Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Cameron on 02 8272 2003.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8025.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

01 July 2016

4B 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Henderson
9:30 AM  Bradshaw L J & Ambrose R P
9:30 AM  Caldwell J L L & Caldwell S
9:30 AM  Curtis S & Tagg P S
9:30 AM  Easterbrook J L & Vasta N
9:30 AM  Govardhan K L & S
9:30 AM  Heaton C T & M G
9:30 AM  Keller N L & Sener N
9:30 AM  O'Brien C J & Taylor G K
9:30 AM  Phillips A K & A P & Diab S
9:30 AM  Shao S & Xu L
9:30 AM  Sharma S & Choudharyt R
9:30 AM  Turner J N & Kalen J A
9:30 AM  Vellas S & T
10:00 AM   Faitele V S & Hannan R J
10:00 AM  Al Zaferee H & Hussein Shabib B & Sahran Faris H
10:00 AM  Almond D R & Yepes D R
10:00 AM  Da Silva Pinheiro S & R L
10:00 AM  Kitteringham T L & J L

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:15 AM  Brough W & M J
9:30 AM  Hamilton D M & Hamilton C E & Blattman K J
10:00 AM  Carlyon D J & V
10:00 AM  Daniels R C W & Maroney S
10:00 AM  Di Girolamo L & J
10:00 AM  Harrison G L & Phengkhamhack P
10:00 AM  Mcelroy S & M
10:00 AM  Menard J & Croke D P
10:00 AM  Mollross E G & M F
10:00 AM  Munnoch A J D & Lau L
10:00 AM  Sallie D & Z R
10:00 AM  Smith F P M & J A
10:00 AM  Vella M & C J
10:00 AM  Wilson M J & I A
10:00 AM  Zhang C & Yang Y
12:00 PM  Eremenko O & Vamianakis C
2:15 PM  Hotz R & S
1 July 2016

Before Judge Barnes
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG279/2015 APPLICATION BY MOHD FAROK ABDUL MAJEED T/AS AUSTRALASIA PACIFIC MANAGEMENT

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.3, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2710/2015 JAMES LEGAL PTY LTD ACN 097 306 397 v NICHOLAS MILANOS (AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF ALFRED MICHAEL VINCENT ATTARD) & ANOR

Before Judge Manousaridis
COURT 8.1, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG206/2016 SZJBF v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG788/2015 AGI15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
3:45 PM  (P)SYG805/2016 DANIEL PETER JURATOWITCH (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF MARK ROBERT HOWEY) v MARK ROBERT HOWEY

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1392/2016 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v KJOO PTY LTD ACN 158 834 989 & ORS
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1399/2016 LOAI ABDULRAHEEM ALMAQABLEH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1409/2016 MOHD IMRAN BIN MOHD LATIFF v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1437/2016 BJQ16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1454/2016 MANDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1460/2016 AVTAR SINGH DHINDSA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1470/2016 BKD16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1478/2016 BKV16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:30 AM  (P)SYG1285/2016 OFFICIAL RECEIVER IN BANKRUPTCY v EMIL AJEPOOR & ANOR

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
LAW COURTS BUILDING, QUEENS SQUARE, LEVEL 17 MEDIATION ROOM
10:15 AM  (P)SYG386/2016 RICHARD CROSSING v FINANCIAL COUNSELLORS ASSOCIATION OF NEW SOUTH WALES INC. (FCAN)

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG743/2016 PAUL MARTIN ETHERINGTON T/AS ETHERINGTONS SOLICITORS ABN 99 187 472 269 v JOHN WILLIAM MADDOCK

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

01 July 2016

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Benson N J & N R

COURT 3, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Hunter G P & A M
9:30 AM  Kotb N & Mohamad Kotb F K
9:30 AM  Pessima S A M & Nighty J
10:00 AM  Ranford F & S
10:00 AM  Secretary, Department Of Family And Community Services Nsw & Ranford F & Jensen J
10:00 AM  Skaros M & M C
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

01 July 2016

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Abel K E & Price G N
9:30 AM  Delaney M R & T A
9:30 AM  Mcgowan M R & Rossington H M
10:00 AM  Burns A & Cole C
10:00 AM  Wilkes M L & M E
2:15 PM  Seabrook R B & K M

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Judge Middleton
11:00 AM  Nancarrow K T & Hobbs M A
11:00 AM  Neville C M & White G J & Neville D M
11:00 AM  Tanti M C & J L

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

15 August 2016

7 November 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

1 August 2016 (Armidale)

21 November 2016 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 August 2026

14 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 July 2016

19 September 2016

14 November 2016

 

01 July 2016

COFFS HARBOUR COURT ROOM
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Corbett M J & H S
9:30 AM  Craig M A & Hooklyn A P
9:30 AM  Dunn D C & Fraser A C
9:30 AM  Egan S C & Tedjokusumo D S
9:30 AM  Hatch N M & Newton N R
9:30 AM  Light J W & W L
9:30 AM  Livingston E M & G C
9:30 AM  Mulligan J & Mason A
9:30 AM  Newton B & Bodenhamer J
9:30 AM  Peters D J & Pulling S J G
9:30 AM  Quiestas R & Bowes M
9:30 AM  Smith P D & Turnbull-Little E & Smith R
9:30 AM  Smith S J & M H
9:30 AM  Tilyard S T & Bloom C T
9:30 AM  Treuer G M & J A

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

5 September 2016*

31 October 2016

14-17 November 2016^

21 November 2016

12 December 2016

* Please note the change of date
^ Additional circuit

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 August 2016* (Trial Week)

15 August 2016 (Duty Week)

12 September 2016 (Trial Week)

17 October 2016 (Duty Week)

14 November 2016 (Trial Week)

5 December 2016* (Duty Week)

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 August 2016

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

1 August 2016 (Armidale)

21 November 2016 (Tamworth)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

29 August 2016

28 November 2016

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

19 September 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 3, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week of 29 August 2016

14 and 15 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

01 July 2016

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Baumann
9:30 AM  Bell D D & Tracy M
9:30 AM  Egan A M & R J
9:30 AM  Geokas P G & Goodwin C A
9:30 AM  Hall K A & A J
9:30 AM  Hogan J & A J
9:30 AM  Holznagel J A & Davey N S

BRISBANE COURT 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Coker
9:30 AM  Troughton C M & N D
9:30 AM  Voorwinden C M & Baetge K M

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Vasta
10:00 AM  Gibbs-Crooks M & Wakeham C

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Coutts
9:00 AM  Murchie A D & D R

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Kane
11:00 AM  Clancy M L & K P

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Spink
11:00 AM  Forsythe T K A & C

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Sturgess
9:00 AM  Mcculloch P J & A M

BRISBANE COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Brooks
9:00 AM  Brown A A L & Dorward A D
9:30 AM  Neylan J M & Suckling D J
10:00 AM  Ricciardi G I & R C
10:30 AM  Thompson E M & K J
10:30 AM  Thompson E M & K J
11:00 AM  Innes R M & Smith N M
11:30 AM  Bennett D G & N F
11:30 AM  Vincent M J & A M
12:30 PM  Kuluz A N & M C
2:00 PM  Sepulveda E & Taylor A G
2:30 PM  Rigney J D & Powell K A
1 July 2016

Before Judge Baumann
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
10:00 AM  BRG44/2016 JOHN PAUL MURPHY v TUNA TASMANIA PTY LTD & ORS

Before Registrar Tredwell
MEDIATION ROOM 5 - LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG1147/2015 UNITED VOICE v BERKELEY CHALLENGE PTY LIMITED

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

01 July 2016

CAIRNS COURT ROOM 1
Before Judge Willis
9:30 AM  Laird J J & Patane D M
10:00 AM  Hellmuth C M & L H
10:00 AM  Whittaker S N & L R

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

01 July 2016

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
9:00 AM  Crozzoletto J & Mombelli R A
11:00 AM  Simonetta D & Condon G A
2:00 PM  Anderson C T & S J

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 August 2016
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

28 November 2016
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

15 July 2016

19 August 2016

30 September 2016

28 October 2016

25 November 2016

9 December 2016*

*Please note the change of date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

11 July 2016

29 August 2016*

5 September 2016*

17 October 2016*

24 October 2016*

21 November 2016

*Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

Week of 11 July 2016

29 July 2016

26 August 2016

26 September 2016

28 October 2016

14 November 2016

Week of 5 December 2016

12 December 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Rockhampton Family Law Courts, Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

1 & 2 August 2016*

8 August 2016*

22 August 2016

4 - 7 October 2016*

7 November 2016*

5 December 2016*

12 December 2016*

* Please note the change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

25 and 26 July 2016

19 and 20 September 2016

21 and 22 November 2016

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

2 and 3 June 2016

30 June and 1 July 2016 (please note that this circuit has been cancelled)

25 - 29 July 2016*

6 and 7 October 2016

1 and 2 December 2016

*Please note that the dates for this circuit have changed.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

01 July 2016

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
9:00 AM  Beams R A & Webb S J
9:00 AM  Sear R & M P
11:15 AM  Edge B K & Finocchio A & Bates Z R J
11:30 AM  Bartels P B & S L
11:30 AM  Friebel C L & A L
11:30 AM  Jacobs K E & Crawford A J
12:30 PM  Kelly A B & Bialkowski E
2:00 PM  Bean T A & Bartley S
2:15 PM  Haebich L K & Nagel T
2:15 PM  Petch M T & Schwarz E R
3:00 PM  Oppermann D L & W L
3:30 PM  Martin D A & Bowsher C E T
4:15 PM  Fogarty L J & Mcinerney S S
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 August 2026

14 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 July 2016

31 October 2016



18 July 2016

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Aitken G M & Polomka L A
9:30 AM  Boyce D J & Considine K D
9:30 AM  Cottell L J & K A
9:30 AM  Gibbs A J & J S
9:30 AM  Griffiths D L & Gray J
9:30 AM  Haby A L & Weistra M A
9:30 AM  Hawke S & Coombe D J
9:30 AM  Hinge J T & H E
9:30 AM  Hixson P N & S L
9:30 AM  Legray A R & Collins V L
9:30 AM  Makin J M & W D
9:30 AM  Moreland F K & D E
9:30 AM  Nicol R C & J J
9:30 AM  Paul J A & J B
9:30 AM  Pioro G A & Mcintosh C J & Tipping H G
9:30 AM  Potts J L & Tran N R
9:30 AM  Rentsch B C & Badenoch F N
9:30 AM  Sneath J H & N
9:30 AM  Stephens Y M & Smith M W
9:30 AM  Thomas D J & A G
9:30 AM  Tuohy A R & Zobel B M
9:30 AM  Van Rijthoven A H & J A
9:30 AM  Vickery-Howe L K & Morgan P D
9:30 AM  Williams M J & Thomas D W
2:15 PM  Blair C J & Heather C J
2:15 PM  Childs M G & K M
2:15 PM  Olle S & Vandepeer P & E H


19 July 2016

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Bellinger R J & R D
9:30 AM  Bonney M A & Saunders T A
9:30 AM  Buhlmann H L & Taylor J R
9:30 AM  Crosby R D & R M
9:30 AM  Jewel H R & Figg M W
9:30 AM  Lattin-Jobson A A & Lindner S W
9:30 AM  Morcom B T & Gentile T J
9:30 AM  Thomas P & B K & Doran A J
9:30 AM  Walkenhorst S & Sunderland C S
10:00 AM  Bassignana-Mohring T M & Whitfield R A
10:00 AM  Burke P L & Gurnery D M


20 July 2016

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Buckett C & J S
9:30 AM  Cocking D P & Gage L L
9:30 AM  Doak K J & Kennett J M
9:30 AM  Fleming J B & Lindquist E M
9:30 AM  Greenwood J & Gentile A
9:30 AM  Hinge J T & H E
9:30 AM  Holyoak-Tarrant T & Sinel A M
9:30 AM  Houghton M J & Edgcumbe P G
9:30 AM  O'Leary S J & Ewen T M
9:30 AM  Tully C L & A J
10:00 AM  Bassignana-Mohring T M & Whitfield R A
10:00 AM  Lawson C L & S W


21 July 2016

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Clark B E & Biggins N M
9:30 AM  Grosvenor M & Millard D
9:30 AM  Haggett M J & K A
9:30 AM  Juchtzer L M & D & N J
9:30 AM  Reigo C & Cairns B T
9:30 AM  Richardson M W & Irvine K A
9:30 AM  Roesler V G & Medcraft K J
9:30 AM  Verhoeven C P & Edwards K A
9:30 AM  Wehl C J & Lambden K S & Wehl L C S
10:00 AM  Kember G P & Hutchinson R
10:00 AM  Newton T M & A


22 July 2016

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Judge Cole
9:30 AM  Carrison J J & Carlson R
9:30 AM  Lockwood N J & Bramich E L
9:30 AM  Pearce A J & L J
9:30 AM  Thompson B R A & Aranui T A
9:30 AM  Tillett S L & Naismith M
9:30 AM  Walker S M & Suclan D M
10:00 AM  Newton T M & A

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

01 July 2016

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
10:00 AM   Stack D B & Teh E M C
10:00 AM  Ackerley S P & Trueman M W J
10:00 AM  Davis E J & Podolski E J
10:00 AM  Davison D W D & Black M E
10:00 AM  Downham R M & F P
10:00 AM  Fairhurst C N & T A
10:00 AM  Hapel R G & L J
10:00 AM  Mcdonald K J & Dawtrey J N R
10:00 AM  Moreton S L & R S
10:00 AM  Mostogl R A & A M
10:00 AM  Pegus B L & S L
10:00 AM  Pennicott L M & R G
10:00 AM  Ransom C G & E C
10:00 AM  Richardson A M & A J
10:00 AM  Sheahen K A & L A
10:00 AM  Surtees A L & A
10:00 AM  Towns E M & Williscroft G B
10:00 AM  Trost M J & T J
10:00 AM  Walsh J R L & J R
10:00 AM  Woolley L M & R G
10:00 AM  Young W J & S A
11:00 AM   Norris P J & Dumphy E S A
11:00 AM  Broomhall K N & S J
11:00 AM  Connolly L R & G D
11:00 AM  Davis K M & D G
11:00 AM  Duncan B W & M J
11:00 AM  Kaur M & Bains K S
11:00 AM  Mccrickard D M & R J
11:00 AM  Morrison J L & Dunbabin C A
11:00 AM  Mulcahy N & A J
11:00 AM  Neupane B B & J
11:00 AM  Orchard J & B K
11:00 AM  Rana D & Karki R
11:00 AM  Smith V D & R J
11:00 AM  Stevenson H J & Elliott S
11:00 AM  Weltz K & Thomson S D
11:00 AM  Willis R E & Hilder C J
1 July 2016

Before Judge Lucev
COURT 1, LEVEL 2
11:00 AM  (P)PEG378/2015 BRE15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Scott
CONFERENCE ROOM 1, GROUND FLOOR
9:30 AM  (P)LNG5/2016 CEEEIPPASUA v TASMANIAN NETWORKS PTY LTD (T/A TASNETWORKS) ACN 167 357 299 & ANOR

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

6 June 2016

11 July 2016

22 August 2016

26 September 2016

31 October 2016

5 December 2016



11 July 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Ackroyd A M & McCoy R T
10:00 AM  Archibald T L & D R
10:00 AM  Armstrong J M & S E
10:00 AM  Bennett S C & Kamieth H
10:00 AM  Cohen L H & Dicker J K
10:00 AM  Davis M E & L A
10:00 AM  Dunham J M & R L
10:00 AM  Evans C M & Roach K G
10:00 AM  Farrugia A M & Heald D T
10:00 AM  Ferguson K M & Bugg S B
10:00 AM  Green J L & Young A
10:00 AM  Guard D A & L C
10:00 AM  Johnson H I & Elphinstone D J
10:00 AM  Jones N J & C L
10:00 AM  Kemp R & Drynan T A
10:00 AM  Little C D & T R
10:00 AM  Loring K A & Roberts D L A
10:00 AM  Medwin L I & G A
10:00 AM  Short V N & Mclaren C D
10:00 AM  Thompson I M & Fraser K E
10:00 AM  Towns S M & J
10:00 AM  Upston C & Bashford M W
10:00 AM  Wall J H & Stokes K W
10:00 AM  West C D & Bolton L C
10:00 AM  Wyllie W J & Dunn L A
11:30 AM  Anderson G & K A
11:30 AM  Beckett R J & Kuys N B
11:30 AM  Butterworth K M & Parker D J
11:30 AM  Chilcott T L & D L
11:30 AM  Clark M S & M J
11:30 AM  Clarke R L & A C
11:30 AM  Cubit A J & J E
11:30 AM  Dowling C & Harris W S
11:30 AM  Giltrap A J & Steel S
11:30 AM  Halfacre S A & Cole S M
11:30 AM  Hambleton BS & SMA
11:30 AM  Hunniford D M & Kenny C M
11:30 AM  Kerr H M & Rushton M J
11:30 AM  Lockett A J & B L
11:30 AM  Lynd K L & S
11:30 AM  Mrgic D & Thomas J A
11:30 AM  Ponsonby J F & Thomas C
11:30 AM  Roberts K L & Sharman A A J
11:30 AM  Smith T P B & Walker K J
11:30 AM  Uren A L & Na Champassak P S A
11:30 AM  Watts S A & Robb A I
11:30 AM  Williams K J & Richardson J M


12 July 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Medwin T M & C J & M K
9:30 AM  Wilson K N P & P J
10:00 AM  Armstrong J M & S E
10:00 AM  Cohen L H & Dicker J K
10:00 AM  Davis M E & L A
10:00 AM  Evans C M & Roach K G
10:00 AM  Guard D A & L C
10:00 AM  Johnson H I & Elphinstone D J
10:00 AM  Jones M R & K A
10:00 AM  Loring K A & Roberts D L A
10:00 AM  Mckenna A M & Fraser J K
10:00 AM  Towns S M & J
10:00 AM  Wyllie W J & Dunn L A


13 July 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Schweinitz H P W & Suarez V L
10:00 AM  Cohen L H & Dicker J K
10:00 AM  Davis M E & L A
10:00 AM  Johnson H I & Elphinstone D J
10:00 AM  Towns S M & J
10:00 AM  Wyllie W J & Dunn L A


14 July 2016

BURNIE-COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Cohen L H & Dicker J K

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

 

 

01 July 2016

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Lloyd D C & R L
10:00 AM  Kaur J & Singh K
2:15 PM  Beyene T & Mokonen L

COURT 2G, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Jones
2:15 PM  Beattie K J & Dunen A

COURT 2F, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Stewart
10:00 AM  Peka G J & Maddigan J

COURT 2E, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Williams
9:00 AM  Horan J D & L
1 July 2016

Before Judge Hartnett
COURT 6J LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  MLG2056/2015 NEIL GAUGHAN v HARUN CAUSEVIC

Before Judge Mcguire
COURT 2A LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  MLG433/2015 SHIVA PRASAD ACHARYA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Jones
COURT 2G LEVEL 2
2:15 PM  MLG106/2015 RASNEEN KAUR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG2243/2015 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v HIYI PTY LTD & ORS

Before Judge McNab
COURT 2C LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG1748/2015 EUGENIA ANNA LAVEA v BAYCORP COLLECTIONS PDL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
10:00 AM  MLG2342/2015 MICHAEL DAVID BADGE (AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF EUGENIA ANNA LAVEA) v EUGENIA ANNA LAVEA & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG1353/2016 HARMANJOT SINGH DHALIWAL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION

Before Registrar Buljan
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
10:15 AM  MLG335/2016 OZLEM MAZZETTI v SPOTLESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

*Please note that the lift is currently out of order. For more information see: message from the Registry Manager.

*Please note that the lift is currently out of order. For more information see: message from the Registry Manager.

01 July 2016

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Beaumont T M & Calder C A
9:30 AM  Boler C & Kenna P
9:30 AM  Fruend J A & Carbery R
9:30 AM  Jayakumar E S & Triolo G
9:30 AM  Maxwell-Wright L & L
9:30 AM  Pierson L R & Kemp J
9:30 AM  Wasley B J & Wentworth R A

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 July 2016

5 September 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 June 2016

15 August 2016

28 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Castlemaine Magistrates Court, Lyttleton Street, Castlemaine

 

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cobram Magistrates’ Court located at Cnr. Punt Road and High Street, Cobram

 

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 May 2016

22 August 2016

5 December 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

20 June 2016

29 August 2016

21 November 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hamilton Magistrates Court, Martin Street, Hamilton

 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

15 August 2016

5 December 2016

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

23 May 2016

15 August 2016

28 November 2016



04 July 2016

SHEPPARTON CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Lethbridge
11:00 AM  Barber J & M
11:00 AM  Beasley K J & O'Neill D M
11:00 AM  Caruana M & D
11:00 AM  Chisholm K J & Woods P J
11:00 AM  Cooke R M & W A
11:00 AM  Cumming J M & L W
11:00 AM  Cuppari F & Cristarello C
11:00 AM  Fulton H R & L M
11:00 AM  Harding V G & Fraser M A
11:00 AM  Hutchins H M & G C
11:00 AM  Kent D J & N B
11:00 AM  Lawrence S J & B B
11:00 AM  Maples A B & E J
11:00 AM  Mcdonald A J & Atkinson Y O
11:00 AM  Mcdonald A S & C M
11:00 AM  Mcguigan K A D & J J
11:00 AM  Metcalfe A J & D R M
11:00 AM  Muir L J & S A
11:00 AM  Pomeroy L J & B A
11:00 AM  Scholtes K L & P L
11:00 AM  Thompson K R & H R N
11:00 AM  Tomkins N M & B P
11:00 AM  Tonkes T & W R
11:00 AM  Vickers C L & S R
11:00 AM  Walker S T & E C
11:00 AM  Watt T R & W E
11:00 AM  Woolley J M & J S

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

27 June 2016

24 October 2016

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

30 June 2016

Before JUDGE LUCEV
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
11:00 AM  (P)PEG378/2015 BRE15 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)PEG170/2014 WZAUG v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before REGISTRAR STANLEY
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6

Before REGISTRAR TROTT
CONFERENCE ROOM 2, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG214/2011 GRAEME WILLIAM GREEN v WILDEN PTY LTD ACN 009 143 033 & ORS
9:30 AM  (P)PEG211/2011 SHARYN LEE GREEN & ORS v WILDEN PTY LTD ACN 009 143 033 & ORS
9:30 AM  (P)PEG212/2011 SHARYN LEE GREEN & ORS v WILDEN PTY LTD ACN 009 143 033 & ORS