & Guise M A
9:30 AM  Kaur P & Singh B
9:30 AM  Mcdiarmid M & L
9:30 AM  Morris D J & M J
9:30 AM  O'Donovan L & P
9:30 AM  Sun B & Wang Z
2:15 PM  Kosmas J & J

3D 3RD FLOOR
Before Registrar Chayna
10:30 AM  Adams J L & D W
10:30 AM  Kirby G M & D R
10:30 AM  Lovett V N & M A
10:30 AM  Magill C H & Bradley L J G H
10:30 AM  Mangion L T & J
10:30 AM  Muffett P R & M
10:30 AM  Murphy I M & Leader J
10:30 AM  Pattinson A D G & J
10:30 AM  Ridley R P & A
10:30 AM  Rinaldi J V & S
10:30 AM  Stamatopoulos J & M
10:30 AM  Stathopoulos I F & K
10:30 AM  Triglone L A & Wilson B A
10:30 AM  Zhou X & Yang C
11:30 AM  Borg M B & R J
11:30 AM  Creevey D & R S
11:30 AM  De Weert D & O'Neill J
11:30 AM  Dielman R J & Risbridger K J
11:30 AM  Elveren B & D
11:30 AM  Kane C L & C
11:30 AM  Kirienko R & Kharchenko K
11:30 AM  Lyon P G M & Wilson A L
11:30 AM  Martin K R & Mason Taylor C
11:30 AM  Masri G & Y
11:30 AM  Ross S M & J J
11:30 AM  Sarwan S & Balwinder K
11:30 AM  Song J & Miao S
11:30 AM  Wang Y & Chen H X
11:30 AM  West P E & N P
11:30 AM  Yangoyan M M & Gray G L
23 April 2019

Before Judge Barnes
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG536/2017 ATS17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Cameron
COURT 8.3, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:30 AM  (P)SYG200/2018 ALEXEI PECHEKHONOV v PROFESSIONAL CLIENT RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS PTY LTD & ORS

Before Judge Manousaridis
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG894/2019 NOOR MAROGHI v TALOSTONE PTY LTD (ACN 162 170 194)
9:30 AM  (P)SYG785/2019 NADIA SHABIB v GREEN FORMWORK GROUP PTY LTD ACN 162 569 842 & ANOR

Before Registrar Segal
COURT ROOM 19C
11:00 AM  (P)SYG857/2019 HUGH WILLIAMSON v BENDIGO AND ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED

Before Registrar Segal
COURT ROOM 19C
2:00 PM  (P)SYG619/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 86801 v QIONG ZHU
2:00 PM  (P)SYG613/2019 COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION DP NO. 270482 v MARK JOSEPH WILLIAMS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG552/2019 COMPLETE CREDIT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD v ZUHEIR BAHIJ EL- ISRAOUI
2:00 PM  (P)SYG549/2019 COMPLETE CREDIT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD v ANITILOSE LUI
2:00 PM  (P)SYG594/2019 F3 MOTOR AUCTIONS PTY LTD v SAKENA TAHA
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2611/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v RICHARD MEROLA
2:00 PM  (P)SYG671/2019 BLACK CABS COMBINED LIMITED v MUHAMMAD AWAIS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG661/2019 LEDGER ACQUISITIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED v LOUIE TSAFCAS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG553/2019 COMPLETE CREDIT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD v THI THANH TRANG TRAN
2:00 PM  (P)SYG456/2019 IBRAHIM SHAMSIZADEH v THOMAS PASHALIDIS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG459/2019 DEBBIE RES IN HER CAPACITY AS EXECUTOR OF THE DECEASED ESTATE OF FLAVIO RES v MATTHEW MILLER
2:00 PM  (P)SYG176/2019 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v BRIAN CHARLES GAZZARD & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1794/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v STEPHEN GERARD TONKIN
2:00 PM  (P)SYG483/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 73033 v STANLEY CHI HONG HO
2:00 PM  (P)SYG379/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 8857 v JOEL LAWRENCE BUTTLING
2:00 PM  (P)SYG191/2019 ULLRICH ALUMINIUM PTY LTD v NIALL JAMES LYNCH & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG330/2019 ROLF DAVID SUDBURY HOWARD, ROGER MICHAEL HARKIN AND JAMES DAVID KELLY TRADING AS OWEN HODGE LAWYERS v BIANCA FALTAS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1692/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v CATHY PIROMALLI
2:00 PM  (P)SYG165/2019 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v MONZER HAMMOUDE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3550/2018 ROYAL HIRE PTY LTD v DAVID GRAHAM
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2038/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v STEPHEN KWOK KAN YU
2:00 PM  (P)SYG172/2019 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v JACKIE POWELL
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3518/2018 CHILD SUPPORT REGISTRAR v FARANI VILI
2:00 PM  (P)SYG364/2019 SAMIR BAYEH TRADING AS JARS ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING SERVICES v YOUSSEFF EL-BAYEH
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3600/2018 JOSEPH ROBERT PASCALI v JASON NOWYTARGER & ANOR

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
MEDIATION SUITE 1
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1705/2018 JOSHUA TILDEN v AUSTRALIAN RAIL TRACK CORPORATION ABN 75 081 455 754

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG907/2019 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MATTHEW FRANCIS CROWLEY

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

23 April 2019

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Andrews R R & Miles D
9:30 AM  Campbell J & Pemberton R
9:30 AM  Garrido F J & Moses M
9:30 AM  Hodson J L & Holoway W R
9:30 AM  Javaluyas C B & M A
9:30 AM  Pliego I & Bertram L
9:30 AM  Silvia A P & H
9:30 AM  Soliman S & M J
11:15 AM  Clothier N N & Willmott D A
11:15 AM  Reilly N & Saad A
11:15 AM  Rogers A A E M & Greenfield B
11:15 AM  Taylor A & Wyllie Z

COURT 4, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Myers
10:00 AM  Mitford C & Brunton N A & L
10:00 AM  Nematian B & K
10:00 AM  Peacock S & Cucek F L
10:00 AM  Ribas M & F J
10:00 AM  Sergon Y & Shimon M
10:00 AM  Tadeo D N & J A
10:00 AM  Verma S & Kaur L
10:00 AM  Williams D J & Scott J M
11:30 AM  Al Shinawa H & Al Salimi F
11:30 AM  Azhar I & Irfan A
11:30 AM  Batto W & V
11:30 AM  Coates C A & Rose M P
11:30 AM  Coman W A & A D
11:30 AM  Fajloun M & Matter C
11:30 AM  Grant C J & L J
11:30 AM  Guirguis A K & Awad M N
11:30 AM  Meche P J & Mitchell S J
11:30 AM  O'Connor K & Avakian K J
11:30 AM  Ruiz Z & Ruiz Martinez C E
11:30 AM  Stefanovski T & Centrone Buttigieg R
11:30 AM  Verstegen K A & Dunn M W
11:30 AM  Yang K S H & Kao T
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

23 April 2019

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Terry
10:00 AM  Pope G R & Trovato S A

NEWCASTLE LOCAL COURT
Before Registrar CLARKE
9:30 AM   Davies Z J & Crowe S A
9:30 AM   Pettit K A & Rhodes L N
9:30 AM   Shaddock D A & Hicks T G
9:30 AM  Abbott K D & J R
9:30 AM  Adams T J & K
9:30 AM  Bal K S & Kaur T
9:30 AM  Baldwin N A & Agllias P L
9:30 AM  Barker A P & Holahan D J
9:30 AM  Bartlett D L & P J
9:30 AM  Bennett E & J E
9:30 AM  Bentley-Evans N Z E & Evans B A
9:30 AM  Birchall G A & S L
9:30 AM  Bovill G A & M A M
9:30 AM  Brassington M P & A J
9:30 AM  Buck M H & Wilson A R
9:30 AM  Callaghan J J & P J
9:30 AM  Chambers M T & K T
9:30 AM  Connelly J L & J P
9:30 AM  Corbet W A & D A
9:30 AM  Dollin S J & Jarvis N M
9:30 AM  Douglas J M & M L
9:30 AM  Dreyer V A & T M
9:30 AM  Drury T J & Simpson J A
9:30 AM  Fowler A K & L R
9:30 AM  Giles M R & A T
9:30 AM  Giudes K A & N L
9:30 AM  Groizard G A & Corbett L A
9:30 AM  Hammond R J & Mclaren K
9:30 AM  Hardwick R A & Dibbs L A
9:30 AM  Harsh M R & B L
9:30 AM  Hickey K N & J J
9:30 AM  Ireland R P & Mcdougall D L
9:30 AM  Jiang X & Leslie R W
9:30 AM  Kane J L & Wilton A G
9:30 AM  Kerrsmith D A & Hromin K A
9:30 AM  King J A & J S
9:30 AM  Lakshminarasimhan A & V
9:30 AM  Leach P C & P R
9:30 AM  Marsh N G & Murray R S
9:30 AM  Mccloskey J W & M J
9:30 AM  Mez D J & H M
9:30 AM  Moyle J G & J R
9:30 AM  Mulheron J D & G L
9:30 AM  Norris L A & W L
9:30 AM  Oxley L M & Mcnamara R G R
9:30 AM  Pearson A D & K L
9:30 AM  Ramon O A & J L
9:30 AM  Robinson B A & S E
9:30 AM  Rogers J J & O W
9:30 AM  Saxby S G & D W
9:30 AM  Stacey A M & Stone G C
9:30 AM  Steele P K & K
9:30 AM  Stephenson C & W V
9:30 AM  Stevens N C D & G P
9:30 AM  Sullivan M & Ramm N J
9:30 AM  Tudman J A & De Sandre A L
9:30 AM  Turner L M & M A
9:30 AM  Winter M A & Ashbridge S M
9:30 AM  Woodeson D S & K A M

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

1 April 2019

17 June 2019

16 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

6 May 2019 (Tamworth)

15 July 2019 (Armidale)

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 May 2019

22 July 2019

23 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

29 April 2019

13 May 2019

24 June 2019

1 July 2019

2 September 2019

16 September 2019

11 November 2019

16 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 April 2019

29 April 2019

3 June 2019

17 June 2019

8 July 2019

5 August 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 June 2019

2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

6 May 2019 (Tamworth)

15 July 2019 (Armidale)

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 May 2019

15 July 2019

9 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

13 May 2019

8 July 2019

23 September 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

29 July 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

23 April 2019

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Douglas S & Robinson G

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Webb
9:00 AM  Maslen H & Luke C T

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Turnbull
9:30 AM  Bittner K A & Grey J
9:30 AM  Bulgarelli J C & J P
9:30 AM  Channon K P & Lokteff C V
9:30 AM  Collis K L & S K
9:30 AM  Figg M E & E M
9:30 AM  Hao L & Halls R A
9:30 AM  Hoang T T & Nguyen M V
9:30 AM  Knack K M & Nunes De Freitas J A
9:30 AM  Laycock N M & Edwards L T
9:30 AM  Maclean K S & L A
9:30 AM  Marshall M & D J
9:30 AM  Mccormack J V & B J
9:30 AM  Sharyn D & Andrew D
9:30 AM  Smith L M & Sergas M G
9:30 AM  Thomson R J S & M
9:30 AM  Timuss J A & P K
9:30 AM  Vasen S & B M A

No room listed
Before Registrar Turnbull
10:30 AM  Dhital D & Pokhrel P
10:30 AM  Golledge V & R L J
10:30 AM  Grams L A & R G
10:30 AM  Greaves R & Rolph J
10:30 AM  Green K L & H D
10:30 AM  Henricks C J & B R
10:30 AM  Kaur A & Singh G
10:30 AM  Kirkby A R & S A
10:30 AM  Rayder J M & Lynch S M
10:30 AM  Tydd B & Brown D R
10:30 AM  Waugh M J & Hughes A R

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Clarke
11:00 AM  Harrison R D & Sims D A

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Turnbull
11:30 AM  Cloake D L & G W
11:30 AM  Dawe N J & M R
11:30 AM  Field K M & L J
11:30 AM  Gellion K A & O J
11:30 AM  Gesler J E & Cashell D J
11:30 AM  Gouldson F J & Callan R A
11:30 AM  Grady-Xipolitasz E & Xipolitas J
11:30 AM  Kayser M C M & T B
11:30 AM  Koning A T & Parker K L
11:30 AM  Lee P J & Peters S J
11:30 AM  Lui L T P & M C E
11:30 AM  Manthey D J & Ward M T
11:30 AM  O'Donohue W A C & J P
11:30 AM  Ridler N M & G W R
11:30 AM  Shorey R L & T L
11:30 AM  Stemm S & R F
11:30 AM  Venkatram A & Sridhar P R
11:30 AM  Wales K & R F
11:30 AM  Weise E N & Jaggu M S
2:00 PM   Di Carlo A D & Barroso H
2:00 PM   Robertson D C & Hunter S J
2:00 PM  Abernethy G T & Davis N J
2:00 PM  Bazzoni M & Orgiana S
2:00 PM  Borzillo S L & Polino T M
2:00 PM  Browne J T & Y L
2:00 PM  Buchanan W R & K V
2:00 PM  Card S L & S L
2:00 PM  Carlton S J & R V
2:00 PM  Charny D P & N A
2:00 PM  Diprose T S & C M
2:00 PM  Findlay S C & S
2:00 PM  Frederiks D M & Ancar R P
2:00 PM  Gladman M A & N L
2:00 PM  Gray T A & H J
2:00 PM  Greyling C J & H
2:00 PM  Holsworth P A & M
2:00 PM  Hopewell A & C
2:00 PM  Johnston P J & Everitt R J
2:00 PM  Kam-Poi J & S
2:00 PM  Kearns D J & J E
2:00 PM  Kunst T & Doolan J
2:00 PM  Leaver S D & Cook E A
2:00 PM  Munday I R & K A
2:00 PM  Nguyen H L & Tieu T H
2:00 PM  Pearce J S & M B
2:00 PM  Pop R V & R T
2:00 PM  Rankin H I & L M
2:00 PM  Raymond C T & P E
2:00 PM  Redfearn M S & A M
2:00 PM  Riley D C H & Costello C K
2:00 PM  Rogan M C & M D
2:00 PM  Ruzic V & I
2:00 PM  Shao Y & Li C
2:00 PM  Spear B G & J F
2:00 PM  Vellar M B & N L
2:00 PM  Vo K T & Le T T T
2:00 PM  Wang Y & Wu L
2:00 PM  Wilson J C & K L
2:00 PM  Winfield J W & G L

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Clarke
2:00 PM  Browne M J & Appo L P
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

* Please note the location change from February 2019 to Old Supreme Court Building, 42 East Street, Rockhampton.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

23 April 2019

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
9:00 AM  Neal E H & Bester W G
2:00 PM  Crozzoletto J & Mombelli R A

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 May 2019

28 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

22 July 2019

26 August 2019

2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

22 March 2019

10 May 2019

7 June 2019

26 July 2019

13 September 2019

25 October 2019

6 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

1 April 2019

13 May 2019

24 June 2019

22 July 2019

19 August 2019

16 September 2019

14 October 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

4 and 5 April 2019

13 and 14 May 2019

7 June 2019

Week of 10 June 2019

18 and 19 July 2019

29 and 30 August 2019

10 and 11 October 2019

7 and 8 November 2019

Week of 2 December 2019

9 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

22 March 2019

3 May 2019

14 June 2019

12 July 2019

9 August 2019*

6 September 2019

4 October 2019

15 November 2019

6 December 2019

*Please note the change in date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

4 and 5 April 2019

9 and 10 May 2019

1 and 2 July 2019*

15 and 16 August 2019

26 and 27 September 2019

21 and 22 November 2019

5 and 6 December 2019

*Please note that the date for this circuit has changed.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

23 April 2019

COURT ROOM 13, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Brown
9:30 AM  Biddle C W & L M
9:30 AM  Darbyshire B T & C C
9:30 AM  Dhall S K & P Jagathesan A R
9:30 AM  Flynn D G & L A
9:30 AM  Griffiths C L & S R
9:30 AM  Ji C & Zhang Y
9:30 AM  Mcgaffin A M & D W
9:30 AM  Mclachlan I R & M E
9:30 AM  Raymond D P & Turner B M
9:30 AM  Senior J & Gee B C
9:30 AM  Taylor K E & Ferris S R
10:00 AM  Anderson I T & D W
10:00 AM  Gerrard P S & V R
10:00 AM  Gutierrez J J & A S
10:00 AM  Hollis C & C C
10:00 AM  Jackson M F & K M
10:00 AM  Maney T & A R
10:00 AM  Mcaulay L D & Halls M T
10:00 AM  Olson C C & Lovell D M
10:00 AM  Polkinghorne R F & C T
10:00 AM  Riggs L & Weismer Boyd Riggs T
10:00 AM  Rothe R A & J D
10:30 AM  Carbone A & F
10:30 AM  Carbone L L & R V
10:30 AM  Chen G Y & Kang Q
10:30 AM  Cohen A C & C B
10:30 AM  Conroy G & B F
10:30 AM  Feuerherdt G W & Buckley A K
10:30 AM  Haubrich C A & N
10:30 AM  Hooper D J & R E
10:30 AM  Kounadis C S & Brown A
10:30 AM  Villanueva M P & J
10:30 AM  Wilkes J L & T W
11:00 AM  Angrave J P & J
11:00 AM  Baker I A & J C A
11:00 AM  Ghadiyali M & A
11:00 AM  Goodson A T & Hackenberger A
11:00 AM  Harvey D L & J E
11:00 AM  Huddy M E & Grosser T R
11:00 AM  Jhaveri K & S K
11:00 AM  Karlsson J G U & B G
11:00 AM  Lewis A P & L S
11:00 AM  Macdonald S L & B D
11:00 AM  Morphett B R & B D
11:00 AM  Rawling S B & A B P
11:00 AM  Williams A G & K J
11:00 AM  Williams A W & A M
11:00 AM  Wright S J & T L
23 April 2019

Before Registrar Colbran
DISTRICT REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS
2:30 PM  DNG22/2012 AUGUSTO HOMES PTY LTD (ACN 110 290 189)(IN LIQUIDATION) v THE ESTATE OF PEDRO AUGUSTO DECEASED

Before Registrar Parkyn
COURT NO. 4 LEVEL 5
9:30 AM  ADG54/2019 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v KYRIAKITSA PAVLIS
9:30 AM  ADG56/2019 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v CHRISTOS JOHN PAVLIS

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 May 2019

19 August 2019

18 November 2019

23 April 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Holla H J & S K
1:00 PM  Tilley D C & D B R
3:00 PM  Palmer P J & R J


24 April 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
9:00 AM  Dwyer M A & Grigoli A
11:00 AM  Field B D & Phillips G E


06 May 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
10:00 AM  Carson B K & Mcnally T J
10:00 AM  Cubero C & Hobbs M
10:00 AM  Davey J R & Whish-Wilson D
10:00 AM  Griffiths D L & Cary A R
10:00 AM  Hellyer S & Wilson S
10:00 AM  Mason T & C A
10:00 AM  Mclachlan A J & I R
10:00 AM  Peters J R & Gordon S
10:00 AM  Pratt K D & A J
10:00 AM  Summers K B & P J
10:00 AM  Walters T A & Kemp B R
10:00 AM  Warner R A & Nancarrow B L J
2:15 PM  Kurzman M J & M J
3:15 PM  Grant M J & Lefever R M


07 May 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Barbour M J & K & Roberts N J
9:30 AM  Damhuis P A & Kirkland B
9:30 AM  Goodes T R & J A
9:30 AM  Holla H J & S K
9:30 AM  Koop L & Jacob R L
9:30 AM  Nicol R C & J J
9:30 AM  Schoo C & Olle J L & Schoo D S L
10:30 AM  Bowd R J & D J
10:30 AM  Cocking D P & Gage L L
10:30 AM  Harris M P & Levison M T
10:30 AM  Palmer P J & R J
10:30 AM  Rains F J & T L
10:30 AM  Reid D J & Wright T M
10:30 AM  Rogers K W & B L
10:30 AM  Thomson L M & C J
10:30 AM  Tilley D C & D B R
10:30 AM  Walker D K & Fleming A L
2:15 PM  Rotumah M A & Barber M R
3:15 PM  Gye M & Zalewski L
3:45 PM  Young T L & D I


08 May 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Field B D & Phillips G E
9:30 AM  Hann J L & Butterworth K E
9:30 AM  Pierce-Smith B S & Grosser C L
9:30 AM  Rainford P & Doody J
9:30 AM  Taylor T D & Parker E A
9:30 AM  Wright A P & Williamson B S
10:00 AM  Cairns K M, Reigo C & Cairns B T
10:00 AM  Meyer S A & Taylor R F


09 May 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Childs M G & Rowley K M
9:30 AM  Dwyer M A & Grigoli A
9:30 AM  Edmondson D L & J R
9:30 AM  Pitt A L & Abela C J
9:30 AM  Vorwerk R P Y & Morris C E
9:30 AM  Wilson A M & Kemp B R
10:00 AM  Meyer S A & Taylor R F


10 May 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Feast J M & A J
9:30 AM  Hrvatin S D & P A
9:30 AM  Mclachlan A J & I R
10:00 AM  Haines L M & S J

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 April 2019

6 May 2019

15 July 2019*

9 September 2019*

5 November 2019*

11 November 2019 (week 2)*

2 December 2019*

*Please note the change of sitting date.



06 May 2019

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Bryant T J & Rockliff B S
10:00 AM  Jones K A & Knight D J
10:00 AM  Plapp R E & Taylor D W
10:00 AM  Rush S J V & Bingham J N
10:00 AM  Young B A & Crawford M M
10:30 AM  Brumby R C & L G
10:30 AM  Fielding N A & P A
10:30 AM  Keegan S A & Alderson R K
10:30 AM  Maeder-Burnell V & Blackley C D
10:30 AM  Magnus-Lowe T & Dryden C
10:30 AM  Nunn J A & Marychurch S L A
10:30 AM  Setori E K & Duniam C J
10:30 AM  Tannock L S & E L
11:00 AM  Archer D K & D T
11:00 AM  Baker L L & Hampton W J
11:00 AM  Bakes-Jeffrey S & Blehm S A
11:00 AM  Barber N J & S G
11:00 AM  Bornstein J N & P J
11:00 AM  Dignam S L & Fisher R I
11:00 AM  Gall R S & W K
11:00 AM  Greham F E & P M
11:00 AM  Hird L H & R D
11:00 AM  Hoare J P & Hays D B
11:00 AM  Holmes B & S
11:00 AM  Munday G M & C J A
11:00 AM  Olsen A M & K M
11:00 AM  Poke N L & Pearce K A
11:00 AM  Siamphone K & Langley J C
11:00 AM  Sikkens G J & Boromeo T
11:00 AM  Smith D R & Lamprey A
11:00 AM  Turner A R & Harding N M

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

There will be significant disruption to train services in Melbourne throughout April due to planned major works. Please allow extra travel time if you have a court event during this period.

23 April 2019

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge O'Sullivan
9:45 AM  Colafella C L & Rae D R
9:45 AM  Cutting J & Davies N
9:45 AM  Hawkins J M & Crawley T J
9:45 AM  El-Rajab K & Atiyeh H
9:45 AM  Ferrara P & Kreso F
9:45 AM  Hong H & Li J
9:45 AM  Mahmoud M & Osmani C
9:45 AM  Mathewson K A & Danoy J X F
9:45 AM  Mikhael K & S K
9:45 AM  Moore C M & G L
9:45 AM  O'Hehir A M & Cummins B
9:45 AM  Perkovic A & M S
9:45 AM  Tan D T L & Gugler E
9:45 AM  Vogrinec K J & M J & E B

COURT 6D, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Brown A & Bedford T
10:00 AM  Haddara H & Dagasaner S
10:00 AM  Mason P & Singh P

COURT 6H LEVEL 6
Before Judge Small
9:30 AM  Rogers R J & Long J G
9:30 AM  Rubenstein J & Boukenine S
10:00 AM  Savicky M & A N

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Judge A Kelly
10:00 AM   Strauch A S & Molenkamp K L
10:00 AM  Sachdev A & Saini R

COURT 6J LEVEL 6
Before Judge Boymal
10:00 AM  Rudland S J & Misiko H M N
10:00 AM  Willsman M & Laycock R
11:30 AM  Pereira R & Finnigan J
2:15 PM  George M S & Winthrop P A

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Riddiford
9:30 AM  Abu Amouri O & Izaz R O
9:30 AM  Anderson A V & W K
9:30 AM  Baronessa C & F
9:30 AM  Cumes M K & D M
9:30 AM  Drakeford P M & S
9:30 AM  English A & Papoulias S
9:30 AM  Gascoyne B F & M A
9:30 AM  Jackson D L & Aurbach H
9:30 AM  Li Y & Jiang Z
9:30 AM  Onibere F E & M B
9:30 AM  Petrescu V & D
9:30 AM  Singh M & Karam S J
9:30 AM  Slim M & Tabiaat M
9:30 AM  Valentine G V & Mcquiggan R J
10:30 AM  Baker B G H & A J
10:30 AM  Beatty S L & N J
10:30 AM  Bennett J L & Cummins J M
10:30 AM  Bentley T V & Ryan A M
10:30 AM  Devendra P N & A
10:30 AM  Erdogan M & F
10:30 AM  Flint S P & S J
10:30 AM  Glasson D W & E
10:30 AM  Jansz F & Sekely F A
10:30 AM  Joint P R & Roberts J A
10:30 AM  Kumar A & Singh A L
10:30 AM  Leetham V & P W T
10:30 AM  Naumovski M & K
10:30 AM  Nguyen N T & Jenke M M
10:30 AM  Pisani M F & H J
10:30 AM  Singh R & Kaur P
10:30 AM  Singh S & Saccoh K
10:30 AM  Towes P & C L
10:30 AM  Tran V M & Nguyen T H P
10:30 AM  Travis J M & G J
10:30 AM  Zhang Y & Cui Y
10:30 AM  Zimmaro E G & S M
11:30 AM  Aulakh S A & J S
11:30 AM  Benjamin R & Hrchan J
11:30 AM  Brincat M A & Homburg A D T
11:30 AM  Cini K & Franc B
11:30 AM  Clarke M J & R C
11:30 AM  Doyle M T & T M
11:30 AM  El Maaraoui A & Al Asadi S
11:30 AM  Fini A & C
11:30 AM  Jiang W & Hugo E L
11:30 AM  Kettner J R & A J
11:30 AM  Madu E & Knyazevskaya L
11:30 AM  Milicevic S & D
11:30 AM  Padiet T A & Ajang P A
11:30 AM  Prosenik E & M
11:30 AM  Reynolds A M & C M
11:30 AM  Sharma B & Chowdhary A
11:30 AM  Singh H & Kamlesh Rani
11:30 AM  Soutter R & M
11:30 AM  Spiteri K & T
11:30 AM  Strintzos D & M C
11:30 AM  Ta A & Hirunprajak S
2:00 PM   Arslan D & Ersamuk A
2:00 PM   Sarnjeet Kaur & Avtar Singh
2:00 PM  Bartholomeusz D A & Mackie-Paleaae R A
2:00 PM  Brook J A & A X
2:00 PM  Clayton L F & S M
2:00 PM  Da Costa F R & Aleixo Lima Fernandes T
2:00 PM  Everett K & Omrcen T
2:00 PM  Gill J L & Warren M H
2:00 PM  Gonzalez Diaz C A & Mesa Duarte H M
2:00 PM  Grech J D & Iap R
2:00 PM  Hakan S & Sinem S
2:00 PM  Hendrickson S R & Eichinger K
2:00 PM  Horne R E & Lopez G E
2:00 PM  Kaituu P A & Tan C S C
2:00 PM  Lamprou V & Roumbos E
2:00 PM  Lane G V J & Mason K M A
2:00 PM  Lin K & Huang Q
2:00 PM  Liu J & Ho K Y
2:00 PM  Lynch K J & A
2:00 PM  Marino S T & Giardina L
2:00 PM  May M P & Stockdale F L
2:00 PM  Mcdonald B S & D M
2:00 PM  Morgans R P & A E
2:00 PM  Morrow S D & Johnston M G
2:00 PM  O'Halloran N M & Cooper C H
2:00 PM  Obas P O & Worgu W B
2:00 PM  Pham P L & Nguyen P N
2:00 PM  Poynton S & D R
2:00 PM  Roy S & Mondal A
2:00 PM  Sholakis M C & M J
2:00 PM  Singh P & Narinder N
2:00 PM  Stanford M J & J N
2:00 PM  Tasci M & A
2:00 PM  Tran H Q & Lam M H
2:00 PM  Tuladhar U B S & A
2:00 PM  Warhurst P J & S J
2:00 PM  Wills M J & Hobbs K J
2:00 PM  Withers A J & Ellison B T
2:00 PM  Yap A Y L & Low J M
2:00 PM  Zhang M & Zhou R
23 April 2019

Before Judge Blake
COURT 2H LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG2554/2016 NAVEEN KUMAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG2679/2016 VIKRAM SHARMA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Burns
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
9:30 AM  MLG3588/2018 HENLEY ARCH PTY LTD v DORIANO MICHAEL DEL MONACO

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

23 April 2019

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Keleher L & Pereira L M
9:30 AM  Franks A R R & Raftis M G
10:00 AM  Burke B J & Rodwell B A
10:00 AM  Courtier S C & Gatehouse J
10:00 AM  Dallal M & Seoud H
10:00 AM  Kipping L S & Featherston A J P
10:00 AM  Kipping L S & Featherston A J P
2:15 PM  Vennells B & Stephens V B

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 May 2019

5 August 2019

30 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 May 2019

26 August 2019

18 November 2019



29 April 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
11:00 AM  Allen A C & D T
11:00 AM  Beriman P R & Tyson P A
11:00 AM  Cope L M & B J
11:00 AM  Creek C R & Benson D
11:00 AM  Dart P H & A
11:00 AM  Dwyer L M & Pettigrove J M
11:00 AM  Garas A & Hana M
11:00 AM  Higgins-Colt J M & Colt M R
11:00 AM  Higgott Y & Williams S J
11:00 AM  Hill F T & Green D L
11:00 AM  Hocking I & S
11:00 AM  Hoggan N & Trainor W
11:00 AM  Levis M P & L M
11:00 AM  Ludeman N D & K S
11:00 AM  Mack J L & R J
11:00 AM  Macklin J L & Allomes S
11:00 AM  Mclean I K & P M
11:00 AM  Mcphee J S & C A
11:00 AM  Nunn A J & Butcher S I
11:00 AM  Pratt D M & Kirby T L
11:00 AM  Presser R L & P W
11:00 AM  Robinson A L & Turner S L
11:00 AM  Rose A L & Quick J L
11:00 AM  Snelling M J & S A
11:00 AM  Starkova A S & Christos M J
11:00 AM  Thompson D G & R E
11:00 AM  Tran O K T & Lam Q K
11:00 AM  Tupper K M & L A
11:00 AM  Van Stokrom C W & F A
11:00 AM  Welsh K J & Sellings M P
11:00 AM  White W J & M N
11:00 AM  Wignall J M & W A
2:00 PM  Wilkin B A & R A


30 April 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  Smith T A & S E
11:00 AM  Monigatti M S & M J
2:00 PM  Bruce K P & G M


01 May 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  Pearson R E & Etchells A G
11:00 AM  Cubillo M B & Flood K P
2:00 PM  Fiddes D T & Heritage G A


02 May 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  Langdale J E & N V
11:00 AM  Barnes C L & Willoughby B K
2:00 PM  Danger R A A & A P


03 May 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  Childs J L A & Wright D M
11:00 AM  Kail N A & M E

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

1 July 2019

30 September 2019

9 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 April 2019

13 May 2019

16 September 2019

11 November 2019



06 May 2019

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
11:00 AM  Pain M J & Leonavicius C G
2:00 PM  Miller D M & B B

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

5 July 2019

25 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 May 2019

12 August 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

There are no current matters listed.