Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

20 August 2018

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Hughes
9:30 AM  Dunkley P F & Sutch-Dunkley O R
9:30 AM  Smith G B & O'Neill G J
9:30 AM  Turner R & Taylforth T R
9:30 AM  Walters W B & Yarnold D J
11:30 AM  Iliadis D & G
11:30 AM  Iliadis D & G

COURT NO. 2
Before Judge Neville
9:15 AM  Butler C & L
9:15 AM  Fitzgerald E & Douglas R
9:15 AM  Gillich J S & Frost-Mackenzie C R

WAGGA CIRCUIT
Before Judge Neville
10:00 AM  Thistleton A A & L

COURT NO. 2
Before Judge Neville
2:00 PM  Welling-Burtenshaw K I & Burtenshaw C A

COURT NO. 5
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Lennon M Y & Cranfield A
9:30 AM  Peck J L & Martin J P
9:30 AM  Samuels B A & Sparks C K & Taylor T
10:00 AM  Hansen P R & J M
10:00 AM  Hansen P R & J M
20 August 2018

Before Judge Neville
                                                                                                                                    
2:00 PM  (P)CAG102/2017 MICHAEL MCLINDEN v J.J. RICHARDS & SONS PTY LTD ACN 000 805 425

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Street on 02 8272 2015.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

20 August 2018

4A 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Henderson
9:30 AM  Bates G R & A J
10:00 AM  Haggerty M & Delaney J
10:00 AM  Yevrem D & Cathles L J & Mcevoy S

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:30 AM  Andreolas D & Harkins G
9:30 AM  Khan Y I & Farheen Z

3A 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Monahan
9:30 AM  Chowdhury A B & A R
9:30 AM  Sandler M E & I M
9:30 AM  Sarac-El Safty M & El Safty M M
10:00 AM  Izountar K & Zetili A

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Adam-Folland M D & Adam M B
9:30 AM  Akermann E A & Sweeten R
9:30 AM  Bejcek J K & G
9:30 AM  Clark M & Gavin H
9:30 AM  Gallagher D L & Farlow D M
9:30 AM  Harris N K & Spillane J T
9:30 AM  Smith J & Fenwick C
9:30 AM  Wharton E & Ferns C
9:30 AM  Winterbine F & Smit K M
10:00 AM  Hookey S & Randall C

4B 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge B Smith
10:00 AM  Alkozer M M & M

No room listed
Before Registrar Halbert
9:30 AM  Gasmi T M & A
9:30 AM  Gurnett S G & S
9:30 AM  Jiang H & Qu X Q
9:30 AM  Kitchin T A & P M
9:30 AM  Mcmahon A & Y
9:30 AM  Nguyen T D & Tran M H
9:30 AM  Norouzi Damdar M & Heydari Garavand P
9:30 AM  Salet J F & Ibrahim Salet A
9:30 AM  Temel N & M
9:30 AM  Wang F X & Qian S
9:30 AM  Zhou Y & Bai M

5D 5TH FLOOR
Before Registrar Halbert
10:30 AM  Da Silva D J & Edmondson D G
10:30 AM  Egan N & S
10:30 AM  Evangelia Hariklia H & Loukas K
10:30 AM  Gillett L R & Musika W
10:30 AM  Harris J R & Harris (Aronis) E
10:30 AM  Hempenstall A P & Fang X
10:30 AM  Kagaras T & R
10:30 AM  Lina Maria A R & Peter M
10:30 AM  Patterson D & J
10:30 AM  Saya A & F
10:30 AM  Seguritan J J B & Baclao S L
10:30 AM  Terrey P J & A F D S F
10:30 AM  Wang Y & Shang B
10:30 AM  Woodward D R & C R
11:30 AM  Bendeli M E & A
11:30 AM  Blacheva A & Sofronov E
11:30 AM  Carney F L & Salunke S
11:30 AM  Carnuccio I & Dupesovski P
11:30 AM  Gounios J & R N
11:30 AM  Huynh T K A & Tran T S
11:30 AM  Jamroz M T & Cheng S H K H
11:30 AM  Kapoor S A & Rana P
11:30 AM  Maurice B J & L C
11:30 AM  Moon E H & Sim H S
11:30 AM  Murray R J & R J
11:30 AM  Sciberras A E & Scibberas A G
11:30 AM  Turner J A & D J
11:30 AM  Waldthausen G W K & J A
11:30 AM  Willis N & Frei Willis M
11:30 AM  Wong D & Ha N L

No room listed
Before Registrar Bastiani
2:00 PM  Jomaa H & M
20 August 2018

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1052/2018 EQUIPMED AESTHETICS PTY LTD & ANOR v MARIANNE THOMAS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3228/2013 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v GENEASYS PTY LTD ACN 150 320 139 & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1780/2014 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MPOWA PTY LTD ACN 153 099 168 & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3209/2013 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v PRIORITY MATTERS PTY LTD ACN 089 759 973 & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3210/2013 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v SUPERLATTICE SOLAR PTY LTD ACN 147 948 605 & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1743/2014 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v KIA SILVERBROOK & ANOR

Before Judge Barnes
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1903/2016 BWD16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Emmett
COURT 9.3, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1476/2018 NATHAN KOKOSZKA v MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD & ANOR
9:30 AM  (P)SYG3255/2016 DNE16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Street
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG1132/2018 CAQ18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1154/2018 CBJ18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
11:30 AM  (P)SYG1043/2018 BWU18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG1216/2018 CEE18 BY HIS LITIGATION GUARDIAN CEG18 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Judge Smith
COURT 9.2, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
2:15 PM  (P)SYG3744/2017 FHC17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Dowdy
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1482/2016 NAVEED QAYYUM RAO & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION & BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before District Registrar Wall
COURT ROOM 19C
2:00 PM  (P)SYG2016/2018 DEREK ERROL ZIMAN v DONALD CAMPBELL MCKELLAR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1989/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v TREVOR CONWAY
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1980/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v FIDA SAKR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1994/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v HIEP DUC TRAN
2:00 PM  (P)SYG445/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v PAULA THERESE DUONG
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1225/2018 POLLAPPA TRADING PTY LTD TRADING AS BUTCHERS NOOK v MICHAEL WAYNE NEWTON & ANOR
2:00 PM  (P)SYG3306/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v ALLEN JAMES HYDE
2:00 PM  (P)SYG886/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v MICHAEL JOHN HURST
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1174/2018 COMPLETE CREDIT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD ACN 163 437 358 v KHALID AL HUSAINI AKA KHALID RZAYAJ AL HUSAINI AKA KHALID AL HASAINI AKA KHALID RZAYAJ AL HASAINI
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1720/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v SIMON GRAHAM ROYCROFT
2:00 PM  (P)SYG1651/2018 FRED DAVID & ANOR v ROBIN COHEN

Before Registrar Cho
COURT ROOM 19C
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2097/2018 ALAN PATRICK THORPE v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2099/2018 TAHANIEDDINE CHAMESEDINE v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2089/2018 DWS18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2096/2018 DUL18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2098/2018 THI NAM PHAM v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2079/2018 NARINDER PAL SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2104/2018 DXR18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2085/2018 ANDRI SUTEJA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2086/2018 UWEISAN UWEISAN & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2087/2018 DWQ18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2088/2018 HONGWEI JI & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2100/2018 DXO18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2103/2018 SUJATA JOSHI & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2033/2018 ANGRAJ SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2101/2018 HANY AHMED HUSSEIN MOUSSA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2080/2018 KAZI SHASHI BAPPY v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG2077/2018 DWM18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar Cho
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1528/2018 LION FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 095 926 766 v ANTHONY JOHN MAYTOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1940/2018 FERNECHO PTY LTD ACN 052 084 081 v CLEMENT BING HENG YUEN
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2070/2018 BARRY ANTHONY TAYLOR AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF MARGARET ELDERTON ANDERSON AUSTIN v VERONICA AUSTIN

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

20 August 2018

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Da Costa C G & M M P
9:30 AM  Taurisia L & Howard J
10:00 AM  Fisher M C & Richmond L J R
10:00 AM  Gardner R B & Grimson D I

COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Newbrun
9:15 AM  Rogers R A & Z
9:30 AM  Werner A M & Meyers D C
10:00 AM  Crowle K B & Cappelletti S J
10:00 AM  Keskin N & A

COURT 6, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Obradovic
9:30 AM  Ball S J & S A
9:30 AM  Chouman S & Merhi B
9:30 AM  Denny B K & Stapic S I
9:30 AM  Denny B K & Stapic S I
9:30 AM  Harrison D K & G
9:30 AM  Jeffries T A & Mcmahon G F
9:30 AM  Kelson K L & Saunders P
9:30 AM  Kelson K L & Saunders P
9:30 AM  Punzalan C & Siachico M L
9:30 AM  Punzalan C & Siachico M L
9:30 AM  Rutherford L & Matalone M J
9:30 AM  Rutherford L & Matalone M J
9:30 AM  Shah P & Thakkar V
9:30 AM  Simundza N & D
9:30 AM  Smith A I & Eason M
9:30 AM  Stafford S R & J J
9:30 AM  Tonkin J E & Edwards P
9:30 AM  Webb C A & B A
9:30 AM  Wickham N L & Smith J K
9:30 AM  Younan K E & Younan-Young J M
11:30 AM  Albacea A C & Conway E G
11:30 AM  Cheng T W & C J
11:30 AM  Shepherd J R & Hallcroft S M
2:15 PM  Omar M Z & Shajahan Z F

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Bartlett
9:15 AM  Hanson J A & K A
2:15 PM  Martin J & K
2:15 PM  Petrevski S N & Y
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

20 August 2018

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 5 - LEVEL 1
Before Judge Terry
9:30 AM  Blackwell B J & J L
9:30 AM  Dmytryk L J & S S & G S & K K M
9:30 AM  Hickey C & Osmond A C
9:30 AM  James J & Penning C V
9:30 AM  Masters K R & C A
9:30 AM  Moore A D & C J
10:00 AM  Ford B S & Johnston C S
10:00 AM  Steane B M & B A & Steane-Gould C
10:00 AM  Young A K & Cox M R

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Bates C & L S
9:30 AM  Blood L M & Phillips R E
9:30 AM  Christy W A & D
9:30 AM  Hamilton D M & Mills H
9:30 AM  Julien L M & B P
9:30 AM  King D J & Strain D E
9:30 AM  Miller J R & Bruce Z
9:30 AM  Murphy W A & E L
9:30 AM  Ryan P R & Ryan-Hill A E
9:30 AM  South M D & Dolanski C R
11:30 AM  Bowen J L & S W
11:30 AM  Browning H M & Noble C D
11:30 AM  Covino S & D L
11:30 AM  Eisenhauer R D & P A
11:30 AM  Lanna F & D J
11:30 AM  Lee K A & E
11:30 AM  Oliver J R & K G
11:30 AM  Stevens J A & Lundy B J & Martin K P & Martin B S

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Costigan
2:00 PM  Joyce S B & Mcnally L J

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Costigan
2:15 PM  Kerr T K & Tourle D M

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Anlezark H & Green N & Ede J
9:30 AM  Dickson B M & S L
9:30 AM  Fitzpatrick M J & Philp L G
9:30 AM  Johns N P & Hook N T
9:30 AM  Taylor D & Woodbine M L
9:30 AM  Thompson E J & Green J D
10:00 AM  Gladman G B & A M
10:00 AM  Makaritis W & Amos C
11:30 AM  Harris C R & T A

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar CLARKE
11:00 AM  Sisson N M & P J

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

20 August 2018

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge Altobelli
9:30 AM  Crowe L R & R
9:30 AM  Denton A J & Capocchiano R S
9:30 AM  Gibbs N R & Houston T
9:30 AM  Morris J R J & Croese S
9:30 AM  Nichols M & Mcgrath M
9:30 AM  Opperman K P & M G T
9:30 AM  Tebbutt J L & C D
9:30 AM  Wahab G R & Groom A
10:00 AM  Pollard K J & Barzek S
2:00 PM  Hampton K J & A J

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Registrar Whitten
9:15 AM  Krkovski D S & T
11:00 AM  Beavis T & Rodrigues A N

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

18 June 2018

17 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

10 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

13 August 2018

20 August 2018+

15 October 2018*

5 November 2018

17 December 2018

+ Please note the additional date

* Please note the change of date

20 August 2018

DUBBO FAMILY LAW COURTS
Before Judge Myers
9:30 AM  Green J M & A J
9:30 AM  Jarvis C R & Grover K A
10:00 AM  Mckeon-Furness S & Shea L B
10:00 AM  Mitchell G G & Taylor J

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

20 August 2018

24 September 2018*

3 December 2018

* Please note the change of date

20 August 2018

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Coates
9:30 AM  Bethell E A & Lloyd R F
9:30 AM  Bowman J S & McIntyre M P
9:30 AM  Bryan S S & Christian J
9:30 AM  Byers J S & Brown G
9:30 AM  Farrell D J & Starkey E A
9:30 AM  Malcom S S & King W & Patterson R & Shannon T
9:30 AM  Middlemass R R & Chamizo M
9:30 AM  Pounder K D & Schlunzen A
9:30 AM  Restall D I & Fuller T L
9:30 AM  Rievaulx G B & Bong A
9:30 AM  Roberts F Z & Caddies S L
9:30 AM  Saunders P A & L W
9:30 AM  Taitoko T & D J
9:30 AM  Thistlethwaite N & A K
9:30 AM  Watt M M & Watt H M & Charlton A
11:00 AM  Anderson R & Rhodes G M
11:00 AM  Chambers S A & Kilroy R M L
11:00 AM  Chambers S A & Kilroy S G
11:00 AM  Eyb S L & N S
11:00 AM  Hoerstmann J M & Poolman R J
11:00 AM  Jenkins M J & Dolinski A J
11:00 AM  Rishworth K A & G J
11:00 AM  Unwin K H & Compton G P
11:00 AM  West K A M & Tulloh L G
2:00 PM  Castle S & Cremen J
2:00 PM  Donaldson K & Hardy P R

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 June 2018*

17 September 2018

12 November 2018

* Please note the additional date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

9 July 2018 (Armidale)

26 November 2018 (Tamworth) TBC
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

8 October 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

20 August 2018

BRISBANE COURT 13, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Cassidy
9:30 AM  Mortensen C P & Brown D J
10:00 AM  Garcia E S & R A

BRISBANE COURT 10, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Hughes J F & Tille S G W
10:00 AM  Toma D A & Kyriakou P

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Vasta
9:45 AM  Mccracken C J & Gott M
9:45 AM  Chaustre Gallo G N & Favara D C
9:45 AM  Milisauskaite A & Hibbert R M
9:45 AM  Parr A C & Farrell M E
9:45 AM  Volk A R & Caple S M

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Egan
9:30 AM  Winter A & M
20 August 2018

Before Judge Cassidy
COURT NO. 13, LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  BRG650/2018 DKD18 v CHILD SUPPORT REGISTRAR AND ANOR

Before Judge Egan
COURT NO. 12, LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  BRG433/2015 BRIAN SMITH BY HIS LITIGATION GUARDIAN MATTHEW SMITH v AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE SERVICES AUSTRALIA (AMSA) PTY LTD

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, 46 East Street, Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

20 August 2018

No room listed
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Fisher J W & Zunker A
9:30 AM  Gosper L A & R N
9:30 AM  Putz C V & Dal Ponte J P
9:30 AM  Rice (Aka Plowman) A M & Plowman S L

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 September 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

16 July 2018

12 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

29 June 2018

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

2 November 2018

7 December 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

16 July 2018

27 August 2018

8 October 2018

20 August 2018

C/- MACKAY MAGISTRATES COURT
Before Registrar Boyd
11:00 AM  Hart N J M & L F
2:00 PM  Allan M G & N C

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

Week of 4 June 2018

25 June 2018

13 July 2018 & 16 July 2018

10 August 2018 & 13 August 2018

6 September 2018 & 7 September 2018

9 November 2018

Week of 3 December 2018

10 December 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

27 July 2018

7 September 2018

12 October 2018

21 and 22 November 2018

29 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

28 and 29 June 2018

16 and 17 August 2018

4 and 5 October 2018

1 and 2 November 2018

29 and 30 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

20 August 2018

COURT ROOM 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Mead
10:00 AM  Blagrove B J & Hughes N L
10:00 AM  Pengelly D J & Spicer M J
10:00 AM  Schwarz A T & S R
10:00 AM  Scroop K & Jones T D
10:00 AM  William S & A

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
9:30 AM  D'Ambrosio M M & B
9:30 AM  Elshakm M E M A & Atteyah N A E
9:30 AM  Gutekunst A & Braybrook S
9:30 AM  Qaddoumi F S R & L S
9:30 AM  Schulz C A & Louise M E
9:30 AM  Soni P V & B P
10:00 AM  Browne D G & A M
10:00 AM  Wakefield S & Wakefield P
3:15 PM  Aranibar T F & N
3:15 PM  Grace T R & Curlija T L

COURT ROOM 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge C Kelly
9:30 AM  Ferraro C A & E N S
9:30 AM  Hanna-Kohn M L & Ollivier P D
9:30 AM  Hillard S & A W E
9:30 AM  Miranda M & Aves A P
9:30 AM  Willows L A & Brown C M
10:00 AM  Burner R J & Shearer L
10:00 AM  Highett G A & Laver B H
10:00 AM  Leombruno F & N N

COURT ROOM 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Young
9:30 AM  Adam S & Moroney S
9:30 AM  Chapman S A & S A
9:30 AM  Duncan J M & E
9:30 AM  Miller T A & Baker R H J
9:30 AM  Milne C L & J C
9:30 AM  Palmer S & T M
9:30 AM  Porter J L & Meas-Porter A
9:30 AM  Watson A G & Hallett K L
9:30 AM  Wilson C L & Baker R J
10:00 AM  Barton B & Palmer S K
10:00 AM  Berg R & Fleming D P
10:00 AM  Bottrill D R & C J
10:00 AM  Burns M R & Savelli M
10:00 AM  Colson F V C & Saunders L & Barr K
10:00 AM  Connelly K D & M J
10:00 AM  Coventry M R & Clayton S L
10:00 AM  Frahn B & Imber R
10:00 AM  Gaskin J A & Dumont J J
10:00 AM  Hansen M A & S M
10:00 AM  Irlam J E & E J
10:00 AM  Kuss M S & T M
10:00 AM  Noll C A & K
10:00 AM  Pelekoudas E & A
10:00 AM  Price G J & John K N
10:00 AM  Rouggos N & M
10:00 AM  Thompson G M & Kambas G
10:00 AM  Wear S L & Gill B W
2:15 PM  Bass K A & Ginnelly J T
2:15 PM  Hadley N & Barker J K
2:15 PM  Zerella K E & Zerella J

COURT ROOM 3, LEVEL 1
Before JUDGE Heffernan
9:45 AM  Dodd T K & Jones S C
10:00 AM  Soldan S A & Peacock L L

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Scheucher R D T & Hatchard B A
11:00 AM  Pearce K & Foster N J

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Turko R & W

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
2:30 PM  Salgado J C P & L D S B & M D F B
20 August 2018

Before Judge Brown
COURT NO. 6 LEVEL 1
10:00 AM  ADG123/2017 GURWINDER SINGH & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Heffernan
COURT NO. 3 LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  ADG258/2016 CIO16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 June 2018

29 October 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

5 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

20 August 2018

No room listed
Before Judge Baker
10:00 AM  Moore S P & J M

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Judge Baker
10:00 AM  Carpenter L A & Gregory A C
10:00 AM  Murray K R & Johnston C R
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

20 August 2018

LAUNCESTON FEDERAL CIRCUIT COURT 1
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Bell S G & Wilson M C
9:30 AM  Bicanic D M & N J
9:30 AM  Eggers M L & Jacobs S D
9:30 AM  Hall N P & Jones S L
9:30 AM  Marshall R E & Farley A E
9:30 AM  Matthews G J & Garcie A C
9:30 AM  Turley J E & Amari B A
10:30 AM  Banks J J & Talbot J L
10:30 AM  Cabalzar E M & P C
10:30 AM  Coker J & Pearce S
10:30 AM  Dick J L & Milburn T G & Wilmot J L & Milburn D M
10:30 AM  Johnson M S & K L
10:30 AM  Miller T & Butler M B
10:30 AM  Prosser C C & Eboral K J
10:30 AM  Reed K M & P P
10:30 AM  Richardson J D & M M J
10:30 AM  Thatcher R A & Wines S
11:30 AM  Armstrong A J & Powell A J
11:30 AM  Bye D A & Brewer N L
11:30 AM  Mosley R S & H J
11:30 AM  Reid S N & C J
11:30 AM  Reissig M A & S J
11:30 AM  Smith D R & Lamprey A
11:30 AM  Wilson R M & Pearn M C
12:00 PM  Barber L N & A G
12:00 PM  Cole S J & Hodgins E R
12:00 PM  Cowling K R & Mc Donnell B P
12:00 PM  Goddard P & Crowe M A
12:00 PM  Henry P & Wright K
12:00 PM  Lambert N L D & Woodcock K A
12:00 PM  Lovegrove L M & Blundstone J M
12:00 PM  Miller J A & P J
12:00 PM  Sampson K M & Olding-Cunningham E A
12:00 PM  Simpson H & R J
12:00 PM  Spencer A M & A M
12:00 PM  Wilson M J & A H
2:00 PM  Archer A J & Lowe K E
2:00 PM  Berne C L & B C
2:00 PM  Chenery J M & Y W
2:00 PM  Fleming C J & G
2:00 PM  Mcgoldrick J J & Hind K L
2:00 PM  Palmell S J And Maguire C W
2:00 PM  Riley K A & Spurway-Smith P

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

9 July 2018

13 August 2018

24 September 2018*

22 October 2018*

12 November 2018

3 December 2018

*Please note the change of sitting date.

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

20 August 2018

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Hartnett
9:45 AM  Barge A J & Grimison P S
9:45 AM  Child Support Registrar & Perna R
9:45 AM  Depetro L & Noonan C
9:45 AM  Felsbourg M & Palmer L
9:45 AM  Foster R A & Nikolouzos J
9:45 AM  Gray E L & Crain M W
9:45 AM  Hammett B & Blair B
9:45 AM  Hoekstra D & Stirling A
9:45 AM  Kiskiras C & Rogan D
9:45 AM  Koumi E & S
9:45 AM  Li S & Jiang X
9:45 AM  Madson A & S J
9:45 AM  Majeed B & Zafar S
9:45 AM  Moshe R & A
9:45 AM  Padmanabhan A K & Anand V
9:45 AM  Privitelli C & J
9:45 AM  Rudland S J & Misiko H M N
9:45 AM  Sivlim G T & S
9:45 AM  Toomey G & Burton P A D
9:45 AM  Wale D G & Facey R K
9:45 AM  Bailey D J & Hariyono Putri R F
9:45 AM  Cue J T & Meyer B M
9:45 AM  Haitsma C & L T
9:45 AM  Prell R & G
9:45 AM  Taylor L A & Slater R G

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Curtain
9:45 AM  Al Burkat R & Hussein N A
9:45 AM  Bailey J K & R A
9:45 AM  Biscan S L & T
9:45 AM  Gill Sarwan Singh P K & Darshan Singh B S
9:45 AM  Holly G & Raffaele G
9:45 AM  Hrisovergi S L & Spackman A J
9:45 AM  Ibrahim A M & Joannou-Tahere A
9:45 AM  Iles C C & Burge S L
9:45 AM  Ismail K & N
9:45 AM  Leach S A & Jones P E
9:45 AM  Lenarduzzi C A & D
9:45 AM  Marchetti J G & Roberts J J
9:45 AM  Marshall H J & Patterson D R
9:45 AM  Matthews K & Collyer C
9:45 AM  Mcleod K J & Wright M L M S & M & T Wright Transport Pty Ltd
9:45 AM  Nguyen C & Van T T
9:45 AM  O'Brien P & J R
9:45 AM  Patterson J L & Delceppo M
9:45 AM  Pratt M D & D M C
9:45 AM  Ross C & Joyner F M
9:45 AM  Singh V & Kaur H
9:45 AM  Spyridis S & Poulopoulou E
9:45 AM  Wei T & Fu Y
9:45 AM  Weir S & C
9:45 AM  Weis D & F

COURT 6H LEVEL 6
Before Judge Stewart
10:00 AM  Breneger M J & P R
10:00 AM  Bumpstead P M & Courtney R
10:00 AM  Mascoll W J & Kraskov M M
10:00 AM  Mcclure R D & J L
10:00 AM  Ross T & Gurevich Y & K S

COURT 2H, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Wilson
10:15 AM  Devlin P A & Heuvel L
10:15 AM  Heywood P R & Bunworth K
10:15 AM  Hodgkinson A & Morrison L R
10:15 AM  Knox C J & N M
10:15 AM  Sbrissa F & Kokelj T
10:15 AM  Urut H & K

COURT 6G LEVEL 6
Before Judge Williams
10:00 AM  Bance J M & Cook N
10:00 AM  Forrest M O & Renouf M A
10:00 AM  Ladanyi D L & K
10:00 AM  Lyons L J & J A
10:00 AM  Sangmanee S & Bui L V
2:15 PM  Evans P M & Moller C S

COURT 6C, LEVEL 6
Before Judge A Kelly
10:30 AM  Atem N & Dak T
10:30 AM  Feeney A C & M C
10:30 AM  Morgan R & Burns R
10:30 AM  Sadek A & Khochaiche A

COURT 6D, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Mercuri
9:30 AM  Nain E & N
10:00 AM  Michau T M & Michau C W
10:00 AM  Simonfi D G & J M
2:15 PM  Arumainayagam A & Arunan S

COURT 2E, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Kirton
9:30 AM  Edmonds L J & S K
9:30 AM  Smarrelli J D & B
9:30 AM  Tian K & Xu D
10:00 AM  Athineos A C & E M
10:00 AM  Coetzee C & Porter K A W
10:00 AM  Dosser J M & B C

MLM CHAMBERS
Before Registrar George
9:00 AM  Anderson P L & Pearson S M

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar George
9:15 AM  Arumainayagam A & Arunan S

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Riddiford
9:30 AM  Afravi F & Al Taai Y
9:30 AM  Bishop K B & Wales A
9:30 AM  Derrick D & Derrick S L B
9:30 AM  Farrugia L & Rosenquist T
9:30 AM  Hector M J & Mackie W K
9:30 AM  Kueth A & Malith A M
9:30 AM  Santucci A & Kusanke P & Santucci M & Santucci M
9:30 AM  Sheehan H N & X J

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Hubble
2:15 PM  Assefa D & Desta B
20 August 2018

Before Judge Hartnett
COURT 2A LEVEL 2
9:45 AM  MLG1860/2016 SUNIL GOYAL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Riethmuller
COURT 6F LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  MLG1559/2016 BXM16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:30 PM  MLG659/2016 ASX16 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Joshua Wilson
COURT 2H LEVEL 2
10:15 AM  MLG164/2018 PETER ROBINSON v METRO TRAINS MELBOURNE PTY LTD T/A METRO TRAINS
10:15 AM  MLG1790/2018 DFD18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  MLG921/2017 BYM17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge McNab
COURT 2C LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  MLG2252/2018 ANDREW YEO AND GESS RAMBALDI (AS THE TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF VINCENZO CIDONI) & ANOR v VINCENZO CIDONI & ANOR
9:30 AM  MLG1998/2018 ELIZABETH (LIBBY) FOUBISTER v YOORALLA
9:30 AM  MLG2000/2018 MAKIKO SLATER v DAIWA FOODS PTY LTD
10:00 AM  MLG2785/2016 NICHOLAS STARKINS v HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED & ORS

Before Registrar Belcher
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
2:15 PM  MLG766/2018 ANTHONY INGUANTI v VICTORIAN PET FOOD PROCESSORS

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

20 August 2018

COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Becirevic M & A
9:30 AM  Chellapen J A & C
9:30 AM  Harris B L & Nash S L
9:30 AM  Hunter A & Pyne J
9:30 AM  Thomas T S & Young J S
10:00 AM  Miller S E & Mizzi D S
10:00 AM  Mitchell C M & Yanni A & B J
10:00 AM  Sa-Ard-Dee S & Zhang W
10:00 AM  Taylor D & Billing B
2:15 PM  Keenan T & R
2:15 PM  Nanayakkara C N & Agius D

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Harland
10:00 AM  Collins R E & Meafou A
10:00 AM  Corcoran M E & A A
10:00 AM  Cranston T W & A L
10:00 AM  Denvir R & Tyrer V
10:00 AM  Harle M W & J K & G W & E M
10:00 AM  Mangano E & S R
10:00 AM  Mclean D G J & G I
10:00 AM  Musa A M & Ahmed S A H
10:00 AM  Orgill A J & Beechey D L
10:00 AM  Pickett A M & M L
10:00 AM  Radosavljevic B R & J A
10:00 AM  Schellebeck M P B & Wasson Z
10:00 AM  Seng S & Bith V
10:00 AM  Singh K & Wilson A M
10:00 AM  Toe A & Solo H
10:00 AM  Waikato B & Norris J
10:00 AM  Yacoob M & M
10:00 AM  Zhu S H & L

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Shiels K L & St Ellen E

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

30 July 2018

24 September 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

26 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

2 July 2018

1 October 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 September 2018

19 November 2018

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 December 2018*

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

13 August 2018

12 November 2018


There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

23 July 2018

15 October 2018


There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

20 August 2018

Before JUDGE LUCEV
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
2:30 PM  (P)PEG670/2017 FOI17 v CHILD SUPPORT REGISTRAR & ANOR

Before JUDGE KENDALL
COURT 3, LEVEL 7
2:15 PM  (P)PEG12/2018 VIPIN PREET SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before REGISTRAR STANLEY
ECOURTROOM
Not Before 3:00 PM  (P)PEG339/2018 ARISE JOONDALUP PTY LTD v HUSENALY SAEY ABEDY

Before REGISTRAR STANLEY
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG679/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v CHRISTOPHER PLACID STOKES
9:30 AM  (P)PEG334/2017 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v IAN NICHOLAS WOOD

Before REGISTRAR TROTT
LEVEL 4 MEDIATION SUITE
10:00 AM  (P)PEG104/2018 MATTHEW WHITT v CLOUGH PROJECTS PTY LTD