Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (02) 6267 0666

For urgent after hours applications contact the Law Courts Security Desk, NSW on (02) 9230 8282

20 November 2019

COURT NO. 2
Before Judge W Neville
9:15 AM  Hume K & Clarke B D
10:00 AM  Ciminelli J & Tynan L

COURT NO. 5
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Barnard S & Long K C
9:30 AM  Eriksson C & J R
9:30 AM  Peaker A R & R J
10:00 AM  Hill A J & Gammage K

No room listed
Before Registrar Walker-Munro
9:30 AM  Shea R & Tuohey R A
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

Phone: 1300 352 000

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street Sydney NSW 2000

Phone: 1300 352 000

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Barnes on 02 8272 2024.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in three locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George St, Parramatta

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

20 November 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Bates P E & J L
9:30 AM  Dennard N & Tokura M

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Burgan P A & Ehrlich D
9:30 AM  Burgess D J & Whiting-Timbury K J
9:30 AM  Galwey B J & A
9:30 AM  Pandaram J & S L
9:30 AM  Rose R & J J
9:30 AM  Sharma M K & M
9:30 AM  Wang L & Chen C M
2:15 PM  Bernard C & L G P
4:00 PM  Barua S & Barua P

4B 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge B Smith
9:30 AM  Jordan D & Wass A
9:30 AM  Lewington C L & S R
10:00 AM  Cai H & Zhou H

5B 5TH FLOOR
Before Registrar Turner
9:30 AM  Champanaria J & V
9:30 AM  Day R R & J M
9:30 AM  Kocbek K & Malepa J M G
9:30 AM  Smith E & Matthew K
20 November 2019

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1194/2017 ELIZABETH KELLY v ATANASKOVIC HARTNELL CORPORATE SERVICES PTY LIMITED ACN 062 993 159 & ORS

Before Judge Emmett
COURT 9.3, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG878/2018 BPU18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  (P)SYG878/2018 BPU18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3765/2016 EEE16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Street
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1544/2016 BMM16 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)SYG2987/2016 DFY16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG2699/2016 CWI16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1815/2018 SUMAIRA SUMAIRA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Judge Baird
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2812/2019 JONATHAN CRUTCHER v BAYVIEW BLINDS AND AWNINGS PTY LTD ACN 608 106 869

Before Registrar Cho
MEDIATION SUITE 1, L14
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1199/2019 EVE OLIVIA NORTON v STANTON & STANTON LAWYERS PTY LTD T/A BARRAKET STANTON LAWYERS & ANOR

Before Registrar Cridland
COURT ROOM 19B
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1420/2019 APPLICATION BY BRUCE GLEESON AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF SUSAN EVESTON

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Newbrun
9:30 AM   Opoku A K & Tabi R
9:30 AM  Buhagiar M J & Abrams R A
9:30 AM  Buonanova B D & N
9:30 AM  Do H V & V B
9:30 AM  Dunne T M & Dunne (Nee Chia) R
9:30 AM  Elomari E & Abou-Tamer K
9:30 AM  Farooq N & U
9:30 AM  Gotyal A & I
9:30 AM  Holmes J M & Smith S J
9:30 AM  Isaacs J M & K M
9:30 AM  Kemp M D & Lavelle H
9:30 AM  Luff J R & Fraser J L
9:30 AM  Malas L & Alameddine S C
9:30 AM  Maletsas D & C
9:30 AM  Osbourne C M & Holder A R
9:30 AM  Plaza Z H & V
9:30 AM  Pupovac M & Brcin S
9:30 AM  Richards R & D S
9:30 AM  Ronin S & Atepa A
9:30 AM  Rossi M & Wu X
9:30 AM  Shakiq M & Ali R R
9:30 AM  Smith C J & Yong-Smith I
9:30 AM  Tadik F & M A
9:30 AM  Talbot L & Wilkinson B
9:30 AM  Todd G & A E E
9:30 AM  Wawi A & K

COURT 6, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Obradovic
10:00 AM  Byrne C B & B J
10:00 AM  Pordily S & Kohsar P

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Bartlett
9:15 AM  Borland I &

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Boldiston
9:15 AM  Lam H K C & N S

COURT 2, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Crawford
9:30 AM  Debbie P & Paulsson C P
9:30 AM  Gudelj N & A
9:30 AM  Le Q N T L H & Ngo C P
9:30 AM  Mansor M Y & Elishaa L F
9:30 AM  Merhi S & Halawani M
9:30 AM  Mongue N V & Julio Victor M C
9:30 AM  Nair S D & N S
9:30 AM  Newby J & G P
9:30 AM  Wang P L & Lu S
10:00 AM  Aquilina C & A P
10:00 AM  Barber A P & Lamtem P
10:00 AM  Crothers T & Taengphio R
10:00 AM  Do B N & Phan T T
10:00 AM  Hossain M M & S
10:00 AM  Juana I & K
10:00 AM  Kaler H & Kaur H
10:00 AM  Lee M M & A J
10:00 AM  Lofaro D C & Colpan K H
10:00 AM  Raiyani M D & Mcnulty A J
10:00 AM  Reed R W & Peverill A A R
10:00 AM  Allen S J & P A
10:00 AM  Circi B & V
10:00 AM  Fitzgerald R J & J W
10:00 AM  Reubon E H & J S
10:00 AM  Thajeel A H T & Al-Tobi B
11:00 AM   Broomfiled E L & Sanipate C M
11:00 AM  Alamil J & P A
11:00 AM  Ali Moradi Afshar A & Abdollahian F
11:00 AM  Baissary K & R
11:00 AM  Cartes-Parayao S E & Parayao I P
11:00 AM  Deula R & Rai R
11:00 AM  Hamid L K M & M Y
11:00 AM  Han H H & Liu G
11:00 AM  Larrondo L & Larrondo Salas R F
11:00 AM  Ly V & Met S
11:00 AM  Ma K & Li L
11:00 AM  Mitra B & Deb Roy S K
11:00 AM  Mughal F K & El-Mazouzi A
11:00 AM  Naidoo J & S
11:00 AM  Petz M & R I
11:00 AM  Pham T T & Nguyen S E H
11:00 AM  Sharma M & Menezes L C
11:00 AM  Speed E & Di-Pietro O
11:00 AM  Turdak V & C V
11:00 AM  Wame R B & Chaplin E J
12:00 PM  Aboulhaf B & I
12:00 PM  Adu E & Ofosu-Dwamena E
12:00 PM  Aho J & E
12:00 PM  Barisic R P & Vesna A
12:00 PM  Chand A & Kumar S
12:00 PM  Cole J A & Trupiano A
12:00 PM  Devanney R A & Devanney Or De Vanney M S
12:00 PM  Germain B A & E P
12:00 PM  Igwe B E & Tuillier M J
12:00 PM  Judge K J & Bollinger J E
12:00 PM  Knox G J & F J
12:00 PM  Magill M J & Kaissis K
12:00 PM  Martin S J & Bradley B B
12:00 PM  Pickering L L & G D
12:00 PM  Pollet I & Combis A
12:00 PM  Salmon I & J
12:00 PM  Spelman K & Zerr R M
12:00 PM  Trinh H H & Nguyen B Q
12:00 PM  Wilson K R & Brown S A
12:00 PM  Young G M & W J
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 5 - LEVEL 1
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Chuter J M & Taylor J B
9:30 AM  Cross B & Cross K & Bennett B N
9:30 AM  Duering M S & Hughes R N
9:30 AM  Jenner M J & Burl P W
9:30 AM  Johnson E H & Goode V
9:30 AM  Kelly B & Devine C
9:30 AM  Rigby F T & Dorin J C
9:30 AM  Shepherd T L & Macdonell L (Formerly Tozer)
9:30 AM  Wyborn S & Crossley R A
9:30 AM  Young S J & Williams C
10:00 AM  Conn T M & Hall C L & Smith D J M

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Abdo F & Dahan W
9:30 AM  Bourke M J & Munro J R
9:30 AM  Chenery L D A & Nicholson A M
9:30 AM  Dawes M R & Cooper N J
9:30 AM  Dennis J & Gunasekera Y
9:30 AM  Eade L K & Anderson S G
9:30 AM  Hunter J & Benson C T
9:30 AM  Pye A L & Kuhn K
9:30 AM  Salter J A & Brislane S J
9:30 AM  Scott G & Mccudden J
9:30 AM  Sheridan R T & Hamilton J T
9:30 AM  Smith C A & Oliveri A K
9:30 AM  Timmins S E & Lloyd M A
9:30 AM  Tuckwell T D & Ting J M
9:30 AM  Wildman S J & Mcnally M M
11:30 AM  Cockcroft C J & S A
11:30 AM  Cousins N L & Pullen N S
11:30 AM  Hern & O'Cass
11:30 AM  Knodler F G & B J
11:30 AM  Knodler F G & B J
11:30 AM  Noble J A & Grace R & Noble S M
11:30 AM  Smith G L & Kennedy D A
2:15 PM  Wills O & Griffin A K

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Dempsey M J & R P
9:30 AM  Dodge C R & R L
9:30 AM  Gilmour K A & Irvine C J
9:30 AM  Mcdonough D P & Murphy S M
9:30 AM  Rogers T C & Johnson R L
10:00 AM  Bulley K & Chick C B
10:00 AM  Ferris D J & Ruming J M
10:00 AM  Strutt S & Witherow X S
2:15 PM  Crawley B D & Fox K
2:15 PM  Dietrich D M & S
2:15 PM  Spalding M J & S M
2:15 PM  Williamson A & Fahey T R

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar A Clarke
9:00 AM  Bennett S L & Smith C J
11:00 AM  Avis-Noonan B F & Noonan D C

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

WOLLONGONG LOCAL COURT
Before Judge Monahan
9:30 AM  Manansala K & Lim K J B K
12:00 PM  Saldaneri N J & Newman P T

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge M Neville
9:30 AM  Hughes J W & D M
9:30 AM  Laidler D J & Baker S L
9:30 AM  Lewis S & R
9:30 AM  Nicolaous P G & Gilarte S
9:30 AM  Robert W & Warden N
9:30 AM  Skinner S D & Bradford L A
9:30 AM  Taylor J A & Lincoln M J
9:30 AM  Valkhoff F M & S
10:00 AM  Strumfin F & A

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Registrar Whitten
9:15 AM  Gupta G & Suri S

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

18 November 2019

20 November 2019

ALBURY CIRCUIT
Before Judge McNab
10:00 AM  Adams S L & Parker J I
10:00 AM  Chant N D R & Read A C
10:00 AM  Huddleston J J & S
10:00 AM  Merkel K L & C J
10:00 AM  Nuggin M R & Canak S
10:00 AM  Quentin J A & Bennett R W
10:00 AM  Tabain T M & J S
10:00 AM  Valena T L & S J
10:00 AM  Waring J D & J
10:00 AM  Whitehead S A & A M
2:15 PM  Te Poka Brown M & Matijosavich R D
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

23 September 2019

2 December 2019*

*Please note the change in date.
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 November 2019

16 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

14 October 2019*

11 November 2019

18 November 2019*

16 December 2019*

* Please note the change of dates

20 November 2019

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
9:00 AM  Clark B L & Debreceny G
9:30 AM  Binti Abd Halm M H & Donnan K P
9:30 AM  Lancaster M J & Jacobson R L
9:30 AM  Mana L K & Richardson L A
9:30 AM  Sargent A N & Sheehan P M
10:00 AM  Jenkins M J & Dolinski A J


21 November 2019

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Laird I & Killiby L H
9:30 AM  Twarowski V A P & A
10:00 AM  Jenkins M J & Dolinski A J
2:00 PM  Hadgelias J C & S J


22 November 2019

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Grice R L & Knoesen M A
9:30 AM  Macleod S L & Develder R
9:30 AM  Reciuga S S & S A A
10:00 AM  Niven S & Avogniko X

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)



25 November 2019

TAMWORTH CIRCUIT
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Atkinson J R & Baker S S
9:30 AM  Baz E J & P A
9:30 AM  Bell K L & Bayes K S
9:30 AM  Biles A M & Avery J D
9:30 AM  Carter A R & Southwell T
9:30 AM  Coffey M J & Williams M V
9:30 AM  Cox S P & Wicks S M
9:30 AM  Crosby D J & C J
9:30 AM  Dunne K B C & Moore S
9:30 AM  Dyson C G & Terechow M
9:30 AM  Gorton C & D
9:30 AM  Greenslade A J & Sanderson K M
9:30 AM  Harper J P & Francisco R A
9:30 AM  Hayes G I & J K
9:30 AM  Horner K E & C N
9:30 AM  Jerrard B &
9:30 AM  Kent M I & Francisco J W
9:30 AM  Lennan R R & P J
9:30 AM  Miller T J & Marshall D A
9:30 AM  Poetschka S M & Fulford T L
9:30 AM  Robinson L M & R K
9:30 AM  Robinson T M & Hartley G A
9:30 AM  Russell M & E
9:30 AM  Sallmayer C K & S K
9:30 AM  Smith H L & Webb W J
9:30 AM  Stamp S C & Woodward S A
9:30 AM  Sutcliffe K A & B N
9:30 AM  Sutton D J & E E J
9:30 AM  Taylor J B & Mcgregor Ison B L
9:30 AM  Warner J H & Pincham J R
9:30 AM  West T R & Mcnamara G
9:30 AM  Widgett J L & Sutherland H J
9:30 AM  Williamson K L & Baker B J
9:30 AM  Worsfold B R & Rikin T A
9:30 AM  Wratten J L & Bellamy J C


26 November 2019

TAMWORTH CIRCUIT
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Breaden P A & Thomas P M
9:30 AM  Crosland T J & Harnett S
9:30 AM  Hall N C & Martin S M
9:30 AM  Harris K P & Teal J A
9:30 AM  Johnson F A & Norman J E
9:30 AM  Jones I C & R G
9:30 AM  Mahoney A S & S M L
9:30 AM  Ryan K J & Bromwich A J
10:00 AM  Brennan S A & Graham S L P
10:00 AM  Brennan S A & Graham S L P
10:00 AM  Dew G R & Moodie R L
10:00 AM  Dew G R & Moodie R L
10:00 AM  Shipley B A & Mason T
10:00 AM  Stewart S J P & Gallagher K L


27 November 2019

TAMWORTH CIRCUIT
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Norman J E & Miller L F
9:30 AM  Norman T D & Pennell T C
9:30 AM  Pritchard A M & M L
9:30 AM  Prodromou T & Chan C
9:30 AM  Rose V M & Gillan C M
9:30 AM  Sloan B E & Jones G R
9:30 AM  Swain C R & Nash G
9:30 AM  Tremain B J & A K
10:00 AM  Bain R A & Laws D A
10:00 AM  Brennan S A & Graham S L P
10:00 AM  Dew G R & Moodie R L
10:00 AM  Shipley B A & Mason T
10:00 AM  Stewart S J P & Gallagher K L


28 November 2019

TAMWORTH CIRCUIT
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Brooks F A & C
9:30 AM  Campbell H G & W J A
9:30 AM  Eveleigh J G & K R
9:30 AM  Horner K E & C N
9:30 AM  King J M & Brown B A
9:30 AM  Simpson J D & Mcleod A L
9:30 AM  Smith B W & A
9:30 AM  Williams K B & Bateman D L C
9:30 AM  Yager R G & Fernley K


29 November 2019

TAMWORTH CIRCUIT
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Bruyn J L I & O'Leary
9:30 AM  Butler A M & Ellis K M
9:30 AM  Cruickshank J & Smallmon J M & Schulz B D
9:30 AM  Lane M & Soanes J
9:30 AM  Moran S L & Givney S J
9:30 AM  Sampson L D & Cleal C S
9:30 AM  Tapp M J & D E
9:30 AM  Thompson B W & Fisk L & Marsh D
9:30 AM  Traverse S E & Joyce P D J

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

Phone: 1300 352 000

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed
11 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Bates D E & Cooper D M
9:30 AM  Crawley B D & Fox K
9:30 AM  Dietrich D M & S
9:30 AM  Drennan L M & Gehrig P
9:30 AM  Fittler S R & K T
9:30 AM  Koperberg J T & O'Brien C J
9:30 AM  Mccoullough M J & Halls B C
9:30 AM  Smith J L & R J
9:30 AM  Tarrant M J & Mudford E J
9:30 AM  Tissizis A L & Brandon S B
9:30 AM  Trevanion T L & Backhouse J
9:30 AM  Wilde B J W & L M
10:00 AM  Fardy H & Connor D S
2:15 PM  Jones P A & Bulley S G B
2:15 PM  Partridge J A & J
2:15 PM  Tasker J R & Worthington K N


12 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Bullen P M & G M
9:30 AM  Butlin U & N A
9:30 AM  Campbell V K &
9:30 AM  Edwards J & J T
9:30 AM  Kelly M & Slater T & K
9:30 AM  Mamo A J & Reid S G
9:30 AM  O'Brien D G & R
9:30 AM  Simpson A J & Burnham T
9:30 AM  Spalding M J & S M
9:30 AM  Williamson A & Fahey T R
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F


13 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Austin H R & Kinney M H
9:30 AM  Munro G Z & Fotheringham S
9:30 AM  Robins S & Lorenz W
9:30 AM  Scott J & P L
9:30 AM  Taggar C K & R S
9:30 AM  Weaver S A & Vu T H H
9:30 AM  Williams J M & Ryan B P
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L
2:15 PM  Scott G C & Davis R


14 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Brown S J & Mickle J
9:30 AM  Burke B & B K
9:30 AM  Clarke T P M E & Van Hoof M
9:30 AM  Earle K A & Flinter D E
9:30 AM  Glass S L & A J & Glass B L & Hoskins J
9:30 AM  Jones K R & Byrne C E
9:30 AM  Knowles T L & M J
10:00 AM  Austin R E & G V
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L
10:00 AM  Langhorne J & Mabey J F
2:15 PM  Bridge K M & Nowlan D & Amat J E


15 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Beattie K E & F
9:30 AM  Bradley C L & Storey H
9:30 AM  Cullis S & Gajardo R
9:30 AM  Ewan P B & F K
9:30 AM  Goor E S & Cassegrain J B
9:30 AM  Gowing J B & L R
9:30 AM  Gray I & Hunkin M
9:30 AM  Ritchie M J & Witchard Z
9:30 AM  Witchard J P & R A & Crump M L & Witchard J
10:30 AM  Bull R & R

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Phone: 1300 352 000

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

For urgent after hours applications contact: (08) 8941 2333

20 November 2019

DARWIN COURT 8
Before Judge Young
9:30 AM  Marchant S K & R C
9:30 AM  Weir C R & Watkins M J
10:00 AM  Bayram B & H
10:00 AM  Bayram B & H
10:00 AM  Tariq S & Graham G T
10:00 AM  Wecker J A & D D
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (07) 3248 1100

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0407 469 171

20 November 2019

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
10:00 AM  Humphris S G & L C
10:00 AM  Seo S H & Park J S
10:00 AM  Vuleta D & Sapoungis C

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Lapthorn
10:00 AM  Van Achteren S & M

BRISBANE COURT 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Howard
9:30 AM  Abarquez G & Greig P
9:30 AM  Backwell S L & Wakely M J
9:30 AM  Bennett N J & Tagg B D
9:30 AM  Bidgood R S & C W
9:30 AM  Bowtell M D & L A
9:30 AM  Cristea E M & Reed J
9:30 AM  Devereaux A S & Jewell B S
9:30 AM  Fenwick R J & Bruce R
9:30 AM  Giliam K J & Nasser T L
9:30 AM  Hage B J & Cotterall L M
9:30 AM  Kitchin C & M
9:30 AM  Mckone C E & J M
9:30 AM  Owens J & C
9:30 AM  Perman M P & Armstrong M J
9:30 AM  Williamson R & Mortimer E
9:30 AM  Wilson A N & Brereton C T L G

BRISBANE COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Purdon-Sully
9:00 AM  Brennan K E S & Zropf N B
9:00 AM  Brock M G & Engley S L
9:00 AM  Budgen H J & P J
9:00 AM  Emery S A & Mcmillan C M
9:00 AM  Giiffin A & Giffin-Griffiths T M & Booth G S
9:00 AM  Henderson P T & Hiles V J
9:00 AM  Hohn K A & Grzegolec P K
9:00 AM  Holesgrove A E & Raffenot N E
9:00 AM  Horne D A & Fliedner C E
9:00 AM  Lloyd (Nee Duncombe) C M & Lloyd B D
9:00 AM  Margrie J & Hoghes H
9:00 AM  Mcdonald G P & Klein A
9:00 AM  Mott K K & Higgins R R
9:00 AM  Nielsen A & Bourne G W
9:00 AM  Roach L E & J J
9:00 AM  Robinson K L & Newley M & Carr G
9:00 AM  Wicklander D J & Howard K

BRISBANE COURT 10, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Cassidy
9:00 AM  Bannerman A & Markiewicz R R
9:00 AM  Lemus J M & Lemus Cornejo A R
9:30 AM  Carruthers T R & Reid M J
9:30 AM  Sebastian A & Joseph R M
9:30 AM  Weldon M D & Emmerton-Keyssecker C S
10:00 AM  Sheppard S & Sam D
2:15 PM  Murchinson M J & Berghan B M

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Middleton
9:15 AM  Pakleppa K L & B D
9:30 AM  Scott N J & Alexander M
10:00 AM  Scott N J & Alexander M

BRISBANE COURT 11, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Acuna Lumbreras M & Alday Rodriguez O
9:30 AM  Ayling J & Turner K
9:30 AM  Buttenshaw G & Holmes K
9:30 AM  Fotukava J & Petaia K
9:30 AM  George M K & D C
9:30 AM  Hartwell B R & Brandt J F
9:30 AM  Henderson P J & Bufalino V L
9:30 AM  Hogan L M & Rowsell B J
9:30 AM  Khind A K & Sidhu S S
9:30 AM  Kostina E & Alekseev A
9:30 AM  Kyle P D & Storer D P
9:30 AM  Lemcke T B & J M
9:30 AM  Martin K E & K P
9:30 AM  Monkivitch D C & Northam T E
9:30 AM  Narayan S & Singh H
9:30 AM  Nicolaou L & Wiggins G A
9:30 AM  Peeck K M & Pattison D R A
9:30 AM  Roberts J J & Regazolli J
9:30 AM  Rowland B & Spyropoulos M
9:30 AM  Stockman J B & T J
9:30 AM  Stringfellow J A & R J
9:30 AM  Surbey A P & A G
9:30 AM  Wyllie S G & J M

BRISBANE COURT 13, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Andrew
9:00 AM  Bradley S E & Meciar S C
9:00 AM  Rowan T J & Lewer N L
10:00 AM  Kandasamy K K & Pitchai M S

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar G Clarke
9:00 AM  Jubow J M & Madden J P

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Senior Registrar Spink
9:00 AM  Smith J L & M L

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Webb
9:30 AM  Adie J W & P G
9:30 AM  Campbell H M & W J C
9:30 AM  Campbell W H & L M
9:30 AM  Clayton M I & Condon E L
9:30 AM  Dow S R & D L
9:30 AM  Hall G A & Newman M K
9:30 AM  Han X & Guo X
9:30 AM  Hayward A F D & R J
9:30 AM  Holmes J L & Kumpulainen S M
9:30 AM  Ingham B J & J
9:30 AM  Lata M R & Kumar R
9:30 AM  Madden S G & D J
9:30 AM  Mcneill M M & Hetherington N J
9:30 AM  Morton E A & R D C
9:30 AM  Muller R K & J L
9:30 AM  Ryan S T & Vanessa Anne B
9:30 AM  Schmidt J K & T A
9:30 AM  Southgate D J & T E
9:30 AM  Wales S L & A G
9:30 AM  Westaway N D & M L

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 2
Before Registrar Turnbull
9:30 AM  Brine N & T T
9:30 AM  Furlong N L & N D
9:30 AM  Hu Z Q & Zhang C Y
9:30 AM  Luther T & S
9:30 AM  Mcclymont E T & F
9:30 AM  Osborne G R & A F
9:30 AM  Sud B & S
9:30 AM  Tregidga R P & J
9:30 AM  Vijendra K & Nair A
9:30 AM  Welsh J & J P

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Webb
10:30 AM  Beresford A R & C
10:30 AM  Choudhary K & Hoskins A R
10:30 AM  Collis T R & C
10:30 AM  Deighton K S & P J
10:30 AM  Heurea J N & I T R
10:30 AM  Jackman L R & T B
10:30 AM  Ly A N & Tuan T M
10:30 AM  Moore S T & Lloyd-Jones J J
10:30 AM  Phelan D A & Jennifer Anne Marcort P
10:30 AM  Shi J & Kim H S (
10:30 AM  Singh J & Kaur G
10:30 AM  Williams C C & P W

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar G Clarke
11:00 AM  O'Rourke S M & Swadling R

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Stoneham
11:00 AM  Swinton A & Kinnane A C V

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Webb
11:30 AM  Bullion A E & S M
11:30 AM  Farrier A D R & Myers K A
11:30 AM  Hansen J L & Johnston C L
11:30 AM  Harvie G R & C
11:30 AM  King S K & D K
11:30 AM  Milner J S & B L
11:30 AM  Read R I & D J
11:30 AM  Reade D G & Azzopardi L G
11:30 AM  Romanova I & Romanov M
11:30 AM  Shaw S G & Shulenski S S
11:30 AM  Sherrin R J & Chapman R J
11:30 AM  Singh G & Kaur K
11:30 AM  Soleymani K & Hooshmand M
11:30 AM  Steckelbruck K E & C J
11:30 AM  Sweeney D M & R M A
11:30 AM  Tea V & Vuleta V
11:30 AM  Thomas S H & N L
11:30 AM  Thorsby S L & W S
11:30 AM  Vo L A T & Truong V N
11:30 AM  Wregg J & S J
2:00 PM   Gray R I J & Smith N R
2:00 PM   Houston K G & Puccetti D J C
2:00 PM   O'Malley J R & Smith J S W A
2:00 PM  Anderson P C L & S J
2:00 PM  Baker R J & Tonclet Eli Silva K C
2:00 PM  Bhagwant Singh T & Achhardeep Kaur C
2:00 PM  Bowden C J & M A
2:00 PM  Brinklow G L & S L
2:00 PM  Broer M D & N
2:00 PM  Campbell T F & P L
2:00 PM  Carey D E & J
2:00 PM  Cunningham T J & T M
2:00 PM  De Courtenay N K & De Pierres M J
2:00 PM  Donaldson J C & S L
2:00 PM  East R J & K L
2:00 PM  Giang D & Tran N D T
2:00 PM  Harris N S & Burraston L N
2:00 PM  Hastings D P & K
2:00 PM  Hijniakoff J S & Vorobyeva M
2:00 PM  Hood D J & Grace J E
2:00 PM  Houston M F & A M
2:00 PM  Huang S & Fang Z
2:00 PM  Hughes M A & B J
2:00 PM  Isaac E N & A.Prabakaran P
2:00 PM  Jensen P W J & K
2:00 PM  Kompier J & Austin L
2:00 PM  Latter D R & Mckinnon D M
2:00 PM  Manji A N J & Harris M E
2:00 PM  Martin J W & A C M
2:00 PM  Mcdermott Z L & N J
2:00 PM  Menzies C L & T A L
2:00 PM  Oxley N M & S
2:00 PM  Reditt C L & S D
2:00 PM  Saroa G S & K M
2:00 PM  Scutts L D & K L
2:00 PM  Thomas P J & Knowles L J
2:00 PM  Urry K P & Bannatyne H L
2:00 PM  Van Rij R A & L N
2:00 PM  Vautier P R & L J
2:00 PM  Wall H & Bobongie L
2:00 PM  Watts D A & K A

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar G Clarke
2:00 PM  Ziyad T B & Gogan C

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Stoneham
2:00 PM  Bischof H H J & G L
20 November 2019

Before Judge Egan
COURT NO. 7, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG1100/2017 LAI FUNG (SUSANN) CHOY v QUEENSLAND UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

Before Registrar Lynch
COURT NO. 8, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG111/2019 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v CHRISTOPHER PAUL HANSEN
9:30 AM  BRG875/2019 BODY CORPORATE FOR PELICAN WATERS RESORT CTS 34816 v DAVID JOHN LYNCH
9:30 AM  BRG879/2019 BRETT ADAM MCALISTER & ANOR v JAY PETER MCALISTER
9:30 AM  BRG883/2019 WORKCOVER QUEENSLAND v GULAM HAZRAT ALI ZADAH
9:30 AM  BRG884/2019 WORKCOVER QUEENSLAND v BRETT MICHAEL GRIFFIN
9:30 AM  BRG892/2019 BODY CORPORATE FOR ARILA LODGE CTS 14237 v EMMA THOMPSON

Before Registrar Lynch
COURT NO. 8, LEVEL 6
2:15 PM  BRG826/2019 TISHAM DEEP SINGH SETHI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG873/2019 SIN WOONG KIM & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG881/2019 NOOR MUHAMMAD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG903/2019 JIGME TENZIN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG912/2019 XIANG YANG v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG878/2019 CIR18 & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG885/2019 DYZ19 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  BRG876/2019 RAJ KAPOOR MAHARJAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar Buckingham
         
9:30 AM  BRG424/2019 NICOLE MCCULLOCH v TOWNSVILLE HOSPITAL AND HEALTH SERVICE

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

Phone: 1300 352 000

* Please note the location change from February 2019 to Old Supreme Court Building, 42 East Street, Rockhampton.

20 November 2019

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Lavaring P G & Griffiths M

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Andersen K A H & G M
9:15 AM  Morrissey M L & Hauck C M
9:15 AM  Turner S L A & E R
10:00 AM  Cocup T J & S W


21 November 2019

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Jensen K M & W H

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:30 AM  Viellaris B & W M

No room listed
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Roberts K J & Robinson B M

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Cocup T J & S W


22 November 2019

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Crigan S H & Cameron L M
9:15 AM  Mcinnes S G & Pascoe C E V

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Bacchetti A R & Wylie C L

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Rasmussen G J & O


26 November 2019

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Carolan D L & Heraclides N
9:15 AM  Damianos C A & Scott C M
9:15 AM  Smith S A & G K
9:15 AM  Zettl S J & Zettl P R
10:00 AM  Bicknell G J & Robinson K L


27 November 2019

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Ryan C L & Shervey A J

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Lamkin J M & Haibe A
9:15 AM  Ross P J & A J

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Ottaway S J & France S C

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Hill W D & Gough M J


29 November 2019

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Tatow T J & Richards T T

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Kuskey K M & Kuskey A T & Wilson A N
9:15 AM  Lawrence A R & Peele B
10:00 AM  Lack D C & Worzfeld C A

ROCKHAMPTON CONFERENCE ROOMS
Before Registrar Boyd
9:30 AM  Brown I J & D N
9:30 AM  Cameron K L & R F
9:30 AM  Carr T D & Rayner E R
9:30 AM  Davis C M & Ramett T L
9:30 AM  Donges D L & K L
9:30 AM  El-Khouri J & Sichmann-Khouri C L
9:30 AM  Fuary R L & C C
9:30 AM  Hill B L & K R
9:30 AM  Mcgaun (Aka Eastwood) H A & Eastwood C J
9:30 AM  Mikolajski B W & K
9:30 AM  Miller B K & B A
9:30 AM  Miller K E & J B
9:30 AM  Morgan D S & K L
9:30 AM  Quinney C E & A H
9:30 AM  Rudorfer G J & Smith C L
9:30 AM  Silva S J & D L
9:30 AM  Smithwick C F & Legh J R
9:30 AM  Soper B W & Dinawanao M A
9:30 AM  Vorster P J J & Woodhams M D L A
9:30 AM  Walker J D & N J
11:30 AM  Bannerman A M & B P
11:30 AM  Brooks C L & J P
11:30 AM  Chippendale C J & K E
11:30 AM  Cleggett G W & M M
11:30 AM  Corkery B L & L M
11:30 AM  Daley J M & Kirk B J
11:30 AM  Homann D E & A L E
11:30 AM  James G R & Givney W N
11:30 AM  Langdon K A & M J
11:30 AM  Mann H A & S E
11:30 AM  Melville S A & S M
11:30 AM  Meyer L J & L
11:30 AM  Mueller J O & N A
11:30 AM  Myers K A & J F
11:30 AM  Oates P W & J A
11:30 AM  Peckett N R & T L
11:30 AM  Pendleton D F & L E
11:30 AM  Peters A B & Millwood S T
11:30 AM  Quod A F & Hinschen S K
11:30 AM  Scott J T & T N

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

28 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

25 October 2019

6 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

14 October 2019

11 November 2019



22 November 2019

C/- MACKAY MAGISTRATES COURT
Before Registrar Boyd
11:00 AM  Reppel P D & A L

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

11 and 14 October 2019*

8 and 11 November 2019*

Week of 2 December 2019

9 December 2019

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

4 October 2019

15 November 2019

6 December 2019

*Please note the change in date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

21 and 22 November 2019

Week of 2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: 08 8219 1000

For urgent after hours applications contact 08 8219 1000

20 November 2019

COURT ROOM 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge C Kelly
9:30 AM  Ankor F J & Roberts T J
9:30 AM  Blower T & A
9:30 AM  Darling M & Doak J
9:30 AM  Edwards D R & Mcdonald M P
9:30 AM  Labadas E T & S
9:30 AM  Paul M M & Huyton A S
9:30 AM  Stuart T R W & Jones S L
9:30 AM  Towill W A & Suwarni Towill L
10:00 AM  Windsor R E & Cormack P A

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Kari
9:30 AM  Dale M R & P
9:30 AM  Douglas A R & Wylde M J M
9:30 AM  Frohloff T L & Nance D G A
9:30 AM  Haring L A & Warn J L
9:30 AM  Jones N J & Hughes M P
10:00 AM  Hughes M K & R A
3:45 PM  Angove A D & A L

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Smith B A & K J & S A

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
9:15 AM  Eckert M D & Wilson H M

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
11:00 AM  Rypers A M E & Roberts D J

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Stansfield J D & Dyer T L
2:30 PM  Whittenbury G R & C S
20 November 2019

Before Judge Brown
COURT NO. 6 LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  ADG355/2019 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v B2D PTY LTD & ANOR

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 November 2019

20 November 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Hyde K L & R J
9:30 AM  Pfitzner N M & B K
9:30 AM  Pitt A L & Abela C J
9:30 AM  Reid D J & Wright T M
9:30 AM  Vorwerk R P Y & Morris C E
9:30 AM  Walters T A & Kemp B R
9:30 AM  Young T L & D I


21 November 2019

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Cubero C & Hobbs M
9:30 AM  Davey J R & Whish-Wilson D
9:30 AM  Devereux M P & Wombwell J L
9:30 AM  Frost P E & Spencer T A
9:30 AM  Harris M P & Levison M T
9:30 AM  Palmer P J & Tichbon R J
9:30 AM  Peters J R & Gordon S
9:30 AM  Reid D J & Wright T M
9:30 AM  Schoo C & Olle J L & Schoo D S L
9:30 AM  Sneath K A & J T
9:30 AM  Walker D K & Fleming A L
9:30 AM  Warner R A & Nancarrow B L J
12:00 PM  Muirhead S K & Rowe B
12:30 PM  Jaensch J L & R

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (03) 6232 1615

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346 or 0438 283 129

20 November 2019

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Judge Baker
10:00 AM  Rogers F A & L D
10:30 AM  Kular D & A

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
9:30 AM  Booth M J N & Rickards L M
9:30 AM  Boyd E J & S D
9:30 AM  Flanagan M C & Z M
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

5 November 2019*

11 November 2019 (week 2)*

2 December 2019*

*Please note the change of sitting date.



02 December 2019

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Bellchambers A M & Johnson B W
10:00 AM  Boorman M J & J A
10:00 AM  Bornstein J N & P J
10:00 AM  Brown L D & Smith J A
10:00 AM  Chick A C & Andrews K
10:00 AM  Duncan H & Eldridge K G
10:00 AM  Newitt C R & Davison K B
10:00 AM  Plapp J P & Jackson T A & Plapp T C
10:30 AM  Berry J & Burke G S
10:30 AM  Bosworth S B & Munro Z P
10:30 AM  Drake R A & Morgan J S
10:30 AM  Flowers R W & Bramich P
10:30 AM  Groves J L & Hughes H
10:30 AM  Hays D B & Hoare J P
10:30 AM  Hingston M S & Z K
10:30 AM  Johnston W C & D M
10:30 AM  Lyons D M & Marshall B R
10:30 AM  Maney T L & N H
10:30 AM  Marshall T J & Munday E M
10:30 AM  Mckenzie J R & Travers A D
10:30 AM  Millikin D J & Smith B M
10:30 AM  Mosley R S & H J
10:30 AM  Pitchford M D & Mclaren K L
10:30 AM  Pople T J & Rushton T R
10:30 AM  Pullen K O & M J
10:30 AM  Rush S & Bingham J N
10:30 AM  Siebrand B L & Haywood R A
10:30 AM  Steers W T & Blizzard C A
10:30 AM  Walker A M & J M
10:30 AM  Wright R A & Emmerton A A
11:30 AM  Albert-Nwaba O O & Nwaba A U
11:30 AM  Anderson G & K A
11:30 AM  Anthony J M & Thompson S M
11:30 AM  Bakes-Jeffrey S & Blehm S A
11:30 AM  Brown D A P & Gorringe N N
11:30 AM  Colgrave-Williams J J & Williams B D
11:30 AM  Dixon T M & R W
11:30 AM  Duguid D A & Beech D K
11:30 AM  Hill K & S R
11:30 AM  Jamieson D & C S
11:30 AM  Keegan S A & Alderson R K
11:30 AM  Kendell M T & E B
11:30 AM  Kubiak S J & Bowerman Kubiak R J
11:30 AM  Maeder-Burnell V & Blackley C D
11:30 AM  Magnus-Lowe T & Dryden C
11:30 AM  Mcdermott S K & Dunstan D
11:30 AM  Oakley T M & Newall K D
11:30 AM  Sherriff S W & Sherriff K L & Belbin P S
11:30 AM  Walsh A J & Smith C E
11:30 AM  Wing D F & Cooney A J
2:00 PM  Scarcella A & Hollingsworth J A
2:00 PM  Walker K J & Smith T P B


03 December 2019

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Bellchambers A M & Johnson B W
10:00 AM  Boorman M J & J A
10:00 AM  Bornstein J N & P J
10:00 AM  Brown L D & Smith J A
10:00 AM  Chick A C & Andrews K
10:00 AM  Duncan H & Eldridge K G
10:00 AM  Newitt C R & Davison K B
10:00 AM  Plapp J P & Jackson T A & Plapp T C

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (03) 8600 3333

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

20 November 2019

COURT 6C, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Dharmavarapu U S & S P
10:00 AM  Barley R & Cannon T

COURT 6J LEVEL 6
Before Judge Stewart
10:00 AM  Baker E C & Camilleri P
10:00 AM  Harrison S D & Endacott C A
10:00 AM  Mcclatchy M & Glynn J L
10:00 AM  Schmidt L & S

COURT 2H, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Kirton
9:30 AM  Anderson B C & N C
9:30 AM  Favory J & Jurasov L A
9:30 AM  Guerrero M A & Imalay M
9:30 AM  Meagher S K & Harcourt-Horsefield A R
10:00 AM  Dallazotta A & Monea M
10:00 AM  Illman C & J R
10:00 AM  Yuan G & Yang S

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Carter
9:45 AM  Bammi R & S
9:45 AM  Breeden M S & C N
9:45 AM  Corbett N & Gibson A
9:45 AM  Davis K A & B J
9:45 AM  Derkacz K A & Gibb C W
9:45 AM  Fornito D & Campagna G
9:45 AM  Hammond P W & Bluck R E
9:45 AM  Kamarinos P & Resetar L K
9:45 AM  Moyes V & Aspinall M S
9:45 AM  Nassif N A & El Bikai G
9:45 AM  Nguyen V L & Tran T V
9:45 AM  Petroff G W & Lindley C
9:45 AM  Rudge C I & Johnson S M
9:45 AM  Sahin O & T
9:45 AM  Salich C & Dharmapani Pandji S
9:45 AM  Scicluna S L & Peter S
9:45 AM  Sidhu S S & Kaur K
9:45 AM  Turner M D W & M A
9:45 AM  Vukic M & Trajkov B
9:45 AM  Wang S & Lu Y
9:45 AM  Wise J D & Plush H L
9:45 AM  Woodhall J J & Mclachlan B
2:15 PM  Vereshaka M & Pope L

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Boymal
9:45 AM  Anderson J & Kym V
9:45 AM  Crawford D J & Martin S L
9:45 AM  Denton M J & M
9:45 AM  Kocjancic R J & R J
9:45 AM  Manser A S & B J
9:45 AM  Michael B A & Phillips S J
9:45 AM  Mohamed Karamathullah S & Javeed W
9:45 AM  Neupane P & D A
9:45 AM  O'Bree T D M & Mulcahy M P
9:45 AM  Parkhill E M & S J R
9:45 AM  Shill J D & Stephens C M
9:45 AM  Shrestha R & Maskey S K
9:45 AM  Taleb D & Mading H
9:45 AM  Vasquez R R & Luhan M E
9:45 AM  Vo T D C & Huynh U
9:45 AM  Weingott P J & H V
9:45 AM  Wells L A & Thorwesten B J
9:45 AM  White J M & S D
2:15 PM  Thomas Z N & Haack V

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Riddiford
11:00 AM  Dupont C & Youla D
2:15 PM  Pregara D & Jones S
20 November 2019

Before Judge Riethmuller
COURT 6F LEVEL 6
2:30 PM  MLG2268/2015 CBG15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION & BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Kirton
COURT 2H LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG1510/2016 BUR16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Luxton
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
10:00 AM  MLG1126/2019 PETER ROBERT STANLEY FINN v JORDACEY PTY LTD & ANOR

Before Registrar Allaway
COURT 6K LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  MLG2706/2019 IN THE MATTER OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF BRIAN HENRY MUNN

Before REGISTRAR CARLTON
COURT 8H LEVEL 8
10:00 AM  MLG3433/2019 JASPREET KAUR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3522/2019 SYED RIZWANUDDIN SYED BAREY v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3499/2019 JASPAL SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3478/2019 GURVINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3450/2019 MUHAMMAD BILAL & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3420/2019 KHUSHBU MEHULKUMAR PATEL & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3514/2019 RANJIT SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3382/2019 GURLAL SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS
10:00 AM  MLG3491/2019 MANINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3484/2019 NAVPREET SINGH & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3411/2019 SHUBHAM GIRDHER v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3388/2019 ADITYA SARIYONO v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3527/2019 SUKHJIT KAUR & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3498/2019 SANTOKH SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3389/2019 PRADEEP CHITTURI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3467/2019 TALVEEN KAUR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3423/2019 NABEEL SAJID v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3435/2019 JASWANT SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3399/2019 SRAVAN KUMAR CHADA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3398/2019 KARMJEET KAUR & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION,
10:00 AM  MLG3466/2019 SURAJ KUMAR BHATTI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3494/2019 MUHAMMAD USMAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3471/2019 ANGAGE MAHESH PRIYA SANJEEWA PERERA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3445/2019 RAJWINDER KAUR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3438/2019 CHARITHA THILANKA DIKKUMBURA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3513/2019 ASIF RAJA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3400/2019 ASHWANI KUMAR GANDLA & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3395/2019 SHOAIB ALI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3497/2019 HARMANDEEP SINGH & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3446/2019 VISHAL SHARMA & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3429/2019 FUNG SUN CHEUNG v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3474/2019 MUHAMAD SHAHROL MAD NASIR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3403/2019 HARDEEP RAM v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3483/2019 RUPINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3464/2019 RAJWINDER KAUR & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3463/2019 PARAS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3461/2019 KAWALPREET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3486/2019 DILPREET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3485/2019 AMRITPAL SINGH DHALIWAL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3482/2019 GURMEL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3468/2019 GEETHIKA LAKSITH DE SILVA WELLAGE v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3436/2019 RAJVEER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3437/2019 BHUPINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3439/2019 JASHANPREET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3440/2019 AMRIK BADHAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3408/2019 EHATASHAM UDDIN AHMED v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3526/2019 HARPREET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3417/2019 JIACHENG LIU v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3554/2019 JASKARAN SINGH BRAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3502/2019 SAMEER SHAFIQ v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3451/2019 GAGANDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:00 AM  MLG3401/2019 MANPREET KAUR & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar David Ryan
COURT 8K - LEVEL 8
9:30 AM  MLG3363/2019 SHARON SKERRY v RICHARD VOJLAY & ANOR
9:30 AM  MLG3332/2019 CANDICE JADE GIGLIO v TREND WINDOWS AND DOORS PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG3314/2019 PENELOPE BERGER v SYNERON-CANDELA CORPORATION
9:30 AM  MLG3470/2019 MING HAN v MELBOURNE'S CHEAPEST CARS PTY LTD
9:30 AM  MLG2650/2019 KELLY MARIE SUBER v STATE OF VICTORIA
9:30 AM  MLG3441/2019 MICHAEL SEXTON v METRIX GROUP PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE QUANTUM INNOVATION UNIT TRUST
9:30 AM  MLG2613/2019 LEONIE BOWMAN v GOULBURN OVENS INSTITUTE OF TAFE TRADING AS GO TAFE

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Bowers K & Weinz G
9:30 AM  Doody S & May M
9:30 AM  Jagadesan S & Duraiswamy A
9:30 AM  Leighton L M & B T
9:30 AM  Shi X & Zhu T
9:30 AM  Waterson L H &
10:00 AM  Blake M & K & Weidner L M
10:00 AM  Davies A T & Nehls G
10:00 AM  Mcleod M L & Bentick M M

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge O'Sullivan
10:00 AM  Alsop R & O'Halloran C
10:00 AM  Ashcroft M L & A J
10:00 AM  D'Brass M & Mcallan S
10:00 AM  Drakopoulos D & Petroulakou N
10:00 AM  Eid D & M J V
10:00 AM  Kemp P J & Corriero A M
10:00 AM  Lentini S A & R M
10:00 AM  Mackintosh C G & Lawson M E
10:00 AM  Moore S J & Quaresima D P
10:00 AM  Simons G S & Milligan R D
10:00 AM  Strugnell T A & Z
10:00 AM  Thomas R E & Clark R J
10:00 AM  Thompson D & S
10:00 AM  Touch L D & C
10:00 AM  Truden S L F & Strong L M
10:00 AM  Vaelei-Jennings E & Mainuotti N
10:00 AM  Vizjak J S & Mellor K
10:00 AM  Wind R & Thi Vu L C

COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mercuri
9:30 AM  Ferris J & G B
9:30 AM  Guerra Tejada, R E & Weisz C R
9:30 AM  Mackay S & Williams R
9:30 AM  Pelly P & S
9:30 AM  Webb D P & Keating S C
10:00 AM  Chen F & Manuel P L
10:00 AM  Denvir R & Tyrer V & B & D

COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Registrar Russell
9:30 AM  Aung Z M & Sein N K M
9:30 AM  Keily S C & K W
9:30 AM  Kochmaryk M & Sloboda Y
9:30 AM  Kumar R R & V
9:30 AM  Rutherford A J & Reid N I
9:30 AM  Ryan A R & Deborah S
9:30 AM  Trayes R J & C
10:30 AM  Adnam S L & Urrutia I
10:30 AM  Bayburt A & Jones H V
10:30 AM  Bu H V & Chhun V N
10:30 AM  Harbans Singh G S & Harjinder Singh Bedi J K
10:30 AM  Hudson A T & J B
10:30 AM  Jayasinghe A D B H & Herath Mudiyanselage T M H
10:30 AM  Lao M & Keat N
10:30 AM  Lewis M T & D
10:30 AM  Lieu D & Huynh H T
10:30 AM  Maalona S & A
10:30 AM  Mavrogiannis M & Simeone G G
10:30 AM  Mccartney J R B & K M
10:30 AM  Moore M A & Chen A P
10:30 AM  Reddy R & B S
10:30 AM  Robertson I C & Hume B L
10:30 AM  Rule A W & S A
10:30 AM  Sapkin V A & M F
10:30 AM  Thompson S W & D J
10:30 AM  Vannitamby E F & Fonseka S N
10:30 AM  Verner J P & P M
10:30 AM  Wilkins S L & D L
10:30 AM  Yousefifar M & Shahriyari M
10:30 AM  Zarris S & J
11:30 AM  Batt G P & R A
11:30 AM  Bird K S & C K
11:30 AM  Brewster K L & S J
11:30 AM  Commisso M F & Tomasino L
11:30 AM  Corrone M & Kabingue L L
11:30 AM  Douglas E A & I
11:30 AM  Ling Z & Wang J
11:30 AM  Marrow T L & S A
11:30 AM  Mcdougall S J & J V
11:30 AM  Nguyen Y L & L S
11:30 AM  Niumata P E & W T
11:30 AM  Owsianny C M & M L
11:30 AM  Ristovichis V & F
11:30 AM  Spano K D & R P
11:30 AM  Spitzer F R & D P
11:30 AM  Stanway R & R A
11:30 AM  Sukhrajdeep Singh & Rajwinder Kaur
11:30 AM  Swamy R R & Devi P P
11:30 AM  Temizkan T & Van Der Merwe G
11:30 AM  Thier D L & F
11:30 AM  Trespeses R H & M G
12:30 PM   Rofoo A & Al Dalloul G
12:30 PM  Alder J G & A B
12:30 PM  Ali I & Skegro S
12:30 PM  Andersen B H & B J
12:30 PM  Bell F G & M L
12:30 PM  Bullock E & Metcalf G
12:30 PM  Checketts R & Lo Grasso S
12:30 PM  Di Berardino J & N
12:30 PM  Farrall I & C L
12:30 PM  Galletti A P J & C M
12:30 PM  Greig K G & J A
12:30 PM  Guille D S & M
12:30 PM  Harris M K & S P
12:30 PM  Harrison S W & L
12:30 PM  Hawkins B D & Fankhauser R L
12:30 PM  Heislers S P & Harper R
12:30 PM  Henley-Johnstone M W & S E
12:30 PM  Hoyle A K & J G
12:30 PM  Huynh D H & Tran H T
12:30 PM  Johnson L R & D M G
12:30 PM  Laviolette J A & M A F
12:30 PM  Lim L S & Seng M T
12:30 PM  Loffler G A & M L
12:30 PM  Manoussios C & Leonidou K
12:30 PM  Maur M & Davey K
12:30 PM  Mijaljica D & M
12:30 PM  Moldez C F & K J
12:30 PM  Murphy L T K & Maddison R J
12:30 PM  Nakul N B S & Dianne A D C
12:30 PM  Oeng K & Kuy T
12:30 PM  Pagano G F & M G
12:30 PM  Parini E A & K
12:30 PM  Roussel De St Remy J A & M F
12:30 PM  Sar S & Tang E
12:30 PM  Seliniotakis C L & N
12:30 PM  Spasojevic V & Bulajic M
12:30 PM  Trenerry K L & L C
12:30 PM  Veral R S & S E
12:30 PM  White N & Wang Y
12:30 PM  Woods M L & E K

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 September 2019

18 November 2019

20 November 2019

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Ball E & Maccallum L
10:00 AM  Biggs G J & F M
10:00 AM  Dooley J A & G P
10:00 AM  Falla C M & Higginbottom D D
10:00 AM  Flynn L A & C J
10:00 AM  Gleeson D J & Tsakoumagos J P
10:00 AM  Kaye N B & O
10:00 AM  Laspada A & Hallifax P J
10:00 AM  Stevens C W & S M R

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 November 2019

20 November 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Absalom K J & S D
9:30 AM  Barnes C L & Willoughby B K
9:30 AM  Farrer Z & Meakin G
9:30 AM  Klamo I & Karmiste A
9:30 AM  Lorensini M A P & Brown J R
9:30 AM  Millett G F & R L
9:30 AM  Rotherham C I & M R
9:30 AM  Urquhart L A & Rubens K C
10:00 AM  Cornwall B M & Toyne J K
10:00 AM  Danger R A A & A P
10:00 AM  Johnson K B & A C
10:00 AM  Morrow S A & Meehan P J
10:00 AM  White M N & W J
4:15 PM  Osmond S K & Cook P A


21 November 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Chant K L & A C
9:30 AM  Gallagher T J & F A
9:30 AM  Johnson N J & K L
9:30 AM  Mathews I J & J L
9:30 AM  Perry J E & P D
9:30 AM  Tillig P D & K L
9:30 AM  Woods M A & A S
10:00 AM  Ford P K & D F
10:00 AM  Pearson R E & Etchells A G
10:00 AM  Pearson R E & Etchells A G
10:00 AM  Welsh L & S M

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

9 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 November 2019



25 November 2019

MILDURA CIRCUIT
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Allen A J & R J
10:00 AM  Anderson A J & Kolberg A L & Fallo M
10:00 AM  Augustine J P & C M
10:00 AM  Baldock G & Wass M
10:00 AM  Bennett F J & Perkins J A
10:00 AM  Brown E J & Latu T
10:00 AM  Browne R & Vincent C
10:00 AM  Carr B J & Healey B G
10:00 AM  Chambers C J & Freeth J G
10:00 AM  Chant C & N
10:00 AM  Chislett C & M
10:00 AM  Claregate S S & Millar C
10:00 AM  Cohrs K A & G L
10:00 AM  Darby C T & Chase G R
10:00 AM  Douglas R & Carter J
10:00 AM  Dunn M & Cuddy D L
10:00 AM  Eaton J & Stimson T
10:00 AM  Fotheringham P D & Clifford R D
10:00 AM  Franklin A L & A
10:00 AM  Gary S & Sharon S
10:00 AM  Gayfer C T & Hug S
10:00 AM  Gobbo S & Hogan M
10:00 AM  Gordon J N & T
10:00 AM  Graham A J & E E
10:00 AM  Hallam T M & S
10:00 AM  Harradine A D & Ross J M
10:00 AM  Havea M & Hunt B
10:00 AM  Hector M J & Mackie W K
10:00 AM  Jary N A & O'Neill S R
10:00 AM  Jones L J & Currie J E
10:00 AM  Kelly J A & Treloar H D
10:00 AM  Kenny R & M
10:00 AM  Kitchingman N & Sloan W & Summers-Zarubin E
10:00 AM  Knight B J H & Hinze K
10:00 AM  Mattschoss G J P & Soehoe L Y
10:00 AM  Mcdonald R J & Vozlic A
10:00 AM  Mcmanus T & G I
10:00 AM  Mcwilliams M P C & Layton J
10:00 AM  Milne J R & A J
10:00 AM  Miota S & Handy M
10:00 AM  Montgomery S G & P J
10:00 AM  Munro T H & Hewett K L
10:00 AM  Nkurikiye J D & Uwaiahotho (Aka Uwamahoro) C
10:00 AM  Panilag M & Blair O
10:00 AM  Paterson A J & J R
10:00 AM  Peters L & R
10:00 AM  Pitt E D V & D J
10:00 AM  Povey A M & Shields D J
10:00 AM  Sakkas A & J
10:00 AM  Sandler E & P
10:00 AM  Seddon D M & T L
10:00 AM  Shields S R & Poulton B P
10:00 AM  Smythe R A & R
10:00 AM  Spangler R J & Lal S D
10:00 AM  Spies K A & Aird C M
10:00 AM  Stevens M L & Vincent K V
10:00 AM  Thor K D & Nhial N P
10:00 AM  Vernon C D & Mcnabb C A
10:00 AM  Warren W J & G
10:00 AM  Whiteoak B & Wilson N L
10:00 AM  Young T & Treglown H I
10:00 AM  Zanoncello A & Butler D G

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Phone: 1300 352 000


Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave Perth

Phone: (08) 9268 7100

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0418 584 080

20 November 2019

Before JUDGE KENDALL
COURT 3, LEVEL 7
10:00 AM  (P)PEG471/2018 EOW18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)PEG668/2018 EEM17 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before JUDGE HUMPHREYS
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  (P)PEG220/2019 SHWETA MISHRA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)PEG470/2018 EOU18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before REGISTRAR TROTT
LEVEL 4 MEDIATION SUITE
10:00 AM  (P)PEG204/2019 ALAN MILNES v SERVICES OF TOP CUT FOODS (WA) PTY LIMITED ACN 628 118 043 & ANOR