Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

21 January 2019

COURT NO. 1
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Ahern C L & Veleba R P
9:30 AM  Anderson D J & Marsh D
9:30 AM  Barton J M & Lorraway A
9:30 AM  Boag M J & Paterson S L
9:30 AM  Celestino R & Nguyen T N C
9:30 AM  Chatfield G J & Ziolo M
9:30 AM  Downing K & Jones L & Livesey J
9:30 AM  Girard S M & Irvin B
9:30 AM  Malik S & M
9:30 AM  Masters L A & Mazur K M
9:30 AM  Rodham I & Leonard N & N & G
9:30 AM  Skillin B & Shaugh K
9:30 AM  Triston-Rattay H & Jalilibaleh A
9:30 AM  Whipp A G & Walsh M L
9:30 AM  Wicks C P & S J
11:30 AM  Aikman S E & J J
11:30 AM  Allen K J & Campbell E V
11:30 AM  Casey T M & Rilatt K L
11:30 AM  Claire & Page M & R
11:30 AM  Drage R & Greer S
11:30 AM  Foster R & Forster B
11:30 AM  Freeman J & Page C P
11:30 AM  Hill A J & Gammage K
11:30 AM  Hufton L A & Rudd G J
11:30 AM  Mcdonald M R & J L
11:30 AM  Milne D & L
11:30 AM  Nakhaie O & Edri C E
11:30 AM  Peck J L & Martin J P
11:30 AM  Sharpe B A & Smith N A
11:30 AM  Shoobridge N O R & Chandler J W
11:30 AM  Smith C W & Freer S M
2:15 PM  Bradley N J & Smart J K
2:15 PM  Correa L E & Bristowe D
2:15 PM  Daskey S V & V J
2:15 PM  De Lacey J M & Walker R R
2:15 PM  Dillion-Shallard I J & Mcauslin J M
2:15 PM  Francis K M & S
2:15 PM  Geiselhart K & Bell G
2:15 PM  Heycox R & Van Heldon J
2:15 PM  Hogan K M & Bunker P
2:15 PM  Menadue B B & R V R
2:15 PM  Strumfin F & A
2:15 PM  Taylor J A & Lincoln M J
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Dowdy on 02 8272 2064.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in two locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

21 January 2019

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:30 AM  Haines S J & P
9:30 AM  Hodgson M E D & Smith L M
9:30 AM  Khan Y I & Farheen Z
12:00 PM  Chen H R & Vong K

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Gan S F & Zhu S
9:30 AM  Hackwood F J & T L
9:30 AM  Perrin G & West W G
9:30 AM  Shields S L F & Konecke T J
9:30 AM  Zerafa K &
10:00 AM  Doyle D G & F C
10:00 AM  Phillips L & Hawkins P B

4B 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge B Smith
9:30 AM  Vuong M P & Zivkovic D

80 WILLIAM STREET COURT 9.1
Before Judge Street
9:30 AM  Mahoney D J & M E
21 January 2019

Before Judge Barnes
COURT 13.2, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG2921/2016 SZLWB & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG3042/2016 DHJ16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:00 AM  (P)SYG2757/2016 SHAOYING XU v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3494/2018 GLW18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar O'Connor
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3324/2018 KIRAN CHANDRA RAMRAKHA v ZHE LI
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3160/2018 JENALP PTY LTD v PETER MISIOU & ANOR
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2153/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 86157 v ZHEN XING
4:00 PM  (P)SYG1151/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v HASSAN DARWICH
4:00 PM  (P)MLG3495/2018 A.C.N. 603 303 126 PTY LTD v JOANNA LOUISE BEILBY & ANOR
4:00 PM  (P)MLG1317/2018 OWNERS CORPORATION RP11512 v TRACEY ANNE KEARINS

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
COURT ROOM 19B
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3493/2018 BIBEK GIRI v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3465/2018 WAHIB DIAB SLEIMAN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3512/2018 ARUN CHHETRI v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3509/2018 GMK18 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3488/2018 GLU18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3482/2018 GLQ18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3452/2018 GKE18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3523/2018 ASHISH SHARMA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3363/2018 SARATH KUMAR POSALA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3471/2018 MANBIR SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3448/2018 NEROO JATOONAH & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3489/2018 GLV18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3475/2018 GLP18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3457/2018 GKN18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3445/2018 GFV18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3458/2018 GKO18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3396/2018 JINTAO LI v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG13/2019 AAY19 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3503/2018 ZAKA ULLAH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3442/2018 GJV18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3459/2018 GKV18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3521/2018 GMY18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3486/2018 GLR18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3513/2018 GMU18 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3500/2018 RAMYA CHIRRA & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3524/2018 SYED SIDDIQ AHMED v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3502/2018 GMG18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3504/2018 GMH18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AM  (P)SYG3266/2018 PRABHJOT SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

21 January 2019

COURT 3, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Hasanbegovic E & Blazevic L
9:30 AM  Raco D & A J

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Bartlett
9:15 AM  Manolas K & J
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

21 January 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Terry
10:00 AM  Farrell H & Patrech A S

FOR HEARING AT GOSFORD
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Mcguigan J E & L E
9:30 AM  Pearse M J & Hanley G E
9:30 AM  Setchell G B & Setchell I & Loxton P M
9:30 AM  Stevens J A & Lundy B J & Martin K P & Martin B S
10:00 AM  Brooks C L & Le Page T L
2:00 PM  Thorn K & Rudd C D

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Ballard K A & Botham C J
9:30 AM  Bracher B D & Kiss S
9:30 AM  Ferris D J & Ruming J M
9:30 AM  Ferris D J & Ruming J M
9:30 AM  Freeman B C & Yanis P S
9:30 AM  Furley J A & Priest S L
9:30 AM  Hodkinson K A & Brown N L
9:30 AM  Ilievski Z & K M
9:30 AM  Mcmillin J & Lind K J
9:30 AM  Muldoon M J & Pugh S A
9:30 AM  Noble A S & Small T L
9:30 AM  Palmer T A & Probert C A
9:30 AM  Sanig D & Rowe B A
9:30 AM  Scriven M B & Farnsworth T R
9:30 AM  Tippett R D W & Kane B L
9:30 AM  Tull M L & K M
9:30 AM  Williams M V & Smith J B
10:00 AM  Nilan C & King N J
2:15 PM  Meader K & Vale I

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar CLARKE
9:00 AM  Winchester J D & Chrysostomou N

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

21 January 2019

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge Altobelli
9:30 AM  Graham C J & A E
9:30 AM  Nicastri F & A
9:30 AM  Trevenar C & Morgan N M
9:30 AM  Wheatley P M & T J
10:00 AM  Harris J J & Martin D W
10:00 AM  Langlands A & M B
10:00 AM  Watts R D & Mock S W Y

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Registrar Whitten
9:15 AM  Morley P & S L
2:15 PM  Ormsby N C & K

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

18 February 2019

1 April 2019

17 June 2019

2 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

11 February 2019 (Armidale)

6 May 2019 (Tamworth)

15 July 2019 (Armidale)

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 March 2019

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 February 2019

6 May 2019

22 July 2019

23 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

17 December 2018

4 March 2019

29 April 2019

13 May 2019

24 June 2019

1 July 2019

2 September 2019

16 September 2019

11 November 2019

16 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 December 2018

4 February 2019

8 April 2019

29 April 2019

3 June 2019

17 June 2019

8 July 2019

5 August 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 February 2019

17 June 2019

2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

11 February 2019 (Armidale)

6 May 2019 (Tamworth)

15 July 2019 (Armidale)

30 September 2019 (Gunnedah TBC)

25 November 2019 (Tamworth TBC)

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 March 2019

20 May 2019

15 July 2019

9 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

13 May 2019

8 July 2019

23 September 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

There are no current matters listed
21 January 2019

Before Judge Young (by Videoconference) Court Room 8, Level 4 - Supreme Court, Darwin and Adelaide Registry, Court No. 2 Level 1

10:15 AM  ADG514/2017 FLM17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  ADG40/2018 AID18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

29 July 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

21 January 2019

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Cornford B L & N A

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Coates
9:30 AM  Ali S & Hailu E
9:30 AM  Birchall S M & Boundy S A
9:30 AM  Drayton J M & D W
9:30 AM  Jordan C M & Tuiketei T V
9:30 AM  Kruger K A & J
9:30 AM  Laird I & Killiby L H
9:30 AM  Lancaster H T & Turner B W
9:30 AM  Maclean J C & Potter E M
9:30 AM  Marcus D & Duggan M
9:30 AM  Moore W A & J L
9:30 AM  Morgan L A & T M
9:30 AM  Saunders K & D J
9:30 AM  Smith D F & Strambini E
9:30 AM  Toomey D J & Daniels J M
9:30 AM  Windsor P & Watters M
9:30 AM  Worner L & G L

BRISBANE COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Purdon-Sully
9:30 AM  Forster M A & Jacob J C
9:30 AM  Mullholland J P & Northover K M
9:30 AM  Ngakuru J T & Munday J S M
1:00 PM  Berkefeld S T & C J

BRISBANE COURT 13, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Cassidy
10:00 AM  Cornelissen H R & Collard C M C S
10:00 AM  Fulton A M & J W

BRISBANE COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Eastell B B C K & C L

BRISBANE COURT 10, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
10:00 AM  Foss N & Skinner B P
10:00 AM  Murray J G & V N

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Muring R B & Byatt J D

BRISBANE COURT 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Egan
9:30 AM  Jennings B & K

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Senior Registrar Spink
9:00 AM  Wang H C & Y

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Sturgess
9:30 AM  Angeles T G & M P O
9:30 AM  Austin M & Kennedy L
9:30 AM  Borg S A & G D
9:30 AM  Brittain K L & Davidson P M
9:30 AM  Brown J A & Barnes C J
9:30 AM  Chirgwin G A & Ghosh A
9:30 AM  Cooper E R & A P
9:30 AM  Craig K A & C M
9:30 AM  Finn R I & S K
9:30 AM  Hardy A N & B
9:30 AM  Hefferan M J & Snow S K
9:30 AM  Kirk L R & D A
9:30 AM  Larosa A M A & Mcfarlane R I
9:30 AM  Maridanise I & G T
9:30 AM  Mchugh E A & Santa A C
9:30 AM  Mcintyre C S & Reilly G M
9:30 AM  Moore D J & J M
9:30 AM  Nowlan S & Austine S L
9:30 AM  O'Callaghan M A & M A
9:30 AM  Pihama D E & M T M
9:30 AM  Reynolds L M & B H
9:30 AM  Strong K R & P J
9:30 AM  Tiburillo A R & Power R E
9:30 AM  Warrell J & J T
10:30 AM  Hartog M R & M
10:30 AM  Joshi S & Aryal S C

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Stoneham
11:00 AM  Lees A C & Carusi-Lees Z M

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 1
Before Registrar Sturgess
11:30 AM  Baradovics S K & Buckman J E S
11:30 AM  Chavda R & N
11:30 AM  Coetzee C I & G H
11:30 AM  Crawford J B & S C
11:30 AM  Crew P R & L M
11:30 AM  Farrell K D & K M
11:30 AM  Herbert C K & Sheppard-Herbert J
11:30 AM  Herring M M & L A
11:30 AM  Kriszyk A J & E L
11:30 AM  Lang R L & N
11:30 AM  Lawlor K & D G
11:30 AM  Macpherson L & J S
11:30 AM  Mcauliffe W J & L M
11:30 AM  Mills S R & Simmons L M
11:30 AM  Orpin N E & Davies J A
11:30 AM  Perrin S M & Connors T F
11:30 AM  Richards K M & Batchelor A P
11:30 AM  Rogers G R & Kempthorne D M
11:30 AM  Timmins K A & Newitt J E
11:30 AM  Williams J R & D E
2:00 PM   Duce S G & Stewart J D
2:00 PM  Anderson A & M K
2:00 PM  Bickford J D & K A
2:00 PM  Bishop K D & L K
2:00 PM  Brown L I & K A
2:00 PM  Chang L M & Jeffs A M
2:00 PM  Clark C & A
2:00 PM  Coope C E & E J
2:00 PM  Cooper P S & S E
2:00 PM  Dalton A R B & R M
2:00 PM  Davison A M & W J
2:00 PM  Diem P & K J
2:00 PM  Ellis J N & C L
2:00 PM  Ellis N D & D J
2:00 PM  Fechner A M F & E M F
2:00 PM  Gemmell A J & C A
2:00 PM  Hamilton R A & E L
2:00 PM  King N J & L
2:00 PM  L'Barrow D S & M M
2:00 PM  Mahon J M & G N
2:00 PM  Mcdermott S E & F J
2:00 PM  Merucci A S & J D
2:00 PM  Middleton C C & L D
2:00 PM  Norman L J & Comino H W
2:00 PM  Orr T C & Broad C M
2:00 PM  Robertson C A & S J L
2:00 PM  Robertson P J & D L
2:00 PM  Rogers N S & Hall G L
2:00 PM  Shimomura M & V R
2:00 PM  Smith D P & C E
2:00 PM  Stirling W H & G
2:00 PM  Subbaramaniyan A & Huynh T
2:00 PM  Swain V J E & B J
2:00 PM  Tidd J D & Latham A E
2:00 PM  Tokovic N & S M
2:00 PM  Tozer P D & K A
2:00 PM  Uchizono L & Zavael K E
2:00 PM  Van Hamond P A & Zehdnicker-Van Hamond T C
2:00 PM  Wang X & Hu H
2:00 PM  Winnett L A & B J

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Stoneham
2:00 PM  Tarrant S J & Tomlinson J A
21 January 2019

Before Judge Jarrett
COURT NO. 1, LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  MLG225/2016 MORRIS FINANCE LTD v DARRELL RAYMOND HODGES
10:30 AM  BRG1175/2016 BARBARA BARNETT v ROYAL QUEENSLAND GOLF CLUB
2:15 PM  BRG1185/2017 FGE17 & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Buckingham
IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG563/2018 JOSEPH PATRICK COSTELLOE v ORIGIN ENERGY LIMITED

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

* Please note the location change from February 2019 to Old Supreme Court Building, 42 East Street, Rockhampton.

21 January 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Fros K L & A J & Betts C

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

21 January 2019

No room listed
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Adcock J L & Noack B B & Department Of Communities (Child Safety Services)
9:30 AM  Little A W & Creagh F E
9:30 AM  Martin T J & Spinks J S
10:00 AM  Mclean B K & Dempster T
10:00 AM  Nielsen B R & J L

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
2:00 PM  Steel L C & Fowler T R

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

11 February 2019

20 May 2019

28 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

22 July 2019

26 August 2019

2 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Sitting Dates:

7 December 2018

15 February 2019

22 March 2019

10 May 2019

7 June 2019

26 July 2019

13 September 2019

25 October 2019

6 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 February 2019

4 March 2019

1 April 2019

13 May 2019

24 June 2019

22 July 2019

19 August 2019

16 September 2019

14 October 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Sitting Dates:

1 February 2019

1 March 2019

4 March 2019

4 and 5 April 2019

13 and 14 May 2019

7 June 2019

Week of 10 June 2019

18 and 19 July 2019

29 and 30 August 2019

10 and 11 October 2019

7 and 8 November 2019

Week of 2 December 2019

9 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Sitting Dates:

15 February 2019

22 March 2019

3 May 2019

14 June 2019

12 July 2019

9 August 2019

6 September 2019

4 October 2019

15 November 2019

6 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Sitting Dates:

7 and 8 February 2019

4 and 5 April 2019

9 and 10 May 2019

27 and 28 June 2019

15 and 16 August 2019

26 and 27 September 2019

21 and 22 November 2019

5 and 6 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

21 January 2019

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
9:30 AM  Windsor-Cormack R E & Cormack P A
10:00 AM   Stone G W & Blight R R & Hall J A & Seddon M J

COURT ROOM 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Cole
9:15 AM  Cetinich R P & L H M
9:15 AM  Dawkins S D & S A
9:15 AM  Edwards G D & Bingapore M J
9:15 AM  Lambourne K M & Cane M
9:15 AM  Lancaster M & J J
9:15 AM  Liddle M R & D K
9:15 AM  Nelson M J & G F
9:15 AM  Patkin N S & Smith W J
9:15 AM  Robertson J L & Lenon S D
9:15 AM  Staniforth M L & Hobbs A J
10:00 AM  Arbon A & Kendall K & Comelli M
10:00 AM  Barone K P & Lindsay D N
10:00 AM  Bleach K A & W F
10:00 AM  Cazzolato S & Mastroyannis D
10:00 AM  Clarke C L & D L
10:00 AM  Freeman A J & Hickman B K
10:00 AM  Hoare J A & Ernst R W
10:00 AM  Holmes B R H & A N
10:00 AM  Incoll D M & S J
10:00 AM  Keast R E & T L
10:00 AM  Kierno A & Owens J
10:00 AM  Krauel G V & Arnold R A
10:00 AM  Lesurf R & Sribar W A
10:00 AM  Maroulis N & Taylor C
10:00 AM  O'Callaghan D R & Linton T M
10:00 AM  Putman D & Nester L M
10:00 AM  Redshaw C A & P
10:00 AM  Russell D J & Bailey G H
10:00 AM  Szabo T A & Woodforde J H G
10:00 AM  Tanner K J & Cubbin G R
10:00 AM  Taylor D & Donnellan A L
10:00 AM  Taylor P & Sinclair K
2:15 PM  Morgan P D & Fairchild R L

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
9:15 AM  Cornelissen S A & Edson K

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
9:15 AM  Bennier D & C M

1:25 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Brown
11:00 AM  Meier M K & Hancock B J
2:30 PM  Swinstead R & Easton D C
21 January 2019

Before Judge Young
COURT NO. 2 LEVEL 1
11:15 AM  (P)ADG514/2017 FLM17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
3:15 PM  (P)ADG40/2018 AID18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

4 March 2019

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 February 2019

6 May 2019

19 August 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

There are no current matters listed
20 December 2018

Before Registrar David Ryan
COURT 1, LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  (P)LNG43/2017 JULIE-ANNE JENKINS v IAN HARLAND
11:00 AM  (P)LNG51/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 77480 v ALEXANDER BOUTENKO
11:00 AM  (P)LNG86/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 80325 v MARIA JANE PERRE
11:00 AM  (P)LNG85/2018 LEADERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTD (ACN 142 441 549) v JESSICA HUANG
11:00 AM  (P)LNG81/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 43251 v MARGARET THRIFT
11:00 AM  (P)LNG80/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 10543 v NEZAR JNIDI
11:00 AM  (P)LNG78/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 88564 v YANNAN CHENG
11:00 AM  (P)LNG83/2018 SEVEN SEAS PTY LTD (ACN 000 208 051) v GEOFF LITTLE
11:00 AM  (P)LNG40/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 93543 v HUI ZHANG
11:00 AM  (P)LNG84/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 80129 v ANTOINETTE CHALHOUB
11:00 AM  (P)LNG87/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 80129 v SIMING ZOU
11:00 AM  (P)LNG69/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 1550 v SEVERO SISA
11:00 AM  (P)LNG32/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 14929 v GRANT JAMES CROSS
11:00 AM  (P)LNG75/2018 THE OWNERS - UNITS PLAN NO 1246 v ELIZABETH WISE DIXON
11:00 AM  (P)LNG82/2018 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 891 v HAMISH DAVID CLARK

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

3 December 2018

11 February 2019

11 March 2019

8 April 2019

6 May 2019

1 July 2019

26 August 2019

23 September 2019

21 October 2019

18 November 2019

16 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

21 January 2019

COURT 2K, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Burchardt
10:00 AM  Marks A J & Marks R J & Bernado S E & Watson T
10:00 AM  Watson T & Marks R J

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Bender
10:00 AM  Gray K S & Stacey B & Gray A
10:00 AM  Raptis E & K

COURT 2H, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harland
9:30 AM  Koc H & Doughan B
9:30 AM  Stanton-Smith H C & Mcgillivray L D
10:30 AM  Carmody L M & D S

COURT 2G, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Small
10:00 AM  Crain D W & Baxter N E

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Williams
10:00 AM  Jones D L & T L
10:00 AM  Kamari S & Taimorey S

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Hubble
2:15 PM  Greco G L & Nataly C A
21 January 2019

Before Judge Burchardt
COURT 2K LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  MLG3728/2018 MICHAEL CARRAFA v IRWIN GOMEZ

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

18 January 2019

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Brant A J & Berzinski G L
9:30 AM  Perry M J & K M
9:30 AM  Raymond A J & Walsh T C
9:30 AM  Wilson C & A
10:00 AM  Sharpe J A & Cotsis D

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Sydorovych N & Fioureis P

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

18 February 2019

13 May 2019

5 August 2019

30 September 2019

18 November 2019

There are no current matters listed


29 January 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
11:00 AM  Akkersdyk P J & C
11:00 AM  Arthur J N & A M
11:00 AM  Begg P J & Dedman-Begg T K
11:00 AM  Broad S D & A M
11:00 AM  Clark A J & H J M
11:00 AM  Cordner R E & R K
11:00 AM  Davis J A & L M
11:00 AM  Edge D & C
11:00 AM  Fitzpatrick A J & P G
11:00 AM  Gaspero I S & K R
11:00 AM  Hargreaves N C & D L
11:00 AM  Henty-Wilson M A R & Penbrook H M M
11:00 AM  Jones G G & J A
11:00 AM  Kempton R W & K M
11:00 AM  Knowles B T & B M
11:00 AM  Krahnert T L & Gallagher S W
11:00 AM  Mason M J & C F
11:00 AM  Mccoll S A & Neilson D R
11:00 AM  Mcdowall D & B J
11:00 AM  Mcgowan T & M
11:00 AM  Mcleod B J & K L
11:00 AM  Mcphee J S & C A
11:00 AM  Mei P & J M
11:00 AM  Milburn A & Gelsi P J
11:00 AM  Neave A J & Finney C F H
11:00 AM  Norris N & Jensen M
11:00 AM  Simson A E & A J
11:00 AM  Snelling M J & S A
11:00 AM  Visentin R L & G
11:00 AM  Wickrama P B & Ranasinghe R R
11:00 AM  Worthington R & T L
2:00 PM  Pearson R E & Etchells A G


30 January 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  Monigatti M S & M J
11:00 AM  Wood C & Stanger P J
2:00 PM  Streader S L & R E J


31 January 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  O'Kane K L & D B
11:00 AM  Kail N A & M E
2:00 PM  Lowe F M & D G


01 February 2019

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:15 AM  Storey A T & F M
11:00 AM  Darley R M & Bazeley S P

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 February 2019

1 July 2019

30 September 2019

9 December 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

8 April 2019

13 May 2019

16 September 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

3 December 2018*

4 February 2019

5 July 2019

25 November 2019

* Please note change of date

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 February 2019

13 May 2019

12 August 2019

11 November 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

25 March 2019

17 June 2019

21 October 2019

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave. PERTH

21 January 2019

Before Judge Kendall
COURT 3, LEVEL 7
4:00 PM  (P)PEG580/2017 EUW17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Registrar Trott
CONFERENCE ROOM 2, LEVEL 6
12:00 Noon  (P)PEG414/2018 BRETT CALLENDER v EDITH COWAN UNIVERSITY STUDENT GUILD & ORS

Before Registrar Trott
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG571/2018 AQUINAS COLLEGE v ROBERT TILLI & ANOR

Before Registrar Benter
LEVEL 4 MEDIATION SUITE
10:00 AM  (P)PEG560/2018 HELEN LYNETTE RICHARDSON v OAKBUSH INVESTMENTS PTY LTD