Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

26 June 2017

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Hughes
2:15 PM  Murrell A & P
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Emmett on 02 8272 2011.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

26 June 2017

4A 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Sexton
10:00 AM  Ramu M & Padmini S & Child Support Agency

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Cox P A & M C
9:30 AM  Hwang L Y & J S F
9:30 AM  Kang T S & Sweeney D C
9:30 AM  Kitiona A & Chadwick L A
9:30 AM  Young T & Bucholtz J A
9:30 AM  Zhang W W & Liu C
10:00 AM  Metcalfe E P & W J

No room listed
Before Registrar Ryan
11:00 AM  Major J L & B

No room listed
Before Registrar Halbert
11:00 AM  Fraser N J & Cravino B B
2:15 PM  Prentice C H & Davis M J
26 June 2017

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
1:45 PM  (P)SYG998/2017 BJY17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
1:45 PM  (P)SYG1025/2017 BLE17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
1:45 PM  (P)SYG1027/2017 BLG17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
1:45 PM  (P)SYG1026/2017 BLF17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
1:45 PM  (P)SYG1028/2017 BLH17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG3201/2016 CHETANKUMAR MORARILAL SHARMA & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG2504/2016 SHRI SHIVA MANDIR LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Street
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG624/2016 SZTOG & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG653/2016 APV16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:15 AM  (P)SYG674/2016 AQN16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:45 AM  (P)SYG692/2016 SIMARJEET KAUR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG724/2016 SURYA BAHADUR GODAR v MINISTERFOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:45 PM  (P)SYG785/2016 ATM16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
COURT ROOM 19C, LEVEL 19 LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1885/2017 AMERICAN EXPRESS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ABN 92 108 952 085) v GLENN STONE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1560/2017 CALTEX AUSTRALIA PETROLEUM PTY LTD ACN 000 032 128 v JULIAN DAVID CRUICKSHANK
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1558/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v NEIL RAYMOND ELKINGTON
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1854/2017 COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v GEOFF REIDY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF STEVEN JOHN MILLARD & ORS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1695/2016 AGRIPAY PTY LTD ABN 81 087 971 006 v GREG CUSACK
2:00 PM  (P)SYG788/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v KHALIL KHOURI
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2824/2016 BANANACOAST COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION LTD ACN 087 649 750 v GEOFFREY JAMES HUMPHRIES
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2584/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DAN JOSEPH KORDIAK
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3326/2016 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 3733 v TIMOTHY JOHN BAYFIELD
2:00 PM  (P)SYG166/2017 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 11478 v JENNIFER ELIZABETH JAMES
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3156/2015 COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA ACN 123 123 124 v VICKI SHAH ALSO KNOWN AS VICKY SHAH AND VICTORIA SHAH
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2559/2016 COMPLETE CREDIT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD ACN 163 437 358 v GILTEKIN SOKER
2:00 PM  (P)SYG205/2017 LINDA GREER v STEVEN JAMES DAWKINS
2:00 PM  (P)SYG355/2017 AMERICAN EXPRESS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ABN 92 108 952 085) v CYNTHIA BROWN

Before Registrar Cho
COURT ROOM 19B, LEVEL 19 LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1651/2017 JUNJIE ZHANG v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1738/2017 NADIR JDID v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1672/2017 VIKTORS TUMASOVS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1701/2017 SUJIT GURUNG & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1658/2017 RHYS DAVID JONES v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1751/2017 AMANDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1679/2017 YUAN HUA PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1649/2017 MOHAMED HASSAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG900/2017 GEDDESIGN PTY LTD ACN 109 288 575 AS TRUSTEE FOR LINTON SCYTHE DISCRETIONARY TRUST AND GEDDES FAMILY TRUST T/AS SGI ARCHITECTURAL ACN 061 301 666 v DAMIR JAKOV DELIC
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1415/2017 GROUP AND GENERAL FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 000 903 257 v MOHAMAD JAAFAR
4:00 PM  (P)SYG992/2017 STEPHEN ROBERT DIXON AND NICK MELLOS, THE TRUSTEES OF THE PROPERTY OF DEAN ANDREWS, A BANKRUPT
4:00 PM  (P)SYG991/2017 STEPHEN ROBERT DIXON AND NICK MELLOS, THE TRUSTEES OF THE PROPERTY OF DANIELLE LOUISE ANDREWS, A BANKRUPT
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1106/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v PETER KALOS
4:00 PM  (P)SYG243/2017 NICOLAS MIKHAEL v ATDHE BINAKAJ

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

26 June 2017

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
9:15 AM  Charlton A J & Wilks S J E
9:30 AM  Atkins J & French R
9:30 AM  Blake B A & L
9:30 AM  Chiriff S R & J L
9:30 AM  Imam K T & Ware C M
9:30 AM  Kumar D & Devi A
9:30 AM  Liaros A & J
9:30 AM  Love P R & Greenwood D L
9:30 AM  O'Neil R P & N
9:30 AM  Rave K & D
9:30 AM  Sheekey C R & Pires Da Monta E Silva F
9:30 AM  Thompson M K & Spillane D A
9:30 AM  Vanessen A & Howarth S
11:30 AM  Armutcu M & Wang H X
11:30 AM  Farlow M L & M W
11:30 AM  Mcgrath M L & J R
11:30 AM  Mirecki G & Van Blerk M K
11:30 AM  Newell P A & Chaseling K
11:30 AM  Row J M & J B
11:30 AM  Sanaty S & Dawood H
11:30 AM  Starr B & Pick J
11:30 AM  Trimboli M & Ball N
2:15 PM  Treacy V & Ley C P
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

26 June 2017

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Davidson L J & J L
9:30 AM  Mcmillan K & D W
9:30 AM  Monaghan A S & Moore M J
9:30 AM  Ronning J A & Shearsmith J A & I B & Clayton J R
10:00 AM  Binkin D R & M
10:00 AM  Harmey B J & Newberry K A
2:15 PM  Reid T T & Rea D L

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Antonios S K & R S
9:30 AM  Bridge K L & Lewis D A
9:30 AM  Brown K L & Wilton M J
9:30 AM  Daley C L & A R
9:30 AM  Daniel K T J & J
9:30 AM  Davies A R J & K A
9:30 AM  Holmes C L & A M
9:30 AM  Luxford K A & A W
9:30 AM  Rene J B & Eather W L
9:30 AM  Rosenthal A B & M E
9:30 AM  Scott-Lawson D W & Jamieson E R
9:30 AM  Wallace M J & Drysdale K M
10:00 AM  Nkomo T & Khumalo N
10:00 AM  Nkomo T & Khumalo N
2:15 PM  Sanig D & Rowe B A
2:15 PM  Welch L M & Gillis M W

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

26 June 2017

No room listed
Before Registrar Whitten
9:30 AM  Bugg V A & Lamont G D
9:30 AM  Chisengantambu Winters C & Winters P A
9:30 AM  Graham Dyer G D & Dyer N S
9:30 AM  Hooper D M & Zwiep C
9:30 AM  Jones J L & F L
9:30 AM  Lide K & M
9:30 AM  Lim M E & Coulstock J L
9:30 AM  Maher R & M J
9:30 AM  Marks J H & B A
9:30 AM  Miller M A & Page S J
9:30 AM  Senol R & B
9:30 AM  Sirotich G J & D E
9:30 AM  Straube L & G A
9:30 AM  Tarrant L & S M
9:30 AM  Tobin M P & C L
9:30 AM  Williams S D & N M
9:30 AM  Wilson M P & N T

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Registrar Whitten
10:30 AM   Lambert M & Fielder P
10:30 AM  Bui T T & La T H
10:30 AM  Burhan A M & Hammad S S
10:30 AM  Burnett S J & G K
10:30 AM  Coady J A & Collins M F
10:30 AM  Foster C A & N
10:30 AM  Gibbs J M & M J
10:30 AM  Gosling T A & K
10:30 AM  Gregory L M & Luca D M P
10:30 AM  Grozdanic D J & A
10:30 AM  Hainsworth L M & C M
10:30 AM  Harris B S & E L
10:30 AM  Hickey R G & L M
10:30 AM  Hilton J T & Lange J A
10:30 AM  Hogan M & D W
10:30 AM  Hopping H W & V
10:30 AM  Hunter P M & S I
10:30 AM  Jenkins S D & M N
10:30 AM  Kharishmannn R & Kongkerntune A
10:30 AM  Knox L T & S R
10:30 AM  Lawson K & G
10:30 AM  Mag M Z & R L
10:30 AM  Mallows P C & M
10:30 AM  Mccann J & G A
10:30 AM  Mccoll K & Ahmad B I
10:30 AM  Meredith G A & P J
10:30 AM  Moore B G & A L
10:30 AM  Moore S J & Bowden S P
10:30 AM  Moran A M & K
10:30 AM  Nangle K M & P W
10:30 AM  Naylor C A & B R
10:30 AM  O'Connor R M & K L
10:30 AM  Picker W J & M W
10:30 AM  Saffioti A & T
10:30 AM  Smith P B & M A
10:30 AM  Van Den Haspel P J & S J
10:30 AM  Watson M G & Danzey R A
10:30 AM  Webb R A & D L J
10:30 AM  Webster D M & K L
10:30 AM  Wesley K J & M S

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

19 June 2017

25 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

19 June 2017 (Tamworth)

31 July 2017 (Armidale)

27 November 2017 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

5 June 2017

30 October 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

10 July 2017

18 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 May 2017

5 June 2017

24 July 2017

16 October 2017

13 November 2017

4 December 2017

26 June 2017

DUBBO DIVORCE LISTS
Before Registrar Boldiston
9:30 AM  Anderson L A & Signal-Anderson T C
9:30 AM  Barrett J A & Barrett T E
9:30 AM  Berry C J & A J D
9:30 AM  Corney J J B & L N
9:30 AM  Hutchison J M & K G
9:30 AM  Jones C P & C M
9:30 AM  Le Boutillier F T & C L
9:30 AM  Petrie V & D
9:30 AM  Pfitzner S G & M J
9:30 AM  Scott B H & J L
10:00 AM  Barker M S & J R T
10:00 AM  Chappell P J & S E
10:00 AM  Dabhi A I & C A
10:00 AM  Den A S & D J
10:00 AM  Griffiths L R & L F
10:00 AM  Harvey D N & Newman N L
10:00 AM  Hurst N C & Burke E D
10:00 AM  Lawn F M & H B
10:00 AM  Lawrence C M & H A
10:00 AM  Levings W & Goodlet B D
10:00 AM  Lovegrove M L & Lovegrove R L
10:00 AM  Novis I & P
10:00 AM  Roberts B L & L M
10:00 AM  Ross D J & W J
10:00 AM  Rosser L M & M A
10:00 AM  Stoneman P A & A E
10:00 AM  Tran T T & Zhang L
10:00 AM  Wilkie J D & K M
10:00 AM  Williams L R & S A
10:00 AM  Zell J E & M P
11:00 AM  Christine Louise G & Peter James G
11:00 AM  Dawson D J & Cunningham B
11:00 AM  Dedman R A & S R O
11:00 AM  Doyle G J & S L
11:00 AM  Dunn A E & M R
11:00 AM  Ferguson-Edwards H E & Ferguson-Edwards I B
11:00 AM  Finn D P & M H
11:00 AM  Frogley L A & K L
11:00 AM  Hutchison M J & Morris S M
11:00 AM  Joven M C & Kucera A
11:00 AM  Larkin M J & L A
11:00 AM  Maloney R A & A J
11:00 AM  O'Neill T J & G S
11:00 AM  Offringa A W H & Young F S
11:00 AM  Peng C & Williams N B
11:00 AM  Roberts K E & S C
11:00 AM  Shead R J & P A
11:00 AM  Strange J B & Cartwright L J
11:00 AM  Sutherland R M & Ah-See C J
11:00 AM  Taylor L M & W A
11:00 AM  West A V & J
12:00 PM  Bain A L & Mccloskey C G
12:00 PM  Caskey A L & R K
12:00 PM  Cooke S V & Ward T A
12:00 PM  Ellis T J & Allen A H
12:00 PM  Gallagher K E & M F
12:00 PM  Goyen P J & W S
12:00 PM  Gudgeon M L & S L
12:00 PM  Harris G & Williams C
12:00 PM  Henschke K & M
12:00 PM  Howden N M & B F
12:00 PM  King B C & Hicks R K
12:00 PM  Mcfarlane T J & Dowsett B
12:00 PM  Nicholson S E & Weber B
12:00 PM  Payne G L & S G
12:00 PM  Pickering K M & J
12:00 PM  Rennie G R & James K E
12:00 PM  Robison K J & Y M
12:00 PM  Schultz K L & B J
12:00 PM  Stapleton M & C R
12:00 PM  Wheeler J K C & J A

DUBBO FAMILY LAW COURTS
Before Registrar Boldiston
2:15 PM   Sharam G I & Travers H J
2:15 PM  Behsman D L & R M
2:15 PM  Browne W J & P J
2:15 PM  Ferguson M J & Flick D M
2:15 PM  Goddard S J & S
2:15 PM  Guest J D & A C
2:15 PM  Hall M O & K A
2:15 PM  Horrocks K D & A P
2:15 PM  Huppatz R V & E M
2:15 PM  Jensen O L & Meagher B D
2:15 PM  Lloyd A S & R L
2:15 PM  Long S M & A
2:15 PM  Maidens A G & Clark M A
2:15 PM  Rodgers C S & G A
2:15 PM  Savell R & Kestel K R
2:15 PM  Shrestha B C & Rana Shrestha R
2:15 PM  Sila R & J B
2:15 PM  Stojanovic C & M T
2:15 PM  Sutton B J & Stahlhut L L
2:15 PM  Thomas L D & A L
2:15 PM  Tomlinson P & J B
2:15 PM  Veitch K & K B

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

22 May 2017

29 May 2017 (to replace the 3 April 2017 circuit that was cancelled due to flooding)

19 June 2017

10 July 2017

17 July 2017

4 September 2017

25 September 2017

6 November 2017

4 December 2017

26 June 2017

LISMORE REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brooks
9:00 AM  Smith K M & D
11:00 AM  Wallwork S J & Canning E A
2:00 PM  Brown K L & Macaulay D J

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

14 August 2017

18 September 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

19 June 2017 (Tamworth)

31 July 2017 (Armidale)

27 November 2017 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

5 June 2017

11 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

29 May 2017

17 July 2017

18 September 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 3, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed.

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

31 July 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

26 June 2017

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Ager R L & R
9:30 AM  Aherne N R & Smith J L E
9:30 AM  Featherstone A E & Abra M D
9:30 AM  Kennedy F & M T
9:30 AM  Williams H M & Mcgee N C
9:30 AM  Windsor P C & Suokallio T M
9:30 AM  Woods R J & K B
11:30 AM  Blackwell M & N A
2:15 PM  Hamwood K M & C R
2:15 PM  Harrison S J & K A
2:15 PM  Irlam B C & Thompson L A
2:15 PM  Maher H & W S J
2:15 PM  Palmer J A & Mckay S J
2:15 PM  Preece C M & Galvin B J
2:15 PM  Solomon J K & M A
2:15 PM  Thrupp K N & G D
2:15 PM  Williams S M & Goodwin B A

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Lapthorn
11:00 AM  Basile C M & Vasseur J J M

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Coates
9:30 AM  Adelpour S & Ghanbar Zadeh A
9:30 AM  Avdyl A S & M M
9:30 AM  Bryans T L & G P
9:30 AM  Campbell J R & Darby C J
9:30 AM  Cooper J E & Sykes M R
9:30 AM  Cotton S W & Perandis D E & W & D
9:30 AM  Derbidge D L & Munt M E
9:30 AM  Elphick R A & T T
9:30 AM  Garner R L & W M
9:30 AM  Gers K A & Knight N J
9:30 AM  Graham N A & Pearce A P
9:30 AM  Hobson T & S L
9:30 AM  Kirby A J & Y
9:30 AM  Langham M W & Watkins S L
9:30 AM  Lee R & Turner K A & Holmes M N E
9:30 AM  Maddock S J & Wheatcroft C J & Maddock B M
9:30 AM  Marshman D C & Van Tongeren C M
9:30 AM  Mcgregor K R & Huber M E
9:30 AM  Mollard J P L & Remis D A
9:30 AM  Page R W & J L
9:30 AM  Taylor C J & Fenton M J & Tyrrell J J
9:30 AM  Tuhoro A M & S P
9:30 AM  Walker L R & M A
9:30 AM  Ward S J & Butler M
9:30 AM  Woodfield P C & Carstens K E

BRISBANE COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Spelleken
12:00 PM  Janson M R S & Lee K R
12:30 PM  Lindemeier W S & V L

BRISBANE COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Purdon-Sully
9:30 AM  Cooper N S & K T
9:30 AM  Frank R M & Bell D A
9:30 AM  Hogan M A & J L C
9:30 AM  Patene J T R & Fewquandie S
9:30 AM  Perry C A & Jackson L R
10:00 AM  Roseworne N M & A N

BRISBANE COURT 13, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Vasta
10:00 AM  Halfpenny A Y & Harris M A

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Stoneham
9:00 AM  Archer C & Hynes T M

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Sturgess
11:00 AM  Wimmer K G & Basilio-Quispe K D
26 June 2017

Before Judge Jarrett
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  MLG601/2015 RANI DEVI & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG1001/2016 MARTYN PATRICK GLANCY v MEGA GROUP ENERGY PTY LTD
9:30 AM  BRG1102/2016 DANIEL GIBSON v LUXBET PTY LTD ABN 69 092 104 786
11:30 AM  CAG18/2015 ANTONY STEPHEN DEAN v WEIR MINERALS AUSTRALIA LTD
2:15 PM  BRG1125/2016 KERRY TAHI v OXICAN PTY LTD

Before Judge Vasta
COURT NO. 13, LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  BRG482/2017 ANTHONY RENDELL v KELVIN JAMES ERSKINE-LEVICK & ANOR
9:30 AM  BRG385/2017 MUTASIM OSMAN HIMMAT v E & M SERVICES (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD & ORS
9:30 AM  BRG439/2017 ROBERT CHRISTIAAN RUTTEN v FLOATPAC PTY LTD
9:30 AM  BRG355/2017 LUKE PAIPA v ACE HAULAGE COMPANY PTY LTD
9:30 AM  BRG473/2017 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v OLIVER BROWN SOUL & ANOR

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

26 June 2017

CAIRNS COURT ROOM 1
Before Judge Willis
3:00 PM  Nahow R & Johnson G & Johnson N & Gibson G

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

26 June 2017

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
11:00 AM  King P M & Granshaw J D

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

7 August 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

19 June 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

12 May 2017

9 June 2017

28 July 2017

1 September 2017*

29 September 2017

20 October 2017

17 November 2017

8 December 2017*

*Please note the change of date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 May 2017

10 July 2017

4 September 2017

16 October 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

2 June 2017

Week of 5 June 2017

23 June 2017

4 August 2017

15 September 2017

13 October 2017

3 November 2017

Week of 4 December 2017

11 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

22 and 23 May 2017

19 and 20 June 2017

9 and 10 October 2017

20 and 21 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

13 and 14 July 2017

17 and 18 August 2017

11 15 September 2017*

28 and 29 September 2017

2 and 3 November 2017

30 November and 1 December 2017

*Please note new circuit date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

26 June 2017

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
9:00 AM  Noonan C R & Koch J D
9:00 AM  Rieken K A & Kay S C
9:15 AM  Chauhan R & Lavis A
9:15 AM  Smith C E P & Hughes S
10:00 AM  Barnett L J & Case R M & Barnett J S
10:00 AM  Beaton T P & Pedler N J
10:00 AM  Bell T G & M D
10:00 AM  Bishop D S & Bruse S P
10:00 AM  Cother T L & Mccabe J E
10:00 AM  Drake L M J & Liminton R I
10:00 AM  Feleppa R P & L M
10:00 AM  Granpre-Moliere S L & Berresheim S
10:00 AM  Harsch N & L N
10:00 AM  Hotchkiss J C & Barnes J L
10:00 AM  Lever N M & Schultz S
10:00 AM  Moritz K L & S D
10:00 AM  Phillips M C & Nguyen V Q
10:00 AM  Rebelos S & Myers L
10:00 AM  Sellars M K & Schuettenberg K L
10:00 AM  Smith K E & S J
10:00 AM  Watson N S & Levitt J F
10:00 AM  Williams M D & L J
10:00 AM  Wilson R W & Barry H J
10:00 AM  Young D J & A R
3:15 PM  Martens A D & Furga A L
3:45 PM  Imlach D L & Harmide V N
4:15 PM  Hignett H & Hadley S J

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
9:30 AM  Chaloob S S & Poropat A F
9:30 AM  Laing S J & Smith G J
9:30 AM  Lynch N D & Harding K J
9:30 AM  Mashford M J & W O
9:30 AM  Pateras N M & S
9:30 AM  Smith K M & A N
9:30 AM  Williams P M & Winning M W
10:00 AM  Coad S A & Camp T A
10:00 AM  Dunn T & Sand J S
11:00 AM  Bennett N J & R J
11:00 AM  Harrison J & S
11:00 AM  Mitchell S & A M
2:15 PM  Hogden G F A & Meier R L

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before JUDGE Heffernan
11:00 AM  Formato M A V & E E

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Willis S & Willis S L

COURT ROOM 13, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar De Corso
9:30 AM   Callus J & Yannieh D
9:30 AM  Anita Joyce C & Noel Roderic S
9:30 AM  Borg S M & S N
9:30 AM  Ciampa C R & B L
9:30 AM  Clark A L & P G
9:30 AM  Davey J R & D M
9:30 AM  Dawson G L & C R
9:30 AM  Donoghue B W & Rackley B L
9:30 AM  Dunn B C & Vale K I
9:30 AM  Freeman M G & J L
9:30 AM  Fuller R B & R A B
9:30 AM  Holloway B A & M
9:30 AM  Jones D J & Johns R M
9:30 AM  Kapetanakis K & C E
9:30 AM  Kelly M J & V M
9:30 AM  Kohpaei R
9:30 AM  Kurczak K L & P H
9:30 AM  Mcnaughton C J & Gade B L
9:30 AM  Oswald R J & Pontifex R A
9:30 AM  Patterson A & Cranney-Patterson S R
9:30 AM  Prince S M & Clarke A T
9:30 AM  Quigley P D & J M
9:30 AM  Santangelo R & Nicola C
9:30 AM  Stone C S & Nutter C I
9:30 AM  Thornton S S M & S J
9:30 AM  Walters T J & H C M
9:30 AM  Zadow A W & C L
10:30 AM   Dang T T T & Vu K M
10:30 AM   Nguyen D V & Do K D T
10:30 AM  Benjamin B & Tessa P
10:30 AM  Bing R A & A J
10:30 AM  Brookes R A & Z
10:30 AM  Dalton K A & M
10:30 AM  Emes M R & C J
10:30 AM  Gates D S & D J
10:30 AM  Gholami A & Jabarimoghadampour E
10:30 AM  Hann K S & A P
10:30 AM  Harris J D & K J
10:30 AM  Harvey J S & L M
10:30 AM  Hutchinson T P & J A
10:30 AM  Knight G W & J M
10:30 AM  Knowles K & Whittaker L R
10:30 AM  Lamond N E J & S J
10:30 AM  Lin S & Li M
10:30 AM  March R D & A J
10:30 AM  Mcgowan T & J
10:30 AM  Miles D J & C J
10:30 AM  Schrapel S G & Hauptman P
10:30 AM  Shaw A J & Mcinnes M A
10:30 AM  Shin H & Kim J
10:30 AM  Todd R S & C D
10:30 AM  Varesanovic D R & H
10:30 AM  White M F & D J
10:30 AM  Williams M J & R K

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
11:00 AM  Abrahams G & Gawrych S

COURT ROOM 13, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar De Corso
11:30 AM  Bament P A & A N
11:30 AM  Beazley S C & F N
11:30 AM  Bhatnagar S A & Tiwary V V K
11:30 AM  Bradtke D B & D C
11:30 AM  Clarke C L & D L
11:30 AM  Cooney J & Gabell M A
11:30 AM  Crisanti D A & K L
11:30 AM  Davey B R & M A
11:30 AM  Fulton M J & Spencer W E
11:30 AM  Gartner T A & D M
11:30 AM  Hunt G & K E
11:30 AM  Immonen I S & R A
11:30 AM  Julien C K & Lock P G
11:30 AM  Kane J F & A D
11:30 AM  Loxton C J & T K
11:30 AM  March B A & K J
11:30 AM  May J & G B
11:30 AM  Ninos F & C
11:30 AM  Petersen K L & D W
11:30 AM  Rosa S & Zappini-Rosa J
11:30 AM  Ryan C A & M
11:30 AM  Scott G C & C H
11:30 AM  Smadbeck E K & O'Grady G J
11:30 AM  Waters G R & P A
11:30 AM  Wu B & Yang W
11:30 AM  Young L & Withers G A

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
2:30 PM  Filipponi S & J E
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

5 June 2017

30 October 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 May 2017

17 July 2017

6 November 2017



17 July 2017

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
10:00 AM  Cecotti S C & V
10:00 AM  Doody E R & Kilpatrick M L
10:00 AM  Greenfield E E & A J
10:00 AM  James L & A W J
10:00 AM  Portis T S & Freeman S J
10:00 AM  Smith E F & A J S
10:00 AM  Waye A J & S M

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

23 June 2017

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
9:30 AM   Higgins D S & Hilder J L
9:30 AM  Applebee S M & T R
9:30 AM  Ferguson P D & Thomas R
9:30 AM  Hambleton BS & SMA
9:30 AM  Hunter A S & E L
9:30 AM  Jirjice L & Zashev L
9:30 AM  Mccormack S T & A J
9:30 AM  Mcmeekin T A & S M
9:30 AM  Medwin T M & C J & M K
9:30 AM  Monks H M & B S
9:30 AM  Mundy K L & R L
9:30 AM  Plummer R C & R E J
9:30 AM  Souter S M & B E J
9:30 AM  Walter S G & A E
9:30 AM  White R B & A M
9:30 AM  Yaxley W J & R V
10:30 AM  Anderson T M & Redman M A
10:30 AM  Aylett S J & L G
10:30 AM  Baker G R & J L
10:30 AM  Beswick P J & J M
10:30 AM  Champion K P & D J A
10:30 AM  Clarke J M & M E
10:30 AM  Gardner R M & R B
10:30 AM  Ghimire S & Kunwar S
10:30 AM  Heath M J & R J
10:30 AM  Johnson K M & R F
10:30 AM  Long N J & D
10:30 AM  Lu R & Endlay G
10:30 AM  Mayne R R & L M
10:30 AM  Oates L A & R A V
10:30 AM  Price C S & M T
10:30 AM  Williams S & J L
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

26 June 2017

LAUNCESTON FEDERAL CIRCUIT COURT 1
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Austen R E & Austen B & Hill M M
9:30 AM  Knight T M & Curtis W O
9:30 AM  McKinnon N G & Kernan C M
9:30 AM  Tanner A G & L I

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 May 2017

5 June 2017

10 July 2017

7 August 2017

2 October 2017

30 October 2017

4 December 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

 

 

26 June 2017

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Riethmuller
9:45 AM  Camatchee R & S
9:45 AM  Carlborg A M & Usher H C
9:45 AM  Carpoussis S & G
9:45 AM  Crawford D P & Drever N E
9:45 AM  Deutscher K & Zwart W G
9:45 AM  Digioacchino S & Kuszner J
9:45 AM  Egberts A & Ryan-Egberts M
9:45 AM  Hammond C R & Smith I S L
9:45 AM  Kealy B & Robertson B L
9:45 AM  Officer T C & Todman R
9:45 AM  Rhodes A L & Moncrieff S J
9:45 AM  Rosacker M R & Hunt J N
9:45 AM  Ryan M J & Edmonds K M
9:45 AM  Sewak R & Chandra R
9:45 AM  Syme M & Knight K
9:45 AM  Taleb S & Al-Haj J
9:45 AM  White J & Hamilton M
9:45 AM  Zhang K & Xiong Y

COURT 6J LEVEL 6
Before Judge Bender
10:00 AM  Nelson R & Degrandi R
10:00 AM  Zhang Y & Sar E H

COURT 2G, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Lang R M & Grima A K
10:00 AM  Pappas D P & Zanatta L S

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Stewart
9:45 AM  Aliss A & Uweinat H
9:45 AM  Arnott C R & Flaim P M
9:45 AM  Athineos A C & E M
9:45 AM  Barclay S & Ferraro A
9:45 AM  Beattie J & S & Post E & R
9:45 AM  Bennett S C & Kamieth H
9:45 AM  Blandthorn B B & Sundsrtom K
9:45 AM  Bragg C J & Hancocks P C
9:45 AM  Ciancio D & A
9:45 AM  Cottingham K & T G
9:45 AM  Diriye K A & Scek U M
9:45 AM  Fidelis M P & Kobayashi S
9:45 AM  Gibbs H D & Cakarovski K
9:45 AM  Goodrich D & K
9:45 AM  May D & Hall J N
9:45 AM  Mcdonald S & Shubert D R
9:45 AM  Mpakertzi S & Pandoudis P
9:45 AM  Muscat T M & J L
9:45 AM  Ozeer Z N & M S S
9:45 AM  Russell J J & C J
9:45 AM  Shand A R & Mcmillan J
9:45 AM  Solovei A M & Beraud P E
9:45 AM  Willison M D & Warner B

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Riddiford
9:15 AM  Moncrieff S L & W J
11:00 AM  Stevens M G & S B

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Moser
2:15 PM  Keith S M & C R

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Riddiford
2:15 PM  Moughnieh N & El Sayed N
26 June 2017

Before Judge McNab
COURT 6D LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  MLG1731/2016 ANDREW REGINALD YEO & GESS MICHAEL RAMBALDI (IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT & SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF LOUISE ELLEN FRANCIS) (A BANKRUPT) v NICHOLAS JOHN FRANCIS (IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTOR OF THE DECEASED ESTATE OF DOROTHY MAY FRANCIS)

Before Judge A Kelly
COURT 6C LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  MLG75/2016 BENJAMIN CHIBUZO OJI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG116/2016 KANAV ATRI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

26 June 2017

COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge O'Sullivan
10:00 AM  Lloyd W R & Mellow E M
10:00 AM  Ogier J A & C C
10:00 AM  Terei P N & Morgan K A

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Small
10:00 AM  Bell S & Kazakis D
10:00 AM  Benawa R & H
10:00 AM  Bonne M P & L'Esperance S
10:00 AM  Cooper S E & Boswell K A
10:00 AM  Demir M & O
10:00 AM  Gawlowski G & Gawlowska E
10:00 AM  Georgopoulos C & Milne T G
10:00 AM  Goldstein K L & T J
10:00 AM  Hood C A & N L
10:00 AM  Huynh P M & Nguyen H N
10:00 AM  Kaur J & Kumar V
10:00 AM  Liu Y Q & Wallace S
10:00 AM  Ly Y & Dy S
10:00 AM  Raab M A & N D
10:00 AM  Sep D J & Forrest M L
10:00 AM  Sok Lagrada M & Beadle J
10:00 AM  Stebbing R J & S D
10:00 AM  Taylor E & Thurlow J L
10:00 AM  Toomey D A & Wood A J
10:00 AM  Valk J J & S C
10:00 AM  Walker A K & S R
10:00 AM  Williams J A & S L
10:00 AM  Wischki R M & J

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Sikiotis
9:15 AM  Robinson N L & Ngatai N R
11:00 AM  Emmett D & P R
2:15 PM  Clancey Y K & F G

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

22 May 2017

24 July 2017

2 October 2017

13 November 2017

26 June 2017

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
11:00 AM  Alway F L & Foo C M
11:00 AM  Andrews K J & S J
11:00 AM  Beelitz M A & D M A
11:00 AM  Burns S B & D M
11:00 AM  Crocker A B & N D
11:00 AM  Douglas-Dowling S J & M A
11:00 AM  Everard A J & D J
11:00 AM  Fleming J M & J L
11:00 AM  Hewitt A R & D L
11:00 AM  Jenner R A & Grisinger D H
11:00 AM  Li H & Tao J
11:00 AM  Long T S & B D
11:00 AM  Madden S M & A J
11:00 AM  Mckenny T L & L M
11:00 AM  Moon P J & C A
11:00 AM  Padgham J L & Freisinger D M
11:00 AM  Paterson R W & K M
11:00 AM  Pengelly K E & W G
11:00 AM  Powell M R & B G
11:00 AM  Regester B & R G
11:00 AM  Rehal R & R S
11:00 AM  Sherwell E J & R W
11:00 AM  Skewes B A & A M
11:00 AM  Taleski M & S A
11:00 AM  Trafford H J R & A E
11:00 AM  Van Zyl T L & D J
11:00 AM  Ye Z & He Z
2:00 PM  Putkunz M & Colquhoun K


27 June 2017

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Taylor A L & Skinner S E
11:00 AM  Keating C A & S A
2:00 PM  Dunne J A J & L J


28 June 2017

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Decker S R & Byron P L
11:00 AM  Shearer A D & P
2:00 PM  Worthington L & Oates B J


29 June 2017

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Driller N M & S D
11:00 AM  Aldridge C L & J
2:00 PM  Billing C M & P J


30 June 2017

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Hill D J & Brookes S M

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

29 May 2017

14 August 2017

27 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 July 2017

11 September 2017

4 December 2017



03 July 2017

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Armstrong T J & Mathieson O D
10:00 AM  Barron N & H N
10:00 AM  Boyd L J & W J
10:00 AM  Bridson S L & Duim R W G
10:00 AM  Buckman N & S J
10:00 AM  Bushby S A & A
10:00 AM  Carney K E & L P
10:00 AM  Christofileas C & Meenks J
10:00 AM  Coutts K R & N L
10:00 AM  Dascarellos G & Ortega Y
10:00 AM  Douglas L G & Bentley D J
10:00 AM  Edwards N J & Daly R C
10:00 AM  Fawcett J R & M A
10:00 AM  Francis D J & Swan J K
10:00 AM  Froud L J & Poneder F X
10:00 AM  Gardham M K & N A
10:00 AM  Green D J & Neilson B I
10:00 AM  Grinter P S & Burton Z
10:00 AM  Hammond J M & Milton D R
10:00 AM  Hansen M & Salmen R
10:00 AM  Hart M J & D J
10:00 AM  Hatfield L & G J
10:00 AM  Hickey J & G P E
10:00 AM  Hickey J & G P E
10:00 AM  Hose R P & Grima K L
10:00 AM  James J A & Sales C A
10:00 AM  Kennedy T A & J E
10:00 AM  Kerr C G & J
10:00 AM  Klose A & Barling B
10:00 AM  Kofler B & Hogan M P
10:00 AM  Kovac M J & D
10:00 AM  Mairs M C & Mckearney D J
10:00 AM  May A G & Thomas A K
10:00 AM  Mazur M & L
10:00 AM  Mchugh B D & Cooper S C
10:00 AM  Mclaren S W & Strange N P
10:00 AM  Milliken D J & Knight K J
10:00 AM  Mitchell L J & D L
10:00 AM  Morgan K P & Tipping J D S
10:00 AM  Musgrove D L D & R A
10:00 AM  Nydam N R & Kail K M
10:00 AM  Pelypenko Y & Skhabyuk M
10:00 AM  Phelan B A & Schutz G
10:00 AM  Rae C M & Hill E L
10:00 AM  Reynolds K J & D A
10:00 AM  Riseley K J & Green D T
10:00 AM  Sawyer L R & M G & E A
10:00 AM  Smith L J & C J
10:00 AM  Sullivan A & J H
10:00 AM  Thompson D & C
10:00 AM  Vessey J B & Fry C
10:00 AM  Walpole D J & S
10:00 AM  Walter Z M & B M
10:00 AM  Zonneveld K O O & S A


04 July 2017

No room listed
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Augerinos C & Prentice M D

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Jacka G D & P S
10:00 AM  Kerbatieh J S & R
10:00 AM  Thurrowgood G A & J A
10:00 AM  Valitutti M & M


05 July 2017

No room listed
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Wood J J & D L

GEELONG CIRCUIT
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Keith S M & C R
10:00 AM  Mitchell P R & B


06 July 2017

No room listed
Before Judge Curtain
10:00 AM  Lettis D N & Dicecco E M
10:00 AM  Mudd N L & Tedesco M A
10:00 AM  Robson P A & M A

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

19 June 2017

18 September 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

28 August 2017

20 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

22 May 2017

14 August 2017

13 November 2017

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 May 2017*

25 September 2017

* Please note the change of sitting date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

26 June 2017

Before JUDGE LUCEV
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
10:15 AM  (P)PEG9/2016 PHILLIP ISIOMA IGBENOBA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)PEG216/2016 BED16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before REGISTRAR TROTT
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG289/2017 MARIO TURCO v LIQUOR EQUITY PTY LTD (ACN 009 377 951)
9:30 AM  (P)PEG245/2017 BOQ SPECIALIST PTY LTD ACN 110 704 464 AS AGENT FOR BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED ABN 32 009 656 740 v EVAN GARTH HAMMOND
9:30 AM  (P)PEG184/2017 SOLAR JUICE PTY LTD ACN 139 534 026 v JARRAD CHRISTOPHER VAN DE LAARSCHOT
9:30 AM  (P)PEG165/2017 HEARTLAND BANK LIMITED v ARTHUR WILLIAM DEVERY & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)PEG93/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v NEIL GRANT CAPORN
9:30 AM  (P)PEG80/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MICHAEL JOSEPH LOUREY
9:30 AM  (P)PEG527/2016 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v JOHN FRANCIS HARRIS
9:30 AM  (P)PEG282/2016 COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA ACN 123 123 124 v CHAN THANH LAM